bustimes.org

Chorlton upon Medlock, near Cambridge Street

On Booth Street West, near HEALTH CENTRE

Buses point west ←

Road closed

Trafford Road - Northbound Road Closure

Trafford Road in its northbound direction will be closed each night from White City to the M602 from 7pm on Monday 24th October with the final night works commencing Wednesday 2nd November.

At the same time there will be an additional junction closure at Broadway with Trafford Road will also be in force. Services travelling South into The Quays area will use Eccles New Road and South Langworthy Road. Delays are to be expected on all routes with some diversions in place on services.

53 services towards Cheetham Hill will follow normal route to Albion Way (omit Broadway and the Quays) and continue ahead on Trafford Road to resume normal route.

Services towards Salford Centre will follow normal route to White City Circle (omit Trafford Road, The Quays and Broadway) and will divert via Bridgewater Way, Mancunian Way, Regent Road and Albion Way to resume normal route.

Drivers will observe all stops on along Trafford Road in the southbound direction to enable passengers to access The Quays area.

85 Chorlton
10414 - SL64 HZX
06:30
263 Altrincham
2749 - CX58 EWA
06:32
250 The Trafford Centre
19413 - MX58 FTO
06:37
53 Pendleton
6154 - WA12 ACU
06:38
86 Chorlton
19229 - MX08 GKK
06:42
263 Altrincham 06:48
250 The Trafford Centre 06:50
86 Chorlton 06:54
85 Chorlton 07:00
250 The Trafford Centre 07:03
263 Altrincham 07:03
86 Chorlton 07:06

Later ↓