🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

100 - Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh

Edinburgh Airport (Stance B) 00:00 00:30 01:00 04:30 then every 30 minutes until 07:30 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:30 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Ingliston, after Airport Hotel 00:01 00:31 01:01 04:31 07:31 08:01 18:31 19:01 23:31
Maybury Road (after) 00:06 00:36 01:06 04:37 07:37 08:07 18:37 19:06 23:36
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 00:08 00:38 01:08 04:38 07:38 08:08 18:38 19:08 23:38
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 2) 00:10 00:40 01:10 04:41 07:41 08:11 18:41 19:10 23:40
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 00:12 00:42 01:12 04:43 07:43 08:13 18:43 19:12 23:42
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace 00:13 00:43 01:13 04:44 07:44 08:14 18:44 19:13 23:43
Wester Coates (E-bound) 00:14 00:44 01:14 04:45 07:45 08:15 18:45 19:14 23:44
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 00:15 00:45 01:15 04:46 07:46 08:16 18:46 19:15 23:45
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 00:18 00:48 01:18 04:48 07:48 08:19 18:49 19:18 23:48
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 00:21 00:51 01:21 04:50 07:50 08:22 18:52 19:21 23:51
Edinburgh St Andrew Square (Stop YD) 00:24 00:54 01:24 04:53 07:53 08:25 18:55 19:24 23:54

Edinburgh - Edinburgh Airport

Edinburgh St Andrew Square (Stop YD) 00:00 00:30 04:00 then every 30 minutes until 20:00 20:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 00:03 00:33 04:04 20:04 20:33 23:33
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 00:05 00:35 04:06 20:06 20:35 23:35
Wester Coates (W-bound) 00:06 00:36 04:07 20:07 20:36 23:36
Roseburn, opp Ormidale Terrace 00:08 00:38 04:09 20:09 20:38 23:38
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 00:10 00:40 04:11 20:11 20:40 23:40
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 00:12 00:42 04:13 20:13 20:42 23:42
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 00:14 00:44 04:15 20:15 20:44 23:44
Maybury Road (opp) 00:16 00:46 04:17 20:17 20:46 23:46
Ingliston, opp Airport Hotel 00:23 00:53 04:24 20:24 20:53 23:53
Edinburgh Airport (Stance B) 00:24 00:54 04:25 20:25 20:54 23:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses