bustimes.org

X84 - Semington - Staverton - Bradford-on-Avon - Winsley - Bath

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Semington - Staverton - Bradford-on-Avon - Winsley - Bath

Semington, opp Somerset Arms 09:30
Semington St George's Road (S-bound) 09:30
Semington Turnpike (W-bound) 09:31
Semington, o/s The Conifers 09:32
Paxcroft Mead Paxcroft Farm (SW-bound) 09:34
Paxcroft Mead Helps Well Road (SW-bound) 09:35
Paxcroft Mead Newhurst Park (W-bound) 09:36
Paxcroft Mead Hackett Place (S-bound) 09:36
Paxcroft Mead Parsonage Road (S-bound) 09:37
Paxcroft Mead Mascroft Road (S-bound) 09:38
Paxcroft Mead Soprano Way (N-bound) 09:38
Paxcroft Mead Hackett Place (N-bound) 09:40
Hilperton The Lion & Fiddle (NE-bound) 09:42
Hilperton Church Street (N-bound) 09:42
Hilperton Dymott Square (N-bound) 09:43
Hilperton Greenhill Gardens (NW-bound) 09:43
Hilperton Newleaze (NW-bound) 09:44
Hilperton Marsh Marsh Road (SW-bound) 09:45
Hilperton Marsh St Marys Gardens (SW-bound) 09:45
Hilperton Tin Church (W-bound) 09:47
Hilperton, opp Canal Bridge 09:49
Hilperton Thestfield Drive (N-bound) 09:50
Staverton Marina Drive (NE-bound) 09:51
Staverton Cottles Barton (NE-bound) 09:52
Staverton, o/s Old Bear Inn 09:55
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Cemetery 10:00
Bradford-on-Avon Springfield Road (W-bound) 10:01
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s The Hall 10:02
Bradford-on-Avon Ropewalk (SW-bound) 10:04
Turleigh The Lyns (W-bound) 10:10
Winsley Turleigh Turn (W-bound) 10:12
Winsley Dane Rise (W-bound) 10:14
Winsley Conkwell Turn (W-bound) 10:15
Winsley Murhill Turn (SW-bound) 10:16
Limpley Stoke Crockford Farm (N-bound) 10:17
Limpley Stoke River Bridge (NW-bound) 10:18
Limpley Stoke Viaduct Hotel (NE-bound) 10:20
Monkton Combe Aqueduct (N-bound) 10:20
Claverton Village (N-bound) 10:25
Bathampton Hantone Hill (W-bound) 10:31
Bathampton, o/s Down Lane 10:32s
Bathampton Devonshire Road (W-bound) 10:32s
Bathampton St George's Hill (SW-bound) 10:34s
Bathampton Trossachs Drive (W-bound) 10:34s
Bathwick Minster Way (SW-bound) 10:35s
Bathwick Darlington Road (W-bound) 10:36s
Bathwick Forester Road (SW-bound) 10:37s
Bathwick Holburne Museum (W-bound) 10:38s
Bathwick Laura Place (SW-bound) 10:38s
Bath Abbey (Cf) 10:40s
Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 10:55

Bath - Winsley - Bradford-on-Avon - Staverton - Semington

Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 12:55
Bath Abbey (Cf) 13:10
Bathwick Laura Place (NE-bound) 13:11
Bathwick Holburne Museum (E-bound) 13:11
Bathwick Forester Road (NE-bound) 13:12
Bathwick Darlington Road (NE-bound) 13:13
Bathwick Minster Way (NE-bound) 13:14
Bathampton Trossachs Drive (E-bound) 13:15
Bathampton St George's Hill (E-bound) 13:16
Bathampton, opp Down Lane 13:17
Bathampton Hantone Hill (E-bound) 13:18s
Claverton Village (S-bound) 13:24s
Monkton Combe Aqueduct (S-bound) 13:29s
Limpley Stoke Viaduct Hotel (SW-bound) 13:30s
Limpley Stoke River Bridge (E-bound) 13:33s
Limpley Stoke Crockford Farm (S-bound) 13:34s
Winsley Murhill Turn (NE-bound) 13:35s
Winsley Conkwell Turn (SE-bound) 13:36s
Winsley Dane Rise (E-bound) 13:39s
Turleigh The Lyns (E-bound) 13:41s
Bradford-on-Avon Ropewalk (NE-bound) 13:47s
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Community Centre 13:48s
Bradford-on-Avon Saxon Garage (SE-bound) 13:49s
Bradford-on-Avon The Green (S-bound) 13:50s
Bradford-on-Avon Springfield Road (E-bound) 13:50s
Bradford-on-Avon, opp Cemetery 13:52s
Staverton, opp Old Bear Inn 13:58s
Staverton Social Club (SE-bound) 13:59s
Staverton Cottles Barton (SW-bound) 13:59s
Staverton Marina Drive (NE-bound) 14:00s
Hilperton Thestfield Drive (S-bound) 14:01s
Hilperton, o/s Marina Roundabout 14:02s
Hilperton Tin Church (E-bound) 14:03s
Hilperton Marsh St Marys Gardens (NE-bound) 14:04s
Hilperton Marsh Marsh Road (NE-bound) 14:04s
Hilperton Newleaze (SE-bound) 14:05s
Hilperton Greenhill Gardens (SE-bound) 14:06s
Hilperton Dymott Square (S-bound) 14:07s
Hilperton Church Street (S-bound) 14:08s
Hilperton The Lion & Fiddle (SW-bound) 14:08s
Paxcroft Mead Newhurst Park (E-bound) 14:10s
Paxcroft Mead Helps Well Road (NE-bound) 14:12s
Paxcroft Mead Paxcroft Farm (NE-bound) 14:14s
Semington, opp The Conifers 14:16s
Semington Turnpike (E-bound) 14:18s
Semington St George's Road (N-bound) 14:19s
Semington, o/s Somerset Arms 14:20

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 11 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

More information

Faresaver