🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

111 - Preston - Moss Side via Lostock Hall

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Preston - Moss Side via Lostock Hall

Preston Bus Station (Stand 24) 05:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:05 then every 30 minutes until 17:35 18:05 then every 30 minutes until 20:05 20:50 21:35 22:20 23:05
Preston Lava Ignite (Stand G) 05:36 14:36 15:06 17:36 18:06 20:06 20:51 21:36 22:21 23:06
Preston Railway Station (Stand B) 05:38 14:38 15:08 17:38 18:08 20:08 20:53 21:38 22:23 23:08
Broadgate, by WestCliff 05:39 14:39 15:09 17:39 18:09 20:09 20:54 21:39 22:24 23:09
Broadgate, o/s Fishergate Hill Surgery 05:40 14:40 15:10 17:40 18:10 20:10 20:55 21:40 22:25 23:10
Lower Penwortham, opp Valley Road 05:42 14:42 15:12 17:42 18:12 20:12 20:57 21:42 22:27 23:12
Lower Penwortham, opp Bridge Inn 05:43 14:43 15:13 17:43 18:13 20:13 20:58 21:43 22:28 23:13
Middleforth Green, by Dove Avenue 05:44 14:44 15:14 17:44 18:14 20:14 20:59 21:44 22:29 23:14
Middleforth Green, opp Middleforth Garage 05:45 14:45 15:16 17:46 18:15 20:15 21:00 21:45 22:30 23:15
Middleforth Green, by Factory Lane 05:45 14:45 15:16 17:46 18:15 20:15 21:00 21:45 22:30 23:15
Penwortham Lane, opp New Lane 05:46 14:46 15:17 17:47 18:16 20:16 21:01 21:46 22:31 23:16
Penwortham Lane, o/s Sumpter Horse 05:48 14:48 15:19 17:49 18:18 20:18 21:03 21:48 22:33 23:18
Penwortham Lane, opp Bee Lane 05:48 14:48 15:19 17:49 18:18 20:18 21:03 21:48 22:33 23:18
Lostock Hall, by Round Acre 05:49 14:49 15:20 17:50 18:19 20:19 21:04 21:49 22:34 23:19
Lostock Hall, opp Firtrees Ave 05:50 14:50 15:21 17:51 18:20 20:20 21:05 21:50 22:35 23:20
Lostock Hall, o/s Library 05:52 14:52 15:23 17:53 18:23 20:23 21:08 21:53 22:38 23:23
Lostock Hall, opp Methodist Church 05:53 14:53 15:24 17:54 18:24 20:24 21:09 21:54 22:39 23:24
Farington, opp Woodcock Farm 05:54 14:54 15:25 17:55 18:25 20:25 21:10 21:55 22:40 23:25
Farington, by Brook House Farm 05:54 14:54 15:25 17:55 18:25 20:25 21:10 21:55 22:40 23:25
Farington, opp Fowler Lane 05:55 14:55 15:26 17:56 18:26 20:26 21:11 21:56 22:41 23:26
Farington, opp Centurion Way 05:57 14:57 15:28 17:58 18:28 20:28 21:13 21:58 22:43 23:28
Farington, opp Lodge Gates 05:57 14:57 15:28 17:58 18:28 20:28 21:13 21:58 22:43 23:28
Farington, opp Mill Street 05:58 14:58 15:29 17:59 18:29 20:29 21:14 21:59 22:44 23:29
Turpin Green, opp The Railway 05:59 14:59 15:30 18:00 18:30 20:30 21:15 22:00 22:45 23:30
Golden Hill, by Queens Hotel 05:59 14:59 15:30 18:00 18:30 20:30 21:15 22:00 22:45 23:30
Golden Hill, opp Northgate 05:59 14:59 15:30 18:00 18:30 20:30 21:15 22:00 22:45 23:30
Leyland, by Churchill Way 06:00 15:00 15:31 18:01 18:31 20:31 21:16 22:01 22:46 23:31
Leyland, by Dorothy Ave 06:01 15:01 15:32 18:02 18:32 20:32 21:17 22:02 22:47 23:32
Leyland, o/s Gables Hotel 06:02 15:02 15:33 18:03 18:33 20:33 21:18 22:03 22:48 23:33
Leyland, by King Street 06:03 15:03 15:34 18:04 18:34 20:34 21:19 22:04 22:49 23:34
Towngate, opp Job Centre 06:04 15:04 15:35 18:05 18:35 20:35 21:20 22:05 22:50 23:35
Towngate Tesco (Stop A) 06:05 15:05 15:37 18:07 18:36 20:36 21:21 22:06 22:51 23:36
Leyland Cross, o/s Sports & Social Club 06:06 15:06 15:38 18:08 18:37 20:37 21:22 22:07 22:52 23:37
Leyland Cross, by Royal Avenue 06:06 15:06 15:38 18:08 18:37 20:37 21:22 22:07 22:52 23:37
Seven Stars, by Queensway 06:08 15:08 15:40 18:10 18:39 20:39 21:24 22:09 22:54 23:39
Seven Stars, o/s St Annes School 06:10 15:10 15:42 18:12 18:40 20:40 21:25 22:10 22:55 23:40

Moss Side - Preston via Lostock Hall

Seven Stars, o/s St Annes School 05:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 then every 30 minutes until 20:40 21:25 22:10 22:55 23:40
Seven Stars, opp Downham Road 05:41 14:41 15:11 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 20:41 21:26 22:11 22:56 23:41
Moss Side, by Newton Close 05:41 14:41 15:11 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 20:41 21:26 22:11 22:56 23:41
Moss Side, opp Robin Hey 05:42 14:42 15:12 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 20:42 21:27 22:12 22:57 23:42
Moss Side, opp Black Bull 05:44 14:44 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 20:44 21:29 22:14 22:59 23:44
Moss Side, opp St James Gardens 05:44 14:44 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 20:44 21:29 22:14 22:59 23:44
Moss Side, opp St James Church 05:45 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 20:45 21:30 22:15 23:00 23:45
Moss Side, opp Manor House Close 05:46 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 20:46 21:31 22:16 23:01 23:46
Moss Side, opp Southlands Drive 05:46 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 20:46 21:31 22:16 23:01 23:46
Seven Stars, opp Merlin Close 05:47 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 20:47 21:32 22:17 23:02 23:47
Seven Stars (by) 05:50 14:50 15:19 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49 20:49 21:35 22:20 23:05 23:47
Seven Stars (by) 05:51 14:51 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 20:50 21:36 22:21 23:06
Seven Stars, opp Queensway 05:51 14:51 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:53 18:22 18:50 20:50 21:36 22:21 23:06
Leyland Cross, by Forestway 05:53 14:53 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:55 18:24 18:52 20:52 21:38 22:23 23:08
Leyland Cross, opp Sports & Social Club 05:54 14:54 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:56 18:25 18:53 20:53 21:39 22:24 23:09
Leyland Cross Tesco (Stand G) 05:54 14:54 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:56 18:25 18:53 20:53 21:39 22:24 23:09
Towngate Tesco (Stand F) 05:56 14:56 15:25 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 20:55 21:40 22:25 23:10
Towngate, by Job Centre 05:56 14:56 15:25 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:58 18:27 18:55 20:55 21:40 22:25 23:10
Leyland, opp Gables Hotel 05:58 14:58 15:27 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:00 18:29 18:57 20:57 21:42 22:27 23:12
Leyland, by Ruskin Street 05:58 14:58 15:27 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:00 18:29 18:57 20:57 21:42 22:27 23:12
Leyland, o/s Churchill Way 05:59 14:59 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:01 18:30 18:58 20:58 21:43 22:28 23:13
Golden Hill, opp Queens Hotel 06:02 15:02 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:00 21:00 21:45 22:30 23:15
Turpin Green, o/s The Railway 06:02 15:02 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:33 18:04 18:32 19:00 21:00 21:45 22:30 23:15
Farington, by Mill Street 06:03 15:03 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:34 18:05 18:33 19:01 21:01 21:46 22:31 23:16
Farington, by Lodge Gates 06:04 15:04 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:06 18:34 19:02 21:02 21:47 22:32 23:17
Farington, by Centurion Way 06:04 15:04 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:06 18:34 19:02 21:02 21:47 22:32 23:17
Farington, by Fowler Lane 06:05 15:05 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:36 18:07 18:35 19:03 21:03 21:48 22:33 23:18
Farington, by Woodcock Estate 06:06 15:06 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:37 18:08 18:36 19:04 21:04 21:49 22:34 23:19
Farington, by Woodcock Farm 06:07 15:07 15:35 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:38 18:09 18:37 19:05 21:05 21:50 22:35 23:20
Lostock Hall, o/s Methodist Church 06:08 15:08 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:39 18:10 18:38 19:06 21:06 21:51 22:36 23:21
Lostock Hall, by Victoria Inn 06:09 15:09 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:40 18:11 18:39 19:07 21:07 21:52 22:37 23:22
Lostock Hall, by Pleasant Retreat 06:11 15:11 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:09 21:09 21:54 22:39 23:24
Lostock Hall, by Fir Trees Road 06:11 15:11 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:09 21:09 21:54 22:39 23:24
Lostock Hall, by Flag Lane 06:12 15:12 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:10 21:10 21:55 22:40 23:25
Penwortham Lane, by Bee Lane 06:13 15:13 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:11 21:11 21:56 22:41 23:26
Penwortham Lane, opp Sumpter Horse 06:13 15:13 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:11 21:11 21:56 22:41 23:26
Penwortham Lane, by New Lane 06:14 15:14 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:12 21:12 21:57 22:42 23:27
Middleforth Green, opp Factory Lane 06:15 15:15 15:43 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:13 21:13 21:58 22:43 23:28
Middleforth Green, by Middleforth Garage 06:16 15:16 15:44 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:14 21:14 21:59 22:44 23:29
Middleforth Green, by Stricklands Lane 06:16 15:16 15:44 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:14 21:14 21:59 22:44 23:29
Lower Penwortham, o/s Bridge Inn 06:17 15:17 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:15 21:15 22:00 22:45 23:30
Lower Penwortham, by Valley Road 06:18 15:18 15:46 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:16 21:16 22:01 22:46 23:31
Broadgate, by Fishergate Hill 06:21 15:21 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:19 21:19 22:04 22:49 23:34
Broadgate, adj Hartington Road 06:21 15:21 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:19 21:19 22:04 22:49 23:34
Preston, opp Railway Station 06:23 15:23 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:21 21:21 22:06 22:51 23:36
Preston, by Ring Way The Courts 06:25 15:25 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:23 21:23 22:08 22:53 23:38
Preston Bus Station (Stand 24) 06:29 15:29 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:26 21:26 22:11 22:56 23:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire