Derwen, before Cae Caddy Roundabout
On Litchsrd Hill, near A4061, near A4063
Buses point north ↑
- Map
- Street View
- breapdp
- 5510AWN26215
73 |
Blaengarw
53609 - YJ14 BKO
|
18:37 |
74 |
Nant-y-moel
53611 - YJ14 BVB
|
18:37 |
63 | Pyle | 18:52 |
172 | Aberdare | 19:01 |
65 | Talbot Green | 19:31 |
74 | Nant-y-moel | 19:37 |
73 | Blaengarw | 20:07 |
172 | Aberdare | 20:21 |
63 | Porthcawl | 20:27 |
65 | Heol-y-Cyw | 20:31 |
74 | Nant-y-moel | 20:36 |
65 | Heol-y-Cyw | 21:31 |
Bus services
- 63 Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 6) - Pyle - Porthcawl (John Street) - Pyle - Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 7) First Cymru
- 65 Bridgend - Talbot Green via Bryncethin, Heol, y, Cyw, Llanharan Adventure Travel
- 70 71 Cymmer (Turning Circle) - Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 3) First Cymru
- 72 Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 2) - Blaengarw (Pwllcarn Terrace) First Cymru
- 73 Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 2) - Blaengarw (Pwllcarn Terrace) First Cymru
- 74 Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 4) - Nantymoel (Cwrt Colman) via Sarn & Blackmill First Cymru
- 76 Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 8) - Bettws (Heol Glannant) First Cymru
- 172 Aberdare - Bridgend - Porthcawl Stagecoach South Wales