bustimes.org

X79 - Hullavington - Malmesbury - Sherston - Yatton Keynell - Marshfield - Bath

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Thursdays

Queens Head - Bath Abbey

Hullavington Queens Head (NE-bound) 09:15
Hullavington Mere Avenue (NE-bound) 09:15
Hullavington, opp Telephone Exchange 09:15
Corston South End (NE-bound) 09:21
Corston Radnor Arms (NW-bound) 09:22
Corston Foxley Turn (NE-bound) 09:22
Malmesbury, o/s Home Farm 09:26
Malmesbury, opp Police Station 09:27
Malmesbury Burton Hill (N-bound) 09:28
Malmesbury High Street (N-bound) 09:29
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (S-bound) 09:30
Malmesbury The Triangle (NE-bound) 09:31
Malmesbury, o/s Co-Op Supermarket 09:33
Malmesbury Willow View Close (W-bound) 09:33
Malmesbury Alexander Mews (W-bound) 09:34
Malmesbury Corn Gastons (SW-bound) 09:35
Malmesbury Sherston Road (NW-bound) 09:35
Malmesbury Parklands (NW-bound) 09:35
Malmesbury Twatley Cottages (W-bound) 09:36
Malmesbury, opp Red Bull 09:36
Easton Grey, opp Bus Shelter 09:40
Pinkney Partridge House (W-bound) 09:43
Sherston Tetbury Road (SW-bound) 09:44
Sherston Easton Square (SW-bound) 09:44
Sherston Post Office (S-bound) 09:45
Sherston Angel House (S-bound) 09:45
Sherston Tubbs (SW-bound) 09:45
Sherston Shallowbrooks Lane (SW-bound) 09:47
Luckington Primary School (SW-bound) 09:50
Luckington Village Hall (S-bound) 09:50
Acton Turville Limes Farm (W-bound) 09:54
Acton Turville The Street (S-bound) 09:55
Acton Turville Fox & Hounds (S-bound) 09:55
Burton The Green (E-bound) 09:58
The Gibb Salutation Inn (E-bound) 10:00
Castle Combe Whitegates (S-bound) 10:02
Castle Combe The Lodge (E-bound) 10:02
Yatton Keynell, o/s Bell Inn 10:05
Biddestone, o/s Baptist Chapel 10:09
Biddestone Pond (SE-bound) 10:10
Ford Park Lane (W-bound) 10:15
Ford, opp St John's Church 10:15
North Wraxall Turn (W-bound) 10:18
The Shoe Shoe Inn (W-bound) 10:20
Upper Wraxall The Turn (W-bound) 10:21
Marshfield Withymead Road (W-bound) 10:24
Marshfield Community Centre (W-bound) 10:25
Cold Ashton The White Hart (SW-bound) 10:30
Cold Ashton Roundabout (S-bound) 10:31
Nimlet (S-bound) 10:33
Nimlet Crossroads (S-bound) 10:33
Charmy Down (SE-bound) 10:36
Lambridge (SW-bound) 10:42
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 10:43
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 10:44
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 10:44
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 10:46
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 10:48
Bath Abbey (Cf) 10:50

Bath Abbey - Queens Head

Bath Abbey (Cf) 13:15
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 13:16
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 13:17
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 13:19
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 13:19
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 13:20
Lambridge (NE-bound) 13:22
Charmy Down (N-bound) 13:27s
Nimlet Crossroads (N-bound) 13:30s
Nimlet (N-bound) 13:30s
Cold Ashton Roundabout (N-bound) 13:33s
Cold Ashton The White Hart (NE-bound) 13:34s
Marshfield Community Centre (E-bound) 13:39s
Marshfield Withymead Road (E-bound) 13:40s
Upper Wraxall The Turn (E-bound) 13:43s
The Shoe Shoe Inn (E-bound) 13:43s
North Wraxall Turn (E-bound) 13:46s
Ford Park Lane (E-bound) 13:49s
Biddestone, o/s Baptist Chapel 13:54s
Biddestone Pond (SE-bound) 13:55s
Yatton Keynell, opp Post Office 13:59s
Yatton Keynell The Bell (N-bound) 13:59s
Castle Combe The Lodge (W-bound) 14:03s
Castle Combe Whitegates (N-bound) 14:04s
The Gibb Salutation Inn (NW-bound) 14:06s
Burton The Green (W-bound) 14:10s
Acton Turville Fox & Hounds (N-bound) 14:12s
Acton Turville The Street (N-bound) 14:12s
Acton Turville Limes Farm (E-bound) 14:13s
Luckington Village Hall (N-bound) 14:18s
Luckington Primary School (NE-bound) 14:19s
Sherston Shallowbrooks Lane (NE-bound) 14:21s
Sherston Tubbs (NE-bound) 14:23s
Sherston Angel House (N-bound) 14:23s
Sherston Post Office (N-bound) 14:23s
Sherston Easton Square (NE-bound) 14:24s
Sherston Tetbury Road (NE-bound) 14:24s
Pinkney Cottage (E-bound) 14:26s
Easton Grey Bus Shelter (E-bound) 14:29s
Malmesbury, o/s Red Bull 14:33s
Malmesbury Twatley Cottages (E-bound) 14:34s
Malmesbury Parklands (SE-bound) 14:35s
Malmesbury Sherston Road (SE-bound) 14:35s
Malmesbury Corn Gastons (NE-bound) 14:36s
Malmesbury Alexander Mews (E-bound) 14:36s
Malmesbury, opp Willow View Close 14:37s
Malmesbury, o/s Co-Op Supermarket 14:37s
Malmesbury The Triangle (SW-bound) 14:38s
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (S-bound) 14:39s
Malmesbury Avon Mills (SW-bound) 14:39s
Malmesbury, o/s Police Station 14:40s
Malmesbury, opp Home Farm 14:41s
Corston Foxley Turn (SW-bound) 14:44s
Corston Radnor Arms (SE-bound) 14:44s
Corston South End (SW-bound) 14:45s
Hullavington, o/s Telephone Exchange 14:51s
Hullavington Mere Avenue (SW-bound) 14:51s
Hullavington Queens Head (SW-bound) 14:52

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 23 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

More information

Faresaver