Bus Times

X95 - Edinburgh - Carlisle

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Edinburgh - Carlisle

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate C) then hourly until
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 3) 06:25 17:25 20:25
Galashiels, opp Market Street Fountain 06:27 17:27 20:27
Galashiels, opp St Peter's School 06:28 17:28 20:28
Galashiels, adj Fire Station 06:29 17:29 20:29
Kingsknowes, nr Archies Walk 06:30 17:30 20:30
Kingsknowes Drive (at) 06:30 17:30 20:30
Boleside, opp footpath 06:32 17:32 20:32
Lindean layby (S-bound) 06:36 17:36 20:36
Selkirk, opp Dunsdale Rd Path 06:37 17:37 20:37
Selkirk, adj Charlie's Brae 06:37 17:37 20:37
Selkirk, opp Halliday's Park 06:38 17:38 20:38
Selkirk, at Market Place 06:40 17:40 20:40
Selkirk, opp Back Row 06:41 17:41 20:41
Selkirk, opp Russell Place 06:41 17:41 20:41
Ashkirk, opp Village Hall 06:50 17:50 20:50
Hawick, opp Galalaw Rd End 06:56 17:56 20:56
Hawick, o/s Teviotdale Leisure Centre 06:57 17:57 20:57
Hawick, opp East Stewart Place 06:58 17:58 20:58
Hawick Mart Street (Stance 1) 07:00 18:00 21:00
Hawick, opp Police HQ 07:02 18:02 21:02
Hawick, at RC Church 07:05 18:05 21:05
Hawick, opp Teviotsyde 07:06 18:06 21:06
Branxholm, nr Haysike Rd End 07:08 18:08 21:08
Branxholm, adj Newmill Rd End 07:11 18:11 21:11
Teindside, at North House Farm Rd End 07:14 18:14 21:14
Teviothead, at Gledsnest 07:17 18:17 21:17
Teviothead, opp Gallery 07:18 18:18 21:18
Teviothead, at Linhope Cottage 07:20 18:20 21:20
Eweslees Mosspaul (opp Hotel) 07:22 18:22 21:22
Eweslees Farm (opp Road End) 07:25 18:25 21:25
Ewes Village (opp Houses) 07:30 18:30 21:30
Langholm, at Wrae 07:33 18:33 21:33
Langholm Rugby Club (opp Cafe) 07:35 18:35 21:35
Langholm Post Office (o/s PO) 07:39 18:39 21:39
Langholm Park (Opp Entrance) 07:40 18:40 21:40
Langholm Flats (opp flats) 07:41 18:41 21:41
Langholm Skippers Br (opp Murtholm) 07:43 18:43 21:43
Canonbie Hagg (opp Road End) 07:52 18:52 21:52
Hollows Village (opp Shelter) 07:55 18:55 21:55
Canonbie Cross Keys (opp Hotel) 07:58 18:58 21:58
Canonbie Woodslee (opp Road End) 08:01 19:01 22:01
Canonbie Todhillwood (opp Road End) 08:02 19:02 22:02
Longtown, o/s Graham Arms 08:03 19:03 22:03
Sandysike (nr) 08:05 19:05 22:05
Westlinton (opp) 08:06 19:06 22:06
Blackford, opp Church 08:08 19:08 22:08
Harker Park (by) 08:10 19:10 22:10
Kingstown, opp Subway sandwich shop 08:11 19:11 22:11
Kingstown, at Post Office 08:13 19:13 22:13
Kingstown, opp Newfield 08:14 19:14 22:14
Kingstown, nr Lowry Hill road end 08:15 19:15 22:15
Kingstown, o/s The Gosling Bridge 08:16 19:16 22:16
Stanwix, opp Waverley Road 08:17 19:17 22:17
Kingstown, opp Moorville Terrace 08:17 19:17 22:17
Stanwix, nr Beechwood 08:18 19:18 22:18
Stanwix, nr Lansdowne Crescent 08:18 19:18 22:18
Stanwix, at car park 08:19 19:19 22:19
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand N) 08:20 19:20 22:20
Carlisle Iceland (Stand Q) 08:21 19:21 22:21
Carlisle Earls Lane (Stand R) 08:23 19:23 22:23
Carlisle The Courts (Stand C) 08:26 19:26 22:26

Carlisle - Edinburgh

Carlisle The Courts (Stand A) 08:55 then hourly until 17:55 19:25 20:25 22:55
Carlisle Apple Tree (Stand I) 08:58 17:58 19:28 20:28 22:58
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand K) 08:59 17:59 19:29 20:29 22:59
Stanwix, nr Thornton Road 09:01 18:01 19:31 20:31 23:01
Stanwix, o/s The Crown 09:01 18:01 19:31 20:31 23:01
Stanwix, adj Beechwood 09:02 18:02 19:32 20:32 23:02
Stanwix, nr Cross Street 09:02 18:02 19:32 20:32 23:02
Stanwix, nr Waverley Road 09:03 18:03 19:33 20:33 23:03
Kingstown, nr Moorville Terrace 09:03 18:03 19:33 20:33 23:03
Kingstown, opp The Gosling Bridge 09:04 18:04 19:34 20:34 23:04
Kingstown, o/s Lowry Hill Road end 09:04 18:04 19:34 20:34 23:04
Kingstown, at Newfield 09:05 18:05 19:35 20:35 23:05
Kingstown, opp Stores 09:08 18:08 19:38 20:38 23:08
Harker, o/s Garden Centre 09:10 18:10 19:40 20:40 23:10
Blackford, o/s Church 09:12 18:12 19:42 20:42 23:12
Westlinton (at) 09:14 18:14 19:44 20:44 23:14
Sandysike, nr Industrial Estate 09:16 18:16 19:46 20:46 23:16
Longtown, opp Grahams Arms Hotel 09:19 18:19 19:49 20:49 23:19
Canonbie Todhillwood (Road End) 09:28 18:28 19:58 20:58 23:28
Canonbie Woodslee (Road End) 09:29 18:29 19:59 20:59 23:29
Canonbie Cross Keys (Hotel) 09:30 18:30 20:00 21:00 23:30
Hollows Village (Shelter) 09:33 18:33 20:03 21:03 23:33
Canonbie Hagg (Road End) 09:35 18:35 20:05 21:05 23:35
Langholm Auchenrivock (Road End) 09:37 18:37 20:07 21:07 23:37
Langholm Skippers Br (Murtholm) 09:40 18:40 20:10 21:10 23:40
Langholm Flats (o/s flats) 09:41 18:41 20:11 21:11 23:41
Langholm High Street (Scotts) 09:42 18:42 20:12 21:12 23:42
Langholm Rugby Club (at Cafe) 09:43 18:43 20:13 21:13 23:43
Langholm, at Wrae 09:46 18:46 20:16 21:16 23:46
Ewes Village (opp Houses) 09:49 18:49 20:19 21:19 23:49
Eweslees Farm (Road End) 09:55 18:55 20:25 21:25 23:55
Eweslees Mosspaul (Hotel) 09:59 18:59 20:29 21:29 23:59
Teviothead, opp Linhope 10:00 19:00 20:30 21:30
Teviothead, at Gallery 10:04 19:04 20:34 21:34 00:04
Teviothead, opp Gledsnest 10:06 19:06 20:36 21:36 00:06
Teindside, at North House Farm Rd End 10:08 19:08 20:38 21:38 00:08
Branxholm, opp Newmill Rd End 10:11 19:11 20:41 21:41 00:11
Branxholm, opp Haysike Rd End 10:14 19:14 20:44 21:44 00:14
Hawick, nr Teviotsyde 10:15 19:15 20:45 21:45 00:15
Hawick, at High School 10:16 19:16 20:46 21:46 00:16
Hawick, nr Cottage Hospital 10:16 19:16 20:46 21:46 00:16
Hawick Mart Street (Stance 4) 10:20 19:20 20:50 21:50 00:20
Hawick, opp Teviotdale Leisure Centre 10:22 19:22 20:52 21:52 00:22
Hawick, adj Police HQ 10:23 19:23 20:53 21:53 00:23
Hawick, nr Galalaw Rd End 10:24 19:24 20:54 21:54 00:24
Ashkirk, at Village Hall 10:32 19:32 21:02 22:02 00:32
Selkirk, adj Back Row 10:39 19:39 21:09 22:09 00:39
Selkirk, at Newsagents 10:41 19:41 21:11 22:11 00:41
Selkirk, opp Charlie's Brae 10:43 19:43 21:13 22:13 00:43
Lindean layby (N-bound) 10:45 19:45 21:15 22:15 00:45
Boleside, opp footpath 10:48 19:48 21:18 22:18 00:48
Kingsknowes Drive (opp) 10:50 19:50 21:20 22:20 00:50
Kingsknowes, at Archies Walk 10:51 19:51 21:21 22:21 00:51
Galashiels, opp Fire Station 10:52 19:52 21:22 22:22 00:52
Galashiels, o/s St Peter's School 10:53 19:53 21:23 22:23 00:53
Galashiels, at Bank Street Gardens 10:54 19:54 21:24 22:24 00:54
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 3) 10:55 19:55 21:25 22:25 00:55

Related services

More information