bustimes.org

1 - Dundee - St Marys

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Dundee - St Marys

Dundee, opp Post Office 07:30 then every 20 minutes until 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:10 then every 30 minutes until 21:40 22:10 22:40
Dundee, nr Bell Street 07:31 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:11 21:41 22:11 22:41
Dundee Albert Square (Stop 2) 07:32 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:12 21:42 22:12 22:42
Dundee Albert Square (Stop 2) 07:35 17:15 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:16 21:46 22:13 22:43
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 3) 07:36 17:16 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:17 21:47 22:14 22:44
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 07:37 17:17 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:18 21:48 22:15 22:45
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 07:37 17:17 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:18 21:48 22:15 22:45
Stobswell, nr Alexander Street 07:38 17:18 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:19 21:49 22:16 22:46
Stobswell, opp Sibbald Street 07:39 17:19 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:20 21:50 22:17 22:47
Stobswell, opp Dens Park 07:41 17:21 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:22 21:52 22:19 22:49
Fairmuir, nr Canning Street 07:41 17:21 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:22 21:52 22:19 22:49
Strathmartine, at Five Ways 07:42 17:22 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:23 21:53 22:20 22:50
Strathmartine, opp Hospital Street 07:43 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:23 21:53 22:20 22:50
Strathmartine, adj Lawton Road 07:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:24 21:54 22:21 22:51
Lochee East, opp Glenmarkie Terrace 07:44 17:24 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:25 21:55 22:22 22:52
Lochee East, nr Alpin Road 07:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:25 21:55 22:22 22:52
Lochee East, opp Redwood Avenue 07:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:26 21:56 22:23 22:53
Lochee East, in The Stack 07:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:28 21:58 22:25 22:55
Lochee East, at Redwood Avenue 07:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:28 21:58 22:25 22:55
Lochee East, nr Maplewood Drive 07:49 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:29 21:59 22:26 22:56
Lochee East, at Lundie Avenue 07:49 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:29 21:59 22:26 22:56
Lochee East, nr Kingsway 07:50 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 22:00 22:27 22:57
Strathmartine, at Crematorium 07:52 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32 22:02 22:29 22:59
Ardler, opp Camperdown Road 07:52 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32 22:02 22:29 22:59
Ardler, opp Gleneagles Street 07:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:33 22:03 22:30 23:00
Ardler, nr Library 07:54 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:34 22:04 22:31 23:01
Ardler, at Wentworth Street 07:54 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:34 22:04 22:31 23:01
Ardler, at Wentworth Road 07:54 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:34 22:04 22:31 23:01
Ardler, opp Birkdale Place 07:55 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 22:05 22:32 23:02
St Mary’s, opp Troon Road 07:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:36 22:06 22:33 23:03
St Mary’s, opp Scotscraig grove 07:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:36 22:06 22:33 23:03
St Mary’s, opp Hoylake Avenue 07:57 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 22:07 22:34 23:04
St Mary’s, opp St Leonard Place 07:58 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 22:08 22:35 23:05
St Mary’s, at St Kilda Road 07:58 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 22:08 22:35 23:05
St Mary’s, opp Symer Street 07:58 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 22:08 22:35 23:05
St Mary’s, at St Boswells Terrace 07:59 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39 22:09 22:36 23:06
St Mary’s, at St Clement Place 08:00 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40 22:10 22:37 23:07
St Mary’s, adj Benholm Place 08:01 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:41 22:11 22:38 23:08

St Marys - Dundee

St Mary’s, adj Benholm Place 08:03 then every 20 minutes until 18:43 then every 30 minutes until 22:13 22:38 23:08
St Mary’s, opp Benholm Place 08:03 18:43 22:13 22:38 23:08
St Mary’s, opp Bower Mill Lane 08:03 18:43 22:13 22:38 23:08
St Mary’s, at St Edmund Terrace 08:04 18:44 22:14 22:39 23:09
St Mary’s, at St Mungo Terrace 08:04 18:44 22:14 22:39 23:09
St Mary’s, nr St Boswells Terrace 08:05 18:45 22:15 22:40 23:10
St Mary’s, opp St Fillans Road 08:06 18:46 22:16 22:41 23:11
St Mary’s, at Hoylake Avenue 08:06 18:46 22:16 22:41 23:11
St Mary’s, at Scotscraig Grove 08:07 18:47 22:17 22:42 23:12
St Mary’s, at Troon Road 08:08 18:48 22:18 22:43 23:13
Ardler, nr Birkdale Place 08:08 18:48 22:18 22:43 23:13
Ardler, opp Wentworth Road 08:09 18:49 22:19 22:44 23:14
Ardler, opp Wentworth Street 08:09 18:49 22:19 22:44 23:14
Ardler, at Library 08:10 18:50 22:20 22:45 23:15
Ardler, at Gleneagles Street 08:10 18:50 22:20 22:45 23:15
Ardler, at Camperdown Road 08:11 18:51 22:21 22:46 23:16
Ardler, at Fire Station 08:12 18:52 22:22 22:47 23:17
Lochee East, at B and Q 08:13 18:53 22:23 22:48 23:18
Lochee East, opp Lundie Avenue 08:14 18:54 22:24 22:49 23:19
Lochee East, nr Harefield Road 08:14 18:54 22:24 22:49 23:19
Lochee East, opp Redwood Avenue 08:14 18:54 22:24 22:49 23:19
Lochee East, in The Stack 08:16 18:56 22:26 22:51 23:21
Lochee East, at Redwood Avenue 08:17 18:57 22:27 22:52 23:22
Lochee East, at St Johns High School 08:18 18:58 22:28 22:52 23:22
Lochee East, nr Johnston Avenue 08:19 18:59 22:29 22:53 23:23
Strathmartine, opp Lawton Road 08:19 18:59 22:29 22:54 23:24
Strathmartine, nr Hospital Street 08:20 19:00 22:30 22:54 23:24
Strathmartine, opp Milton Street 08:21 19:01 22:31 22:55 23:25
Fairmuir, nr Provost Road 08:22 19:02 22:32 22:56 23:26
Stobswell, at Dens Park 08:23 19:03 22:33 22:57 23:27
Stobswell, nr North Isla Street 08:23 19:03 22:33 22:57 23:27
Stobswell, at Sibbald Street 08:24 19:04 22:34 22:58 23:28
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 08:26 19:06 22:36 23:00 23:30
Hilltown, at Victoria Street 08:26 19:06 22:36 23:00 23:30
Dundee, at Wellgate Steps 08:28 19:08 22:38 23:02 23:32
Dundee, opp Post Office 08:30 19:10 22:40 23:04 23:34

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee