bustimes.org

X9 - Bristol - Nailsea

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bristol - Nailsea

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 11) 07:45 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 then every 30 minutes until 18:45 then hourly until 22:45
Bristol The Centre (C7) 07:47 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 18:47 22:47
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 07:48 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 18:48 22:48
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 18:49 22:49
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 18:50 22:50
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 18:51 22:51
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 18:54 22:54
Ashton Park Tennis Centre (NW-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 18:57 22:57
Long Ashton Angel Inn (SW-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 18:59 22:59
Long Ashton Glebe Close (SW-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 18:59 22:59
Long Ashton Theynes Croft (SW-bound) 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 19:00 23:00
Long Ashton Bourton Mead (SW-bound) 08:01 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:30 19:00 23:00
Long Ashton Providence Lane (W-bound) 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:31 19:01 23:01
Long Ashton Lovelinch Gardens (W-bound) 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:32 19:02 23:02
Long Ashton Fenswood Road (SW-bound) 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 19:03 23:03
Long Ashton Warren Lane (SW-bound) 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:33 19:03 23:03
Cambridge Batch Gatcombe Farm (W-bound) 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:34 19:04 23:04
Flax Bourton Cambridge Batch (SW-bound) 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:35 19:05 23:05
Flax Bourton Kingcott Mill Farm (NW-bound) 08:07 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:36 19:06 23:06
Flax Bourton Belmont Hill (NW-bound) 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:37 19:07 23:07
Tyntesfield Park Wraxall Lodge (NW-bound) 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:39 19:09 23:09
Wraxall and Failand Battle Axes (NW-bound) 08:13 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:41 19:11 23:11
Wraxall and Failand Wraxall Hill (W-bound) 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:41 19:11 23:11
Wraxall and Failand Tower House Lane (SW-bound) 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:42 19:12 23:12
E End Nailsea Esso Garage (SW-bound) 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:43 19:13 23:13
Nailsea Southfield Road (SW-bound) 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:43 19:13 23:13
Nailsea Stockway North (W-bound) 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:45 19:15 23:15
Nailsea Stockway Road North (W-bound) 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:45 19:15 23:15
Nailsea Stockway South (SE-bound) 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:46 19:16 23:16
Nailsea Secondary School (SW-bound) 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:46 19:16 23:16
Nailsea Porlock Gardens (SW-bound) 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:47 19:17 23:17
Nailsea Ash Hayes Road (SE-bound) 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:47 19:17 23:17
Nailsea The Perrings (E-bound) 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:48 19:18 23:18
Nailsea Shipham Close (W-bound) 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:48 19:18 23:18
Nailsea Sedgemoor Close (NW-bound) 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:49 19:19 23:19
Nailsea Harptree Close (W-bound) 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:49 19:19 23:19
Nailsea Hannah Moore School (W-bound) 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:50 19:20 23:20
Nailsea St Marys Grove (N-bound) 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:51 19:21 23:21

Nailsea - Bristol

Nailsea St Marys Grove (N-bound) 08:27 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:53 11:23 then every 30 minutes until 13:23 13:53 then every 30 minutes until 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 then hourly until 23:23
Nailsea The Maples (N-bound) 08:27 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:53 11:23 13:23 13:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 23:23
Nailsea The Co-op (NE-bound) 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:54 11:24 13:24 13:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 23:24
Nailsea Union Street (SE-bound) 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:54 11:24 13:24 13:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 23:24
Nailsea Whitesfield Road (E-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:56 11:26 13:26 13:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 23:25
Nailsea The Perrings West (E-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:56 11:26 13:26 13:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 23:26
Nailsea Hillcrest Road (NE-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:57 11:27 13:27 13:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 23:27
Nailsea Secondary School (N-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:58 11:28 13:28 13:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:27 23:27
Nailsea Stockway South (NW-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:59 11:29 13:29 13:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:28 23:28
Nailsea Stockway Road North (N-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:00 11:30 13:30 14:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:29 23:29
Nailsea Link Road (S-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:01 11:31 13:31 14:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:30 23:30
Nailsea Southfield Road (NE-bound) 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:02 11:32 13:32 14:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:31 23:31
E End Nailsea Esso Garage (NE-bound) 08:37 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:03 11:33 13:33 14:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:32 23:32
Wraxall and Failand Tower House Lane (NE-bound) 08:37 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:03 11:33 13:33 14:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:32 23:32
Wraxall and Failand Wraxall Hill (SE-bound) 08:39 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:05 11:35 13:35 14:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:34 23:34
Wraxall and Failand Battle Axes (SE-bound) 08:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:06 11:36 13:36 14:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:35 23:35
Tyntesfield Park Lower Lodge (W-bound) 08:41 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:07 11:37 13:37 14:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:36 23:36
Flax Bourton Belmont Hill (SE-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:10 11:40 13:40 14:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:38 23:38
Flax Bourton Cambridge Batch (NE-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:12 11:42 13:42 14:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 23:40
Cambridge Batch Gatcombe Farm (E-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:12 11:42 13:42 14:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:41 23:41
Long Ashton Warren Lane (NE-bound) 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:14 11:44 13:44 14:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42 23:42
Long Ashton Fenswood Road (NE-bound) 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:14 11:44 13:44 14:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42 23:42
Long Ashton Lovelinch Gardens (E-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:15 11:45 13:45 14:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 23:43
Long Ashton Providence Lane (E-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:15 11:45 13:45 14:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 23:44
Long Ashton Bourton Mead (NE-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:16 11:46 13:46 14:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 23:45
Long Ashton Theynes Croft (NE-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:17 11:47 13:47 14:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 23:45
Long Ashton Glebe Close (NE-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:18 11:48 13:48 14:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 23:46
Long Ashton Angel Inn (NE-bound) 08:53 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:19 11:49 13:49 14:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 23:47
Ashton Park The Ashton (E-bound) 08:55 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:21 11:51 13:51 14:20 17:20 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 23:48
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 08:57 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:23 11:54 13:54 14:22 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 23:50
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 09:00 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:26 11:58 13:58 14:25 17:25 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:53 23:53
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 09:01 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:27 11:59 13:59 14:26 17:26 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:24 19:54 23:54
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 09:03 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:29 12:01 14:01 14:28 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:26 19:56 23:56
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 09:04 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:30 12:02 14:02 14:29 17:29 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:26 19:56 23:56
Bristol The Centre (C8) 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:31 12:03 14:03 14:30 17:30 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:27 19:57 23:57
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 11) 09:08 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:34 12:07 14:07 14:33 17:33 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:00 00:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West