Bus Times

100 - Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh

Edinburgh Airport (Stance D) 00:00 then every 10 minutes until 00:30 00:40 00:50 01:00 then every 15 minutes until 03:45 04:00 04:15 04:30 04:42 then every 10 minutes until 05:42 05:51 05:59 06:08 06:17 06:26 06:35 then every 8 minutes until 07:31 07:39 07:47 then every 8 minutes until 08:11 then every 9 minutes until 08:38 then every 8 minutes until 09:34 09:42 then every 8 minutes until 18:30 18:38 18:45 18:54 19:02 19:11 19:20 then every 10 minutes until 20:00 20:10 20:20 20:30 then every 10 minutes until 23:50
Ingliston, after Airport Hotel 00:01 00:31 00:41 00:51 01:01 03:46 04:01 04:16 04:31 04:43 05:43 05:52 06:00 06:09 06:18 06:27 06:36 07:32 07:40 07:48 08:12 08:39 09:35 09:43 18:31 18:39 18:46 18:55 19:03 19:12 19:21 20:01 20:11 20:21 20:31 23:51
Maybury Road (after) 00:06 00:36 00:46 00:56 01:06 03:51 04:07 04:22 04:37 04:49 05:49 05:58 06:06 06:15 06:24 06:33 06:42 07:38 07:46 07:54 08:18 08:45 09:41 09:49 18:37 18:45 18:52 19:01 19:09 19:18 19:27 20:07 20:17 20:27 20:36 23:56
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 00:08 00:38 00:48 00:58 01:08 03:53 04:08 04:23 04:38 04:50 05:50 05:59 06:07 06:16 06:25 06:34 06:43 07:39 07:47 07:55 08:19 08:46 09:42 09:50 18:38 18:46 18:53 19:02 19:10 19:19 19:28 20:08 20:18 20:28 20:38 23:58
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 2) 00:10 00:40 00:50 01:00 01:10 03:55 04:11 04:26 04:41 04:53 05:53 06:02 06:10 06:19 06:28 06:37 06:46 07:42 07:50 07:58 08:22 08:49 09:45 09:53 18:41 18:49 18:56 19:05 19:13 19:22 19:31 20:11 20:21 20:31 20:40 00:00
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 00:12 00:42 00:52 01:02 01:12 03:57 04:13 04:28 04:43 04:55 05:55 06:04 06:12 06:21 06:30 06:39 06:48 07:44 07:52 08:00 08:24 08:51 09:47 09:55 18:43 18:51 18:58 19:07 19:15 19:24 19:33 20:13 20:23 20:33 20:42 00:02
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace 00:13 00:43 00:53 01:03 01:13 03:58 04:14 04:29 04:44 04:56 05:56 06:05 06:13 06:22 06:31 06:40 06:49 07:45 07:53 08:01 08:25 08:52 09:48 09:56 18:44 18:52 18:59 19:08 19:16 19:25 19:34 20:14 20:24 20:34 20:43 00:03
Wester Coates (E-bound) 00:14 00:44 00:54 01:04 01:14 03:59 04:15 04:30 04:45 04:57 05:57 06:06 06:14 06:23 06:32 06:41 06:50 07:46 07:54 08:03 08:27 08:54 09:50 09:58 18:46 18:54 19:01 19:09 19:17 19:26 19:35 20:15 20:25 20:35 20:44 00:04
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 00:15 00:45 00:55 01:05 01:15 04:00 04:16 04:31 04:46 04:58 05:58 06:07 06:15 06:24 06:33 06:42 06:51 07:47 07:55 08:04 08:28 08:55 09:51 09:59 18:47 18:55 19:02 19:10 19:18 19:27 19:36 20:16 20:26 20:36 20:45 00:05
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 00:18 00:48 00:58 01:08 01:17 04:02 04:18 04:33 04:48 05:00 06:00 06:09 06:17 06:26 06:35 06:44 06:53 07:49 07:58 08:07 08:31 08:58 09:54 10:03 18:51 18:59 19:05 19:13 19:21 19:30 19:39 20:19 20:29 20:39 20:48 00:08
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 00:20 00:50 01:00 01:10 01:19 04:04 04:20 04:35 04:50 05:02 06:02 06:11 06:19 06:28 06:37 06:46 06:55 07:51 08:00 08:10 08:34 09:01 09:57 10:06 18:54 19:01 19:08 19:16 19:24 19:33 19:42 20:22 20:31 20:41 20:50 00:10
Edinburgh Waverley Bridge (Stop WA) 00:24 00:54 01:04 01:14 01:22 04:07 04:23 04:38 04:53 05:05 06:05 06:14 06:22 06:31 06:40 06:50 06:59 07:55 08:04 08:15 08:39 09:06 10:02 10:12 19:00 19:07 19:13 19:21 19:29 19:38 19:47 20:27 20:36 20:45 20:54 00:14
Night Service. Special fares apply, no concession cards

Edinburgh - Edinburgh Airport

Edinburgh Waverley Bridge (Stop WA) 00:00 00:15 00:30 then every 15 minutes until 03:45 04:00 then every 10 minutes until 05:00 then every 8 minutes until 07:32 07:40 07:48 07:56 then every 8 minutes until 17:32 17:40 then every 8 minutes until 18:20 then every 10 minutes until 20:00 20:10 20:20 then every 10 minutes until 23:50
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 00:03 00:18 00:33 03:48 04:03 05:03 07:35 07:43 07:51 07:59 17:35 17:43 18:23 20:03 20:13 20:23 23:53
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 00:05 00:20 00:34 03:49 04:05 05:05 07:37 07:45 07:53 08:02 17:38 17:46 18:26 20:06 20:16 20:25 23:55
Wester Coates (W-bound) 00:06 00:21 00:36 03:51 04:07 05:07 07:39 07:47 07:55 08:03 17:39 17:47 18:27 20:07 20:17 20:26 23:56
Roseburn, opp Ormidale Terrace 00:08 00:23 00:37 03:52 04:08 05:08 07:40 07:48 07:56 08:05 17:41 17:49 18:29 20:09 20:19 20:28 23:58
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 00:10 00:25 00:39 03:54 04:10 05:10 07:42 07:50 07:58 08:07 17:43 17:51 18:31 20:11 20:21 20:30 00:00
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 00:12 00:27 00:41 03:56 04:13 05:13 07:45 07:53 08:01 08:10 17:46 17:54 18:34 20:14 20:24 20:32 00:02
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 00:14 00:29 00:43 03:58 04:15 05:15 07:47 07:56 08:04 08:13 17:49 17:57 18:37 20:17 20:26 20:34 00:04
Maybury Road (opp) 00:16 00:31 00:45 04:00 04:17 05:17 07:49 07:58 08:06 08:15 17:51 17:59 18:39 20:19 20:28 20:36 00:06
Ingliston, opp Airport Hotel 00:23 00:38 00:51 04:06 04:24 05:24 07:56 08:05 08:14 08:23 17:59 18:06 18:46 20:26 20:35 20:43 00:13
Edinburgh Airport (Stance D) 00:24 00:39 00:52 04:07 04:25 05:25 07:57 08:06 08:15 08:24 18:00 18:07 18:47 20:27 20:36 20:44 00:14
Night Service. Special fares apply, no concession cards

More information