New Ross The Quay
Buses point north ↑
- Map
- Street View
- 355461
- 8340B355461
40 |
Waterford City
VE17 - 152-D-23657
|
09:59⚡️ |
340 | Holycross (Waterford) | 11:05 |
340 | Holycross (Waterford) | 11:05 |
887 | Carlow | 11:30 |
882 | New Ross The Quay | 12:30 |
340 | Holycross (Waterford) | 13:05 |
340 | Holycross (Waterford) | 13:05 |
370 | Waterford City | 13:22 |
40 | Waterford City | 14:05 |
340 | Holycross (Waterford) | 15:05 |
340 | Holycross (Waterford) | 15:05 |
370 | Waterford City | 15:35 |
⚡️ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations
Bus services
- 40 Tralee - Cork - Waterford - Rosslare Bus Éireann
- 340 Wexford, Redmond Square - County Waterford, Whitfield Clinic Wexford Bus
- 368 Enniscorthy - New Ross TFI Local Link Wexford
- 370 Waterford - New Ross - Wexford Bus Éireann
- 371 New Ross - Adamstown - Wexford Bus Éireann
- 372 New Ross - Foulksmills - Wexford Bus Éireann
- 373 New Ross - Fethard - Wexford Bus Éireann
- 374 New Ross - Kilkenny Bus Éireann
- 375 New Ross - Kiltealy - Enniscorthy Bus Éireann
- 392 Wellington Bridge - New Ross The Quay TFI Local Link Wexford
- 882 New Ross (The Quay) - Kilkenny, Ormond Road Kilbride Coaches
- 887 Carlow Train Station - New Ross The Quay TFI Local Link Carlow Kilkenny Wicklow