bustimes.org

100 - Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Edinburgh - Edinburgh Airport

Edinburgh South St David Street (Stop YY) 00:02 00:30 then every 30 minutes until 03:30 04:00 then every 12 minutes until 06:00 06:11 06:23 06:35 06:47 then every 12 minutes until 19:23 19:35 19:47 19:59 then every 12 minutes until 20:47 21:00 21:14 then every 12 minutes until 23:50
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 00:05 00:32 03:32 04:03 06:03 06:14 06:26 06:38 06:50 19:26 19:38 19:50 20:02 20:50 21:03 21:17 23:53
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 00:07 00:34 03:34 04:05 06:05 06:16 06:28 06:40 06:52 19:28 19:40 19:52 20:04 20:52 21:05 21:19 23:55
Wester Coates (W-bound) 00:08 00:35 03:35 04:06 06:06 06:17 06:29 06:41 06:53 19:29 19:41 19:53 20:05 20:53 21:06 21:20 23:56
Roseburn, opp Ormidale Terrace 00:10 00:37 03:37 04:08 06:08 06:19 06:31 06:43 06:55 19:31 19:43 19:55 20:07 20:55 21:08 21:22 23:58
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 00:12 00:39 03:39 04:10 06:10 06:21 06:33 06:45 06:57 19:33 19:45 19:57 20:09 20:57 21:10 21:24 00:00
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 00:14 00:41 03:41 04:13 06:13 06:24 06:36 06:48 07:00 19:36 19:48 20:00 20:11 20:59 21:12 21:26 00:02
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 00:16 00:43 03:43 04:15 06:15 06:26 06:38 06:50 07:03 19:39 19:51 20:02 20:13 21:01 21:14 21:28 00:04
Maybury Road (opp) 00:18 00:45 03:45 04:17 06:17 06:28 06:40 06:52 07:06 19:42 19:53 20:04 20:15 21:03 21:16 21:30 00:06
Ingliston, opp Airport Hotel 00:25 00:51 03:51 04:24 06:24 06:35 06:47 06:59 07:13 19:49 20:00 20:11 20:22 21:10 21:23 21:37 00:13
Edinburgh Airport (Stance A) 00:26 00:52 03:52 04:25 06:25 06:36 06:48 07:00 07:15 19:51 20:02 20:12 20:23 21:11 21:24 21:38 00:14
Night Service. Special fares apply, Concession Cards not valid

Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh

Edinburgh Airport (Stance A) 00:09 then every 12 minutes until 00:45 01:00 then every 30 minutes until 04:00 04:30 then every 12 minutes until 05:54 then every 13 minutes until 06:33 06:45 07:00 then every 15 minutes until 07:45 then every 12 minutes until 19:21 19:33 19:45 19:57 then every 12 minutes until 23:57
Ingliston, after Airport Hotel 00:10 00:46 01:01 04:01 04:31 05:55 06:34 06:46 07:01 07:46 19:22 19:34 19:46 19:58 23:58
Maybury Road (after) 00:15 00:51 01:06 04:06 04:36 06:00 06:39 06:51 07:07 07:52 19:28 19:40 19:52 20:03 00:03
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 00:17 00:53 01:08 04:08 04:38 06:02 06:41 06:53 07:08 07:53 19:29 19:41 19:53 20:05 00:05
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 2) 00:19 00:55 01:10 04:10 04:40 06:04 06:43 06:55 07:11 07:56 19:32 19:44 19:56 20:07 00:07
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 00:21 00:57 01:12 04:12 04:42 06:06 06:45 06:57 07:13 07:58 19:34 19:46 19:58 20:09 00:09
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace 00:22 00:58 01:13 04:13 04:43 06:07 06:46 06:59 07:15 08:00 19:36 19:48 19:59 20:10 00:10
Wester Coates (E-bound) 00:23 00:59 01:14 04:14 04:44 06:08 06:47 07:01 07:17 08:02 19:38 19:50 20:01 20:11 00:11
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 00:24 01:00 01:15 04:15 04:45 06:09 06:48 07:02 07:18 08:03 19:39 19:51 20:02 20:12 00:12
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 00:27 01:03 01:17 04:17 04:49 06:13 06:52 07:06 07:22 08:07 19:43 19:55 20:05 20:15 00:15
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 00:30 01:06 01:19 04:19 04:51 06:15 06:54 07:10 07:26 08:11 19:47 19:58 20:08 20:18 00:18
Edinburgh South St David Street (Stop YY) 00:33 01:09 01:22 04:22 04:55 06:19 06:58 07:14 07:30 08:15 19:51 20:02 20:11 20:21 00:21
Night Service. Special fares apply, Concession Cards not valid

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses