Bus Times

100 - Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh

Edinburgh Airport (Stance D) 00:00 then every 10 minutes until 00:30 00:40 00:50 01:00 then every 15 minutes until 03:45 04:00 04:15 04:30 04:42 then every 10 minutes until 05:42 05:50 05:57 06:04 06:13 06:22 06:30 06:38 06:46 06:54 07:02 07:10 07:17 07:24 07:30 07:37 07:45 07:52 07:58 08:06 08:13 08:20 then every 8 minutes until 08:52 09:00 09:08 09:16 then every 8 minutes until 15:32 15:40 15:48 15:56 16:04 then every 10 minutes until 16:34 then every 8 minutes until 17:38 17:47 17:56 18:04 18:12 18:20 18:27 18:33 18:40 18:47 18:54 19:01 19:08 19:17 then every 8 minutes until 19:57 20:05 20:13 20:21 20:31 20:41 20:50 then every 10 minutes until 23:50
Ingliston, after Airport Hotel 00:01 00:31 00:41 00:51 01:01 03:46 04:01 04:16 04:31 04:43 05:43 05:51 05:58 06:05 06:14 06:23 06:31 06:39 06:47 06:55 07:03 07:11 07:18 07:25 07:31 07:38 07:47 07:54 08:00 08:08 08:15 08:22 08:54 09:02 09:09 09:17 15:33 15:41 15:49 15:57 16:06 16:36 17:40 17:49 17:58 18:06 18:14 18:21 18:28 18:34 18:41 18:48 18:55 19:02 19:09 19:18 19:58 20:06 20:14 20:22 20:32 20:42 20:51 23:51
Maybury Road (after) 00:06 00:36 00:46 00:56 01:06 03:51 04:07 04:22 04:37 04:49 05:49 05:57 06:04 06:11 06:20 06:29 06:37 06:45 06:53 07:02 07:10 07:18 07:25 07:32 07:38 07:45 07:54 08:01 08:07 08:15 08:22 08:29 09:01 09:09 09:16 09:23 15:39 15:47 15:55 16:04 16:13 16:43 17:47 17:56 18:05 18:13 18:21 18:28 18:35 18:41 18:48 18:55 19:01 19:08 19:15 19:24 20:04 20:12 20:20 20:28 20:37 20:47 20:56 23:56
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 00:08 00:38 00:48 00:58 01:08 03:53 04:08 04:23 04:38 04:50 05:50 05:58 06:06 06:13 06:22 06:31 06:39 06:47 06:55 07:04 07:13 07:21 07:28 07:35 07:41 07:48 07:57 08:04 08:10 08:18 08:25 08:32 09:04 09:12 09:18 09:24 15:40 15:48 15:56 16:06 16:16 16:46 17:50 17:59 18:08 18:16 18:24 18:31 18:37 18:43 18:50 18:57 19:03 19:10 19:17 19:26 20:06 20:14 20:22 20:30 20:39 20:49 20:58 23:58
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 2) 00:10 00:40 00:50 01:00 01:10 03:55 04:11 04:26 04:41 04:53 05:53 06:01 06:09 06:16 06:25 06:34 06:42 06:50 06:58 07:07 07:16 07:24 07:31 07:38 07:44 07:51 08:00 08:07 08:13 08:21 08:28 08:35 09:07 09:15 09:21 09:27 15:43 15:51 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:49 17:53 18:02 18:11 18:19 18:27 18:34 18:40 18:46 18:53 19:00 19:06 19:13 19:20 19:29 20:09 20:17 20:25 20:33 20:41 20:51 21:00 00:00
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 00:12 00:42 00:52 01:02 01:12 03:57 04:13 04:28 04:43 04:55 05:55 06:03 06:11 06:18 06:27 06:36 06:44 06:52 07:00 07:09 07:18 07:26 07:33 07:40 07:46 07:53 08:02 08:09 08:15 08:23 08:30 08:37 09:09 09:17 09:23 09:29 15:45 15:53 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:51 17:55 18:04 18:13 18:21 18:29 18:36 18:42 18:48 18:55 19:02 19:08 19:15 19:22 19:31 20:11 20:19 20:27 20:35 20:43 20:53 21:02 00:02
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace 00:13 00:43 00:53 01:03 01:13 03:58 04:14 04:29 04:44 04:56 05:56 06:04 06:12 06:19 06:28 06:37 06:45 06:53 07:01 07:10 07:19 07:27 07:34 07:41 07:48 07:55 08:04 08:11 08:17 08:25 08:32 08:39 09:11 09:18 09:24 09:30 15:46 15:54 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:53 17:57 18:06 18:15 18:23 18:31 18:38 18:44 18:50 18:57 19:03 19:09 19:16 19:23 19:32 20:12 20:20 20:28 20:36 20:44 20:54 21:03 00:03
Wester Coates (E-bound) 00:14 00:44 00:54 01:04 01:14 03:59 04:15 04:30 04:45 04:57 05:57 06:05 06:13 06:20 06:29 06:38 06:46 06:54 07:02 07:11 07:20 07:28 07:35 07:42 07:50 07:57 08:06 08:13 08:19 08:27 08:34 08:41 09:13 09:20 09:26 09:32 15:48 15:56 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:55 17:59 18:08 18:17 18:25 18:33 18:40 18:46 18:52 18:59 19:04 19:10 19:17 19:24 19:33 20:13 20:21 20:29 20:37 20:45 20:55 21:04 00:04
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 00:15 00:45 00:55 01:05 01:15 04:00 04:16 04:31 04:46 04:58 05:58 06:06 06:14 06:21 06:30 06:39 06:47 06:55 07:03 07:12 07:21 07:29 07:36 07:43 07:51 07:58 08:07 08:14 08:20 08:28 08:35 08:42 09:14 09:21 09:27 09:33 15:49 15:57 16:06 16:16 16:26 16:56 18:00 18:09 18:18 18:26 18:34 18:41 18:47 18:53 19:00 19:05 19:11 19:18 19:25 19:34 20:14 20:22 20:30 20:38 20:46 20:56 21:05 00:05
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 00:18 00:48 00:58 01:08 01:17 04:02 04:18 04:33 04:48 05:00 06:00 06:08 06:16 06:23 06:32 06:41 06:49 06:58 07:06 07:15 07:24 07:32 07:39 07:47 07:55 08:02 08:11 08:18 08:24 08:32 08:39 08:46 09:18 09:25 09:31 09:37 15:53 16:01 16:10 16:20 16:30 17:00 18:04 18:13 18:22 18:30 18:37 18:44 18:50 18:56 19:03 19:08 19:14 19:21 19:28 19:37 20:17 20:25 20:33 20:41 20:49 20:59 21:08 00:08
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 00:20 00:50 01:00 01:10 01:19 04:04 04:20 04:35 04:50 05:02 06:02 06:10 06:18 06:25 06:34 06:43 06:51 07:00 07:08 07:17 07:26 07:34 07:41 07:49 07:58 08:05 08:14 08:21 08:27 08:35 08:42 08:49 09:21 09:28 09:34 09:40 15:56 16:04 16:13 16:23 16:33 17:03 18:07 18:16 18:25 18:32 18:40 18:47 18:53 18:59 19:06 19:11 19:17 19:24 19:31 19:40 20:20 20:27 20:35 20:43 20:51 21:01 21:10 00:10
Edinburgh Waverley Bridge (Stop WA) 00:24 00:54 01:04 01:14 01:22 04:07 04:23 04:38 04:53 05:05 06:05 06:14 06:22 06:29 06:38 06:47 06:55 07:04 07:13 07:22 07:31 07:39 07:46 07:55 08:04 08:11 08:20 08:27 08:33 08:41 08:48 08:55 09:27 09:34 09:40 09:46 16:02 16:11 16:20 16:30 16:40 17:10 18:14 18:23 18:32 18:38 18:45 18:52 18:58 19:04 19:11 19:16 19:22 19:29 19:36 19:45 20:25 20:32 20:39 20:47 20:55 21:05 21:14 00:14
Night Service. Special fares apply, Concession Cards not accepted

Edinburgh - Edinburgh Airport

Edinburgh Waverley Bridge (Stop WA) 00:00 00:15 00:30 then every 15 minutes until 03:30 03:45 04:00 then every 10 minutes until 05:00 then every 8 minutes until 05:40 05:48 05:57 06:05 06:12 06:18 06:26 06:34 then every 6 minutes until 06:58 07:06 07:12 07:18 07:25 07:31 07:38 then every 8 minutes until 15:14 15:22 15:30 15:38 15:46 then every 8 minutes until 16:50 16:59 17:08 then every 8 minutes until 17:32 17:39 17:47 17:56 18:03 18:11 18:19 18:27 18:36 then every 8 minutes until 19:40 19:50 20:00 20:10 20:20 then every 10 minutes until 23:40 23:50
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 00:02 00:17 00:33 03:33 03:48 04:03 05:03 05:43 05:51 06:00 06:08 06:15 06:21 06:29 06:37 07:01 07:09 07:15 07:21 07:28 07:34 07:41 15:17 15:25 15:33 15:42 15:50 16:54 17:03 17:12 17:36 17:43 17:51 18:00 18:07 18:15 18:23 18:30 18:39 19:43 19:53 20:03 20:13 20:23 23:43 23:53
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 00:04 00:19 00:34 03:34 03:49 04:05 05:05 05:45 05:53 06:02 06:10 06:17 06:23 06:31 06:39 07:03 07:11 07:17 07:23 07:31 07:37 07:44 15:20 15:28 15:36 15:44 15:53 16:57 17:06 17:15 17:39 17:46 17:54 18:03 18:10 18:17 18:25 18:33 18:42 19:46 19:56 20:06 20:16 20:25 23:45 23:54
Wester Coates (W-bound) 00:05 00:20 00:36 03:36 03:51 04:07 05:07 05:47 05:55 06:04 06:12 06:19 06:25 06:33 06:41 07:05 07:13 07:19 07:25 07:32 07:38 07:45 15:21 15:29 15:37 15:46 15:55 16:59 17:08 17:17 17:41 17:48 17:56 18:05 18:12 18:19 18:27 18:34 18:43 19:47 19:57 20:07 20:17 20:26 23:46 23:56
Roseburn, opp Ormidale Terrace 00:06 00:21 00:37 03:37 03:52 04:08 05:08 05:48 05:56 06:05 06:13 06:20 06:26 06:34 06:42 07:06 07:14 07:20 07:26 07:34 07:40 07:47 15:23 15:31 15:39 15:48 15:57 17:01 17:10 17:19 17:43 17:50 17:58 18:08 18:14 18:21 18:29 18:36 18:45 19:49 19:59 20:09 20:19 20:28 23:48 23:57
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 00:08 00:23 00:39 03:39 03:54 04:10 05:10 05:50 05:58 06:07 06:15 06:22 06:28 06:36 06:44 07:08 07:16 07:22 07:28 07:36 07:42 07:49 15:25 15:33 15:41 15:51 16:00 17:04 17:13 17:22 17:46 17:53 18:01 18:10 18:17 18:24 18:31 18:38 18:47 19:51 20:01 20:11 20:21 20:30 23:50 23:59
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 00:10 00:25 00:41 03:41 03:56 04:13 05:13 05:53 06:01 06:10 06:18 06:25 06:31 06:39 06:47 07:11 07:19 07:25 07:31 07:39 07:45 07:52 15:28 15:36 15:44 15:54 16:03 17:07 17:16 17:25 17:49 17:56 18:04 18:14 18:20 18:27 18:34 18:41 18:50 19:54 20:04 20:14 20:24 20:32 23:52 00:01
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 00:12 00:27 00:43 03:43 03:58 04:15 05:15 05:55 06:04 06:13 06:21 06:28 06:34 06:42 06:50 07:14 07:22 07:28 07:34 07:42 07:48 07:55 15:31 15:39 15:47 15:57 16:06 17:10 17:19 17:28 17:52 17:59 18:07 18:17 18:23 18:30 18:37 18:44 18:53 19:57 20:07 20:17 20:26 20:34 23:54 00:03
Maybury Road (opp) 00:14 00:29 00:45 03:45 04:00 04:17 05:17 05:57 06:06 06:15 06:23 06:30 06:36 06:44 06:52 07:16 07:24 07:30 07:36 07:44 07:50 07:57 15:33 15:42 15:50 16:00 16:09 17:13 17:22 17:31 17:55 18:02 18:10 18:19 18:25 18:32 18:39 18:46 18:55 19:59 20:09 20:19 20:28 20:36 23:56 00:05
Ingliston, opp Airport Hotel 00:20 00:35 00:51 03:51 04:07 04:24 05:24 06:04 06:13 06:22 06:30 06:37 06:43 06:51 06:59 07:23 07:31 07:38 07:44 07:52 07:58 08:05 15:41 15:50 15:59 16:09 16:18 17:22 17:31 17:40 18:04 18:11 18:18 18:26 18:32 18:39 18:46 18:53 19:02 20:06 20:16 20:26 20:35 20:43 00:03 00:12
Edinburgh Airport (Stance D) 00:21 00:36 00:52 03:52 04:08 04:25 05:25 06:05 06:14 06:23 06:31 06:38 06:44 06:52 07:00 07:24 07:32 07:39 07:45 07:53 07:59 08:06 15:42 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:20 17:24 17:33 17:42 18:06 18:13 18:20 18:27 18:33 18:40 18:47 18:54 19:03 20:07 20:17 20:27 20:36 20:44 00:04 00:13
Night Service. Special fares apply, Concession Cards not accepted

More information

Lothian Buses