bustimes.org

86 - Manchester - Chorlton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester (SCMN)

Map

Piccadilly Gardens Piccadilly Gardens - Sale Ashfield Road

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop M) 00:05 05:35 06:15 06:35 then every 10 minutes until 07:15 07:25 then every 10 minutes until 16:55 17:05 17:15 then every 10 minutes until 17:55 18:05 18:17 then every 12 minutes until 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:35 20:50 21:05 then every 15 minutes until 23:50
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CU) 00:06 05:36 06:16 06:36 07:16 07:26 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:56 18:06 18:18 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:36 20:51 21:06 23:51
Manchester Hart Street (Stop SM) 00:07 05:37 06:17 06:37 07:17 07:27 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:57 18:07 18:19 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:22 20:37 20:52 21:07 23:52
Manchester India House (Stop SY) 00:08 05:39 06:19 06:39 07:19 07:29 16:59 17:09 17:19 17:59 18:09 18:21 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:08 20:23 20:38 20:53 21:08 23:53
Manchester, adj Oxford Road Station 00:09 05:40 06:20 06:40 07:20 07:30 17:00 17:10 17:20 18:00 18:10 18:22 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:09 20:24 20:39 20:54 21:09 23:54
Manchester, nr Oxford House 00:10 05:42 06:22 06:42 07:22 07:32 17:02 17:12 17:22 18:02 18:12 18:24 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:11 20:26 20:40 20:55 21:10 23:55
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr Aquatics Centre 00:11 05:43 06:23 06:43 07:23 07:33 17:03 17:13 17:23 18:03 18:13 18:25 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:12 20:27 20:41 20:56 21:11 23:56
Chorlton upon Medlock College of Music (Stop B) 00:13 05:45 06:25 06:45 07:25 07:35 17:05 17:15 17:25 18:05 18:15 18:27 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:14 20:29 20:43 20:58 21:13 23:58
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr Cambridge Street 00:13 05:45 06:25 06:45 07:25 07:35 17:05 17:15 17:25 18:05 18:15 18:27 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:14 20:29 20:43 20:58 21:13 23:58
Hulme, nr Birchall Way 00:14 05:47 06:27 06:47 07:27 07:37 17:07 17:17 17:27 18:07 18:17 18:29 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:16 20:31 20:45 21:00 21:14 23:59
Hulme, nr Westerley Slip Road 00:15 05:47 06:27 06:47 07:27 07:38 17:08 17:18 17:28 18:08 18:17 18:29 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:16 20:31 20:45 21:00 21:15 00:00
Hulme, nr Royce Road 00:15 05:48 06:28 06:48 07:28 07:38 17:08 17:18 17:28 18:08 18:18 18:30 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:17 20:32 20:46 21:01 21:15 00:00
Hulme, nr Phoenix Way 00:16 05:49 06:29 06:49 07:29 07:40 17:10 17:20 17:30 18:10 18:19 18:31 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:18 20:33 20:47 21:02 21:16 00:01
Hulme, nr Old Birley Street 00:17 05:50 06:30 06:50 07:30 07:41 17:11 17:21 17:31 18:11 18:20 18:32 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:19 20:34 20:48 21:03 21:17 00:02
Hulme, opp Loreto College 00:18 05:51 06:31 06:51 07:31 07:42 17:12 17:22 17:32 18:12 18:21 18:33 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:20 20:35 20:49 21:04 21:18 00:03
Hulme Moss Lane West (Stop C) 00:18 05:52 06:32 06:52 07:32 07:43 17:13 17:23 17:33 18:13 18:22 18:34 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:21 20:36 20:50 21:05 21:18 00:03
Brooks Bar, adj Chorlton Road 00:19 05:53 06:33 06:53 07:33 07:44 17:14 17:24 17:34 18:14 18:23 18:35 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:22 20:37 20:51 21:06 21:19 00:04
Brook's Bar (nr) 00:20 05:54 06:34 06:54 07:34 07:45 17:15 17:25 17:35 18:15 18:24 18:36 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:23 20:38 20:52 21:07 21:20 00:05
Whalley Range, opp Kings Road 00:20 05:54 06:34 06:54 07:34 07:45 17:15 17:25 17:35 18:15 18:24 18:36 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:23 20:38 20:52 21:07 21:20 00:05
Whalley Range, nr Sylvan Avenue 00:22 05:56 06:36 06:56 07:36 07:47 17:17 17:27 17:37 18:17 18:26 18:38 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:25 20:40 20:54 21:09 21:22 00:07
Whalley Range, nr Wood Road 00:22 05:57 06:37 06:57 07:37 07:48 17:18 17:28 17:38 18:18 18:27 18:39 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:25 20:40 20:54 21:09 21:22 00:07
Whalley Range, nr College Road 00:23 05:58 06:38 06:58 07:38 07:49 17:19 17:29 17:39 18:19 18:28 18:40 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:26 20:41 20:55 21:10 21:23 00:08
Whalley Range Seymour Grove (Stop B) 00:24 05:59 06:39 06:59 07:39 07:50 17:20 17:30 17:40 18:20 18:29 18:41 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:27 20:42 20:56 21:11 21:24 00:09
Whalley Range, nr Buckingham Road 00:25 06:00 06:40 07:00 07:40 07:51 17:21 17:31 17:41 18:21 18:30 18:42 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:28 20:43 20:57 21:12 21:25 00:10
Chorlton, opp Kensington Road 00:26 06:01 06:41 07:01 07:41 07:52 17:22 17:32 17:42 18:22 18:31 18:43 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:29 20:44 20:58 21:13 21:26 00:11
Chorlton Nicolas Road (Stop D) 00:27 06:02 06:42 07:02 07:42 07:53 17:23 17:33 17:43 18:23 18:32 18:44 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:30 20:45 20:59 21:14 21:27 00:12
Chorlton Wilbraham Road (Stop H) 00:28 06:03 06:43 07:03 07:43 07:54 17:24 17:34 17:44 18:24 18:33 18:45 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:18 20:31 20:46 21:00 21:15 21:28 00:13
Chorlton Bus Station (Stop F) 00:30 06:05 06:45 07:05 07:45 07:56 17:26 17:36 17:46 18:26 18:35 18:47 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:33 20:48 21:02 21:17 21:30 00:15
Chorltonville, opp Cundiff Road 17:37 18:36 20:21
Chorltonville Barlow Moor Road Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 17:37 18:36 20:21
Chorlton, o/s Crematorium 17:38 18:37 20:22
Chorlton, opp Barlow Hall Road 17:39 18:38 20:23
Chorlton, opp Aldermary Road 17:40 18:39 20:24
Chorlton Princess Road (Stop C) 17:41 18:40 20:25

Sale Ashfield Road - Piccadilly Gardens Piccadilly Gardens

Chorlton Princess Road (Stop D) 04:58 05:28 05:57 06:26 07:02 07:28 07:49 08:19 then every 7 minutes until 08:55 09:16 then every 8 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 9 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 12 minutes until then every 15 minutes until
Chorlton, nr Aldermary Road 04:58 05:28 05:57 06:26 07:02 07:28 07:50 08:20 08:56 09:17
Chorlton, by Barlow Hall Road 04:59 05:29 05:58 06:27 07:03 07:29 07:51 08:21 08:57 09:18
Chorlton, opp Crematorium 04:59 05:29 05:58 06:28 07:04 07:30 07:53 08:23 08:59 09:20
Chorltonville Barlow Moor Road Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 05:00 05:30 05:59 06:28 07:04 07:31 07:54 08:24 09:00 09:21
Chorltonville, nr Cundiff Road 05:01 05:31 06:00 06:29 07:05 07:32 07:57 08:27 09:03 09:24
Chorlton Bus Station (Stop D) 05:02 05:32 06:01 06:11 06:21 06:31 06:41 06:50 07:00 07:07 07:14 07:21 07:29 07:34 07:39 07:49 07:54 07:59 08:04 08:14 08:22 08:29 08:36 08:57 09:02 09:05 09:11 09:19 09:26 09:34 10:06 15:16 16:01 16:51 17:02 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 23:35
Chorlton Green (at) 07:44 08:09
Chorlton Groby Road (Stop G) 05:03 05:33 06:02 06:12 06:22 06:32 06:42 06:51 07:01 07:08 07:15 07:22 07:30 07:35 07:40 07:50 07:55 08:00 08:05 08:15 08:23 08:30 08:37 08:58 09:03 09:06 09:12 09:20 09:27 09:35 10:07 15:17 16:02 16:52 17:03 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:06 23:36
Chorlton, nr Vicars Road 07:44 08:09
Chorlton Manchester Road (Stop A) 07:45 08:10
Chorlton Wilbraham Road (Stop C) 05:03 05:33 06:02 06:12 06:22 06:32 06:42 06:51 07:01 07:08 07:16 07:23 07:31 07:36 07:41 07:46 07:51 07:56 08:01 08:06 08:11 08:16 08:24 08:31 08:38 08:59 09:04 09:07 09:13 09:21 09:28 09:36 10:08 15:18 16:03 16:53 17:04 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 23:37
Chorlton Library (o/s) 05:04 05:34 06:03 06:13 06:23 06:33 06:43 06:52 07:02 07:09 07:17 07:24 07:32 07:37 07:42 07:47 07:52 07:57 08:02 08:07 08:12 08:17 08:25 08:32 08:39 09:00 09:05 09:08 09:14 09:22 09:29 09:37 10:09 15:19 16:04 16:54 17:05 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 23:38
Whalley Range, nr Kensington Road 05:05 05:35 06:04 06:14 06:24 06:34 06:44 06:53 07:03 07:10 07:17 07:25 07:33 07:38 07:43 07:48 07:53 07:58 08:03 08:08 08:13 08:18 08:26 08:33 08:40 09:01 09:06 09:09 09:15 09:23 09:30 09:38 10:10 15:20 16:05 16:55 17:06 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:38 19:53 20:08 23:38
Whalley Range, opp Buckingham Road 05:05 05:35 06:04 06:14 06:24 06:34 06:44 06:53 07:03 07:10 07:18 07:26 07:34 07:39 07:44 07:49 07:54 07:59 08:04 08:09 08:14 08:19 08:27 08:34 08:41 09:02 09:07 09:10 09:16 09:24 09:31 09:39 10:11 15:21 16:06 16:56 17:07 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:39 19:54 20:09 23:39
Whalley Range Seymour Grove (Stop A) 05:06 05:36 06:05 06:15 06:25 06:35 06:45 06:54 07:04 07:11 07:19 07:26 07:34 07:39 07:44 07:50 07:54 07:59 08:04 08:09 08:15 08:19 08:27 08:34 08:41 09:02 09:07 09:10 09:16 09:24 09:31 09:39 10:11 15:21 16:06 16:56 17:07 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 23:40
Whalley Range, opp College Road 05:07 05:37 06:06 06:16 06:26 06:36 06:46 06:55 07:05 07:12 07:20 07:27 07:35 07:40 07:45 07:51 07:55 08:00 08:05 08:10 08:16 08:20 08:28 08:35 08:42 09:03 09:08 09:11 09:17 09:25 09:32 09:40 10:12 15:22 16:07 16:57 17:08 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 23:41
Whalley Range, opp Wood Road 05:07 05:37 06:06 06:16 06:26 06:36 06:46 06:55 07:05 07:12 07:21 07:28 07:36 07:41 07:46 07:52 07:56 08:01 08:06 08:11 08:17 08:21 08:29 08:36 08:43 09:04 09:09 09:12 09:18 09:26 09:33 09:41 10:13 15:23 16:08 16:58 17:09 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 23:42
Whalley Range, opp Sylvan Avenue 05:08 05:38 06:07 06:17 06:27 06:37 06:47 06:56 07:06 07:13 07:21 07:29 07:37 07:42 07:47 07:52 07:57 08:02 08:07 08:12 08:17 08:22 08:30 08:37 08:44 09:05 09:10 09:13 09:19 09:27 09:34 09:42 10:14 15:24 16:09 16:59 17:10 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:42 19:57 20:12 23:42
Whalley Range, nr Kings Road 05:09 05:39 06:08 06:18 06:28 06:38 06:48 06:57 07:07 07:14 07:22 07:30 07:38 07:43 07:48 07:53 07:58 08:03 08:08 08:13 08:18 08:23 08:31 08:38 08:45 09:06 09:11 09:14 09:20 09:28 09:35 09:43 10:15 15:25 16:10 17:00 17:11 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:43 19:58 20:13 23:43
Brook's Bar (adj) 05:10 05:40 06:09 06:19 06:29 06:39 06:49 06:58 07:08 07:15 07:24 07:32 07:40 07:45 07:50 07:55 08:00 08:05 08:10 08:15 08:20 08:25 08:33 08:40 08:47 09:08 09:13 09:16 09:22 09:30 09:37 09:45 10:17 15:27 16:12 17:02 17:13 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:45 20:00 20:15 23:45
Brooks Bar, nr Chorlton Road 05:10 05:40 06:09 06:19 06:29 06:39 06:49 06:58 07:08 07:15 07:24 07:32 07:40 07:45 07:50 07:55 08:00 08:05 08:10 08:15 08:20 08:25 08:33 08:40 08:47 09:08 09:13 09:16 09:22 09:30 09:37 09:45 10:17 15:27 16:12 17:02 17:13 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:45 20:00 20:15 23:45
Hulme Moss Lane West (Stop A) 05:11 05:41 06:10 06:20 06:30 06:40 06:50 06:59 07:09 07:16 07:25 07:34 07:42 07:47 07:52 07:57 08:02 08:07 08:12 08:17 08:22 08:27 08:35 08:42 08:49 09:10 09:15 09:18 09:24 09:32 09:39 09:47 10:19 15:29 16:14 17:04 17:15 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:46 20:01 20:16 23:46
Hulme, o/s Loreto College 05:12 05:42 06:11 06:21 06:31 06:41 06:51 07:00 07:10 07:17 07:26 07:34 07:42 07:47 07:52 07:57 08:02 08:07 08:12 08:17 08:22 08:27 08:35 08:42 08:49 09:10 09:15 09:18 09:24 09:32 09:39 09:47 10:19 15:29 16:14 17:04 17:15 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:47 20:02 20:16 23:46
Hulme Old Birley Street 05:13 05:43 06:12 06:22 06:32 06:42 06:52 07:01 07:11 07:18 07:27 07:35 07:43 07:48 07:53 07:58 08:03 08:08 08:13 08:18 08:23 08:28 08:36 08:43 08:50 09:11 09:16 09:19 09:25 09:33 09:40 09:48 10:20 15:30 16:15 17:05 17:16 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:48 20:02 20:17 23:47
Hulme, opp Ormsgill Street 05:14 05:44 06:13 06:23 06:33 06:43 06:53 07:02 07:12 07:19 07:28 07:36 07:44 07:49 07:54 07:59 08:04 08:09 08:14 08:19 08:24 08:29 08:37 08:44 08:51 09:12 09:17 09:20 09:26 09:34 09:41 09:49 10:21 15:31 16:16 17:06 17:17 18:41 18:53 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:49 20:03 20:18 23:48
Hulme, adj Royce Road 05:15 05:45 06:14 06:24 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:03 07:13 07:20 07:29 07:38 07:46 07:51 07:56 08:01 08:06 08:11 08:16 08:21 08:26 08:31 08:39 08:46 08:53 09:14 09:19 09:22 09:28 09:36 09:43 09:51 10:23 15:33 16:18 17:08 17:19 18:43 18:55 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:50 20:04 20:19 23:49
Chorlton upon Medlock, opp Boundary Lane 05:16 05:46 06:15 06:25 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:04 07:14 07:21 07:30 07:39 07:47 07:52 07:57 08:02 08:07 08:12 08:17 08:22 08:27 08:32 08:40 08:47 08:54 09:15 09:20 09:23 09:29 09:37 09:44 09:52 10:24 15:34 16:19 17:09 17:20 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:51 20:06 20:20 23:50
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj Cambridge Street 05:18 05:48 06:17 06:27 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:06 07:16 07:23 07:32 07:41 07:49 07:54 07:59 08:04 08:09 08:14 08:19 08:24 08:29 08:34 08:42 08:49 08:56 09:17 09:22 09:25 09:31 09:39 09:46 09:54 10:26 15:36 16:21 17:11 17:22 18:46 18:58 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:53 20:07 20:21 23:51
Chorlton upon Medlock College of Music (Stop A) 05:19 05:49 06:18 06:28 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:07 07:17 07:24 07:33 07:42 07:50 07:55 08:00 08:05 08:10 08:15 08:20 08:25 08:30 08:35 08:43 08:50 08:57 09:18 09:23 09:26 09:32 09:40 09:47 09:55 10:27 15:37 16:22 17:12 17:23 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:54 20:08 20:22 23:52
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s All Saints 05:21 05:51 06:20 06:30 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:09 07:19 07:26 07:35 07:44 07:52 07:57 08:02 08:07 08:12 08:17 08:22 08:27 08:32 08:37 08:45 08:52 08:59 09:20 09:25 09:28 09:34 09:42 09:49 09:57 10:29 15:39 16:24 17:14 17:25 18:49 19:01 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:55 20:09 20:23 23:53
Manchester, nr Hulme Street 05:22 05:52 06:21 06:31 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:10 07:20 07:27 07:36 07:45 07:53 07:58 08:03 08:08 08:13 08:18 08:23 08:28 08:33 08:38 08:46 08:53 09:00 09:21 09:26 09:29 09:35 09:43 09:50 09:58 10:30 15:40 16:25 17:15 17:26 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:57 20:10 20:24 23:54
Manchester Portland Street (Stop SO) 05:25 05:55 06:24 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:13 07:23 07:30 07:39 07:48 07:56 08:01 08:06 08:11 08:16 08:21 08:26 08:31 08:36 08:41 08:49 08:56 09:03 09:24 09:29 09:32 09:38 09:46 09:53 10:01 10:33 15:43 16:28 17:18 17:29 18:53 19:04 19:16 19:31 19:46 19:59 20:12 20:26 23:56
Manchester, nr Dickinson Street 05:26 05:56 06:25 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:14 07:24 07:31 07:40 07:49 07:57 08:02 08:07 08:12 08:17 08:22 08:27 08:32 08:37 08:42 08:50 08:57 09:04 09:25 09:30 09:33 09:39 09:47 09:54 10:02 10:34 15:44 16:29 17:19 17:30 18:54 19:05 19:16 19:31 19:46 19:59 20:13 20:27 23:57
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 05:27 05:57 06:26 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:15 07:25 07:32 07:41 07:50 07:58 08:03 08:08 08:13 08:18 08:23 08:28 08:33 08:38 08:43 08:51 08:58 09:05 09:26 09:31 09:34 09:40 09:48 09:55 10:03 10:35 15:45 16:30 17:20 17:31 18:55 19:06 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:00 20:14 20:28 23:58
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop M) 05:30 06:00 06:29 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:18 07:28 07:35 07:44 07:53 08:01 08:06 08:11 08:16 08:21 08:26 08:31 08:36 08:41 08:46 08:54 09:01 09:08 09:29 09:34 09:37 09:43 09:51 09:58 10:06 10:38 15:48 16:33 17:23 17:34 18:58 19:09 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:03 20:16 20:30 00:00

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 26 July 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Manchester (SCMN)