bustimes.org

1 - High Wycombe - Amersham - Chesham

A service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

Bus Station - Broadway

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 12) 07:45 07:45
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop J) 07:47 07:47
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop V) 07:50 07:50
High Wycombe, opp Maybrook Gardens 07:54 07:54
High Wycombe, opp Amersham Hill Drive 07:57 07:57
High Wycombe, o/s Royal Grammar School 08:00 08:00
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 169) 08:02 08:02
Terriers, opp De Havilland Drive 08:04 08:04
Hazlemere, opp St John's Road 08:05 08:05
Hazlemere, opp Holy Trinity Church 08:07 08:07
Hazlemere Holmer Green Road (o/s 5) 08:09 08:09
Hazlemere, opp Park Lane 08:09 08:09
Hazlemere, adj Park Parade 08:10 08:10
Hazlemere Sawpit Hill (o/s 49) 08:12 08:12
Holmer Green, opp Copners Drive 08:13 08:13
Holmer Green Browns Road (NE-bound) 08:14 08:14
Holmer Green, opp The Pond 08:14 08:14
Holmer Green, opp The Bat & Ball PH 08:16 08:16
Holmer Green, adj Winters Way 08:16 08:16
Beamond End Sheepcote Dell Road (E-bound) 08:17 08:17
Penn Street, opp Penn Wood 08:20 08:20
Winchmore Hill, opp New Road 08:24 08:24
Old Amersham, o/s Crematorium 08:25 08:25
Old Amersham, adj Amersham Hospital 08:27 08:27
Old Amersham, adj Gilbert Scott Court 08:27 08:27
Old Amersham Whielden Street (Stop C) 08:28 08:28
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop A) 08:29 08:29
Amersham, adj The Chequers PH 08:31 08:31
Amersham Stanley Hill Schools (Stop S2) 08:36 08:36
Amersham, adj Blackhorse Bridge 08:38 08:38
Amersham, opp Plantation Road 08:39 08:39
Amersham, opp Green Lane 08:40 08:40
Amersham, adj Leisure Centre 08:41 08:41
Amersham Station Road (Stop H) 08:43 08:43
Amersham, opp Beech Grove 08:43 08:43
Amersham, opp The Rise 08:43 08:43
Amersham Railway Station (Stop A) 08:44 08:44
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop B) 08:44 08:44
Amersham, adj Hervines Road 08:45 08:45
Amersham, adj Copperkins Lane 08:46 08:46
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (NW-bound) 08:46 08:46
Chesham Bois, adj Bois Avenue 08:47 08:47
Chesham Bois, o/s The Beacon School 08:48 08:48
Chesham, opp The Wild Rover PH 08:52 08:52
Chesham Red Lion Street (N-bound) 08:53 08:53
Chesham Broadway (Stop B) 08:55 08:55
Chesham Broadway (Stop B) 08:58 08:58
Chesham, opp Townsend Road 08:59 08:59

Broadway - Bus Station

Chesham, opp Townsend Road 15:12 15:49
Chesham, adj Fire Station 15:13 15:50
Chesham, adj Valley View 15:14 15:51
Chesham Hivings Hill (Opp 117) 15:15 15:52
Chesham, opp Hope Church 15:18 15:55
Chesham, adj Windsor Road 15:18 15:55
Chesham Lyndhurst Road (o/s 47) 15:19 15:56
Chesham Lansdowne Road (o/s 7) 15:20 15:57
Chesham Berkhampstead Road (o/s 273) 15:22 15:59
Chesham, o/s The Jolly Sportsman PH 15:23 16:00
Chesham, adj Police Station 15:24 16:01
Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 15:26 16:03
Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 15:32 16:09
Chesham Red Lion Street (S-bound) 15:33 16:11
Chesham, o/s The Wild Rover PH 15:34 16:11
Chesham Bois, opp The Beacon School 15:37 16:15
Chesham Bois, opp Bois Avenue 15:38 16:16
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (SE-bound) 15:39 16:17
Amersham, opp Copperkins Lane 15:39 16:18
Amersham, opp Hervines Road 15:40 16:19
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop C) 15:41 16:20
Amersham Railway Station (Stop J) 15:42 15:42 16:21
Amersham, opp Leisure Centre 15:43 15:43 16:22
Amersham, adj Green Lane 15:44 15:44 16:23
Amersham, adj Plantation Road 15:46 15:46 16:25
Amersham Stanley Hill Schools (Stop S1) 15:49 15:49 16:28
Amersham, opp The Chequers PH 15:52 15:52 16:30
Amersham, adj The Rise 15:52 15:52 16:31
Amersham, adj Beech Grove 15:52 15:52 16:31
Amersham Station Road (Stop I) 15:52 15:52 16:31
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop D) 15:54 15:54 16:32
Old Amersham Whielden Street (Stop G) 15:54 15:54 16:32
Old Amersham, opp Gilbert Scott Court 15:55 15:55 16:33
Old Amersham, opp Amersham Hospital 15:55 15:55 16:33
Old Amersham, opp Crematorium 15:56 15:56 16:34
Winchmore Hill, adj New Road 15:57 15:57 16:35
Winchmore Hill, opp Whielden Gate 15:58 15:58 16:36
Penn Street, adj Penn Wood 16:01 16:01 16:39
Beamond End Sheepcote Dell Road (W-bound) 16:03 16:03 16:41
Holmer Green, opp Winters Way 16:04 16:04 16:42
Holmer Green, adj The Bat & Ball PH 16:05 16:05 16:43
Holmer Green, adj The Pond 16:06 16:06 16:44
Holmer Green Browns Road (SW-bound) 16:07 16:07 16:44
Holmer Green, adj Copners Drive 16:08 16:08 16:45
Hazlemere Sawpit Hill (o/s 70) 16:10 16:10 16:46
Hazlemere, opp Park Parade 16:11 16:11 16:48
Hazlemere, adj Park Lane 16:13 16:13 16:49
Hazlemere Crossroads (Opp 323) 16:15 16:15 16:51
Hazlemere, o/s Holy Trinity Church 16:15 16:15 16:51
Hazlemere, adj St John's Road 16:16 16:16 16:52
Terriers, adj De Havilland Drive 16:17 16:17 16:53
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 160) 16:18 16:18 16:54
High Wycombe, opp Royal Grammar School 16:20 16:20 16:56
High Wycombe, adj Amersham Hill Drive 16:21 16:21 16:57
High Wycombe, adj Maybrook Gardens 16:23 16:23 16:59
High Wycombe Station Interchange (Stop X2) 16:25 16:25 17:02
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop W) 16:26 16:26 17:03
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop K) 16:28 16:28 17:05
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 12) 16:30 16:30 17:07

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Beds and Bucks