Bus Times

100 - Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh

Edinburgh Airport (Stance D) 00:04 00:12 00:20 00:30 00:40 00:50 01:00 then every 15 minutes until 04:00 04:15 04:30 04:40 04:50 then every 8 minutes until 05:38 05:46 05:54 06:02 06:10 06:19 06:28 06:37 06:46 06:54 07:01 07:08 07:15 07:22 07:29 07:35 07:42 then every 7 minutes until 08:10 08:18 then every 7 minutes until 08:39 08:47 08:55 09:03 09:11 09:19 then every 8 minutes until 09:59 then every 7 minutes until 15:28 15:36 15:43 15:50 15:57 then every 7 minutes until 16:18 then every 8 minutes until 16:42 16:49 then every 8 minutes until 17:53 18:00 18:08 18:16 18:24 18:31 18:39 18:46 18:53 18:59 19:07 19:14 then every 8 minutes until 20:02 20:10 20:18 20:26 20:34 20:42 then every 7 minutes until 21:03 21:11 21:19 then every 7 minutes until 21:40 then every 8 minutes until 23:56
Ingliston, after Airport Hotel 00:05 00:13 00:21 00:31 00:41 00:51 01:01 04:01 04:16 04:31 04:41 04:51 05:39 05:47 05:55 06:03 06:11 06:20 06:29 06:38 06:47 06:55 07:02 07:09 07:16 07:23 07:30 07:37 07:44 08:12 08:20 08:41 08:49 08:57 09:05 09:12 09:20 10:00 15:29 15:37 15:44 15:51 15:59 16:20 16:44 16:51 17:55 18:02 18:10 18:18 18:25 18:32 18:40 18:47 18:54 19:00 19:08 19:15 20:03 20:11 20:19 20:27 20:35 20:43 21:04 21:12 21:20 21:41 23:57
Maybury Road (after) 00:11 00:19 00:27 00:37 00:47 00:57 01:05 04:05 04:22 04:37 04:47 04:57 05:45 05:53 06:01 06:09 06:17 06:26 06:35 06:44 06:53 07:02 07:09 07:16 07:23 07:30 07:37 07:44 07:52 08:20 08:28 08:49 08:57 09:05 09:12 09:19 09:27 10:07 15:36 15:44 15:51 15:58 16:06 16:27 16:51 16:58 18:02 18:09 18:17 18:25 18:32 18:39 18:47 18:54 19:01 19:06 19:14 19:21 20:09 20:17 20:25 20:33 20:41 20:49 21:10 21:18 21:26 21:47 00:03
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 00:12 00:20 00:28 00:38 00:48 00:58 01:06 04:06 04:23 04:38 04:48 04:58 05:46 05:54 06:02 06:11 06:19 06:28 06:37 06:46 06:55 07:04 07:12 07:19 07:26 07:33 07:40 07:47 07:54 08:22 08:30 08:51 08:59 09:07 09:15 09:22 09:29 10:09 15:38 15:46 15:53 16:00 16:09 16:30 16:54 17:01 18:05 18:12 18:20 18:28 18:35 18:42 18:50 18:57 19:03 19:08 19:16 19:23 20:11 20:19 20:27 20:34 20:42 20:50 21:11 21:19 21:27 21:48 00:04
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 2) 00:15 00:23 00:31 00:41 00:51 01:01 01:08 04:08 04:26 04:41 04:51 05:01 05:49 05:57 06:05 06:14 06:22 06:31 06:40 06:49 06:58 07:07 07:15 07:22 07:29 07:36 07:43 07:50 07:58 08:26 08:34 08:55 09:03 09:11 09:18 09:25 09:32 10:12 15:41 15:49 15:56 16:03 16:12 16:33 16:57 17:04 18:08 18:15 18:23 18:31 18:38 18:45 18:53 19:00 19:06 19:11 19:19 19:26 20:14 20:22 20:30 20:37 20:45 20:53 21:14 21:22 21:30 21:51 00:07
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 00:17 00:25 00:33 00:43 00:53 01:03 01:10 04:10 04:28 04:43 04:53 05:03 05:51 05:59 06:07 06:16 06:24 06:33 06:42 06:51 07:00 07:09 07:17 07:24 07:31 07:38 07:45 07:52 08:00 08:28 08:36 08:57 09:05 09:13 09:20 09:27 09:34 10:14 15:43 15:51 15:58 16:05 16:14 16:35 16:59 17:06 18:10 18:17 18:25 18:33 18:40 18:47 18:55 19:02 19:08 19:13 19:21 19:28 20:16 20:24 20:32 20:39 20:47 20:55 21:16 21:24 21:32 21:53 00:09
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace 00:18 00:26 00:34 00:44 00:54 01:04 01:11 04:11 04:29 04:44 04:54 05:04 05:52 06:00 06:08 06:17 06:25 06:34 06:43 06:52 07:01 07:10 07:18 07:25 07:32 07:39 07:46 07:54 08:02 08:30 08:38 08:59 09:07 09:15 09:22 09:29 09:36 10:16 15:45 15:53 16:00 16:07 16:16 16:37 17:01 17:08 18:12 18:19 18:27 18:35 18:42 18:49 18:57 19:03 19:09 19:14 19:22 19:29 20:17 20:25 20:33 20:40 20:48 20:56 21:17 21:25 21:33 21:54 00:10
Wester Coates (E-bound) 00:19 00:27 00:35 00:45 00:55 01:05 01:12 04:12 04:30 04:45 04:55 05:05 05:53 06:01 06:09 06:18 06:26 06:35 06:44 06:53 07:02 07:11 07:19 07:26 07:33 07:40 07:48 07:56 08:04 08:32 08:40 09:01 09:09 09:17 09:24 09:31 09:38 10:18 15:47 15:55 16:02 16:09 16:18 16:39 17:03 17:10 18:14 18:21 18:29 18:37 18:44 18:51 18:59 19:05 19:11 19:16 19:24 19:31 20:19 20:27 20:34 20:41 20:49 20:57 21:18 21:26 21:34 21:55 00:11
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 00:20 00:28 00:36 00:46 00:56 01:06 01:13 04:13 04:31 04:46 04:56 05:06 05:54 06:02 06:10 06:19 06:27 06:36 06:45 06:54 07:03 07:12 07:20 07:27 07:34 07:41 07:49 07:57 08:05 08:33 08:41 09:02 09:10 09:18 09:25 09:32 09:39 10:19 15:48 15:56 16:03 16:10 16:19 16:40 17:04 17:11 18:15 18:22 18:30 18:38 18:45 18:52 19:00 19:06 19:12 19:17 19:25 19:32 20:20 20:28 20:35 20:42 20:50 20:58 21:19 21:27 21:35 21:56 00:12
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 00:23 00:31 00:39 00:49 00:59 01:09 01:15 04:15 04:33 04:48 04:58 05:08 05:56 06:05 06:13 06:22 06:30 06:39 06:48 06:57 07:06 07:15 07:23 07:30 07:37 07:45 07:53 08:01 08:09 08:37 08:45 09:06 09:14 09:22 09:29 09:36 09:43 10:23 15:52 16:00 16:08 16:15 16:24 16:45 17:09 17:16 18:20 18:26 18:34 18:42 18:49 18:56 19:04 19:10 19:16 19:21 19:29 19:36 20:24 20:31 20:38 20:45 20:53 21:01 21:22 21:30 21:38 21:59 00:15
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 00:26 00:34 00:42 00:52 01:02 01:12 01:17 04:17 04:35 04:50 05:00 05:10 05:58 06:07 06:15 06:24 06:32 06:41 06:50 06:59 07:09 07:18 07:26 07:33 07:40 07:48 07:56 08:04 08:12 08:40 08:48 09:09 09:17 09:25 09:32 09:39 09:46 10:26 15:55 16:03 16:11 16:18 16:27 16:48 17:12 17:19 18:23 18:29 18:36 18:44 18:51 18:58 19:06 19:12 19:18 19:23 19:31 19:38 20:26 20:34 20:41 20:48 20:56 21:04 21:25 21:33 21:41 22:02 00:18
Edinburgh Waverley Bridge (Stop WA) 00:31 00:39 00:47 00:57 01:07 01:17 01:21 04:21 04:39 04:54 05:04 05:14 06:02 06:11 06:19 06:28 06:36 06:45 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:23 07:31 07:38 07:45 07:54 08:03 08:11 08:19 08:47 08:55 09:16 09:23 09:31 09:38 09:45 09:52 10:32 16:01 16:10 16:18 16:25 16:34 16:55 17:19 17:26 18:30 18:36 18:42 18:50 18:57 19:04 19:12 19:18 19:24 19:29 19:37 19:44 20:32 20:39 20:46 20:53 21:01 21:09 21:30 21:38 21:46 22:07 00:23
Nightbus

Edinburgh - Edinburgh Airport

Edinburgh Waverley Bridge (Stop WA) 00:00 00:15 00:30 then every 15 minutes until 03:30 03:45 04:00 then every 8 minutes until 05:12 05:19 05:26 05:34 05:42 05:50 05:58 then every 7 minutes until 06:47 06:53 07:00 07:06 07:12 07:19 07:25 07:32 then every 7 minutes until 07:53 then every 8 minutes until 09:21 then every 7 minutes until 15:32 15:39 15:46 15:53 16:00 then every 8 minutes until 16:56 17:03 17:10 then every 8 minutes until 17:34 17:41 17:49 17:57 18:05 18:13 18:21 18:29 18:38 then every 8 minutes until 19:58 20:06 20:14 20:22 20:30 then every 8 minutes until 23:50
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 00:03 00:18 00:32 03:32 03:47 04:03 05:15 05:22 05:29 05:37 05:45 05:53 06:01 06:50 06:56 07:03 07:09 07:15 07:22 07:29 07:36 07:57 09:25 15:36 15:43 15:50 15:57 16:04 17:00 17:07 17:14 17:38 17:45 17:53 18:01 18:09 18:17 18:25 18:33 18:42 20:02 20:10 20:18 20:25 20:33 23:53
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 00:05 00:20 00:34 03:34 03:49 04:05 05:17 05:24 05:31 05:39 05:47 05:55 06:04 06:53 06:59 07:06 07:12 07:18 07:25 07:31 07:38 07:59 09:27 15:38 15:45 15:52 16:00 16:07 17:03 17:10 17:17 17:41 17:48 17:56 18:04 18:12 18:19 18:27 18:35 18:44 20:04 20:12 20:20 20:28 20:35 23:55
Wester Coates (W-bound) 00:07 00:22 00:35 03:35 03:50 04:07 05:19 05:26 05:33 05:41 05:49 05:57 06:05 06:54 07:00 07:07 07:13 07:19 07:26 07:33 07:40 08:01 09:29 15:40 15:47 15:54 16:02 16:09 17:05 17:12 17:19 17:43 17:50 17:58 18:06 18:14 18:21 18:29 18:37 18:46 20:06 20:14 20:22 20:29 20:37 23:57
Roseburn, opp Ormidale Terrace 00:08 00:23 00:36 03:36 03:51 04:08 05:20 05:27 05:34 05:42 05:50 05:58 06:07 06:56 07:02 07:09 07:15 07:21 07:28 07:35 07:42 08:03 09:31 15:42 15:49 15:56 16:04 16:11 17:07 17:14 17:21 17:45 17:52 18:00 18:08 18:16 18:23 18:31 18:39 18:48 20:08 20:16 20:24 20:31 20:38 23:58
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 00:10 00:25 00:38 03:38 03:53 04:10 05:22 05:29 05:36 05:44 05:52 06:00 06:09 06:58 07:04 07:11 07:17 07:23 07:30 07:37 07:45 08:06 09:34 15:45 15:52 15:59 16:07 16:14 17:10 17:17 17:24 17:48 17:55 18:03 18:11 18:19 18:26 18:34 18:41 18:50 20:10 20:18 20:26 20:33 20:40 00:00
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 00:13 00:28 00:40 03:40 03:55 04:13 05:25 05:32 05:39 05:47 05:55 06:03 06:12 07:01 07:07 07:14 07:20 07:26 07:33 07:40 07:48 08:09 09:37 15:48 15:55 16:02 16:10 16:17 17:13 17:20 17:27 17:51 17:58 18:06 18:14 18:22 18:29 18:37 18:44 18:53 20:13 20:21 20:29 20:36 20:43 00:03
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 00:15 00:30 00:42 03:42 03:57 04:15 05:27 05:34 05:41 05:49 05:58 06:06 06:15 07:04 07:10 07:17 07:23 07:29 07:36 07:43 07:51 08:12 09:40 15:51 15:58 16:05 16:13 16:20 17:16 17:23 17:30 17:54 18:01 18:09 18:17 18:25 18:32 18:40 18:47 18:56 20:16 20:24 20:31 20:38 20:45 00:05
Maybury Road (opp) 00:17 00:32 00:44 03:44 03:59 04:17 05:29 05:36 05:43 05:51 06:00 06:08 06:17 07:06 07:12 07:19 07:26 07:32 07:39 07:46 07:54 08:15 09:43 15:54 16:01 16:08 16:16 16:23 17:19 17:26 17:33 17:57 18:04 18:12 18:20 18:28 18:34 18:42 18:49 18:58 20:18 20:26 20:33 20:40 20:47 00:07
Ingliston, opp Airport Hotel 00:24 00:39 00:50 03:50 04:06 04:24 05:36 05:43 05:50 05:58 06:07 06:16 06:25 07:14 07:20 07:27 07:34 07:40 07:47 07:54 08:02 08:23 09:51 16:02 16:10 16:17 16:25 16:32 17:28 17:35 17:42 18:06 18:13 18:21 18:28 18:36 18:42 18:50 18:57 19:06 20:26 20:33 20:40 20:47 20:54 00:14
Edinburgh Airport (Stance D) 00:25 00:40 00:51 03:51 04:07 04:25 05:37 05:44 05:51 05:59 06:08 06:17 06:26 07:15 07:21 07:28 07:35 07:42 07:49 07:56 08:04 08:25 09:53 16:04 16:12 16:19 16:27 16:34 17:30 17:37 17:44 18:08 18:15 18:23 18:30 18:37 18:43 18:51 18:58 19:07 20:27 20:34 20:41 20:48 20:55 00:15
Nightbus

More information