Islington Green (Stop B)

On UPPER STREET

Buses point south ↓

Next departures

43 London Bridge
LJ19CVV
13:47⚡️
19 Battersea Bridge, South Side
LTZ1214
13:53⚡️
30 Marble Arch
LK18AMU
13:56⚡️
43 London Bridge
LJ19CVR
13:56⚡️
4 Blackfriars
LK18AJU
13:59⚡️
43 London Bridge
LJ19CUX
14:01⚡️
4 Blackfriars
LK17DDA
14:02⚡️
19 Battersea Bridge, South Side
LTZ1465
14:02⚡️
19 Battersea Bridge, South Side
LTZ1468
14:05⚡️
43 London Bridge
LJ19CVS
14:08⚡️
4 Blackfriars
LK18AJV
14:10⚡️
30 Marble Arch
LK18AKV
14:15⚡️

⚡️ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations

Nearby stops

Map