bustimes.org

100 - Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh

Edinburgh Airport (Stance A) 00:00 00:30 01:00 then every 30 minutes until 04:00 04:30 05:00 then every 20 minutes until 06:00 06:20 then every 20 minutes until 08:00 08:20 then every 20 minutes until 17:20 17:40 then every 20 minutes until 19:20 19:40 20:00 then every 20 minutes until 23:40
Ingliston, after Airport Hotel 00:01 00:31 01:01 04:01 04:31 05:01 06:01 06:21 08:01 08:21 17:21 17:41 19:21 19:41 20:01 23:41
Maybury Road (after) 00:06 00:36 01:06 04:06 04:36 05:06 06:06 06:26 08:06 08:27 17:27 17:46 19:26 19:46 20:06 23:46
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 00:08 00:38 01:08 04:08 04:38 05:08 06:08 06:28 08:08 08:28 17:28 17:48 19:28 19:48 20:08 23:48
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 2) 00:10 00:40 01:10 04:10 04:40 05:10 06:10 06:30 08:10 08:31 17:31 17:50 19:30 19:50 20:10 23:50
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 00:12 00:42 01:12 04:12 04:42 05:12 06:12 06:33 08:13 08:34 17:34 17:53 19:33 19:53 20:12 23:52
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace 00:13 00:43 01:13 04:13 04:43 05:14 06:14 06:34 08:14 08:35 17:35 17:54 19:34 19:54 20:13 23:53
Wester Coates (E-bound) 00:14 00:44 01:14 04:14 04:44 05:15 06:15 06:36 08:16 08:37 17:37 17:56 19:36 19:56 20:14 23:54
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 00:16 00:46 01:16 04:16 04:46 05:16 06:16 06:37 08:17 08:39 17:39 17:58 19:38 19:58 20:16 23:56
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 00:17 00:47 01:17 04:17 04:47 05:18 06:18 06:39 08:19 08:41 17:41 18:00 19:40 20:00 20:17 23:57
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 00:20 00:50 01:19 04:19 04:49 05:21 06:21 06:43 08:23 08:45 17:45 18:04 19:44 20:03 20:20 00:00
Edinburgh South St David Street (Stop YY) 00:24 00:54 01:22 04:22 04:52 05:25 06:25 06:48 08:28 08:50 17:50 18:09 19:49 20:07 20:24 00:04
Night Service, special fares in city, no Concessions

Edinburgh - Edinburgh Airport

Edinburgh South St David Street (Stop YY) 00:30 then every 30 minutes until 03:30 04:00 then every 20 minutes until 06:20 06:40 then every 20 minutes until 08:20 08:40 then every 20 minutes until 17:20 17:40 18:00 then every 20 minutes until 19:20 19:40 20:00 then every 20 minutes until 23:20 23:55
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 00:32 03:32 04:03 06:23 06:43 08:23 08:43 17:23 17:43 18:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 23:23 23:58
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 00:34 03:34 04:05 06:25 06:45 08:25 08:46 17:26 17:45 18:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 23:25 00:00
Wester Coates (W-bound) 00:35 03:35 04:06 06:26 06:46 08:26 08:47 17:27 17:47 18:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 23:26 00:01
Roseburn, opp Ormidale Terrace 00:37 03:37 04:08 06:28 06:48 08:28 08:50 17:30 17:49 18:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 23:28 00:03
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 00:39 03:39 04:10 06:30 06:50 08:30 08:52 17:32 17:51 18:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 23:30 00:05
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 00:41 03:41 04:12 06:32 06:53 08:33 08:55 17:35 17:54 18:13 19:33 19:53 20:12 23:32 00:07
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 00:43 03:43 04:15 06:35 06:56 08:36 08:58 17:38 17:57 18:16 19:36 19:56 20:14 23:34 00:09
Maybury Road (opp) 00:45 03:45 04:17 06:37 06:59 08:39 09:01 17:41 18:00 18:19 19:39 19:58 20:16 23:36 00:11
Ingliston, opp Airport Hotel 00:51 03:51 04:24 06:44 07:06 08:46 09:08 17:48 18:07 18:26 19:46 20:05 20:23 23:43 00:18
Edinburgh Airport (Stance A) 00:52 03:52 04:25 06:45 07:08 08:48 09:10 17:50 18:09 18:28 19:48 20:06 20:24 23:44 00:19
Night Service, special fares in city, no Concessions

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses