Parr, adjacent to Berrys Lane
On Watery Lane, near Berrys Lane
Buses point south-east ↘
- Map
- Street View
- meragdmg
- 2800S13097A
Saturday 27 April
39 | Newton le Willows | 19:01 |
39 | Newton le Willows | 19:01 |
39 | Newton le Willows | 21:03 |
39 | Newton le Willows | 21:03 |
920 | St Helens | 22:29 |
39 | Newton le Willows | 23:03 |
39 | Newton le Willows | 23:03 |
Sunday 28 April
920 | St Helens | 06:31 |
39 | Newton le Willows | 08:58 |
39 | Newton le Willows | 10:58 |
Bus services
- 39 Bickerstaffe Street - Newton le Willows Rail station Huyton Travel
- 111 Parr Terminus - Lea Green Station Turning Circle / Lea Green St Huyton Travel
- 719 Thatto Heath - St Cuthbert's High School Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire
- 720 Clock Face Road - St Cuthberts High School Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire
- 741 Newton le Willows - Carmel College via Sutton Manor School Warrington's Own Buses
- 920 St Helens - Haydock Industrial Estate Arriva Merseyside
- C40 Haydock - Widnes via Chain Lane, St Helens Junction Warrington's Own Buses