bustimes.org

110 - Haddington or Elphinstone - Prestonpans

A bus service operated by Prentice Coaches

Map

Monday to Saturday

Haddington or Elphinstone - Prestonpans

Haddington, at High Street 06:55
Haddington, at Police Station 06:55
Haddington, at Knox Court 06:55
Haddington, adj Rosehall Place 06:55
Haddington, nr Clerkington Mill RE 06:56
Haddington, nr Black House 06:57
Haddington, opp Letham Mains RE 06:57
Haddington Blackhouse Bridge (W-bound) 06:58
Haddington, opp Sunnyside 06:59
Haddington, nr Samuelston RE 07:00
Pencaitland, nr Whitelodge RE 07:01
Pencaitland, nr Nisbet Road End 07:02
Pencaitland Crossroads (N-bound) 07:05
Pencaitland, opp Boggs Holdings Road End 07:05
New Winton, opp Wintonhill Road End 07:07
New Winton, at Winton Lodge 07:07
New Winton, at Smithy Cottage 07:07
New Winton, at Winton Terrace 07:08
Tranent, opp Buxley Farm Road End 07:09
Elphinstone, opp Research Centre 07:11
North Elphinstone (opp) 07:12
Elphinstone, adj Durie's Park 07:14 10:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:22 19:02
Tranent, opp Research Centre RE 07:15 10:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:23 19:03
Tranent, opp Fa'side View 07:16 10:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:24 19:04
Tranent, opp Castle Road 07:16 10:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:24 19:04
Tranent, opp West Windygoul 07:16 10:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:24 19:04
Tranent, opp Fleets Road 07:17 10:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:25 19:05
Tranent, opp Swan Road 07:17 10:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:25 19:05
Tranent King's Road (E-bound) 07:18 10:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:26 19:06
Tranent, adj Harkness Crescent 07:19 10:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:27 19:07
Tranent, opp Health Centre 07:19 10:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:27 19:07
Tranent, adj Police Station 07:21 10:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 18:29 19:09
Tranent, adj Fa'side Lodge 07:21 17:29 18:29
Tranent, adj Fire Station 07:22 17:30 18:30
Tranent, opp Fowler Street 07:22 17:30 18:30
Tranent A1 Roundabout (N-bound) 07:22 17:30 18:30
Prestonpans, opp Blindwells 07:24 17:32 18:32
Prestonpans, adj Johnny Cope Stone 07:25 17:33 18:33
Prestonpans Bankton Terrace (W-bound) 07:26 17:34 18:34
Prestonpans, opp Gardiner Crescent 07:26 17:34 18:34
Prestonpans, nr Preston Lodge 07:27 17:35 18:35
Prestonpans, opp McLachlan Gardens 07:28 17:36 18:36
Prestonpans, opp Atholl View 07:29 17:37 18:37
Prestonpans, at Lidl 07:30 17:38 18:38

Prestonpans - Haddington or Elphinstone

Prestonpans, at Lidl 07:42 17:42 18:42
Prestonpans, at Atholl View 07:42 17:42 18:42
Prestonpans, nr McLachlan Gardens 07:43 17:43 18:43
Prestonpans, opp Preston Lodge 07:43 17:43 18:43
Prestonpans, at Gardiner Crescent 07:45 17:45 18:45
Prestonpans Bankton Terrace (E-bound) 07:46 17:46 18:46
Prestonpans, opp Johnny Cope Stone 07:46 17:46 18:46
Prestonpans, at Blindwells 07:48 17:48 18:48
Tranent A1 Roundabout (S-bound) 07:51 17:51 18:51
Tranent, adj Fowler Street 07:51 17:51 18:51
Tranent, opp Fire Station 07:52 17:52 18:52
Tranent, opp Fa'side Lodge 07:52 17:52 18:52
Tranent, opp Police Station 07:54 17:54 18:54
Tranent, adj Health Centre 07:54 17:55 18:55
Tranent, opp Harkness Crescent 07:55 17:56 18:56
Tranent King's Road (W-bound) 07:55 17:56 18:56
Tranent, nr Swan Road 07:56 17:56 18:56
Tranent, at Fleets Road 07:57 17:57 18:57
Tranent, nr West Windygoul 07:57 17:57 18:57
Tranent, nr Castle Road 07:57 17:57 18:57
Tranent, nr Fa'side View 07:57 17:57 18:57
Tranent, nr Research Centre RE 07:58 17:58 18:58
Elphinstone, adj Durie's Park 08:00 18:00 19:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

More information

Prentice Coaches