bustimes.org

1 - Wigan - Highfield Grange

A service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Map

Wigan Bus Station (Stand E) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:22 then every 30 minutes until 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:25 then hourly until 22:25 23:25
Wigan North Western Station (Stop A) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:53 09:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:26 22:26 23:26
Wigan, opp Clayton Street 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:54 09:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:27 22:27 23:27
Wigan Pier, nr Riveredge 06:10 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:56 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:29 22:29 23:29
Newtown, by Fire Station 06:11 06:42 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:57 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:03 16:38 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:30 22:30 23:30
Newtown, opp Stanley Street 06:12 06:43 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:58 09:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:04 16:39 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:31 22:31 23:31
Newtown, opp Alexandra Park 06:12 06:43 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:58 09:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:05 16:40 17:14 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:31 22:31 23:31
Newtown, nr Cornwallis Road 06:13 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:59 09:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:06 16:41 17:15 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:32 22:32 23:32
Worsley Mesnes, o/s St James C of E Primary School 06:14 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:20 09:00 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:33 22:33 23:33
Worsley Mesnes, nr Mesnes Avenue 06:15 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:21 09:01 09:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:08 16:43 17:17 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:34 22:34 23:34
Worsley Mesnes, nr Richmond Street 06:16 06:47 07:17 07:52 08:22 09:02 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:09 16:44 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:35 22:35 23:35
Worsley Mesnes, nr Rushdene 06:16 06:47 07:17 07:53 08:23 09:03 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:03 15:33 16:09 16:44 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:35 22:35 23:35
Hawkley, opp Snowden Avenue 06:17 06:48 07:18 07:54 08:24 09:04 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:19 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:36 22:36 23:36
Hawkley, nr Sutherland Road 06:18 06:49 07:19 07:55 08:25 09:05 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:20 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:37 22:37 23:37
Hawkley, nr Stewart Road 06:19 06:51 07:21 07:57 08:27 09:07 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:39 22:39 23:39
Hawkley, nr Whitecroft Road 06:19 06:51 07:21 07:58 08:28 09:08 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:09 15:39 16:13 16:48 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:39 22:39 23:39
Hawkley, opp Salesbury Way 06:20 06:53 07:23 07:59 08:29 09:09 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:24 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:40 22:40 23:40
Hawkley, opp Ashdale Avenue 06:20 06:53 07:23 08:00 08:30 09:10 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:11 15:41 16:15 16:50 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:41 22:41 23:41
Marus Bridge Retail Park (o/s) 06:21 06:54 07:24 08:01 08:32 09:11 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:12 15:42 16:16 16:51 17:25 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:42 22:42 23:42
Marus Bridge, o/s Highfield Community Centre 05:43 06:22 06:55 07:25 08:02 08:33 09:12 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:13 15:43 16:17 16:52 17:26 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:43 22:43 23:43
Marus Bridge, o/s Hope School & College 05:43 06:22 06:56 07:26 08:03 08:34 09:12 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:27 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:43 22:43 23:43
Marus Bridge, opp Dalton Drive 05:43 06:23 06:57 07:27 08:04 08:35 09:13 09:41 14:11 14:41 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:28 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:44 22:44 23:44
Winstanley, nr Erradale Crescent 05:44 06:23 06:58 07:28 08:05 08:37 09:15 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:16 15:46 16:20 16:55 17:29 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:45 22:45 23:45
Winstanley, nr Sandstone Road 05:44 06:24 06:59 07:29 08:06 08:38 09:16 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:17 15:47 16:21 16:56 17:30 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:45 22:45 23:45
Winstanley, opp Cherrybrook Drive 05:45 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:08 08:40 09:17 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:18 15:48 16:22 16:57 17:31 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:46 22:46 23:46
Winstanley, nr Burley Crescent 05:46 06:26 07:02 07:32 08:10 08:42 09:19 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:20 15:50 16:24 16:59 17:33 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:48 22:48 23:48
Winstanley, nr Cleveland Avenue 05:48 06:28 07:04 07:34 08:12 08:44 09:21 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:22 15:52 16:26 17:01 17:35 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:50 22:50
Winstanley, opp Holmes House Avenue 05:48 06:28 07:05 07:35 08:13 08:45 09:22 09:48 14:18 14:49 15:23 15:53 16:27 17:02 17:36 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:51 22:51
Winstanley, nr Ribbesford Road 05:49 06:29 07:06 07:36 08:14 08:46 09:22 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:24 15:54 16:28 17:03 17:37 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:51 22:51
Highfield, opp Culcross Avenue 05:50 06:30 07:07 07:37 08:15 08:47 09:23 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:29 17:04 17:38 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:52 22:52
Highfield St Matthew's CE Primary School (o/s) 05:50 06:30 07:08 07:38 08:16 08:48 09:24 09:50 14:20 14:51 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:39 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:53 22:53
Pemberton Rail Station (Stop B) 05:51 06:31 07:09 07:39 08:17 08:49 09:25 09:51 14:21 14:52 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:40 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:54 22:54
Pemberton, opp Hillary Avenue 05:52 06:32 07:10 07:40 08:18 08:50 09:25 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:41 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:54 22:54
Pemberton, nr The Spinney 05:53 06:33 07:11 07:41 08:19 08:51 09:26 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:42 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:55 22:55
Pemberton, nr Mitchell Street 05:54 06:34 07:12 07:42 08:20 08:52 09:27 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:43 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:56 22:56
Newtown, o/s St Mark's Church 05:54 06:34 07:13 07:43 08:21 08:53 09:28 09:54 14:24 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:44 18:11 18:40 19:09 19:57 22:57
Newtown, nr Stanley Street 05:55 06:35 07:14 07:44 08:22 08:54 09:29 09:55 14:25 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:45 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:58 22:58
Wigan Pier, nr Seven Stars Road 05:57 06:37 07:16 07:46 08:24 08:56 09:31 09:57 14:27 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:47 18:13 18:43 19:12 20:00 23:00
Wigan Pier (nr) 05:58 06:38 07:17 07:47 08:25 08:57 09:31 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:48 18:14 18:43 19:13 20:00 23:00
Wigan, nr Clayton Street 05:59 06:39 07:18 07:48 08:26 08:58 09:32 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:49 18:15 18:44 19:14 20:01 23:01
Wigan North Western Rail Station (Stop D) 05:59 06:39 07:19 07:49 08:27 08:59 09:33 09:59 14:29 15:00 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:50 18:16 18:45 19:14 20:02 23:02
Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 06:01 06:41 07:21 07:51 08:29 09:01 09:35 10:01 14:31 15:02 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:52 18:18 18:47 19:16 20:04 23:04

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 13 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Manchester