Bus Times

100 - Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh

Edinburgh Airport (Stance D) 00:00 then every 10 minutes until 00:30 00:40 00:50 01:00 then every 15 minutes until 03:45 04:00 04:15 04:30 04:40 04:50 then every 8 minutes until 05:54 06:01 06:09 06:17 06:25 06:33 then every 8 minutes until 06:57 07:06 then every 8 minutes until 07:30 07:39 07:48 then every 9 minutes until 08:15 then every 8 minutes until 08:39 then every 7 minutes until 09:35 09:42 09:49 09:56 10:03 10:10 10:17 then every 8 minutes until 10:41 then every 7 minutes until 18:30 18:37 18:44 18:51 18:59 then every 8 minutes until 20:03 20:11 20:19 20:27 20:35 20:43 then every 7 minutes until 21:11 21:19 then every 7 minutes until 21:40 then every 8 minutes until 23:56
Ingliston, after Airport Hotel 00:01 00:31 00:41 00:51 01:01 03:46 04:01 04:16 04:31 04:41 04:51 05:55 06:02 06:10 06:18 06:26 06:34 06:58 07:07 07:31 07:40 07:49 08:16 08:40 09:36 09:43 09:50 09:57 10:04 10:11 10:18 10:42 18:31 18:38 18:45 18:52 19:00 20:04 20:12 20:20 20:28 20:36 20:44 21:12 21:20 21:41 23:57
Maybury Road (after) 00:07 00:37 00:47 00:57 01:05 03:50 04:07 04:22 04:37 04:47 04:57 06:01 06:08 06:16 06:24 06:32 06:40 07:04 07:13 07:37 07:46 07:55 08:22 08:46 09:42 09:49 09:56 10:03 10:11 10:18 10:25 10:49 18:38 18:45 18:52 18:59 19:06 20:10 20:18 20:26 20:34 20:42 20:50 21:18 21:26 21:47 00:03
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 00:08 00:38 00:48 00:58 01:06 03:51 04:08 04:23 04:38 04:48 04:58 06:02 06:09 06:17 06:25 06:33 06:41 07:05 07:14 07:38 07:47 07:56 08:23 08:47 09:43 09:50 09:57 10:05 10:13 10:20 10:27 10:51 18:40 18:47 18:54 19:01 19:08 20:12 20:20 20:28 20:35 20:43 20:51 21:19 21:27 21:48 00:04
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 2) 00:11 00:41 00:51 01:01 01:08 03:53 04:11 04:26 04:41 04:51 05:01 06:05 06:12 06:20 06:28 06:36 06:44 07:08 07:17 07:41 07:50 07:59 08:26 08:50 09:46 09:53 10:00 10:08 10:16 10:23 10:30 10:54 18:43 18:50 18:57 19:04 19:11 20:15 20:23 20:31 20:38 20:46 20:54 21:22 21:30 21:51 00:07
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 00:13 00:43 00:53 01:03 01:10 03:55 04:13 04:28 04:43 04:53 05:03 06:07 06:14 06:22 06:30 06:38 06:46 07:10 07:19 07:43 07:52 08:01 08:28 08:52 09:48 09:55 10:02 10:10 10:18 10:25 10:32 10:56 18:45 18:52 18:59 19:06 19:13 20:17 20:25 20:33 20:40 20:48 20:56 21:24 21:32 21:53 00:09
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace 00:14 00:44 00:54 01:04 01:11 03:56 04:14 04:29 04:44 04:54 05:04 06:08 06:15 06:23 06:31 06:39 06:47 07:11 07:20 07:44 07:53 08:02 08:29 08:53 09:49 09:56 10:04 10:12 10:20 10:27 10:34 10:58 18:47 18:54 19:00 19:07 19:14 20:18 20:26 20:34 20:41 20:49 20:57 21:25 21:33 21:54 00:10
Wester Coates (E-bound) 00:15 00:45 00:55 01:05 01:12 03:57 04:15 04:30 04:45 04:55 05:05 06:09 06:16 06:24 06:32 06:40 06:48 07:12 07:21 07:45 07:54 08:04 08:31 08:55 09:51 09:58 10:06 10:14 10:22 10:29 10:36 11:00 18:49 18:56 19:02 19:09 19:16 20:20 20:28 20:35 20:42 20:50 20:58 21:26 21:34 21:55 00:11
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 00:16 00:46 00:56 01:06 01:13 03:58 04:16 04:31 04:46 04:56 05:06 06:10 06:17 06:25 06:33 06:41 06:49 07:13 07:22 07:46 07:55 08:05 08:32 08:56 09:52 09:59 10:07 10:15 10:23 10:30 10:37 11:01 18:50 18:57 19:03 19:10 19:17 20:21 20:29 20:36 20:43 20:51 20:59 21:27 21:35 21:56 00:12
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 00:19 00:49 00:59 01:09 01:15 04:00 04:18 04:33 04:48 04:58 05:08 06:12 06:19 06:27 06:35 06:44 06:52 07:16 07:25 07:49 07:58 08:09 08:36 09:00 09:56 10:03 10:11 10:19 10:27 10:34 10:41 11:05 18:54 19:01 19:07 19:14 19:21 20:25 20:32 20:39 20:46 20:54 21:02 21:30 21:38 21:59 00:15
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 00:22 00:52 01:02 01:12 01:17 04:02 04:20 04:35 04:50 05:00 05:10 06:14 06:21 06:29 06:37 06:46 06:54 07:18 07:27 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:38 09:02 09:58 10:06 10:14 10:22 10:30 10:37 10:44 11:08 18:57 19:03 19:09 19:16 19:23 20:27 20:35 20:42 20:49 20:57 21:05 21:33 21:41 22:02 00:18
Edinburgh Waverley Bridge (Stop WA) 00:27 00:57 01:07 01:17 01:21 04:06 04:24 04:39 04:54 05:04 05:14 06:18 06:25 06:33 06:41 06:50 06:59 07:23 07:32 07:56 08:06 08:17 08:44 09:08 10:04 10:12 10:20 10:28 10:36 10:43 10:50 11:14 19:03 19:09 19:15 19:22 19:29 20:33 20:40 20:47 20:54 21:02 21:10 21:38 21:46 22:07 00:23
Nightbus

Edinburgh - Edinburgh Airport

Edinburgh Waverley Bridge (Stop WA) 00:00 00:15 00:30 then every 15 minutes until 03:30 03:45 04:00 then every 8 minutes until 05:12 05:19 05:26 then every 8 minutes until 07:34 07:42 07:49 07:56 then every 7 minutes until 08:52 09:00 then every 7 minutes until 09:35 09:42 09:49 09:56 10:03 then every 7 minutes until 17:31 17:38 17:45 17:52 17:59 18:06 then every 8 minutes until 19:58 20:06 20:14 20:22 20:30 then every 8 minutes until 23:50
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 00:03 00:18 00:32 03:32 03:47 04:03 05:15 05:22 05:29 07:37 07:45 07:52 07:59 08:55 09:03 09:38 09:45 09:52 10:00 10:07 17:35 17:42 17:49 17:56 18:03 18:10 20:02 20:10 20:18 20:25 20:33 23:53
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 00:05 00:20 00:34 03:34 03:49 04:05 05:17 05:24 05:31 07:39 07:47 07:54 08:02 08:58 09:06 09:41 09:48 09:55 10:02 10:09 17:37 17:44 17:51 17:58 18:05 18:12 20:04 20:12 20:20 20:28 20:35 23:55
Wester Coates (W-bound) 00:07 00:22 00:35 03:35 03:50 04:07 05:19 05:26 05:33 07:41 07:49 07:56 08:03 08:59 09:07 09:42 09:49 09:56 10:04 10:11 17:39 17:46 17:53 18:00 18:07 18:14 20:06 20:14 20:22 20:29 20:37 23:57
Roseburn, opp Ormidale Terrace 00:08 00:23 00:36 03:36 03:51 04:08 05:20 05:27 05:34 07:42 07:50 07:57 08:05 09:01 09:09 09:44 09:51 09:58 10:06 10:13 17:41 17:48 17:55 18:02 18:09 18:16 20:08 20:16 20:24 20:31 20:38 23:58
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 00:10 00:25 00:38 03:38 03:53 04:10 05:22 05:29 05:36 07:44 07:52 07:59 08:07 09:03 09:11 09:46 09:53 10:00 10:08 10:16 17:44 17:51 17:58 18:05 18:11 18:18 20:10 20:18 20:26 20:33 20:40 00:00
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 00:13 00:28 00:40 03:40 03:55 04:13 05:25 05:32 05:39 07:47 07:55 08:02 08:10 09:06 09:14 09:49 09:56 10:03 10:11 10:19 17:47 17:54 18:01 18:08 18:14 18:21 20:13 20:21 20:29 20:36 20:43 00:03
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 00:15 00:30 00:42 03:42 03:57 04:15 05:27 05:34 05:41 07:49 07:58 08:05 08:13 09:09 09:17 09:52 09:59 10:06 10:14 10:22 17:50 17:57 18:04 18:11 18:17 18:24 20:16 20:24 20:31 20:38 20:45 00:05
Maybury Road (opp) 00:17 00:32 00:44 03:44 03:59 04:17 05:29 05:36 05:43 07:51 08:00 08:07 08:15 09:11 09:19 09:54 10:02 10:09 10:17 10:25 17:53 18:00 18:06 18:13 18:19 18:26 20:18 20:26 20:33 20:40 20:47 00:07
Ingliston, opp Airport Hotel 00:24 00:39 00:50 03:50 04:06 04:24 05:36 05:43 05:50 07:58 08:07 08:15 08:23 09:19 09:27 10:02 10:10 10:17 10:25 10:33 18:01 18:08 18:14 18:21 18:27 18:34 20:26 20:33 20:40 20:47 20:54 00:14
Edinburgh Airport (Stance D) 00:25 00:40 00:51 03:51 04:07 04:25 05:37 05:44 05:51 07:59 08:08 08:16 08:24 09:20 09:28 10:03 10:11 10:19 10:27 10:35 18:03 18:09 18:15 18:22 18:28 18:35 20:27 20:34 20:41 20:48 20:55 00:15
Nightbus

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information