bustimes.org

Moston, opposite Ben Brierley

On MOSTON Lane, near Church

Buses point east →

Roadworks

Hankinson Way - Carriageway resurfacing works

15 February–19 March 2021

Ongoing carriageway resurfacing works are taking place on Hankinson Way, Salford Precinct. There are multiple stop closures and minor diversions.

Southbound closure of Hankinson Way has been extended until 6 March and will be in place 24 hours a day.

The night closures will resume from 1 March between 9pm and 5:30am until 19 March.

52 service update: Due to improvement works at Salford Precinct, minor diversions may be in place at times and some bus stops may be closed.

Go North West Service changes

From 28 February 2021

From Sunday 28 February, due to industrial action, there will be a change to the timetables of some Go North West services.

The 52 service will still operate, but may not be as frequent.

Incident

Go North West bus delays

From 4 March 2021

Due to an incident on the M60, services are currently experiencing delays.

Services are experiencing approximately 20 minutes delay due to diverted traffic.

Next departures

118 Higher Crumpsall 10:23⚡
52 Failsworth 10:23
117 Greengate 10:28⚡
116 Middleton 10:32⚡
112 Middleton 10:34⚡
118 Higher Crumpsall 10:38⚡
114 Alkrington 10:40⚡
81 Oldham 10:43
119 Higher Blackley 10:44⚡
112 Middleton 10:48⚡
118 NMGH 10:53⚡
114 Alkrington 10:57⚡
117 Greengate 10:58⚡
112 Middleton 11:03⚡
118 NMGH 11:08⚡
119 Blackley 11:14⚡
114 Alkrington 11:17⚡
112 Middleton 11:18⚡
117 Greengate 11:28⚡
116 Middleton 11:30⚡
112 Middleton 11:33⚡

⚡ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations