bustimes.org

100 - Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh

Edinburgh Airport (Stance A) 00:00 00:30 01:00 then every 30 minutes until 04:00 04:30 05:00 then every 20 minutes until 06:20 06:40 07:00 then every 20 minutes until 19:20 19:40 20:00 then every 20 minutes until 23:40
Ingliston, after Airport Hotel 00:01 00:31 01:01 04:01 04:31 05:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 23:41
Maybury Road (after) 00:06 00:36 01:06 04:06 04:36 05:06 06:26 06:46 07:07 19:27 19:47 20:06 23:46
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 00:08 00:38 01:08 04:08 04:38 05:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 23:48
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 2) 00:10 00:40 01:10 04:10 04:40 05:10 06:30 06:50 07:11 19:31 19:51 20:10 23:50
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 00:12 00:42 01:12 04:12 04:42 05:12 06:32 06:52 07:13 19:33 19:53 20:12 23:52
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace 00:13 00:43 01:13 04:13 04:43 05:13 06:33 06:53 07:15 19:35 19:55 20:13 23:53
Wester Coates (E-bound) 00:14 00:44 01:14 04:14 04:44 05:14 06:34 06:54 07:17 19:37 19:57 20:14 23:54
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 00:15 00:45 01:15 04:15 04:45 05:15 06:35 06:55 07:18 19:38 19:58 20:15 23:55
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 00:18 00:48 01:17 04:17 04:49 05:19 06:39 06:59 07:22 19:42 20:02 20:18 23:58
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 00:21 00:51 01:19 04:19 04:51 05:21 06:41 07:02 07:26 19:46 20:04 20:21 00:01
Edinburgh South St David Street (Stop YY) 00:24 00:54 01:22 04:22 04:55 05:25 06:45 07:06 07:30 19:50 20:08 20:24 00:04
Night Service. Special fares, Concession Cards not accepted

Edinburgh - Edinburgh Airport

Edinburgh South St David Street (Stop YY) 00:30 then every 30 minutes until 03:30 04:00 then every 20 minutes until 06:20 06:40 07:00 then every 20 minutes until 19:20 19:40 20:00 then every 20 minutes until 23:20 23:55
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 00:32 03:32 04:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 23:23 23:58
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 00:34 03:34 04:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 23:25 00:00
Wester Coates (W-bound) 00:35 03:35 04:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 23:26 00:01
Roseburn, opp Ormidale Terrace 00:37 03:37 04:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 23:28 00:03
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 00:39 03:39 04:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 23:30 00:05
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 00:41 03:41 04:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 19:33 19:53 20:12 23:32 00:07
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 00:43 03:43 04:15 06:35 06:56 07:16 19:36 19:56 20:14 23:34 00:09
Maybury Road (opp) 00:45 03:45 04:17 06:37 06:58 07:19 19:39 19:58 20:16 23:36 00:11
Ingliston, opp Airport Hotel 00:51 03:51 04:24 06:44 07:05 07:26 19:46 20:05 20:23 23:43 00:18
Edinburgh Airport (Stance A) 00:52 03:52 04:25 06:45 07:06 07:28 19:48 20:06 20:24 23:44 00:19
Night Service. Special fares, Concession Cards not accepted

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses