🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

100 - Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh

Edinburgh Airport (Stance D) 00:00 00:30 04:30 then every 30 minutes until 06:30 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Ingliston, after Airport Hotel 00:01 00:31 04:31 06:31 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:31 23:31
Maybury Road (after) 00:06 00:36 04:37 06:37 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:36 23:36
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 00:08 00:38 04:38 06:38 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:38 23:38
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 2) 00:10 00:40 04:41 06:41 07:21 07:56 08:26 08:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:40 23:40
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 00:12 00:42 04:43 06:43 07:23 07:58 08:28 08:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:42 23:42
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace 00:13 00:43 04:44 06:44 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:43 23:43
Wester Coates (E-bound) 00:14 00:44 04:45 06:45 07:25 08:00 08:31 09:01 18:31 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:44 23:44
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 00:15 00:45 04:46 06:46 07:26 08:01 08:32 09:02 18:32 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:31 20:45 23:45
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 00:18 00:48 04:48 06:48 07:28 08:04 08:35 09:06 18:36 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:34 20:48 23:48
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 00:20 00:50 04:50 06:50 07:30 08:07 08:38 09:09 18:39 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:36 20:50 23:50
Edinburgh Waverley Bridge (Stop WA) 00:24 00:54 04:53 06:53 07:34 08:12 08:43 09:15 18:45 19:13 19:42 20:12 20:40 20:54 23:54

Edinburgh - Edinburgh Airport

Edinburgh Waverley Bridge (Stop WA) 00:00 04:00 then every 30 minutes until 06:30 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 08:30 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 00:03 04:03 06:33 07:03 08:33 09:03 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 23:33
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 00:05 04:05 06:35 07:05 08:35 09:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:05 23:35
Wester Coates (W-bound) 00:06 04:07 06:37 07:07 08:37 09:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:06 23:36
Roseburn, opp Ormidale Terrace 00:08 04:08 06:38 07:08 08:38 09:09 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:08 23:38
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 00:10 04:10 06:40 07:10 08:40 09:11 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:10 23:40
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 00:12 04:13 06:43 07:13 08:43 09:14 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:12 23:42
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 00:14 04:15 06:45 07:16 08:46 09:17 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:14 23:44
Maybury Road (opp) 00:16 04:17 06:47 07:18 08:48 09:19 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:16 23:46
Ingliston, opp Airport Hotel 00:23 04:24 06:54 07:26 08:56 09:27 18:27 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:23 23:53
Edinburgh Airport (Stance D) 00:24 04:25 06:55 07:27 08:57 09:28 18:28 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:24 23:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses