111 - Hitcham - Bildeston - Somersham - Ipswich

A bus service operated by Mulleys Motorways

Brettenham Road - Suffolk One

Cross Green, opp Brettenham Road 07:1509:4013:40
Hitcham Causeway Causeway Estate (Adjacent) 07:1609:4113:41
Hitcham, adj Squirrels Depot 07:1609:4113:41
Hitcham, opp White Horse 07:1709:4213:42
Bildeston, opp Clock Tower 07:2009:4513:45
Nedging Tye, outside Bus Shelter 07:2509:5013:50
Naughton Wallow Lane (Adjacent) 07:2609:5113:51
Great Bricett, adj The Lodge 07:2709:5213:52
Great Bricett, o/s Bricett Hall 07:2809:5313:53
Great Bricett, opposite Wixfield Park 07:2909:5413:54
Wattisham Airfield Chestnut Avenue (Adjacent) 07:2909:5413:54
Wattisham Airfield, o/s Bus Shelter 07:3009:5513:55
Ringshall Village Hall (Adjacent) 07:3309:5813:58
Barking Tye, opp The Tye 07:3610:0114:01
Willisham, outside Telephone Box 07:3810:0314:03
Offton, opp Limeburners 07:4210:0714:07
Somersham, opp Duke of Marlborough 07:4510:1014:10
Somersham, opposite Springfield Road 07:4610:1114:11
Little Blakenham, adj The Beeches 07:5110:1614:16
Bramford, opp Cemetery 07:5510:1914:20
Bramford, adj Chapel Field 10:20
Bramford, adj Acton Road 07:5614:21
Bramford, opp Leggatt Drive 10:21
Bramford, opp Angel 07:5714:22
Bramford, opp Broke Avenue 10:21
Bramford, adj Co-Op 07:5714:22
Bramford, adj St Marys Close 07:5710:2214:22
Bramford Fitzgerald Road (opp 70) 07:5810:2214:23
Bramford Loraine Way (W-bound) 07:5810:2214:23
Bramford, opp The Grindle 07:5910:2414:24
Sproughton, opposite Wild Man 08:0010:2514:25
Sproughton, opp Church Lane 08:0010:2514:25
Ipswich, adj Farthing Road 08:0210:2814:28
Ipswich, opp Morrisons 08:0310:2914:29
Ipswich, opposite Boss Hall Road 08:0410:2914:29
Westbourne Red Lion (Adjacent) 08:0510:3114:31
Westbourne, opposite Riverside Road 08:0710:3214:32
Westbourne, opposite Beaconsfield Road 08:0910:3314:33
Westbourne, opposite Sirdar Road 08:1110:3414:34
Westbourne, opposite Wilberforce Street 08:1310:3514:35
Ipswich, opposite Granville Street 08:1510:3614:36
Ipswich Wolsey Theatre (Adjacent) 08:1810:3714:37
Ipswich, opposite AXA Offices 08:2110:3914:39
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 08:2310:4014:40
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand N) 08:2510:4114:41
Ipswich, adj Willis Building 08:26
Ipswich Willis Building (S-bound) 08:26
Ipswich, adj St Clare House 08:28
Ipswich, opposite Fire Station 08:30
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R2) 08:32
Ipswich, opposite Compair Crescent 08:35
Ipswich, opposite Bingo Hall 08:37
Ipswich McDonald's (Adjacent) 08:39
Gippeswyk Park Kelly Road (S-bound) 08:41
Chantry Park Orwell Housing Assoc (Adjacent) 08:45
Chantry Park Robin Drive (Adjacent) 08:46
Chantry Suffolk One (Inside) 08:55

Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Suffolk One - Brettenham Road

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand N) 08:5012:3515:5017:40
Ipswich, adj Willis Building 08:5012:3515:5017:40
Ipswich Willis Building (S-bound) 08:5112:3615:5117:41
Ipswich, outside AXA Offices 08:5112:3615:5117:41
Ipswich, opposite Wolsey Theatre 08:5312:3815:5317:43
Ipswich Barrack Corner (Adjacent) 08:5312:3815:5317:43
Westbourne Wilberforce Street (Adjacent) 08:5412:3915:5417:44
Westbourne, opposite Wellington Street 08:5512:4015:5517:45
Westbourne Sir John Mills Theatre (Adjacent) 08:5612:4115:5617:46
Westbourne Tower Mill Road (Adjacent) 08:5712:4215:5717:47
Westbourne Riverside Road (Adjacent) 08:5812:4315:5817:48
Westbourne, opposite Red Lion 08:5912:4415:5917:49
Ipswich Boss Hall Road (Adjacent) 08:5912:4415:5917:49
Ipswich, adj Morrisons 09:0012:4516:0017:50
Ipswich, opp Farthing Road 09:0012:4516:0017:50
Sproughton, adj Church Lane 09:0212:4716:0217:52
Sproughton Wild Man (Adjacent) 09:0312:4816:0317:53
Bramford, adj The Grindle 09:0312:4816:0317:53
Bramford, adj Loraine Way 09:0412:5016:0417:54
Bramford Fitzgerald Road (o/s 40) 09:0512:5116:0517:55
Bramford, opp St Marys Close 09:0512:5116:0517:55
Bramford Cock (Adjacent) 09:0512:5116:0517:55
Bramford, adj Broke Avenue 12:52
Bramford Angel (Adjacent) 09:0616:0617:56
Bramford, adj Leggatt Drive 12:53
Bramford, opp Acton Road 09:0616:0617:56
Bramford, opp Chapel Field 12:53
Bramford, opposite Playing Fields 12:54
Bramford, adj Cemetery 09:0612:5416:0617:56
Little Blakenham, opposite The Beeches 09:1013:0016:1018:00
Somersham Springfield Road (Adjacent) 09:1413:0416:1418:04
Somersham, adj Duke of Marlborough 09:1513:0516:1518:05
Offton Limeburners (Adjacent) 09:1813:0816:1818:08
Offton, adj The Green 09:19
Willisham, opposite Telephone Box 13:1216:2218:12
Barking Tye, adj The Tye 13:1416:2418:14
Ringshall, opp Village Hall 13:1716:2718:17
Wattisham Airfield, opp Bus Shelter 13:2016:3018:20
Wattisham Airfield, opposite Chestnut Avenue 13:2016:3018:20
Great Bricett, adj Bricett Hall 13:2216:3218:22
Great Bricett, opp The Lodge 13:2216:3218:22
Naughton, opp Wallow Lane 09:2313:2316:3318:23
Nedging Tye, opp Bus Shelter 09:2513:2516:3518:25
Bildeston, opp Clock Tower 09:3213:3216:4218:32
Hitcham, o/s White Horse 09:3413:3418:34
Hitcham, opp Squirrels Depot 09:3413:3418:35
Hitcham Causeway, opposite Causeway Estate 09:3513:3518:35
Cross Green, adj Brettenham Road 09:3613:3618:37
Not Schooldays Not Schooldays

Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 24 May 2024

Mulleys Motorways

Website