bustimes.org

Charlestown Road (cnr)

On Moston Lane, near Flats

Buses point north ↑

Road closed

Deansgate Southbound Only

From 12 October 2022

Deansgate from Blackfriars Road to Quay Street will be made one-way in the southbound direction only permanently from Thursday 13 October 2022. Stagecoach Manchester services 191 and 197 will be unable to access their Princess Street terminus and so services will take a slight diversion from Oxford Street to terminate permanently at Stop EV located on Chorlton Street opposite the National Express coach station.

Hazel Grove/Stockport to Manchester:
The services will take their normal route to Oxford Street (omitting Peter Street, Deansgate and Princess Street Terminus) and divert via Portland Street and Chorlton Street to terminate at Stop EV.

Manchester to Hazel Grove/Stockport:
From Stop EV, the services will divert via Bloom Street, Sackville Street, Portland Street and Princess Street to resume normal route.

Please check with the operator before you travel and allow more time for your journey.

112 Middleton
19425 - MX58 FUH
17:03
118 Higher Crumpsall
10863 - SN17 MKL
17:06
114 Alkrington
37146 - YX64 VML
17:08
112 Middleton
19428 - MX58 FUP
17:18
118 Higher Crumpsall
19250 - MX08 GNF
17:21
81 Oldham
37459 - MX58 EAY
17:23
119 Higher Blackley
19422 - MX58 FUE
17:27
114 Alkrington
10858 - SN17 MKE
17:28
112 Middleton
10845 - SN17 MHZ
17:33
118 Higher Crumpsall
10856 - SN17 MKC
17:36
112 Middleton 17:48
118 Higher Crumpsall 17:51

Later ↓