Bus Times

X9 - Bristol - Nailsea

A bus service operated by ABUS

Nailsea - Bristol

Nailsea St Marys Grove (N-bound) 00:21 08:11 09:24 10:23 then hourly until 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:21 22:28 23:11
Nailsea The Maples (N-bound) 00:21 08:11 09:24 10:24 17:24 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:21 22:28 23:11
Nailsea The Co-op (NE-bound) 00:22 08:12 09:25 10:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:22 22:29 23:12
Nailsea Union Street (SE-bound) 00:22 08:12 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:22 22:29 23:12
Nailsea Whitesfield Road (E-bound) 00:23 08:13 09:26 10:26 17:26 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:23 22:30 23:13
Nailsea The Perrings West (E-bound) 00:24 08:14 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:24 22:31 23:14
Nailsea Hillcrest Road (NE-bound) 00:25 08:15 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:25 22:32 23:15
Nailsea Secondary School (N-bound) 00:26 08:16 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:26 22:33 23:16
Nailsea Stockway South (NW-bound) 00:27 08:17 09:30 10:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:27 22:34 23:17
Nailsea Stockway Road North (N-bound) 00:28 08:18 09:31 10:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:28 22:35 23:18
Nailsea Link Road (S-bound) 00:29 08:19 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:29 22:36 23:19
Nailsea Southfield Road (NE-bound) 08:19 09:33 10:33 17:33 18:31 19:31 20:31 22:36
E End Nailsea Esso Garage (NE-bound) 08:20 09:33 10:33 17:33 18:32 19:32 20:32 22:37
Wraxall and Failand Tower House Lane (W-bound) 08:20 09:34 10:34 17:34 18:32 19:32 20:32 22:37
Wraxall and Failand Wraxall Hill (SE-bound) 08:22 09:36 10:36 17:36 18:34 19:34 20:34 22:39
Wraxall and Failand Battle Axes (SE-bound) 08:23 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:35 19:35 20:35 22:40
Tyntesfield Park Lower Lodge (W-bound) 08:24 09:38 10:38 17:38 18:36 19:36 20:36 22:41
Flax Bourton Belmont Hill (SE-bound) 08:27 09:41 10:41 17:41 18:39 19:39 20:39 22:44
Flax Bourton Cambridge Batch (NE-bound) 08:28 09:43 10:43 17:43 18:40 19:40 20:40 22:45
Cambridge Batch Gatcombe Farm (E-bound) 08:29 09:44 10:44 17:44 18:41 19:41 20:41 22:46
Long Ashton Warren Lane (NE-bound) 08:30 09:45 10:45 17:45 18:42 19:42 20:42 22:47
Long Ashton Fenswood Road (NE-bound) 08:31 09:45 10:45 17:45 18:43 19:43 20:43 22:48
Long Ashton Lovelinch Gardens (E-bound) 08:31 09:46 10:46 17:46 18:43 19:43 20:43 22:48
Long Ashton Providence Lane (E-bound) 08:32 09:47 10:47 17:47 18:44 19:44 20:44 22:49
Long Ashton Bourton Mead (NE-bound) 08:33 09:48 10:48 17:48 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:50
Long Ashton Theynes Croft (NE-bound) 08:33 09:48 10:48 17:48 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:50
Long Ashton Glebe Close (NE-bound) 08:34 09:49 10:49 17:49 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:51
Long Ashton Angel Inn (NE-bound) 08:35 09:50 10:50 17:50 18:47 19:47 20:47 22:52
Ashton Park The Ashton (E-bound) 08:36 09:52 10:52 17:52 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:53
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 08:38 09:54 10:54 17:54 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:55
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 08:42 09:58 10:58 17:58 18:54 19:54 20:54 22:59
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 08:43 09:59 10:59 17:59 18:55 19:55 20:55 23:00
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 08:44 10:01 11:01 18:01 18:56 19:56 20:56 23:01
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 08:45 10:02 11:02 18:02 18:57 19:57 20:57 23:02
Bristol The Centre (C8) 08:46 10:03 11:03 18:03 18:58 19:58 20:58 23:03
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 11) 08:49 10:06 11:06 18:06 19:01 20:01 21:01 23:06

Bristol - Nailsea

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 11) 09:45 then hourly until 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:50 22:35
Bristol The Centre (C7) 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:52 22:37
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:53 22:38
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:54 22:39
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:55 22:40
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:56 22:41
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:00 22:45
Ashton Park Tennis Centre (NW-bound) 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:03 22:48
Long Ashton Angel Inn (SW-bound) 10:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:05 22:50
Long Ashton Glebe Close (SW-bound) 10:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:05 22:50
Long Ashton Theynes Croft (SW-bound) 10:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:06 22:51
Long Ashton Bourton Mead (SW-bound) 10:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:06 22:51
Long Ashton Providence Lane (W-bound) 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:07 22:52
Long Ashton Lovelinch Gardens (W-bound) 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:07 22:52
Long Ashton Fenswood Road (SW-bound) 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:08 22:53
Long Ashton Warren Lane (SW-bound) 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:08 22:53
Cambridge Batch Gatcombe Farm (W-bound) 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:09 22:54
Flax Bourton Cambridge Batch (SW-bound) 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:10 22:55
Flax Bourton Kingcott Mill Farm (NW-bound) 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:05 21:05 22:10 22:55
Flax Bourton Belmont Hill (NW-bound) 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:06 21:06 22:11 22:56
Tyntesfield Park Wraxall Lodge (NW-bound) 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:08 21:08 22:13 22:58
Wraxall and Failand Battle Axes (NW-bound) 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:10 21:10 22:15 23:00
Wraxall and Failand Wraxall Hill (W-bound) 10:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:11 21:11 22:16 23:01
Wraxall and Failand Tower House Lane (SW-bound) 10:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:12 21:12 22:17 23:02
E End Nailsea Esso Garage (SW-bound) 10:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:13 21:13 22:18 23:03
Nailsea Southfield Road (SW-bound) 10:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:13 21:13 22:18 23:03
Nailsea Stockway North (W-bound) 08:06 09:18 10:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:15 21:15 22:20 23:05
Nailsea Stockway Road North (W-bound) 08:06 09:18 10:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:15 21:15 22:20 23:05
Nailsea Stockway South (SE-bound) 08:06 09:19 10:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:16 21:16 22:21 23:06
Nailsea Secondary School (SW-bound) 08:07 09:19 10:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:16 21:16 22:21 23:06
Nailsea Porlock Gardens (SW-bound) 08:07 09:20 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:17 21:17 22:22 23:07
Nailsea Ash Hayes Road (SE-bound) 08:08 09:20 10:19 17:19 18:18 19:18 20:17 21:17 22:22 23:07
Nailsea The Perrings (E-bound) 08:08 09:21 10:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:18 21:18 22:23 23:08
Nailsea Shipham Close (W-bound) 08:09 09:21 10:20 17:20 18:19 19:19 20:18 21:18 22:23 23:08
Nailsea Sedgemoor Close (NW-bound) 08:09 09:22 10:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:19 21:19 22:24 23:09
Nailsea Harptree Close (W-bound) 08:09 09:22 10:21 17:21 18:20 19:20 20:19 21:19 22:24 23:09
Nailsea Hannah Moore School (W-bound) 08:10 09:23 10:22 17:22 18:21 19:21 20:20 21:20 22:25 23:10
Nailsea St Marys Grove (N-bound) 08:11 09:24 10:23 17:23 18:22 19:22 20:21 21:21 22:26 23:11

Similar services

More information

ABUS