bustimes.org

X84 - Leeds - Ilkley

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 June 2021

Leeds Bus Station - Ilkley Bus Station

Leeds Bus Stn stand 20 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:10
Leeds Headrow E 07:02 18:32 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:12
Leeds Merrion A 07:03 18:33 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:13
Woodhouse Leeds University (stop B) 07:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:15
Woodhouse Clarendon Road 07:07 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:17
Hyde Park Corner 07:08 18:38 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:18
Hyde Park Corner, opp North Hill Road 07:10 18:40 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:20
Headingley, at Richmond Avenue 07:11 18:41 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:21
Headingley, at St Michaels Church 07:12 18:42 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:22
Headingley Arndale (opp) 07:13 18:43 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:23
Headingley St Anne's Road 07:14 18:44 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:24
Headingley, opp Weetwood Lane 07:15 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:25
Headingley, opp Glen Road 07:16 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:26
W Park Kepstorn Road 07:17 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:27
Weetwood Lawnswood School 07:18 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:28
Weetwood Police Stn 07:20 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:30
Lawnswood YMCA (at) 07:21 18:51 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:31
Lawnswood Cemetery 07:21 18:51 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:31
Lawnswood Lawns Hall Close 07:21 18:51 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:31
Adel St Helen's Lane 07:22 18:52 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:32
Adel, at The Crescent 07:22 18:52 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:32
Adel Holt Lane 07:23 18:53 19:23 20:22 21:22 22:32
Adel, at Kingsley Drive 07:24 18:54 19:24 20:23 21:23 22:33
Adel Parkway Hotel 07:25 18:55 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:35
Bramhope, opp Golden Acre Park 07:26 18:56 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:36
Bramhope Kings Road 07:28 18:58 19:28 20:27 21:27 22:37
Bramhope The Poplars 07:28 18:58 19:28 20:27 21:27 22:37
Bramhope, at Wynmore Avenue 07:29 18:59 19:29 20:28 21:28 22:38
Bramhope, adj Breary Lane 07:29 18:59 19:29 20:28 21:28 22:38
Bramhope Hall Rise 07:30 19:00 19:30 20:29 21:29 22:39
Bramhope Ch Hill 07:30 19:00 19:30 20:29 21:29 22:39
Bramhope Moorlands Farm 07:31 19:01 19:31 20:30 21:30 22:40
Otley, opp Dyneley Arms 07:32 19:02 19:32 20:31 21:31 22:41
Old Pool Bank Top (at) 07:33 19:03 19:33 20:32 21:32 22:42
Otley Old Pool Bank 07:34 19:04 19:34 20:32 21:32 22:42
Otley Caley Crags 07:35 19:05 19:35 20:33 21:33 22:43
Otley Pools Carr 07:36 19:06 19:36 20:34 21:34 22:44
Otley Stubbings Farm 07:36 19:06 19:36 20:35 21:35 22:45
Otley Russell Farm 07:37 19:07 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:46
Otley The Old Orchard 07:38 19:08 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:46
Otley, at Claro Mews 07:39 19:09 19:39 20:37 21:37 22:47
Otley Gay Lane 07:39 19:09 19:39 20:37 21:37 22:47
Otley Bus Stn 01 07:40 19:10 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:48
Otley Bus Stn 01 07:45 19:15 19:42 20:40 21:40 22:50
Otley Waitrose 07:46 19:16 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:51
Otley West Chevin Road 07:47 19:17 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:52
Otley Grove Hill Park 07:48 19:18 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:53
Otley Burley Water Works 07:51 19:21 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:56
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main Street Norwood Ave 07:54 19:24 19:51 20:49 21:49 22:59
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main Street Iron Row 07:55 19:25 19:52 20:50 21:50 23:00
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main St Station Road 07:55 19:25 19:52 20:50 21:50 23:00
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main Street North Parade 07:56 19:26 19:53 20:51 21:51 23:01
Burley-in-Wharfedale, opp Ilkley Road Far Mead Croft 07:56 19:26 19:53 20:51 21:51 23:01
Burley-in-Wharfedale Ilkley Road Leather Bank (W-bound) 07:57 19:27 19:54 20:52 21:52 23:02
Burley-in-Wharfedale, adj Esscroft Cottage 07:58 19:28 19:55 20:53 21:53 23:03
Ben Rhydding, before Coutances Way Saxon Lodge 08:00 19:30 19:56 20:54 21:54 23:04
Ben Rhydding, opp Treatment Works 08:02 19:32 19:58 20:56 21:56 23:06
Ben Rhydding, opp Denton Bridge 08:04 19:34 20:00 20:58 21:58 23:08
Ben Rhydding, after Valley Drive Wheatley Ln 08:05 19:35 20:00 20:58 21:58 23:08
Ben Rhydding, at Valley Dr Craigmore Drive 08:05 19:35 20:01 20:59 21:59 23:09
Ben Rhydding, after Valley Drive Valley Rd 08:06 19:36 20:02 21:00 22:00 23:10
Ben Rhydding, opp Valley Dr Ashlands Primary School 08:07 19:37 20:02 21:00 22:00 23:10
Ilkley, opp Mayfield Rd Brewery Road 08:08 19:38 20:03 21:01 22:01 23:11
Ilkley, opp Railway Road Nelson Rd 08:09 19:39 20:04 21:02 22:02 23:12
Ilkley Bus Station stand C 08:10 19:40 20:05 21:03 22:03 23:13

Ilkley Bus Station - Leeds Bus Station

Ilkley Bus Station stand C 07:15 then every 30 minutes until 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:10 22:10 23:17
Ilkley Railway Rd Brook Street 07:16 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:18
Ilkley, at Railway Road Nelson Rd 07:16 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:18
Ilkley, adj Mayfield Rd Brewery Road 07:17 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:12 22:12 23:19
Ben Rhydding, at Valley Dr Ashlands Primary School 07:18 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:47 20:17 21:12 22:12 23:19
Ben Rhydding, before Valley Drive Valley Rd 07:19 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:48 20:18 21:13 22:13 23:20
Ben Rhydding, opp Valley Dr Craigmore Drive 07:20 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:49 20:19 21:14 22:14 23:21
Ben Rhydding, before Valley Drive Wheatley Ln 07:20 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:49 20:19 21:14 22:14 23:21
Ben Rhydding, adj Denton Bridge 07:21 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:50 20:20 21:15 22:15 23:22
Ben Rhydding, adj Treatment Works 07:23 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:52 20:22 21:17 22:17 23:24
Ben Rhydding, opp Coutances Way Saxon Lodge 07:25 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:53 20:23 21:18 22:18 23:25
Burley-in-Wharfedale, opp Esscroft Cottage 07:27 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:55 20:25 21:20 22:20 23:27
Burley-in-Wharfedale Ilkley Road Leather Bank 07:28 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:55 20:25 21:20 22:20 23:27
Burley-in-Wharfedale, at Ilkley Road Far Mead Croft 07:29 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:56 20:26 21:21 22:21 23:28
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main Street Peel Pl 07:30 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:57 20:27 21:22 22:22 23:29
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main St York Road 07:31 18:31 19:01 19:31 19:58 20:28 21:23 22:23 23:30
Otley Burley Water Works 07:34 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:01 20:31 21:26 22:26 23:33
Otley Grove Hill Park 07:37 18:37 19:07 19:36 20:03 20:33 21:28 22:28 23:35
Otley West Chevin Road 07:38 18:38 19:08 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:29 22:29 23:36
Otley Waitrose 07:39 18:39 19:09 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:30 22:30 23:37
Otley Bus Stn 02 07:40 18:40 19:10 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:31 22:31 23:38
Otley Bus Stn 02 07:45 18:45 19:15 19:41 20:08 20:38 21:33 22:33 23:40
Otley Gay Lane 07:46 18:46 19:16 19:42 20:09 20:39 21:34 22:34 23:41
Otley Claro Mews 07:46 18:46 19:16 19:42 20:09 20:39 21:34 22:34 23:41
Otley The Old Orchard 07:47 18:47 19:17 19:43 20:10 20:40 21:35 22:35 23:42
Otley Russell Farm 07:47 18:47 19:17 19:43 20:10 20:40 21:35 22:35 23:42
Otley Stubbings Farm 07:48 18:48 19:18 19:44 20:11 20:41 21:36 22:36 23:43
Otley Pools Carr 07:49 18:49 19:19 19:44 20:11 20:41 21:36 22:36 23:43
Otley Caley Crags 07:50 18:50 19:20 19:45 20:12 20:42 21:37 22:37 23:44
Otley Old Pool Bank 07:51 18:51 19:21 19:46 20:13 20:43 21:38 22:38 23:45
Old Pool Bank Top 07:52 18:52 19:22 19:46 20:13 20:43 21:38 22:38 23:45
Otley, at Dyneley Arms 07:53 18:53 19:23 19:47 20:14 20:44 21:39 22:39 23:46
Bramhope, nr Moorlands Farm 07:54 18:54 19:24 19:47 20:14 20:44 21:39 22:39 23:46
Bramhope Ch Hill (S biound) 07:54 18:54 19:24 19:48 20:15 20:45 21:40 22:40 23:47
Bramhope, at Hall Rise 07:55 18:55 19:25 19:48 20:15 20:45 21:40 22:40 23:47
Bramhope, opp Breary Lane 07:56 18:56 19:26 19:49 20:16 20:46 21:41 22:41 23:48
Bramhope Wynmore Avenue 07:56 18:56 19:26 19:50 20:17 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:49
Bramhope, opp The Poplars 07:57 18:57 19:27 19:50 20:17 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:49
Bramhope, nr Kings Road 07:57 18:57 19:27 19:50 20:17 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:49
Bramhope, at Golden Acre Park 07:59 18:59 19:29 19:51 20:18 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:50
Adel, at Parkway Hotel 08:00 19:00 19:30 19:52 20:19 20:49 21:44 22:44 23:51
Adel Kingsley Drive 08:01 19:01 19:31 19:53 20:20 20:50 21:45 22:45 23:52
Adel, opp Holt Lane 08:02 19:02 19:32 19:54 20:21 20:51 21:46 22:46 23:53
Adel The Crescent 08:03 19:03 19:33 19:54 20:21 20:51 21:46 22:46 23:53
Adel, at St Helen's Lane 08:03 19:03 19:33 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:47 22:47 23:54
Lawnswood Cemetery (opp) 08:04 19:04 19:34 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:47 22:47 23:54
Lawnswood YMCA 08:04 19:04 19:34 19:56 20:23 20:53 21:48 22:48 23:55
Weetwood Police Stn 08:05 19:05 19:35 19:56 20:23 20:53 21:48 22:48 23:55
Weetwood Lawnswood School 08:06 19:06 19:36 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:49 22:49 23:56
W Park Kepstorn Road 08:08 19:08 19:37 19:58 20:25 20:55 21:50 22:50 23:57
Headingley Glen Road 08:09 19:09 19:39 20:00 20:27 20:57 21:52 22:52 23:59
Headingley Weetwood Lane 08:10 19:10 19:39 20:00 20:27 20:57 21:52 22:52 23:59
Headingley, opp St Chads Drive 08:11 19:11 19:40 20:01 20:28 20:58 21:53 22:53 00:00
Headingley Arndale (at) 08:12 19:12 19:41 20:02 20:29 20:59 21:54 22:54 00:01
Headingley St Michaels Church 08:13 19:13 19:43 20:04 20:31 21:01 21:56 22:56 00:03
Hyde Park Corner North Hill Road 08:15 19:15 19:44 20:05 20:32 21:02 21:57 22:57 00:04
Hyde Park Corner Hyde Prk Corner (SE-bound) 08:17 19:17 19:46 20:07 20:34 21:04 21:59 22:59 00:06
Woodhouse Clarendon Road 08:18 19:18 19:47 20:08 20:35 21:05 22:00 23:00 00:07
Woodhouse Clarendon Road 08:18 19:18 19:47 20:08 20:35 21:05 22:00 23:00 00:07
Woodhouse Leeds University (stop H) 08:19 19:19 19:48 20:09 20:36 21:06 22:01 23:01 00:08
Woodhouse Ln Car Pk 08:21 19:21 19:49 20:10 20:37 21:07 22:02 23:02 00:09
Leeds Merrion C 08:22 19:22 19:50 20:11 20:38 21:08 22:03 23:03 00:10
Leeds Headrow N 08:22 19:22 19:51 20:12 20:39 21:09 22:04 23:04 00:11
Leeds Headrow H 08:24 19:24 19:52 20:13 20:40 21:10 22:05 23:05 00:12
Leeds Bus Stn stand 20 08:25 19:25 19:53 20:14 20:41 21:11 22:06 23:06 00:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Leeds