bustimes.org

100 - Burgess Hill - Henfield - Steyning - Storrington - Pulborough - Horsham

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Burgess Hill - Pulborough

Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 07:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:06
Burgess Hill Civic Way (S-bound) 07:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:06
Burgess Hill Queen Elizabeth Avenue (W-bound) 07:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:07
Burgess Hill, adj Station Road 07:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:07
Burgess Hill London Road (o/s 1) 07:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:09
Burgess Hill, o/s Tesco 07:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:11
Burgess Hill, adj The Acorn 07:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:11
Burgess Hill, adj Edward Way 07:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:12
Burgess Hill, adj Innovation Drive 07:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:13
Burgess Hill Malthouse Lane (N-bound) 07:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:13
Burgess Hill Gatehouse Lane (NE-bound) 07:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:14
Burgess Hill, adj The Triangle 07:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:15
Goddards Green, adj The Hub 07:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:16
Hickstead, adj Services 07:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:18
Hickstead, opp Show Jumping Course 07:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:18
Sayers Common, opp School 07:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:20
Sayers Common, adj Coombe Wood 07:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:20
Albourne, opp Potters Field 07:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:21
Albourne Traffic Lights (S-bound) 07:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:22
Albourne, opp Butts Cottages 07:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:22
Albourne, adj Arden Grange 07:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:23
Albourne, adj Breechlands 07:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:23
Muddleswood Cottages (adj) 08:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:25
Muddleswood, adj Locks Green Farm 08:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:25
Muddleswood Pondtail Wood (SW-bound) 08:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:25
Woodmancote, adj Holmbush Farm 08:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:27
Woodmancote, adj Dragons 08:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:27
Woodmancote, opp Blackstone Lane 08:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:28
Woodmancote, adj Terry's Cross 08:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:29
Woodmancote, opp Lime Kiln Cottages 08:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:30
Henfield, adj East House 08:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:31
Henfield, adj Mill Drive 08:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:32
Henfield, adj Golden Square 08:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:32
Henfield High Street (N-bound) 08:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:33
Henfield, opp Furners Lane 08:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:33
Henfield, opp Manor Way 08:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:35
Henfield, opp Wantley Hill Estate 08:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:37
Henfield, adj Manor Way 08:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:37
Henfield, adj Furners Lane 08:13 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:38
Henfield High Street (S-bound) 08:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:39
Henfield, opp Golden Square 08:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:39
Henfield, adj Broadmare Farm 08:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:40
Henfield, adj Business Park 08:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:41
Henfield, o/s Wood's Mill 08:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:41
Small Dole, adj Hoewood 08:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:42
Small Dole, opp Post Office 08:19 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:43
Small Dole Henfield Road (SW-bound) 08:19 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:43
Small Dole, adj Hillside Lane 08:19 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:43
Small Dole Burrells (S-bound) 08:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:44
Upper Beeding, adj Golding Barn Farm 08:21 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:45
Castle Town, adj Ferringdene 08:22 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:46
Upper Beeding, adj Rising Sun 08:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:47
Upper Beeding, adj The Kings Head 08:24 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:48
Bramber, adj St Mary's House 08:26 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:50
Bramber, opp Castle 08:26 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:50
Steyning Clays Hill (NW-bound) 08:27 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 18:51
Steyning, opp Goring Road 08:28 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:52
Steyning, opp Church Street 08:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 18:53
Steyning, opp Clock Tower 08:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:54
Steyning, opp The Star Inn 08:31 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 18:54
Steyning, opp Leisure Centre 08:33 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 18:56
Steyning, adj The Spinney 08:33 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 18:56
Steyning, opp Hammes Farm 08:34 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 18:57
Steyning, opp The Round House 08:35 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 18:58
Steyning, adj Wiston House Entrance 08:36 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:59
Buncton Crossroads (W-bound) 08:37 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:00
Buncton The Pike (W-bound) 08:39 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:01
Rock, opp Green Farm Barn 08:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:02
Washington The Pike (W-bound) 08:41 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:03
Washington, adj Recreation Ground 07:00 07:42 08:42 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:04
Sullington, opp Washington Cottages 07:01 07:43 08:43 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Sullington, opp East Clayton Farm 07:01 07:43 08:43 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Sullington, opp Hampers Lane 07:02 07:45 08:45 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Storrington, adj Sullington Lane 07:04 07:47 08:47 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Storrington, opp Woodpecker Lane 07:05 07:48 08:48 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Storrington Manley's Hill (W-bound) 07:06 07:49 08:49 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Storrington Bus Station (Stop B) 07:07 07:50 08:50 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Storrington, adj Rectory Road 07:07 07:50 08:50 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:35 16:35 17:35
Storrington, opp Reed Close 07:08 07:51 08:51 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:36 16:36 17:36
Storrington, adj Brow Close 07:10 07:53 08:53 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:38 16:38 17:38
Cootham, adj Village Hall 07:12 07:55 08:55 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:40 16:40 17:40
Cootham Pulborough Road (N-bound) 07:12 07:55 08:55 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:40 16:40 17:40
Cootham Bog Common (N-bound) 07:13 07:56 08:56 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:41 16:41 17:41
Wiggonholt, adj RSPB Nature Reserve 07:15 07:58 08:58 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:43 16:43 17:43
Wiggonholt, adj Link Farm 07:15 07:58 08:58 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:43 16:43 17:43
Marehill Pulborough Road (N-bound) 07:16 07:59 08:59 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:44 16:44 17:44
Marehill, opp The White Horse 07:17 08:00 09:00 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:45 16:45 17:45
Pulborough, opp Sailes Cottage 07:17 08:00 09:00 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:45 16:45 17:45
Pulborough, adj Rivermead 07:18 08:01 09:01 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:46 16:46 17:46
Pulborough, adj Oddfellows Arms 07:18 08:01 09:01 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:46 16:46 17:46
Pulborough, adj Skeyne Drive 07:18 08:01 09:01 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:46 16:46 17:46
Pulborough, adj Arun Court 07:19 08:02 09:02 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:47 16:47 17:47
Pulborough, opp Church Hill 07:19 08:02 09:02 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:47 16:47 17:47
Pulborough, adj Railway Station 07:20 07:22 08:03 08:08 09:03 09:08 10:33 10:38 11:33 11:38 12:33 12:38 13:33 13:38 14:33 14:38 15:48 15:51 16:48 16:51 17:48
Pulborough, adj Church Hill 07:22 08:08 09:08 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:51 16:51
Pulborough, opp Arun Court 07:23 08:09 09:09 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:52 16:52
Pulborough, opp Skeyne Drive 07:23 08:09 09:09 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:52 16:52
Pulborough, opp Oddfellows Arms 07:24 08:10 09:10 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:53 16:53
Pulborough, opp Rivermead 07:25 08:11 09:11 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:54 16:54
Pulborough Glebelands (N-bound) 07:26 08:12 09:12 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:55 16:55
Pulborough The Spinney (W-bound) 07:26 08:12 09:12 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:55 16:55
Pulborough Spinney North (N-bound) 07:27 08:13 09:13 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:56 16:56
Pulborough Link Lane (W-bound) 07:27 08:13 09:13 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:56 16:56
Pulborough, opp Cousins Way 07:27 08:13 09:13 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:56 16:56
Pulborough, opp Aston Rise 07:27 08:13 09:13 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:56 16:56
Pulborough, adj Stane Street Close 07:28 08:14 09:14 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:57 16:57
Codmore Hill, opp Cray Lane 07:29 08:15 09:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:58 16:58
Codmore Hill, adj Blackgate Lane 07:29 08:16 09:16 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:59 16:59
N Heath nr Pulborough, adj Blake Cottages 07:30 08:17 09:17 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:00 17:00
N Heath nr Pulborough, adj Mulsey Farm 07:31 08:18 09:18 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:01 17:01
Adversane, adj Brinsbury College 07:32 08:19 09:19 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:02 17:02
Adversane Stane Street (NE-bound) 07:33 08:20 09:20 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:03 17:03
Adversane, adj Blacksmiths Arms 07:34 08:21 09:21 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:04 17:04
Adversane, opp Hadfold Farm 07:35 08:22 09:22 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:05 17:05
Billingshurst, adj St Andrews Farm 07:35 08:22 09:22 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:05 17:05
Parbrook, opp Cranham Avenue 07:37 08:24 09:24 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:07 17:07
Parbrook, opp Natts Lane 07:37 08:24 09:24 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:07 17:07
Billingshurst, opp Groomsland Drive 07:39 08:26 09:26 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:09 17:09
Billingshurst, opp Railway Station 07:41 08:28 09:28 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:11 17:11
Billingshurst, opp Silver Lane 07:41 08:28 09:28 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:11 17:11
Billingshurst, o/s Junior School 07:42 08:29 09:29 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:12 17:12
Billingshurst, opp Belinus Drive 07:43 08:30 09:30 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:13 17:13
Billingshurst, opp Cedars Farm Close 07:44 08:31 09:31 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:14 17:14
Billingshurst, opp Anvil Close 07:44 08:31 09:31 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:14 17:14
Billingshurst, adj Fire Station 07:45 08:32 09:32 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:15 17:15
Billingshurst, adj The Kings Arms 07:46 08:33 09:33 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:16 17:16
Billingshurst, adj Jengers Mead 07:47 08:34 09:34 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:17 17:17
Billingshurst High Street North (N-bound) 07:47 08:34 09:34 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:17 17:17
Billingshurst, opp New Road 07:48 08:35 09:35 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:18 17:18
Billingshurst, opp Sothebys 07:48 08:35 09:35 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:19 17:19
Five Oaks, adj Tisseran Farm 07:49 08:36 09:36 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:19 17:19
Five Oaks, adj Cherry Tree Cottage 07:51 08:38 09:38 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:21 17:21
Five Oaks, adj Haven Road 07:51 08:38 09:38 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:21 17:21
Five Oaks, opp Hayes Lane 07:52 08:39 09:39 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:23 17:23
Park Street, adj Upper Bottle House 07:53 08:40 09:40 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:23 17:23
Park Street, adj Bakers Hill Farm 07:54 08:41 09:41 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:24 17:24
Slinfold, adj Mead Cottage 07:55 08:42 09:42 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:25 17:25
Slinfold Stane Street (E-bound) 07:56 08:43 09:43 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:26 17:26
Slinfold, adj Post Office 07:57 08:44 09:44 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:27 17:27
Slinfold, opp Mitchell Gardens 07:57 08:44 09:44 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:27 17:27
Slinfold, opp Chestnut Tree Farm 07:58 08:45 09:45 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:28 17:28
Slinfold, adj Ashlands Farm 07:59 08:46 09:46 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:28 17:28
Slinfold Lyons Corner (SE-bound) 08:00 08:47 09:47 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:29 17:29
Wickhurst Green, opp Newbridge Nurseries 08:01 08:48 09:48 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:30 17:30
Broadbridge Heath, adj Charrington Way 08:01 08:48 09:48 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:31 17:31
Broadbridge Heath, adj Warnham Road 08:02 08:49 09:49 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:31 17:31
Broadbridge Heath, opp Church Road 08:02 08:49 09:49 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:31 17:31
Broadbridge Heath, adj Shelley Arms 08:03 08:50 09:50 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:32 17:32
Broadbridge Heath, opp Mulberry Gardens 08:04 08:51 09:51 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:32 17:32
Horsham, opp Farthings Walk 08:05 08:52 09:52 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:33 17:33
Horsham, adj Wells Close 08:07 08:54 09:54 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24
Horsham, adj Stoneybrook 08:09 08:56 09:56 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26
Horsham, opp Hillside 16:35 17:35
Horsham, adj Fellcott Way 08:10 08:57 09:57 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27
Horsham, adj Merryfield Drive 16:36 17:36
Horsham, adj Shandys Close 08:11 08:58 09:58 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28
Horsham, adj Rushams Road 16:37 17:37
Horsham Bishopric (E-bound) 16:38 17:38
Horsham, opp Blackbridge Lane Shops 08:12 08:59 09:59 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29
Horsham, opp Cricketfield Road 08:14 09:01 10:01 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31
Horsham Bus Station (Bay A) 08:16 09:03 10:03 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:39 17:39
08:20 09:05 10:05 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:50 17:50
Horsham Carfax (Stop H) 08:23 09:07s 10:07s 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:52 17:52
Horsham Railway Station (Stop K) 08:26 09:09s 10:09s 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:55 17:55
Horsham, adj Law Courts 08:26 09:09s 10:09s 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:55 17:55
Horsham, o/s Hospital 08:27 09:10s 10:10s 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:56 17:56
Horsham, adj Parkfield 09:11s 10:11s
Horsham, opp Blunts Way 09:12s 10:12s
Horsham Springfield Road (SW-bound) 09:13s 10:13s
Horsham Bus Station (Bay A) 09:15 10:15

Pulborough - Burgess Hill

Horsham Bus Station (Bay A) 08:20 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:50 17:50
Horsham Carfax (Stop H) 08:23 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:52 17:52
Horsham Railway Station (Stop K) 08:26 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:55 17:55
Horsham, adj Law Courts 08:26 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:55 17:55
Horsham, o/s Hospital 08:27 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:56 17:56
Horsham, adj Parkfield 08:27 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:56 17:56
Horsham, opp Blunts Way 08:28 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:57 17:57
Horsham Springfield Road (SW-bound) 08:29 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:58 17:58
Horsham Bishopric (W-bound) 08:29 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:58 17:58
Horsham, opp Rushams Road 08:30 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:59 17:59
Horsham, opp Middleton Road 08:31 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:00 18:00
Horsham, opp Arunside 08:31 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:00 18:00
Horsham, opp Shandys Close 08:32 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:01 18:01
Horsham, opp Fellcott Way 08:33 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:02 18:02
Horsham, opp Stoneybrook 08:34 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:03 18:03
Horsham, opp Meadvale 08:34 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:03 18:03
Horsham, opp Wells Close 08:35 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:04 18:04
Horsham, adj Farthings Walk 08:36 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:05 18:05
Broadbridge Heath, adj Mulberry Gardens 08:38 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:06 18:06
Broadbridge Heath, opp Shelley Arms 08:39 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:07 18:07
Broadbridge Heath, adj Church Road 08:39 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:07 18:07
Broadbridge Heath, opp Warnham Road 08:39 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:07 18:07
Broadbridge Heath, opp Charrington Way 08:40 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:08 18:08
Wickhurst Green, adj Newbridge Nurseries 08:40 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:08 18:08
Slinfold Lyons Corner (NW-bound) 08:41 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:09 18:09
Slinfold, opp Ashlands Farm 08:42 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:10 18:10
Slinfold, adj Chestnut Tree Farm 08:42 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:10 18:10
Slinfold, adj Lyons Close 08:43 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:11 18:11
Slinfold, opp Post Office 08:44 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:12 18:12
Slinfold Stane Street (W-bound) 08:44 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:12 18:12
Slinfold, opp Mead Cottage 08:45 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:13 18:13
Park Street, opp Bakers Hill Farm 08:45 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:14 18:14
Park Street, opp Bottle House Farm 08:46 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:15 18:15
Five Oaks, adj Hayes Lane 08:46 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:15 18:15
Five Oaks, opp Haven Road 08:47 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:17 18:17
Five Oaks, adj Stanewell House 08:48 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:18 18:18
Five Oaks, opp Tisseran Farm 08:49 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:19 18:19
Billingshurst, adj Sothebys 08:50 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:21 18:21
Billingshurst, adj New Road 08:50 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:22 18:22
Billingshurst, adj Village Hall 08:52 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:24 18:24
Billingshurst, opp Jengers Mead 08:52 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:24 18:24
Billingshurst, opp The Kings Arms 08:52 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:25 18:25
Billingshurst, opp Fire Station 08:53 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:26 18:26
Billingshurst, adj Anvil Close 08:53 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:26 18:26
Billingshurst, adj Cedars Farm Close 08:54 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:27 18:27
Billingshurst, adj Belinus Drive 08:54 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:27 18:27
Billingshurst, opp Junior School 08:54 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:27 18:27
Billingshurst, adj Silver Lane 08:55 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:28 18:28
Billingshurst, adj Railway Station 08:56 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:29 18:29
Billingshurst, adj Groomsland Drive 08:57 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:30 18:30
Parbrook, adj Natts Lane 08:58 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:31 18:31
Parbrook, adj Cranham Avenue 08:59 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:32 18:32
Billingshurst, opp St Andrews Farm 09:00 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:33 18:33
Adversane, adj Hadfold Farm 09:00 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:33 18:33
Adversane, opp Blacksmiths Arms 09:02 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:35 18:35
Adversane Stane Street (SW-bound) 09:02 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:35 18:35
Adversane, opp Brinsbury College 09:03 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:36 18:36
N Heath nr Pulborough, opp Mulsey Farm 09:03 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:36 18:36
N Heath nr Pulborough, opp Blake Cottages 09:04 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:37 18:37
Codmore Hill, opp Blackgate Lane 09:06 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:38 18:38
Codmore Hill, adj Cray Lane 09:07 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:38 18:38
Pulborough, opp Stane Street Close 09:08 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:39 18:39
Pulborough, adj Aston Rise 09:09 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:40 18:40
Pulborough, adj Cousins Way 09:09 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:40 18:40
Pulborough Link Lane (E-bound) 09:09 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:40 18:40
Pulborough Spinney North (S-bound) 09:10 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:41 18:41
Pulborough The Spinney (E-bound) 09:10 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:41 18:41
Pulborough Glebelands (S-bound) 09:10 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:41 18:41
Pulborough, adj Rivermead 09:11 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:42 18:42
Pulborough, adj Oddfellows Arms 09:12 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42 18:42
Pulborough, adj Skeyne Drive 09:13 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:43
Pulborough, adj Arun Court 09:13 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:43
Pulborough, opp Church Hill 09:14 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44 18:44
Pulborough, adj Railway Station 08:11 09:15 09:20 10:35 10:40 11:35 11:40 12:35 12:40 13:35 13:40 14:35 14:40 15:35 15:40 16:35 16:40 17:45 17:45 18:45 18:45
Pulborough, adj Church Hill 08:11 09:20 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:45
Pulborough, opp Arun Court 08:11 09:20 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:45
Pulborough, opp Skeyne Drive 08:11 09:20 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:45
Pulborough, opp Oddfellows Arms 08:12 09:21 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:46
Pulborough, opp Rivermead 08:12 09:21 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:46
Pulborough, adj Sailes Cottage 08:12 09:21 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:46
Marehill, adj The White Horse 08:13 09:22 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:47
Marehill Pulborough Road (S-bound) 08:13 09:22 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:47
Wiggonholt, opp Link Farm 08:14 09:23 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:48
Wiggonholt, opp RSPB Nature Reserve 08:15 09:24 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Cootham Bog Common (S-bound) 08:16 09:25 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:50
Cootham Pulborough Road (S-bound) 08:17 09:26 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:51
Cootham, opp Village Hall 08:18 09:27 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:52
Storrington, opp Brow Close 08:19 09:28 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:53
Storrington, adj Reed Close 08:21 09:30 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:55
Storrington, opp Rectory Road 08:22 09:31 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56 18:56
Storrington Bus Station (Stop B) 08:23 09:32 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:57 18:57
Storrington Manley's Hill (E-bound) 08:23 09:32 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:57 18:57
Storrington, adj Woodpecker Lane 08:24 09:33 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:58 18:58
Storrington, opp Sullington Lane 08:25 09:34 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:59 18:59
Sullington, opp Barns Farm Lane 08:27 09:36 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:00 19:00
Sullington, adj Hampers Lane 08:28 09:37 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:01 19:01
Sullington, adj East Clayton Farm 08:29 09:38 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:02 19:02
Sullington, adj Washington Cottages 08:30 09:39 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:03 19:03
Washington, opp Recreation Ground 07:32 08:32 09:41 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:05 19:05
Washington The Pike (E-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:41 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:05
Rock, adj Green Farm Barn 07:32 08:32 09:41 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:05
Buncton The Pike (E-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:43 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:07
Buncton Crossroads (E-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:44 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:08
Steyning, opp Wiston House Entrance 07:35 08:35 09:44 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:08
Steyning, adj The Round House 07:36 08:36 09:45 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:09
Steyning, o/s Hammes Farm 07:37 08:37 09:46 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:10
Steyning, opp The Spinney 07:38 08:38 09:47 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:11
Steyning, adj Leisure Centre 07:39 08:39 09:48 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:12
Steyning, adj The Star Inn 07:40 08:40 09:49 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:13
Steyning, adj Clock Tower 07:42 08:42 09:51 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:15
Steyning, adj Church Street 07:42 08:42 09:51 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:15
Steyning, adj Goring Road 07:43 08:43 09:52 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:16
Steyning Clays Hill (SE-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:54 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:18
Bramber, adj Castle 07:45 08:45 09:54 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:18
Bramber, opp St Mary's House 07:46 08:46 09:55 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:19
Upper Beeding, opp The Kings Head 07:47 08:47 09:56 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:20
Upper Beeding, opp Rising Sun 07:49 08:49 09:58 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:22
Castle Town, opp Ferringdene 07:49 08:49 09:58 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:22
Upper Beeding, opp Golding Barn Farm 07:51 08:51 09:59 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:23
Small Dole Burrells (N-bound) 07:52 08:52 10:00 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:24
Small Dole, opp Hillside Lane 07:52 08:52 10:01 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:25
Small Dole Henfield Road (NE-bound) 07:53 08:53 10:01 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:25
Small Dole, adj Post Office 07:54 08:54 10:02 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:26
Small Dole, opp Hoewood 07:54 08:54 10:02 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:26
Henfield, opp Wood's Mill 07:55 08:55 10:03 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:27
Henfield, opp Business Park 07:56 08:56 10:04 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:28
Henfield, opp Broadmare Farm 07:56 08:56 10:05 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:29
Henfield, adj Golden Square 07:57 08:57 10:06 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:30
Henfield High Street (N-bound) 07:58 08:58 10:07 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:31
Henfield, opp Furners Lane 07:58 08:58 10:07 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:31
Henfield, opp Manor Way 08:00 09:00 10:09 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:33
Henfield, opp Wantley Hill Estate 08:02 09:02 10:11 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:35
Henfield, adj Manor Way 08:02 09:02 10:11 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:35
Henfield, adj Furners Lane 08:03 09:03 10:12 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:36
Henfield High Street (S-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:13 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:37
Henfield, opp Golden Square 08:04 09:04 10:13 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:37
Henfield, opp Mill Drive 08:04 09:04 10:13 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:37
Henfield, opp East House 08:05 09:05 10:14 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:38
Woodmancote, adj Lime Kiln Cottages 08:06 09:06 10:15 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:39
Woodmancote, opp Terry's Cross 08:07 09:07 10:16 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:40
Woodmancote, adj Blackstone Lane 08:07 09:07 10:16 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:40
Woodmancote, opp Dragons 08:08 09:08 10:17 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:41
Woodmancote, opp Holmbush Farm 08:08 09:08 10:17 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:41
Muddleswood Pondtail Wood (NE-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:19 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:43
Muddleswood, opp Locks Green Farm 08:10 09:10 10:19 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:43
Muddleswood Cottages (opp) 08:11 09:11 10:20 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:44
Albourne, opp Breechlands 08:12 09:12 10:21 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:45
Albourne, opp Arden Grange 08:12 09:12 10:21 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:45
Albourne, adj Butts Cottages 08:13 09:13 10:22 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:46
Albourne Traffic Lights (N-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:23 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:47
Albourne, adj Potters Field 08:14 09:14 10:23 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:47
Sayers Common, opp Coombe Wood 08:15 09:15 10:24 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:48
Sayers Common, adj School 08:16 09:16 10:25 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:49
Hickstead, nr Show Jumping Course 08:16 09:16 10:25 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:49
Hickstead, opp Services 08:18 09:18 10:27 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:51
Goddards Green, opp The Hub 08:19 09:19 10:28 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:52
Burgess Hill, adj The Triangle 08:21 09:21 10:30 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:54
Burgess Hill Gatehouse Lane (SW-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:30 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:54
Burgess Hill Malthouse Lane (S-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:31 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:55
Burgess Hill, opp Innovation Drive 08:23 09:23 10:32 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:56
Burgess Hill, opp Edward Way 08:23 09:23 10:32 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:56
Burgess Hill, opp The Acorn 08:24 09:24 10:33 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:57
Burgess Hill, o/s Tesco 08:25 09:25 10:34 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:58
Burgess Hill London Road (opp 1) 08:28 09:28 10:37 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:01
Burgess Hill, opp Station Road 08:29 09:29 10:38 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:02
Burgess Hill Queen Elizabeth Avenue (E-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:38 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:02
Burgess Hill, opp Queens Crescent 08:31 09:31 10:40 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:04
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop C) 08:32 09:32 10:41 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:05

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Compass Travel