bustimes.org

1 - Gunwharf - Southsea

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Southsea - Gunwharf

Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop A) 05:40 06:00 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:20 then every 12 minutes until 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:55 19:03 19:14 19:27 19:39 20:06 then every 30 minutes until 23:06
Craneswater Park (N-bound) 05:40 06:00 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:20 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:55 19:03 19:14 19:27 19:39 20:06 23:06
Southsea Cumberland House (N-bound) 05:41 06:01 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:21 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:56 19:04 19:15 19:28 19:40 20:07 23:07
Southsea Festing Hotel (N-bound) 05:42 06:02 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:22 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:57 19:05 19:16 19:29 19:41 20:08 23:08
Eastney Bristol Road (NE-bound) 05:43 06:03 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:23 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:47 18:58 19:06 19:17 19:30 19:42 20:09 23:09
Eastney Kimberley Road (E-bound) 05:44 06:04 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:24 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:48 18:59 19:07 19:18 19:31 19:43 20:10 23:10
Eastney Health Centre (E-bound) 05:45 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:25 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:00 19:08 19:19 19:32 19:44 20:11 23:11
Eastney Road (E-bound) 05:46 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:26 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:01 19:09 19:20 19:33 19:45 20:12 23:12
Eastney Bransbury Park (N-bound) 05:48 06:08 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:28 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:03 19:11 19:22 19:35 19:47 20:14 23:14
Eastney Essex Road (NW-bound) 05:48 06:08 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:29 18:17 18:29 18:40 18:52 19:03 19:11 19:22 19:35 19:47 20:14 23:14
Milton Prince Albert Road (NW-bound) 05:49 06:09 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:30 18:18 18:30 18:41 18:53 19:04 19:12 19:23 19:36 19:48 20:15 23:15
Milton Shepherds Crook (W-bound) 05:51 06:11 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:32 18:20 18:32 18:43 18:55 19:06 19:14 19:25 19:38 19:50 20:17 23:17
Fratton Frensham Road (W-bound) 05:51 06:11 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:32 18:20 18:32 18:43 18:55 19:06 19:14 19:25 19:38 19:50 20:17 23:17
Fratton Francis Avenue (W-bound) 05:52 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:34 18:22 18:34 18:44 18:56 19:07 19:15 19:26 19:39 19:51 20:18 23:18
Fratton Talbot Road (W-bound) 05:53 06:13 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:35 18:23 18:35 18:45 18:57 19:08 19:16 19:27 19:40 19:52 20:19 23:19
Fratton Bridge (W-bound) 05:54 06:14 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:36 18:24 18:36 18:46 18:58 19:09 19:17 19:28 19:41 19:53 20:20 23:20
Somers Town Bradford Junction (W-bound) 05:55 06:15 06:40 07:00 07:21 07:38 18:26 18:37 18:47 18:59 19:10 19:18 19:29 19:42 19:54 20:21 23:21
Somers Town Somers Road (W-bound) 05:55 06:15 06:40 07:00 07:22 07:39 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:59 19:10 19:18 19:29 19:42 19:54 20:21 23:21
Somers Town Isambard Brunel Road (W-bound) 05:56 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:23 07:40 18:28 18:38 18:48 19:00 19:11 19:19 19:30 19:43 19:55 20:22 23:22
Guildhall St. Lukes Church (Stop L) 05:57 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:24 07:41 18:29 18:39 18:49 19:01 19:12 19:20 19:31 19:44 19:56 20:23 23:23
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop K) 05:58 06:18 06:43 07:03 07:25 07:42 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:02 19:13 19:21 19:32 19:45 19:57 20:24 23:24
City Centre City Shops South (Stop G) 06:00 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:26 07:43 18:31 18:42 18:52 19:04 19:15 19:23 19:34 19:47 19:59 20:26 23:26
Portsea HMS Nelson (W-bound) 06:02 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:28 07:45 18:33 18:44 18:54 19:06 19:17 19:25 19:36 19:49 20:01 20:28 23:28
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (W-bound) 06:03 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:29 07:46 18:34 18:45 18:55 19:07 19:18 19:26 19:37 19:50 20:02 20:29 23:29
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand M) 06:05 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:31 07:48 18:36 18:47 18:57 19:09 19:20 19:28 19:39 19:52 20:04 20:31 23:31

Gunwharf - Southsea

Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand L) 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:35 then every 12 minutes until 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:12 then every 30 minutes until 23:12
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (E-bound) 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:37 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:33 18:48 19:13 23:13
Portsea HMS Nelson (E-bound) 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:39 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:34 18:49 19:14 23:14
City Centre City Shops South (Stop B) 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:41 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:52 19:17 23:17
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop M) 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:43 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:19 23:19
Guildhall St. Lukes Church (Stop N) 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:43 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:19 23:19
Somers Town Isambard Brunel Road (E-bound) 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:44 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:20 23:20
Somers Town Somers Road (E-bound) 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:46 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:22 23:22
Somers Town Bradford Junction (E-bound) 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:46 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:22 23:22
Fratton Bridge (E-bound) 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:48 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:24 23:24
Fratton Talbot Road (E-bound) 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:36 07:49 18:01 18:16 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:24 23:24
Fratton Francis Avenue (E-bound) 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:50 18:02 18:17 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:25 23:25
Fratton Frensham Road (E-bound) 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:38 07:51 18:03 18:18 18:32 18:46 19:01 19:26 23:26
Milton Shepherds Crook (E-bound) 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:23 07:39 07:52 18:04 18:19 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:27 23:27
Milton Prince Albert Road (SE-bound) 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:41 07:54 18:06 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:29 23:29
Eastney Essex Road (SE-bound) 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:42 07:55 18:07 18:22 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:29 23:29
Eastney Bransbury Park (S-bound) 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:43 07:56 18:08 18:23 18:36 18:50 19:05 19:30 23:30
Eastney Health Centre (W-bound) 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:45 07:58 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:53 19:08 19:33 23:33
Eastney Kimberley Road (W-bound) 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:46 07:59 18:11 18:26 18:39 18:53 19:08 19:33 23:33
Eastney Bristol Road (W-bound) 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:47 08:00 18:12 18:27 18:40 18:54 19:09 19:34 23:34
Southsea Festing Hotel (S-bound) 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:48 08:01 18:13 18:28 18:41 18:55 19:10 19:35 23:35
Southsea Cumberland House (S-bound) 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:49 08:02 18:14 18:29 18:42 18:56 19:11 19:36 23:36
Craneswater Park (SW-bound) 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:50 08:03 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:37 23:37
Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop E) 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:51 08:04 18:16 18:31 18:44 18:58 19:13 19:38 23:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport