🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1 - Wigan - Highfield Grange

A service operated by Stagecoach Wigan

Map

Wigan Bus Station (Stand E) 06:25 then hourly until 18:25 19:25 then hourly until 22:25 23:25
Wigan North Western Station (Stop A) 06:26 18:26 19:26 22:26 23:26
Wigan, opp Clayton Street 06:27 18:27 19:27 22:27 23:27
Wigan Pier, opp Melverley Street 06:29 18:29 19:29 22:29 23:29
Newtown, opp Fire Station 06:30 18:30 19:30 22:30 23:30
Newtown, opp Stanley Street 06:31 18:31 19:31 22:31 23:31
Newtown, opp Alexandra Park 06:31 18:31 19:31 22:31 23:31
Newtown, adj Warrington Road 06:32 18:32 19:32 22:32 23:32
Worsley Mesnes Drive (adj) 06:33 18:33 19:33 22:33 23:33
Worsley Mesnes, opp The Wheel 06:34 18:34 19:34 22:34 23:34
Worsley Mesnes, adj Richmond Street 06:35 18:35 19:35 22:35 23:35
Worsley Mesnes, opp The Tippings Arms 06:35 18:35 19:35 22:35 23:35
Hawkley, opp Snowden Avenue 06:36 18:36 19:36 22:36 23:36
Hawkley, nr Poolstock Lane 06:37 18:37 19:37 22:37 23:37
Hawkley, nr Stewart Road 06:39 18:39 19:39 22:39 23:39
Hawkley, nr Carr Lane 06:39 18:39 19:39 22:39 23:39
Hawkley, opp Navenby Road 06:40 18:40 19:40 22:40 23:40
Hawkley, opp Ashdale Avenue 06:41 18:41 19:41 22:41 23:41
Marus Bridge Retail Park (o/s) 06:42 18:42 19:42 22:42 23:42
Marus Bridge, o/s Pre-Sch 05:43 06:43 18:43 19:43 22:43 23:43
Marus Bridge, o/s Hope School 05:43 06:43 18:43 19:43 22:43 23:43
Marus Bridge, nr Garside Grove 05:43 06:44 18:44 19:44 22:44 23:44
Winstanley, nr Erradale Crescent 05:44 06:45 18:45 19:45 22:45 23:45
Winstanley, nr Pepperwood Drive 05:44 06:46 18:46 19:45 22:45 23:45
Winstanley, opp Cherrybrook Drive 05:45 06:47 18:47 19:46 22:46 23:46
Winstanley, nr Burley Crescent 05:46 06:49 18:49 19:48 22:48 23:48
Winstanley, opp Hornsey Grove 05:48 06:51 18:51 19:50 22:50
Winstanley, opp Holmes House Avenue 05:48 06:51 18:51 19:50 22:50
Winstanley, nr Ribbesford Road 05:49 06:52 18:52 19:51 22:51
Highfield, opp Culcross Avenue 05:50 06:53 18:53 19:52 22:52
Highfield, o/s St Matthew's School 05:50 06:53 18:53 19:52 22:52
Pemberton Station (Stop B) 05:51 06:54 18:54 19:53 22:53
Pemberton, opp Hillary Avenue 05:52 06:55 18:55 19:54 22:54
Pemberton, nr The Spinney 05:53 06:56 18:56 19:55 22:55
Pemberton, nr Mitchell Street 05:54 06:57 18:57 19:56 22:56
Newtown, o/s St Mark's Church 05:54 06:57 18:57 19:56 22:56
Newtown, nr Warrington Road 05:55 06:58 18:58 19:57 22:57
Wigan Pier, nr Seven Stars Road 05:57 07:00 19:00 19:59 22:59
Wigan Pier (nr) 05:58 07:01 19:01 20:00 23:00
Wigan, nr Clayton Street 05:59 07:02 19:02 20:01 23:01
Wigan Wallgate Station (Stop D) 05:59 07:02 19:02 20:01 23:01
Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 06:01 07:04 19:04 20:03 23:03

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 27 July 2020

Similar services

Stagecoach Wigan