bustimes.org

1 - Chapelfields - Wigginton, Mill Lane via Joseph Rowntree School,Nestle Factory, York Railway Station

A bus service operated by First York

Map

Chapelfields - Wigginton, Mill Lane via Joseph Rowntree School,Nestle Factory, York Railway Station

Wigginton Mill Lane (o/s 19) 05:55 then every 30 minutes until 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 then every 15 minutes until 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 then every 15 minutes until 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 then every 30 minutes until 22:55
Wigginton Walmer Carr (o/s 40) 05:56 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 22:56
Wigginton, adj Westfield Lane 05:57 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:27 22:57
Wigginton, o/s Black Horse 05:57 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:58 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:27 22:57
Wigginton, adj Moor Lane 05:58 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:59 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:28 22:58
Haxby Pond (adj) 05:58 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:00 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:44 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:28 22:58
Haxby, o/s Red Lion 05:59 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:00 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:29 22:59
Haxby, o/s Memorial Hall 05:59 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:01 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:29 22:59
Haxby, adj Calf Close 06:00 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:02 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:15 19:30 23:00
Haxby, adj The Avenue 06:00 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:03 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:47 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:15 19:30 23:00
Haxby Holly Tree Lane (o/s Holly Tree House) 06:00 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:03 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:47 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:15 19:30 23:00
Haxby, o/s Oak Tree Lane Shops 06:01 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:04 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:16 19:31 23:01
Haxby Oak Tree Lane (opp 72) 06:01 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:05 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:49 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:16 19:31 23:01
Haxby Eastfield Avenue (o/s 36) 06:02 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:06 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:50 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:17 19:32 23:02
Haxby Crossing (adj) 06:03 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:07 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:51 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:18 19:33 23:03
New Earswick, adj Crompton Terrace 06:03 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:08 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:52 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:18 19:33 23:03
New Earswick, o/s Joseph Rowntree School 06:04 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:09 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:53 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:19 19:34 23:04
New Earswick, opp Rowan Avenue 06:05 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:10 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:54 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:20 19:35 23:05
New Earswick Shops (o/s) 06:06 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:11 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:55 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:21 19:36 23:06
New Earswick Folk Hall (opp. Elm Tree Cottage) 06:07 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:12 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:56 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:22 19:37 23:07
New Earswick, adj Mille Crux 06:10 08:10 08:25 08:41 08:56 09:16 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:00 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:25 19:40 23:10
Clifton, o/s Bowling Green 06:11 08:11 08:26 08:42 08:57 09:17 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:01 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:26 19:41 23:11
Clifton Nestle Rowntree (o/s Rowntree Theatre) 06:13 08:13 08:28 08:44 08:59 09:19 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:03 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:28 19:43 23:13
The Groves, o/s Haxby Road School 06:13 08:13 08:28 08:45 09:00 09:20 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:04 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:28 19:43 23:13
The Groves Walpole Street 06:14 08:14 08:29 08:46 09:01 09:21 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:05 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:29 19:44 23:14
York St John University (opp Union Terrace) 06:16 08:16 08:31 08:47 09:02 09:22 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:06 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:31 19:46 23:16
York Gillygate (o/s 56) 06:17 08:17 08:32 08:49 09:04 09:24 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:32 19:47 23:17
York Theatre Royal (EF) 06:18 08:18 08:33 08:50 09:05 09:25 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:09 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:33 19:48 23:18
York Station Road (CD) 06:21 08:21 08:38 08:55 09:10 09:30 17:30 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:57 19:12 19:26 19:35 19:50 23:20
York Rail Station (RF) 06:23 08:23 08:41 08:58 09:13 09:33 17:33 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:59 19:14 19:28 19:37 19:52 23:22
York Blossom Street (BC) 06:24 08:24 08:42 08:59 09:14 09:34 17:34 17:46 18:01 18:15 19:00 19:15 19:29 19:38 19:53 23:23
York Cambridge Street (opp Mount Ephraim) 06:25 08:25 08:43 09:00 09:15 09:35 17:35 17:47 18:02 18:16 19:01 19:16 19:30 19:39 19:54 23:24
Holgate Hill (adj Holgate Bridge Gardens) 06:26 08:26 08:44 09:01 09:16 09:36 17:36 17:48 18:03 18:17 19:02 19:17 19:31 19:40 19:55 23:25
Holgate, opp Fox Inn 06:26 08:26 08:46 09:03 09:18 09:38 17:38 17:50 18:05 18:19 19:04 19:18 19:32 19:41 19:56 23:26
Holgate Methodist Church (adj) 06:27 08:27 08:47 09:04 09:19 09:39 17:39 17:51 18:06 18:20 19:05 19:19 19:33 19:42 19:57 23:27
Holgate, adj West Bank 06:28 08:28 08:48 09:05 09:20 09:40 17:40 17:52 18:07 18:21 19:06 19:20 19:34 19:43 19:58 23:28
Acomb The Regent (opp Severus Ave) 06:29 08:29 08:49 09:06 09:21 09:41 17:41 17:53 18:08 18:22 19:07 19:21 19:35 19:44 19:59 23:29
Acomb Shops (adj) 06:30 08:30 08:50 09:07 09:22 09:42 17:42 17:54 18:09 18:23 19:08 19:22 19:36 19:45 20:00 23:30
Acomb Library (o/s) 06:31 08:31 08:51 09:08 09:23 09:43 17:43 17:55 18:10 18:24 19:09 19:23 19:37 19:46 20:01 23:31
Acomb Methodist Church (adj) 06:31 08:31 08:51 09:08 09:23 09:43 17:43 17:55 18:10 18:24 19:09 19:24 19:38 19:47 20:02 23:32
Acomb Ridgeway (o/s 88) 06:32 08:32 08:53 09:10 09:25 09:45 17:45 17:57 18:12 18:26 19:11 19:25 19:39 19:48 20:03 23:33
Chapelfields Bramham Avenue 06:32 08:32 08:53 09:10 09:25 09:45 17:45 17:57 18:12 18:26 19:11 19:25 19:39 19:48 20:03 23:33
Chapelfields Shops 06:33 08:33 08:54 09:11 09:26 09:46 17:46 17:58 18:13 18:27 19:12 19:26 19:40 19:49 20:04 23:34

Wigginton, Mill Lane - Chapelfields via Joseph Rowntree School,Nestle Factory, York Railway Station

Chapelfields Shops 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:24 08:39 then every 15 minutes until 18:09 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:40 then every 30 minutes until 22:10 22:50
Acomb Ridgeway (opp 90) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:26 08:42 18:12 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:21 19:41 22:11 22:51
Acomb Methodist Church (opp) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:27 08:43 18:13 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:22 19:42 22:12 22:52
Acomb Church Hall (opp) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:28 08:44 18:14 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:22 19:42 22:12 22:52
Acomb Shops (opp) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:29 08:45 18:15 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:23 19:43 22:13 22:53
Acomb, o/s The Regent 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:30 08:46 18:16 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:24 19:44 22:14 22:54
Holgate, opp West Bank 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:31 08:47 18:17 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:25 19:45 22:15 22:55
Holgate Methodist Church (opp) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:31 08:48 18:18 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:26 19:46 22:16 22:56
Holgate, adj Fox Inn 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:32 08:49 18:19 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:27 19:47 22:17 22:57
Holgate Hill (opp Hollybank House) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:33 08:50 18:20 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:28 19:48 22:18 22:58
York, adj Cambridge Street 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:34 08:51 18:21 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:29 19:49 22:19 22:59
York Blossom Street (BB) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:35 08:52 18:22 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:30 19:50 22:20 23:00
York Rail Station (RA) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:36 08:54 18:24 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:32 19:52 22:22 23:02
06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:37 08:57 18:27 18:48 19:03 19:16 19:33 19:53 22:23 23:03
York Station Avenue (RM) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:39 08:59 18:29 18:50 19:04 19:17 19:34 19:54 22:24 23:04
York Exhibition Square (EC) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:42 09:02 18:32 18:53 19:08 19:21 19:38 19:58 22:28 23:08
York Gillygate (o/s SA Citadel) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:43 09:03 18:33 18:54 19:08 19:21 19:38 19:58 22:28 23:08
York St John University (adj Union Terrace) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:44 09:04 18:34 18:55 19:09 19:22 19:39 19:59 22:29 23:09
The Groves, o/s Clarence Gardens 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:45 09:05 18:35 18:56 19:10 19:23 19:40 20:00 22:30 23:10
The Groves, opp Haxby Road School 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:46 09:06 18:36 18:57 19:11 19:24 19:41 20:01 22:31 23:11
Clifton Nestle Rowntree (opp Rowntree Theatre) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:47 09:07 18:37 18:58 19:12 19:25 19:42 20:02 22:32 23:12
Clifton, opp Bowling Green 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:48 09:09 18:39 19:00 19:13 19:26 19:43 20:03 22:33 23:13
New Earswick, opp Mille Crux 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:49 09:10 18:40 19:01 19:14 19:27 19:44 20:04 22:34 23:14
New Earswick, o/s Folk Hall 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:51 09:13 18:43 19:04 19:17 19:30 19:47 20:07 22:37 23:17
New Earswick Shops (opp) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:52 09:14 18:44 19:05 19:18 19:31 19:48 20:08 22:38 23:18
New Earswick, adj Rowan Avenue 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:37 08:52 09:14 18:44 19:05 19:18 19:31 19:48 20:08 22:38 23:18
New Earswick, opp Joseph Rowntree School 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:54 09:16 18:46 19:07 19:19 19:32 19:49 20:09 22:39 23:19
New Earswick, opp Crompton Terrace 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 08:55 09:17 18:47 19:08 19:20 19:33 19:50 20:10 22:40 23:20
Haxby Crossing (adj Hilbra Ave) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 08:56 09:18 18:48 19:09 19:21 19:34 19:51 20:11 22:41 23:21
Haxby Eastfield Avenue (opp. 36) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:42 08:57 09:19 18:49 19:10 19:22 19:35 19:52 20:12 22:42 23:22
Haxby Oak Tree Lane (o/s 74) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:43 08:58 09:20 18:50 19:11 19:23 19:36 19:53 20:13 22:43 23:23
Haxby, opp Oak Tree Lane Shops 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 08:58 09:20 18:50 19:11 19:23 19:36 19:53 20:13 22:43 23:23
Haxby Holly Tree Lane (o/s Church) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:45 09:00 09:22 18:52 19:13 19:24 19:37 19:54 20:14 22:44 23:24
Haxby, opp The Avenue 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:45 09:00 09:22 18:52 19:13 19:24 19:37 19:54 20:14 22:44 23:24
Haxby, opp Calf Close 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:46 09:01 09:23 18:53 19:14 19:25 19:38 19:55 20:15 22:45 23:25
Haxby, opp Memorial Hall 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:02 09:24 18:54 19:15 19:26 19:39 19:56 20:16 22:46 23:26
Haxby, opp Red Lion 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:02 09:24 18:54 19:15 19:26 19:39 19:56 20:16 22:46 23:26
Haxby Pond (opp) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:48 09:03 09:25 18:55 19:16 19:27 19:40 19:57 20:17 22:47 23:27
Wigginton, opp Moor Lane 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:49 09:04 09:26 18:56 19:17 19:28 19:41 19:58 20:18 22:48 23:28
Wigginton, opp Black Horse 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:50 09:05 09:27 18:57 19:18 19:28 19:41 19:58 20:18 22:48 23:28
Wigginton Pond (o/s) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:51 09:06 09:28 18:58 19:19 19:29 19:42 19:59 20:19 22:49 23:29
Wigginton Mill Lane (o/s 19) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:52 09:07 09:29 18:59 19:20 19:30 19:43 20:00 20:20 22:50 23:30

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Fare tables

First York