bustimes.org

1 - Gunwharf - Southsea

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Southsea - Gunwharf

Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop A) 05:54 then every 20 minutes until 07:14 then every 10 minutes until 08:14 08:26 08:37 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:19 then every 10 minutes until 18:29 18:41 18:54 19:08 19:22 19:37 19:51 20:06 then every 30 minutes until 23:06
Craneswater Park (N-bound) 05:54 07:14 08:14 08:26 08:37 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:19 18:29 18:41 18:54 19:08 19:22 19:37 19:51 20:06 23:06
Southsea Cumberland House (N-bound) 05:55 07:15 08:15 08:27 08:38 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:20 18:30 18:42 18:55 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:52 20:07 23:07
Southsea Festing Hotel (N-bound) 05:56 07:16 08:16 08:28 08:39 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:21 18:31 18:43 18:56 19:10 19:24 19:39 19:53 20:08 23:08
Eastney Bristol Road (NE-bound) 05:57 07:17 08:17 08:29 08:40 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:22 18:32 18:44 18:57 19:11 19:25 19:40 19:54 20:09 23:09
Eastney Kimberley Road (E-bound) 05:58 07:18 08:18 08:30 08:41 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:23 18:33 18:45 18:58 19:12 19:26 19:41 19:55 20:10 23:10
Eastney Health Centre (E-bound) 05:59 07:19 08:19 08:31 08:42 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:24 18:34 18:46 18:59 19:13 19:27 19:42 19:56 20:11 23:11
Eastney Road (E-bound) 05:59 07:19 08:19 08:31 08:42 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:24 18:34 18:46 18:59 19:13 19:27 19:42 19:56 20:11 23:11
Eastney Bransbury Park (N-bound) 06:02 07:22 08:22 08:34 08:45 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:27 18:37 18:49 19:02 19:16 19:30 19:45 19:59 20:14 23:14
Eastney Essex Road (NW-bound) 06:02 07:22 08:22 08:34 08:45 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:27 18:37 18:49 19:02 19:16 19:30 19:45 19:59 20:14 23:14
Milton Prince Albert Road (NW-bound) 06:03 07:23 08:23 08:35 08:46 08:57 09:07 09:17 09:28 18:38 18:50 19:03 19:17 19:31 19:46 20:00 20:15 23:15
Milton Shepherds Crook (W-bound) 06:05 07:25 08:25 08:37 08:48 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:30 18:40 18:52 19:05 19:19 19:33 19:48 20:02 20:17 23:17
Fratton Frensham Road (W-bound) 06:05 07:25 08:25 08:37 08:48 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:30 18:40 18:52 19:05 19:19 19:33 19:48 20:02 20:17 23:17
Fratton Francis Avenue (W-bound) 06:07 07:27 08:27 08:39 08:50 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:32 18:42 18:54 19:07 19:21 19:35 19:50 20:04 20:19 23:19
Fratton Talbot Road (W-bound) 06:08 07:28 08:28 08:40 08:51 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:33 18:43 18:55 19:08 19:22 19:36 19:51 20:05 20:20 23:20
Fratton Bridge (W-bound) 06:09 07:29 08:29 08:41 08:52 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:34 18:44 18:56 19:09 19:23 19:37 19:52 20:06 20:21 23:21
Somers Town Bradford Junction (W-bound) 06:10 07:30 08:30 08:42 08:53 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:35 18:45 18:57 19:10 19:24 19:38 19:53 20:07 20:22 23:22
Somers Town Somers Road (W-bound) 06:10 07:30 08:30 08:42 08:53 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:35 18:45 18:57 19:10 19:24 19:38 19:53 20:07 20:22 23:22
Somers Town Isambard Brunel Road (W-bound) 06:11 07:31 08:31 08:43 08:54 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:36 18:46 18:58 19:11 19:25 19:39 19:54 20:08 20:23 23:23
Guildhall St. Lukes Church (Stop L) 06:12 07:32 08:32 08:44 08:55 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:37 18:47 18:59 19:12 19:26 19:40 19:55 20:09 20:24 23:24
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop K) 06:13 07:33 08:33 08:45 08:56 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:38 18:48 19:00 19:13 19:27 19:41 19:56 20:10 20:25 23:25
City Centre City Shops South (Stop G) 06:15 07:35 08:35 08:47 08:58 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:40 18:50 19:02 19:15 19:29 19:43 19:58 20:12 20:27 23:27
Portsea HMS Nelson (W-bound) 06:17 07:37 08:37 08:49 09:00 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:42 18:52 19:04 19:17 19:31 19:45 20:00 20:14 20:29 23:29
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (W-bound) 06:18 07:38 08:38 08:50 09:01 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:43 18:53 19:05 19:18 19:32 19:46 20:01 20:15 20:30 23:30
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand M) 06:20 07:40 08:40 08:52 09:03 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:45 18:55 19:07 19:20 19:34 19:48 20:03 20:17 20:32 23:32

Gunwharf - Southsea

Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand L) 06:10 then every 20 minutes until 07:50 then every 10 minutes until 08:50 09:02 09:13 09:24 09:34 09:44 09:55 then every 10 minutes until 19:05 19:17 19:30 19:42 19:58 20:12 20:27 20:42 then every 30 minutes until 22:42
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (E-bound) 06:11 07:51 08:51 09:03 09:14 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:56 19:06 19:18 19:31 19:43 19:59 20:13 20:28 20:43 22:43
Portsea HMS Nelson (E-bound) 06:12 07:52 08:52 09:04 09:15 09:26 09:36 09:46 09:57 19:07 19:19 19:32 19:44 20:00 20:14 20:29 20:44 22:44
City Centre City Shops South (Stop B) 06:15 07:55 08:55 09:07 09:18 09:29 09:39 09:49 10:00 19:10 19:22 19:35 19:47 20:03 20:17 20:32 20:47 22:47
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop M) 06:17 07:57 08:57 09:09 09:20 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:02 19:12 19:24 19:37 19:49 20:05 20:19 20:34 20:49 22:49
Guildhall St. Lukes Church (Stop N) 06:17 07:57 08:57 09:09 09:20 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:02 19:12 19:24 19:37 19:49 20:05 20:19 20:34 20:49 22:49
Somers Town Isambard Brunel Road (E-bound) 06:18 07:58 08:58 09:10 09:21 09:32 09:42 09:52 10:03 19:13 19:25 19:38 19:50 20:06 20:20 20:35 20:50 22:50
Somers Town Somers Road (E-bound) 06:20 08:00 09:00 09:12 09:23 09:34 09:44 09:54 10:05 19:15 19:27 19:40 19:52 20:08 20:22 20:37 20:52 22:52
Somers Town Bradford Junction (E-bound) 06:20 08:00 09:00 09:12 09:23 09:34 09:44 09:54 10:05 19:15 19:27 19:40 19:52 20:08 20:22 20:37 20:52 22:52
Fratton Bridge (E-bound) 06:22 08:02 09:02 09:14 09:25 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:07 19:17 19:29 19:42 19:54 20:10 20:24 20:39 20:54 22:54
Fratton Talbot Road (E-bound) 06:22 08:02 09:02 09:14 09:25 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:07 19:17 19:29 19:42 19:54 20:10 20:24 20:39 20:54 22:54
Fratton Francis Avenue (E-bound) 06:23 08:03 09:03 09:15 09:26 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:08 19:18 19:30 19:43 19:55 20:11 20:25 20:40 20:55 22:55
Fratton Frensham Road (E-bound) 06:24 08:04 09:04 09:16 09:27 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:09 19:19 19:31 19:44 19:56 20:12 20:26 20:41 20:56 22:56
Milton Shepherds Crook (E-bound) 06:25 08:05 09:05 09:17 09:28 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:10 19:20 19:32 19:45 19:57 20:13 20:27 20:42 20:57 22:57
Milton Prince Albert Road (SE-bound) 06:27 08:07 09:07 09:19 09:30 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:12 19:22 19:34 19:47 19:59 20:15 20:29 20:44 20:59 22:59
Eastney Essex Road (SE-bound) 06:27 08:07 09:07 09:19 09:30 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:12 19:22 19:34 19:47 19:59 20:15 20:29 20:44 20:59 22:59
Eastney Bransbury Park (S-bound) 06:28 08:08 09:08 09:20 09:31 09:42 09:52 10:02 10:13 19:23 19:35 19:48 20:00 20:16 20:30 20:45 21:00 23:00
Eastney Health Centre (W-bound) 06:31 08:11 09:11 09:23 09:34 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:16 19:26 19:38 19:51 20:03 20:19 20:33 20:48 21:03 23:03
Eastney Kimberley Road (W-bound) 06:31 08:11 09:11 09:23 09:34 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:16 19:26 19:38 19:51 20:03 20:19 20:33 20:48 21:03 23:03
Eastney Bristol Road (W-bound) 06:32 08:12 09:12 09:24 09:35 09:46 09:56 10:06 10:17 19:27 19:39 19:52 20:04 20:20 20:34 20:49 21:04 23:04
Southsea Festing Hotel (S-bound) 06:33 08:13 09:13 09:25 09:36 09:47 09:57 10:07 10:18 19:28 19:40 19:53 20:05 20:21 20:35 20:50 21:05 23:05
Southsea Cumberland House (S-bound) 06:34 08:14 09:14 09:26 09:37 09:48 09:58 10:08 10:19 19:29 19:41 19:54 20:06 20:22 20:36 20:51 21:06 23:06
Craneswater Park (SW-bound) 06:35 08:15 09:15 09:27 09:38 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:20 19:30 19:42 19:55 20:07 20:23 20:37 20:52 21:07 23:07
Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop E) 06:36 08:16 09:16 09:28 09:39 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:21 19:31 19:43 19:56 20:08 20:24 20:38 20:53 21:08 23:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport