bustimes.org

Manchester Major Street (Stop SL)

On Princess Street, near Building 101

Buses point south-east ↘︎

Free Bus 3 Manchester City Centre - Diversion

From 10 August 2021

From Wednesday 11th August until further notice, Free Bus 3 will be on diversion. Please check with the operator before you travel.

The service will take its normal route to Piccadilly then continue ahead onto London Road, turn right at Fairfield Street, right at Aytoun Street, right at Auburn Street, continue ahead onto Ducie Street and turn right at Piccadilly Station Approach to complete journey.

Next departures

41 Sale 05:26
42 East Didsbury 05:32
43 Manchester Airport 05:32
42A North Reddish 05:42
263 Altrincham 05:46
41 Sale 05:46
42 Stockport 05:52
111 Chorlton 05:57
42B Woodford 06:02
41 Sale 06:07