bustimes.org

X79 - Hullavington - Malmesbury - Sherston - Yatton Keynell - Marshfield - Bath

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Thursdays

Hullavington - Malmesbury - Sherston - Yatton Keynell - Marshfield - Bath

Hullavington Queens Head (NE-bound) 09:15
Hullavington Mere Avenue (NE-bound) 09:15
Hullavington, opp Telephone Exchange 09:15
Corston South End (NE-bound) 09:21
Corston Radnor Arms (NW-bound) 09:22
Corston Foxley Turn (NE-bound) 09:22
Malmesbury, o/s Home Farm 09:26
Malmesbury, opp Police Station 09:27
Malmesbury Burton Hill (N-bound) 09:28
Malmesbury High Street (N-bound) 09:29
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (S-bound) 09:30
Malmesbury The Triangle (NE-bound) 09:31
Malmesbury, o/s Co-Op Supermarket 09:33
Malmesbury Willow View Close (W-bound) 09:33
Malmesbury Alexander Mews (W-bound) 09:34
Malmesbury Corn Gastons (SW-bound) 09:35
Malmesbury Sherston Road (NW-bound) 09:35
Malmesbury Parklands (NW-bound) 09:35
Malmesbury Twatley Cottages (W-bound) 09:36
Malmesbury, opp Red Bull 09:36
Easton Grey, opp Bus Shelter 09:40
Pinkney Partridge House (W-bound) 09:43
Sherston Tetbury Road (SW-bound) 09:44
Sherston Easton Square (SW-bound) 09:44
Sherston Post Office (S-bound) 09:45
Sherston Angel House (S-bound) 09:45
Sherston Tubbs (SW-bound) 09:45
Sherston Shallowbrooks Lane (SW-bound) 09:47
Luckington Primary School (SW-bound) 09:50
Luckington Village Hall (S-bound) 09:50
Acton Turville Limes Farm (W-bound) 09:54
Acton Turville The Street (S-bound) 09:55
Acton Turville Fox & Hounds (S-bound) 09:55
Burton The Green (E-bound) 09:58
The Gibb Salutation Inn (E-bound) 10:00
Castle Combe Whitegates (S-bound) 10:02
Castle Combe The Lodge (E-bound) 10:02
Yatton Keynell, o/s Bell Inn 10:05
Biddestone, o/s Baptist Chapel 10:09
Biddestone Pond (SE-bound) 10:10
Ford Park Lane (W-bound) 10:15
Ford, opp St John's Church 10:15
N Wraxall Turn (W-bound) 10:18
The Shoe Shoe Inn (W-bound) 10:20
Upper Wraxall The Turn (W-bound) 10:21
Marshfield Withymead Road (W-bound) 10:24
Marshfield Community Centre (W-bound) 10:25
Cold Ashton The White Hart (SW-bound) 10:29
Cold Ashton Roundabout (S-bound) 10:30
Nimlet (S-bound) 10:32
Nimlet Crossroads (S-bound) 10:32
Charmy Down (SE-bound) 10:35
Lambridge (SW-bound) 10:40
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 10:41
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 10:42
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 10:42
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 10:44
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 10:46
Bath Abbey (Cf) 10:48

Bath - Marshfield - Yatton Keynell - Sherston - Malmesbury - Hullavington

Bath Abbey (Cf) 13:15
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 13:16
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 13:17
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 13:19
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 13:19
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 13:20
Lambridge (NE-bound) 13:22
Charmy Down (N-bound) 13:27s
Nimlet Crossroads (N-bound) 13:30s
Nimlet (N-bound) 13:30s
Cold Ashton Roundabout (N-bound) 13:32s
Cold Ashton The White Hart (NE-bound) 13:33s
Marshfield Community Centre (E-bound) 13:39s
Marshfield Withymead Road (E-bound) 13:39s
Upper Wraxall The Turn (E-bound) 13:42s
The Shoe Shoe Inn (E-bound) 13:43s
N Wraxall Turn (E-bound) 13:45s
Ford Park Lane (E-bound) 13:48s
Biddestone, o/s Baptist Chapel 13:54s
Biddestone Pond (SE-bound) 13:54s
Yatton Keynell, opp Post Office 13:59s
Yatton Keynell The Bell (N-bound) 13:59s
Castle Combe The Lodge (W-bound) 14:02s
Castle Combe Whitegates (N-bound) 14:03s
The Gibb Salutation Inn (NW-bound) 14:05s
Burton The Green (W-bound) 14:09s
Acton Turville Fox & Hounds (N-bound) 14:11s
Acton Turville The Street (N-bound) 14:11s
Acton Turville Limes Farm (E-bound) 14:12s
Luckington Village Hall (N-bound) 14:17s
Luckington Primary School (NE-bound) 14:18s
Sherston Shallowbrooks Lane (NE-bound) 14:20s
Sherston Tubbs (NE-bound) 14:21s
Sherston Angel House (N-bound) 14:22s
Sherston Post Office (N-bound) 14:22s
Sherston Easton Square (NE-bound) 14:23s
Sherston Tetbury Road (NE-bound) 14:23s
Pinkney Cottage (E-bound) 14:24s
Easton Grey Bus Shelter (E-bound) 14:27s
Malmesbury, o/s Red Bull 14:32s
Malmesbury Twatley Cottages (E-bound) 14:32s
Malmesbury Parklands (SE-bound) 14:34s
Malmesbury Sherston Road (SE-bound) 14:34s
Malmesbury Corn Gastons (NE-bound) 14:34s
Malmesbury Alexander Mews (E-bound) 14:35s
Malmesbury, opp Willow View Close 14:35s
Malmesbury, o/s Co-Op Supermarket 14:36s
Malmesbury The Triangle (SW-bound) 14:36s
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (S-bound) 14:37s
Malmesbury Avon Mills (SW-bound) 14:38s
Malmesbury, o/s Police Station 14:38s
Malmesbury, opp Home Farm 14:40s
Corston Foxley Turn (SW-bound) 14:42s
Corston Radnor Arms (SE-bound) 14:43s
Corston South End (SW-bound) 14:43s
Hullavington, o/s Telephone Exchange 14:49s
Hullavington Mere Avenue (SW-bound) 14:49s
Hullavington Queens Head (SW-bound) 14:50

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 21 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Faresaver