bustimes.org

108 - Hall Green to Wakefield

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Wakefield - Hall Green

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 18) 09:13 then hourly until 13:13
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K2) 09:15 13:15
Wakefield George Street (stop G1) 09:16 13:16
Wakefield Denby Dale Road (stop G3) 09:17 13:17
Wakefield Denby Dale Road Avondale St 09:19 13:19
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Clarence Park 09:20 13:20
Thornes Lane 09:21 13:21
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 09:21 13:21
Thornes Denby Dale Road Office Park 09:21 13:21
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 09:22 13:22
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge (S-bound) 09:22 13:22
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 09:23 13:23
Sandal, in ASDA Car Park 09:27 13:27
Durkar Broadlands Farm 09:30 13:30
Durkar, adj Green Acres 09:30 13:30
Durkar The Crimbles (W-bound) 09:31 13:31
Durkar, after Ledgard Drive 09:31 13:31
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout 09:32 13:32
Calder Grove, after Cedar Court Hotel 09:34 13:34
Calder Grove Post Office (W-bound) 09:35 13:35
Calder Grove Hollin Lane Grove Park (stop) 09:35 13:35
Crigglestone, after Hollin Lane Howard Crescent 09:36 13:36
Crigglestone, adj Cliff Road Painthorpe Ln 09:37 13:37
Painthorpe Woodmoor Drive 09:38 13:38
Painthorpe Ln Garden Terrace (opp) 09:38 13:38
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln (adj) 09:39 13:39
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln (stop) 09:39 13:39
Hall Green Painthorpe Ln Copeworth Drive 09:39 13:39
Hall Green, opp Painthorpe Ln Copeworth Drive 09:40 13:40
Hall Green Stoney Lane Grenville Walk 09:41 13:41
Hall Green Stoney Ln Copeworth Drive 09:41 13:41
Hall Green Stoney Lane Hollingthorpe Court 09:42 13:42

Hall Green - Wakefield

Hall Green Hollingthorpe Lane Hollingthorpe Court 09:45 then hourly until 13:45
Hall Green, adj Stoney Ln Copeworth Drive 09:45 13:45
Hall Green, adj Stoney Lane Grenville Walk 09:46 13:46
Hall Green, adj Painthorpe Ln Copeworth Drive 09:46 13:46
Hall Green Painthorpe Lane Jubilee St (stop) 09:47 13:47
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln 09:47 13:47
Painthorpe Lane Daw Ln 09:48 13:48
Painthorpe Ln Garden Terrace 09:48 13:48
Painthorpe Woodmoor Drive (stop) 09:49 13:49
Crigglestone Cliff Road Painthorpe Ln 09:49 13:49
Crigglestone, opp Hollin Lane Howard Crescent 09:51 13:51
Calder Grove Hollin Lane Grove Park 09:51 13:51
Calder Grove Post Office 09:53 13:53
Calder Grove, o/s Cedar Court Hotel 09:53 13:53
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout (E-bound) 09:55 13:55
Durkar Ledgard Drive 09:56 13:56
Durkar The Crimbles 09:56 13:56
Durkar, opp Green Acres 09:56 13:56
Durkar, adj Broadlands Farm 09:57 13:57
Sandal, in ASDA Car Park 10:00 14:00
Thornes Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 10:04 14:04
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge 10:05 14:05
Thornes, opp Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 10:05 14:05
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Office Park 10:05 14:05
Thornes Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 10:06 14:06
Thornes Lane 10:07 14:07
Thornes Denby Dale Road Clarence Park 10:08 14:08
Wakefield Charlesworth Way (stop C3) 10:09 14:09
Wakefield Charlesworth Way Cineworld (stop C3A) 10:09 14:09
Wakefield Cathedral Retail Pk (stop C4) 10:10 14:10
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 10:12 14:12
Wakefield Westgate (stop W4) 10:13 14:13
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 10:14 14:14
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 18) 10:15 14:15

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire