Bus Times

172 - Aberdare - Porthcawl

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Aberdare - Porthcawl

Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 1) 05:35 07:00 08:00 08:15 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:15
Maerdy, at Terminus 20:55
Aberdare Mary Street (o/s 24) 05:36 07:01 08:01 08:16 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:16
Maerdy Hall (before former) 20:55
Maerdy Court (o/s) 05:48 07:15 08:15 08:30 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:28 20:56
Maerdy, after Sion Chapel 05:48 07:15 08:15 08:30 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:28 20:56
Maerdy, o/s Conservative Club 05:49 07:16 08:16 08:31 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:29 20:57
Maerdy Glanville Terrace (o/s 9) 05:49 07:17 08:17 08:32 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:30 20:57
Ferndale, opp Cemetery 05:50 07:18 08:19 08:33 09:18 14:18 15:19 16:18 17:18 18:31 20:58
Ferndale, opp Highfield 05:51 07:19 08:19 08:34 09:19 14:19 15:20 16:19 17:19 18:31 20:59
Ferndale Ffaldau Terrace (start) 05:51 07:20 08:20 08:35 09:20 14:20 15:21 16:20 17:20 18:32 20:59
Ferndale Morris Terrace (o/s 2) 05:52 07:20 08:21 08:35 09:20 14:20 15:21 16:20 17:20 18:32 21:00
Ferndale, after Rhondda Road 05:53 07:21 08:22 08:36 09:21 14:21 15:22 16:21 17:21 18:33 21:01
Ferndale North Road (opp 41) 05:53 07:22 08:23 08:37 09:22 14:22 15:24 16:22 17:22 18:34 21:01
Ferndale, before Library 05:55 07:24 08:25 08:39 09:24 14:24 15:26 16:24 17:24 18:36 21:03
Ferndale, after Penuel 05:55 07:24 08:25 08:39 09:24 14:24 15:26 16:24 17:24 18:36 21:03
Ferndale Hotel (o/s) 05:55 07:24 08:25 08:39 09:24 14:24 15:26 16:24 17:24 18:36 21:03
Ferndale, o/s Clinic 05:56 07:25 08:26 08:40 09:25 14:25 15:28 16:25 17:25 18:37 21:04
Tylorstown, nr Sports Centre 05:57 07:27 08:28 08:42 09:27 14:27 15:30 16:27 17:27 18:38 21:05
Tylorstown, after Prospect 05:58 07:28 08:29 08:42 09:28 14:28 15:30 16:28 17:28 18:39 21:06
Tylorstown, o/s Welfare Hall 05:58 07:29 08:30 08:43 09:29 14:29 15:31 16:29 17:29 18:40 21:07
Tylorstown, after Police Station 05:59 07:29 08:30 08:44 09:29 14:29 15:32 16:29 17:29 18:40
Tylorstown Jubilee Hotel (opp former) 05:59 07:30 08:31 08:44 09:30 14:30 15:33 16:30 17:30 18:41 21:08
Tylorstown, opp Parry Street 06:00 07:31 08:32 08:45 09:31 14:31 15:34 16:31 17:31 18:41 21:08
Penrhys Avenue (after) 06:00 07:32 08:33 08:46 09:32 14:32 15:35 16:32 17:32 18:42 21:09
Penrhys Uchaf (nr) 06:01 07:32 08:33 08:46 09:32 14:32 15:35 16:32 17:32 18:43 21:10
Penrhys, on Roundabout 06:02 07:34 08:35 08:48 09:34 14:34 15:37 16:34 17:34 18:44 21:11
Ystrad Rhondda, on Penrhys Hill 06:03 07:36 08:37 08:50 09:36 14:36 15:39 16:36 17:36 18:45 21:12
Ystrad Rhondda, after Dan y Graig 06:04 07:36 08:38 08:50 09:36 14:36 15:40 16:36 17:36 18:46 21:13
Ystrad Rhondda Star Hotel (behind) 06:05 07:37 08:39 08:51 09:37 14:37 15:41 16:37 17:37 18:47
Ystrad Rhondda, after Sports Centre 06:06 07:38 08:39 08:52 09:38 14:38 15:42 16:38 17:38 18:48 21:14
Ystrad Rhondda Bungalows (o/s 4) 06:06 07:39 08:40 08:53 09:39 14:39 15:43 16:39 17:39 18:48 21:14
Llwyn-y-pia, after Pont Rhondda 06:07 07:40 08:41 08:54 09:40 14:40 15:44 16:40 17:40 18:49 21:15
Llwyn-y-pia, before Cwm Rhondda Hospital 06:08 07:40 08:42 08:54 09:40 14:40 15:44 16:40 17:40 18:50 21:15
Llwyn-y-pia, before Post Office 06:08 07:41 08:42 08:55 09:41 14:41 15:45 16:41 17:41 18:50
Llwyn-y-pia Princess Louise Road (opp 1) 06:08 07:41 08:43 08:55 09:41 14:41 15:45 16:41 17:41 18:50 21:17
Llwyn-y-pia, opp Magistrates Court 06:09 07:42 08:44 08:56 09:42 14:42 15:46 16:42 17:42 18:51 21:17
Llwyn-y-pia, o/s Asda 06:09 07:42 08:44 08:56 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:42 17:42 18:51 21:18
Tonypandy, before Enterprise Centre 06:10 07:43 08:45 08:57 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:43 17:43 18:52 21:18
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A5) 07:45 08:47 08:59 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:45 17:45 21:20
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A5) 06:12 07:48 08:50 09:02 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:48 17:48 18:54
Tonypandy, opp War Memorial 06:12 07:49 08:51 09:03 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:49 17:49 18:55
Tonypandy, by Steps 06:13 07:49 08:52 09:03 09:49 14:49 15:55 16:49 17:49 18:55
Tonypandy, o/s Co-op 06:14 07:50 08:53 09:04 09:50 14:50 15:56 16:50 17:50 18:56
Penygraig, after Rugby Club 06:15 07:52 08:54 09:06 09:52 14:52 15:57 16:52 17:52 18:58
Penygraig, o/s Mr Creemy 06:16 07:53 08:56 09:07 09:53 14:53 15:59 16:53 17:53 18:59
Penygraig, after Labour Club 06:16 07:53 08:56 09:53 14:53 15:59 16:53 17:53 18:59
Williamstown Brook Street (before 13) 06:17 07:54 08:57 09:54 14:54 16:01 16:54 17:54 19:00
Williamstown, opp Glamorgan Hotel 06:17 07:55 08:58 09:55 14:55 16:01 16:55 17:55 19:01
Williamstown, after Saron 06:17 07:56 08:59 09:56 14:56 16:02 16:56 17:56 19:01
Williamstown School Street (o/s 4) 06:18 07:57 09:00 09:57 14:57 16:03 16:57 17:57 19:02
Edmondstown, o/s Craig Mission 06:19 07:58 09:01 09:58 14:58 16:04 16:58 17:58 19:03
Edmondstown, before Black Diamond 06:19 07:58 09:01 09:58 14:58 16:05 16:58 17:58 19:03
Trebanog, opp Workingmen's Club 06:20 08:00 09:03 10:00 15:00 16:06 17:00 18:00 19:04
Trebanog Arms (after) 06:20 08:00 09:03 10:00 15:00 16:07 17:00 18:00 19:05
Trebanog, by Cilely Farm 06:21 08:01 09:04 10:01 15:01 16:07 17:01 18:01 19:05
Tonyrefail, nr Brentan Villa 06:22 08:02 09:05 10:02 15:02 16:09 17:02 18:02 19:06
Tonyrefail, before Steps 06:23 08:05 09:08 10:05 15:05 16:12 17:05 18:05 19:08
Tonyrefail, before Martin Crescent 06:24 08:05 09:08 10:05 15:05 16:12 17:05 18:05 19:09
Tonyrefail Waunrhydd Road (under bridge) 06:25 08:07 09:10 10:07 15:07 16:14 17:07 18:07 19:10
Tonyrefail, after Leisure Centre 06:25 08:07 09:10 10:07 15:07 16:14 17:07 18:07 19:10
Tonyrefail, o/s Comprehensive School 06:26 08:08 09:11 10:08 15:08 16:15 17:08 18:08 19:11
Bryngolau, o/s Padfield Court 06:27 08:09 09:12 10:09 15:09 16:16 17:09 18:09 19:12
Hendreforgan, adj Embankment 06:28 08:11 09:14 10:11 15:11 16:18 17:11 18:11 19:13
Hendreforgan, after Ffordd Llanbad 06:29 08:12 09:15 10:12 15:12 16:19 17:12 18:12 19:14
Hendreforgan Primary School 06:29 08:12 09:15 10:12 15:12 16:19 17:12 18:12 19:14
Gilfach Goch Oak Street (opp 74) 06:31 08:14 09:17 10:14 15:14 16:21 17:14 18:14 19:16
Gilfach Goch, opp Boxing Club 06:31 08:15 09:18 10:15 15:15 16:22 17:15 18:15 19:16
Glynogwr New Inn (nr former) 06:36 08:20 09:23 10:20 15:20 16:27 17:20 18:20 19:21
Glynllan, nr Old Parish Road 06:38 08:23 09:26 10:23 15:23 16:30 17:23 18:23 19:23
Blackmill, nr Isfryn Industrial Estate 06:39 08:24 09:27 10:24 15:24 16:31 17:24 18:24 19:24
Blackmill, opp Post Office 08:25 09:28 10:25 15:25 16:32 17:25 18:25
Blackmill Hill (nr Dan y Coed) 08:25 09:28 10:25 15:25 16:32 17:25 18:25
Blackmill, opp Post Office 06:40 19:25
Bryncethin, at Newmill Bend 08:27 09:30 10:27 15:27 16:34 17:27 18:27
Bryncethin Dunraven Hotel (nr former) 08:29 09:32 10:29 15:29 16:36 17:29 18:29
Ynysawdre, o/s Comprehensive School 06:48 19:33
Ynysawdre Heol-yr-Ysgol (opp pool) 06:48 19:33
Ynysawdre, before Heol y Bont 06:49 19:34
Sarn, before Filco 06:49 19:34
Sarn, in Heol Canola 06:50 19:35
Bryncoch Hall (nr) 06:51 19:36
Bryncoch Hall (adj School) 06:51 19:36
Derwen, opp Sarn Sainsbury 06:54 08:34 09:37 10:34 15:34 16:42 17:34 18:34 19:39
Litchard Hill (after roundabout) 06:55 08:35 09:38 10:35 15:35 16:43 17:35 18:35 19:40
Litchard Cross (o/s 19) 06:56 08:36 09:40 10:36 15:36 16:44 17:36 18:36 19:41
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 06:57 08:37 09:41 10:37 15:37 16:45 17:37 18:37 19:42
Bridgend, after Pendre 06:57 08:38 09:42 10:38 15:38 16:45 17:38 18:38 19:42
Bridgend, before Cemetery Road 06:58 08:38 09:43 10:38 15:38 16:46 17:38 18:38 19:43
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s 30) 06:58 08:39 09:44 10:39 15:39 16:46 17:39 18:39 19:43
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:00 08:41 09:46 10:41 15:41 16:48 17:41 18:41 19:45
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:45 09:50 10:45 15:45 16:55 17:45 18:45 19:50
Newcastle, after West House Corner 08:46 09:51 10:46 15:46 16:56 17:46 18:46 19:51
Bridgend West House Dip (oppj Phone Box) 08:47 09:52 10:47 15:47 16:57 17:47 18:47 19:52
Bryntirion, after Phillip Avenue 08:48 09:53 10:48 15:48 16:58 17:48 18:48 19:53
Bryntirion, after Broadlands 08:48 09:53 10:48 15:48 16:58 17:48 18:48 19:53
Bryntirion Ogmore Social Club (opp former) 08:49 09:54 10:49 15:49 16:59 17:49 18:49 19:54
Laleston, at Hillcrest 08:50 09:55 10:50 15:50 17:00 17:50 18:50 19:55
Laleston, nr Village Farm 08:50 09:55 10:50 15:50 17:00 17:50 18:50 19:55
Laleston, after Texaco Garage 08:53 09:58 10:53 15:53 17:03 17:53 18:53 19:58
Tythegston (at) 08:54 09:59 10:54 15:54 17:04 17:54 18:54 19:59
Wigfach Farm (nr) 08:56 10:01 10:56 15:56 17:06 17:56 18:56 20:01
Newton, nr Dan-y-Graig 08:57 10:02 10:57 15:57 17:07 17:57 18:57 20:02
Newton, nr St Clare's Convent School 08:59 10:04 10:59 15:59 17:09 17:59 18:59 20:04
Newton, opp The Globe 09:00 10:05 11:00 16:00 17:10 18:00 19:00 20:05
Newton, in Nottage Road 09:00 10:05 11:00 16:00 17:10 18:00 19:00 20:05
Porthcawl, before St Davids Way 09:01 10:06 11:01 16:01 17:11 18:01 19:01 20:06
Porthcawl, before Pwll-y-waun 09:02 10:07 11:02 16:02 17:12 18:02 19:02 20:07
Porthcawl, before Parc-y-Berllan 09:03 10:08 11:03 16:03 17:13 18:03 19:03 20:08
Porthcawl Woodland Avenue (o/s 14) 09:03 10:08 11:03 16:03 17:13 18:03 19:03 20:08
Porthcawl Northways (nr 9) 09:04 10:09 11:04 16:04 17:14 18:04 19:04 20:09
Porthcawl Lias Road (o/s Co-op) 09:07 10:12 11:07 16:07 17:17 18:07 19:07 20:12
Porthcawl Fenton Place (o/s Seahorse) 09:09 10:14 11:09 16:09 17:19 18:09 19:09 20:14
Porthcawl John Street (Stop 1) 09:10 10:15 11:10 16:10 17:20 18:10 19:10 20:15

Porthcawl - Aberdare

Porthcawl John Street (Stop 3) 09:30 then hourly until 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 then hourly until 19:30 20:20
Porthcawl Northways (o/s phone box) 09:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 19:32 20:22
Porthcawl Woodland Avenue (o/s 7) 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 19:33 20:23
Porthcawl, after Parc-y-Berllan 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 19:34 20:24
Porthcawl, after Pwll-y-waun 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 19:35 20:25
Porthcawl, after St David's Way 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 19:36 20:26
Newton Nottage Road (opp 58) 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 19:37 20:27
Newton, before The Globe 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 19:38 20:28
Newton, after Heol-y-Graig 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 19:38 20:28
Newton, nr Dan-y-Graig 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 19:39 20:29
Wigfach Farm (nr) 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 19:41 20:31
Tythegston (at) 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 19:42 20:32
Laleston, before Texaco Garage 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 19:43 20:33
Laleston, nr Village Farm 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 19:45 20:35
Laleston, at Hillcrest 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 19:46 20:36
Bryntirion Ogmore Social Club (o/s former) 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 19:46 20:36
Bryntirion, before Broadlands 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 19:47 20:37
Bryntirion, before Phillip Avenue 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 19:47 20:37
Bridgend West House Dip (adj Phone Box) 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 19:48 20:38
Newcastle, before West House Corner 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 19:48 20:38
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 11) 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 19:52 20:42
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 11) 07:05 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 19:55 20:45
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s Vesta Court) 07:06 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 19:56 20:46
Bridgend, after Cemetery Road 07:06 09:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 19:57 20:46
Bridgend, before Pendre 07:07 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 19:58 20:47
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 07:07 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 19:58 20:47
Litchard Cross (by Post box) 07:08 09:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 19:59 20:48
Litchard Hill (before roundablout) 07:09 10:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 20:00 20:49
Derwen, before Cae Caddy Roundabout 07:09 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 20:01 20:49
Sarn Sainsbury (o/s) 07:10 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 20:02 20:50
Sarn Odeon (adj) 07:10 20:50
Bryncoch Hall (nr) 07:12 20:52
Bryncoch Hall (nr) 07:13 20:52
Bryncoch, after Eustace Drive 07:13 20:53
Sarn, in Heol Canola 07:14 20:53
Sarn, opp Filco 07:15 20:54
Ynysawdre, after Heol-y-Bont 07:16 20:55
Ynysawdre Heol-yr-Ysgol (o/s pool) 07:16 20:55
Ynysawdre, opp Comprehensive School 07:17 20:56
Brynmenyn Gas Works (nr former) 07:17 20:56
Brynmenyn, in Jumbo Hill 07:18 20:57
Brynmenyn, o/s Cemetery 07:18 20:57
Abergarw, after Sing Ping 07:18 20:57
Abergarw Brynmenyn (before Trading Estate) 07:19 20:58
Bryncethin Wigan Terrace (o/s 43) 07:20 20:59
Bryncethin, opp Garage 07:21 10:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 20:08 21:00
Bryncethin, at Newmill Bend 07:22 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 20:09 21:01
Blackmill Hill (nr Dan y coed) 07:24 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 20:11 21:03
Blackmill, o/s Post Office 07:25 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 20:12 21:04
Blackmill, nr Isfryn Industrial Estate 07:25 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 20:12 21:04
Glynllan, after Glen View 07:26 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 20:13 21:05
Glynllan (after) 07:26 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 20:13 21:05
Glynogwr New Inn (nr former) 07:28 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 20:15 21:07
Gilfach Goch Oak Street (opp 74) 07:35 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 20:22 21:13
Gilfach Goch, opp Boxing Club 07:36 09:23 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 20:23 21:14
Hendreforgan, opp Primary School 07:36 09:23 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 20:23 21:14
Hendreforgan, after Ffordd Llanbad 07:37 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 20:24 21:15
Hendreforgan (at path to) 07:37 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 20:24 21:15
Tonyrefail, nr Cemetery 07:39 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 20:26 21:17
Bryngolau, opp Padfield Court 07:39 09:27 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 20:26 21:17
Tonyrefail, opp Comprehensive School 07:40 09:28 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 20:27 21:18
Tonyrefail, opp Playing Fields 07:41 09:29 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 20:28 21:19
Tonyrefail Waunrhydd Road (under bridge) 07:42 09:30 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 20:29 21:20
Tonyrefail, after Martin Crescent 07:43 09:31 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 20:29 21:20
Tonyrefail, after Steps 07:43 09:31 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 20:30 21:21
Trebanog, nr Brentan Villa 07:46 09:34 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 20:32 21:23
Trebanog, after Cilely Farm 07:47 09:34 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 20:33 21:24
Trebanog Arms (before) 07:47 09:35 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 20:33 21:24
Trebanog, o/s Workingmen's Club 07:48 09:35 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 20:34 21:24
Edmondstown, before Black Diamond 07:49 09:37 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 20:35 21:25
Edmondstown Terry Stores (nr former) 07:50 09:37 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 20:36 21:26
Williamstown School Street (o/s 17) 07:51 09:38 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 20:36 21:27
Williamstown, before Saron 07:52 09:39 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 20:37 21:27
Williamstown, o/s Glamorgan Hotel 07:52 09:39 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 20:38 21:28
Williamstown Brook Street (opp 13) 07:53 09:40 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 20:38 21:28
Penygraig, before Labour Club 07:54 09:41 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 20:39 21:29
Penygraig, before Post Office 07:55 09:42 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 20:40 21:30
Penygraig, o/s Rugby Club 07:56 09:43 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 20:41 21:31
Tonypandy, opp Co-op 07:57 09:45 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 20:43 21:32
Tonypandy, opp Steps 07:58 09:47 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 20:45 21:33
Tonypandy, o/s War Memorial 07:59 09:49 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 20:47 21:34
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A1) 09:51 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 20:49 21:36
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A1) 08:01 09:53 10:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 20:51 21:37
Tonypandy, after Enterprise Centre 08:02 09:54 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 20:52 21:38
Llwyn-y-pia, opp Asda 08:03 09:55 10:53 13:53 14:54 15:54 16:53 20:53 21:39
Llwyn-y-pia, o/s Magistrates Court 08:03 09:55 10:53 13:53 14:54 15:54 16:53 20:53 21:39
Llwyn-y-pia Princess Louise Road (o/s 1) 08:04 09:56 10:54 13:54 14:55 15:55 16:54 20:54 21:40
Llwyn-y-pia, before Partridge Square 08:04 09:56 10:54 13:54 14:55 15:55 16:54 20:54 21:40
Llwyn-y-pia, after Cwm Rhondda Hospital 08:05 09:57 10:55 13:55 14:56 15:56 16:55 20:55 21:40
Llwyn-y-pia, before Pont Rhondda 08:06 09:58 10:56 13:56 14:57 15:57 16:56 20:56 21:41
Ystrad Rhondda Bungalows (before Llysawel) 08:07 09:59 10:57 13:57 14:58 15:58 16:57 20:57 21:42
Ystrad Rhondda, before Sports Centre 08:08 10:00 10:58 13:58 14:59 15:59 16:58 20:58 21:42
Ystrad Rhondda, after Star Hotel 08:08 10:00 10:58 13:58 15:00 16:00 16:58 20:58 21:43
Ystrad Rhondda, before Dan y Graig 08:09 10:01 10:59 13:59 15:02 16:02 16:59 20:59 21:44
Ystrad Rhondda, on Penrhys Hill 08:11 10:03 11:01 14:01 15:03 16:03 17:01 21:01 21:45
Penrhys, on Roundabout 08:13 10:05 11:03 14:03 15:06 16:06 17:03 21:03 21:47
Tylorstown, before Penrhys Avenue 08:14 10:06 11:04 14:04 15:07 16:07 17:04 21:04 21:48
Tylorstown, after Parry Street 08:15 10:07 11:05 14:05 15:08 16:08 17:05 21:05 21:48
Tylorstown Jubilee Hotel (o/s former) 08:16 10:08 11:05 14:05 15:09 16:09 17:05 21:05 21:49
Tylorstown, opp Police Station 08:17 10:08 11:06 14:06 15:09 16:09 17:06 21:06 21:50
Tylorstown, opp Welfare Hall 08:17 10:09 11:07 14:07 15:10 16:10 17:07 21:07 21:50
Tylorstown, before Prospect 08:18 10:10 11:07 14:07 15:11 16:11 17:07 21:07 21:51
Tylorstown, nr Sports Centre 08:19 10:11 11:08 14:08 15:12 16:12 17:08 21:08 21:51
Ferndale, after Clinic 08:21 10:12 11:09 14:09 15:13 16:13 17:09 21:09 21:53
Ferndale Hotel (before) 08:22 10:13 11:10 14:10 15:14 16:14 17:10 21:10 21:53
Ferndale Rhondda Hotel (o/s former) 08:23 10:14 11:11 14:11 15:15 16:15 17:11 21:11 21:54
Ferndale, o/s North Road Schools 08:24 10:15 11:12 14:12 15:16 16:16 17:12 21:12 21:55
Ferndale North Road (o/s 44) 08:25 10:15 11:12 14:12 15:16 16:16 17:12 21:12 21:55
Ferndale, before Rhondda Road 08:25 10:16 11:13 14:13 15:17 16:17 17:13 21:13 21:56
Ferndale Morris Terrace (o/s Ffaldau View) 08:26 10:17 11:14 14:14 15:18 16:18 17:14 21:14 21:56
Ferndale, opp Ffaldau Terrace 08:27 10:18 11:14 14:14 15:18 16:18 17:14 21:14 21:57
Ferndale, before Highfield 08:28 10:18 11:15 14:15 15:19 16:19 17:15 21:15 21:57
Ferndale, o/s Cemetery 08:28 10:19 11:15 14:15 15:19 16:19 17:15 21:15 21:58
Maerdy Glanville Terrace (opp 5) 08:30 10:20 11:16 14:16 15:20 16:20 17:16 21:16 21:59
Maerdy, opp Conservative Club 08:31 10:21 11:17 14:17 15:21 16:21 17:17 21:17 21:59
Maerdy, after Sion Chapel 08:32 10:22 11:18 14:18 15:22 16:22 17:18 21:18 22:00
Maerdy Court (after) 08:33 10:23 11:19 14:19 15:23 16:23 17:19 21:19 22:01
Aberdare, before Mary Street 08:45 10:34 11:30 14:30 15:34 16:34 17:30 21:30 22:11
Aberdare, before Library 08:46 10:35 11:30 14:30 15:34 16:34 17:30 21:30 22:12
Gadlys, adj Depot Road 08:47 10:36 11:31 14:31 15:35 16:35 17:31 21:31 22:12
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 12) 08:50 10:39 11:34 14:34 15:38 16:38 17:34 21:34 22:15

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information