bustimes.org

116 - Leeds - Wakefield

A bus service operated by Station Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday

Leeds - Ossett - Wakefield

Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 8) 07:2008:3009:2010:2011:5013:2014:2015:2016:2517:25
Leeds Victoria Q 07:2208:3209:2210:2211:5213:2214:2215:2216:2717:27
Leeds Trinity N 07:2308:3309:2310:2311:5313:2314:2315:2316:2817:28
Leeds Station F 07:2508:3509:2510:2511:5513:2514:2515:2516:3017:30
Leeds Southbank F 07:2608:3609:2610:2611:5613:2614:2615:2616:3117:31
Holbeck Sweet Street (S bound) 07:2708:3709:2710:2711:5713:2714:2715:2816:3317:33
Holbeck Parkfield Street 07:2908:3909:2910:2911:5913:2914:2915:2916:3417:34
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road 07:3108:4109:3110:3112:0113:3114:3115:3216:3717:37
Beeston Hill Burton Road 07:3208:4209:3210:3212:0213:3214:3215:3316:3817:38
Beeston, at Oakley Terrace 07:3308:4309:3310:3312:0313:3314:3315:3416:3917:39
Beeston Hunslet Fire Stn 07:3408:4409:3410:3412:0413:3414:3415:3516:4017:40
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Park 07:3508:4509:3510:3512:0513:3514:3515:3716:4217:42
Beeston, after Cross Flatts Grove 07:3708:4709:3710:3712:0713:3714:3715:3916:4417:44
Beeston, opp Barkly Road 07:3808:4809:3810:3812:0813:3814:3815:4016:4517:45
Beeston Waincliffe Drive 07:4008:5009:4010:4012:1013:4014:4015:4316:4817:48
Ring Road Beeston 07:4108:5109:4110:4112:1113:4114:4115:4416:4917:49
Beeston, opp Thirlmere Gardens 07:4208:5209:4210:4212:1213:4214:4215:4616:5117:51
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand H) 07:4408:5409:4410:4412:1413:4414:4415:4816:5317:53
White Rose Centre Millshaw Road 07:4608:5609:4610:4612:1613:4614:4615:5016:5517:55
Morley Cotton Mill Beck 07:4608:5609:4610:4612:1613:4614:4615:5116:5617:56
Morley Wide Lane End 07:4708:5709:4710:4712:1713:4714:4715:5216:5717:57
Tingley Dunningley Lane 07:4808:5809:4810:4812:1813:4814:4815:5316:5817:58
Tingley Roundabout 07:5009:0009:5010:5012:2013:5014:5015:5617:0118:01
Tingley Lowry Road 07:5109:0109:5110:5112:2113:5114:5115:5617:0118:01
Tingley Hesketh Lane 07:5109:0109:5110:5112:2113:5114:5115:5717:0218:02
Tingley Rein Road 07:5209:0209:5210:5212:2213:5214:5215:5817:0318:03
Woodkirk St Mary's Church 07:5309:0309:5310:5312:2313:5314:5315:5917:0418:04
Woodkirk Dewsbury Road Quarry Ln 07:5309:0309:5310:5312:2313:5314:5315:5917:0418:04
Woodkirk Leeds Road Heybeck Ln 07:5409:0409:5410:5412:2413:5414:5416:0017:0518:05
Woodkirk Leeds Road Dum Wood (S bound) 07:5409:0409:5410:5412:2413:5414:5416:0117:0618:06
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Sykes Lane 07:5509:0509:5510:5512:2513:5514:5516:0117:0618:06
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Grange Road (S bound) 07:5509:0509:5510:5512:2513:5514:5516:0217:0718:07
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Leeds Rd 07:5609:0609:5610:5612:2613:5614:5616:0317:0818:08
Shaw Cross, opp Owl Lane Dewsbury Rams Stadium 07:5709:0709:5710:5712:2713:5714:5716:0417:0918:09
Shaw Cross, opp Dewsbury Rugby League Stadium 07:5709:0709:5710:5712:2713:5714:5716:0417:0918:09
Gawthorpe Owl Lane Hall Close 07:5809:0809:5810:5812:2813:5814:5816:0517:1018:10
Gawthorpe Owl Lane Leeds Rd 07:5909:0909:5910:5912:2913:5914:5916:0717:1218:12
Gawthorpe, adj Leeds Rd Pickering Lane 07:5909:0909:5910:5912:2913:5914:5916:0717:1218:12
Gawthorpe, adj High Street Zion St 08:0009:1010:0011:0012:3014:0015:0016:0817:1318:13
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Street High St 08:0109:1210:0111:0112:3114:0115:0116:0917:1418:14
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Avenue Lodge Hill Rd 08:0209:1310:0211:0212:3214:0215:0216:1017:1518:15
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Avenue Bridle Pl 08:0309:1510:0311:0312:3314:0315:0316:1117:1618:16
Ossett Dewsbury Road Wood St 08:0509:1710:0511:0512:3514:0515:0516:1317:1818:18
Ossett Dewsbury Rd Far Richard Close 08:0509:1810:0511:0512:3514:0515:0516:1317:1818:18
Ossett Dewsbury Road Woodbine St 08:0609:2010:0611:0612:3614:0615:0616:1417:1918:19
Ossett Dale St Cromwell Place (stop) 08:0709:2110:0711:0712:3714:0715:0716:1517:2018:20
Ossett, opp Dale St Fire Station 08:0809:2210:0811:0812:3814:0815:0816:1617:2118:21
Ossett Bus Station stand B 08:1009:2510:1011:1012:4014:1015:1016:1817:2318:23
Ossett, opp Prospect Rd Illingworth Street 08:1109:2610:1111:1112:4114:1115:1116:1917:2418:24
Ossett Queen Street Queens Cres 08:1209:2710:1211:1212:4214:1215:1216:2017:2518:25
Ossett The Green Southdale Road 08:1209:2710:1211:1212:4214:1215:1216:2017:2518:25
Ossett The Green Healey Road 08:1209:2710:1211:1212:4214:1215:1216:2017:2518:25
Ossett, before The Green Manor Road 08:1309:2810:1311:1312:4314:1315:1316:2117:2618:26
Ossett Horbury Road Sowood Grange 08:1409:2910:1411:1412:4414:1415:1416:2217:2718:27
Horbury Westfield Road Westfield Court 08:1609:3110:1611:1612:4614:1615:1616:2417:2918:29
Horbury Westfield Rd Windy Ridge Street 08:1609:3110:1611:1612:4614:1615:1616:2417:2918:29
Horbury Westfield Rd Victoria Street 08:1709:3210:1711:1712:4714:1715:1716:2517:3018:30
Horbury Westfield Rd Clifton Road 08:1709:3210:1711:1712:4714:1715:1716:2517:3018:30
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 08:1809:3310:1811:1812:4814:1815:1816:2617:3118:31
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 08:1909:3410:1911:1912:4914:1915:1916:27
Horbury, adj Cluntergate Walker Lane 08:1909:3410:1911:1912:4914:1915:1916:27
Horbury, opp Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr 08:2009:3510:2011:2012:5014:2015:2016:28
Northfield Ln Horbury Academy 08:2109:3610:2111:2112:5114:2115:2116:29
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 08:2209:3710:2211:2212:5214:2215:2216:30
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 08:2309:3810:2311:2312:5314:2315:2316:31
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 08:2409:3910:2411:2412:5414:2415:2416:32
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 08:2509:4010:2511:2512:5514:2515:2516:33
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road 08:2609:4110:2611:2612:5614:2615:2616:34
Lupset, at Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue 08:2609:4110:2611:2612:5614:2615:2616:34
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave 08:2709:4210:2711:2712:5714:2715:2716:35
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 08:2809:4310:2811:2812:5814:2815:2816:36
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 08:2909:4410:2911:2912:5914:2915:2916:37
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 08:3009:4510:3011:3013:0014:3015:3016:38
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 08:3109:4610:3111:3113:0114:3115:3116:39
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 08:3209:4710:3211:3213:0214:3215:3216:40
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 08:3209:4710:3211:3213:0214:3215:3216:40
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 08:3309:4810:3311:3313:0314:3315:3316:41
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 08:34s09:49s10:34s11:34s13:04s14:34s15:34s16:42s
Wakefield Bus Station stand 9 08:3509:5010:3511:3513:0514:3515:3516:43

Wakefield - Ossett - Leeds

Wakefield Bus Station stand 9 08:5809:5811:2312:5813:1314:5815:5816:58
Wakefield Westgate (stop W3) 09:0010:0011:2513:0013:1515:0016:0017:00
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 09:0110:0111:2613:0113:1615:0116:0117:01
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 09:0210:0211:2713:0213:1715:0216:0217:02
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 09:0310:0311:2813:0313:1815:0316:0317:03
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 09:0410:0411:2913:0413:1915:0416:0417:04
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 09:0510:0511:3013:0513:2015:0516:0517:05
Thornes, adj Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 09:0510:0511:3013:0513:2015:0516:0517:05
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road 09:0610:0611:3113:0613:2115:0616:0617:06
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave 09:0710:0711:3213:0713:2215:0716:0717:07
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW bound) 09:0810:0811:3313:0813:2315:0816:0817:08
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 09:0810:0811:3313:0813:2315:0816:0817:08
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 09:0910:0911:3413:0913:2415:0916:0917:09
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 09:1010:1011:3513:1013:2515:1016:1017:10
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park 09:1010:1011:3513:1013:2515:1016:1017:10
Northfield Ln Horbury Academy (opp) 09:1210:1211:3713:1213:2715:1216:1217:12
Horbury, at Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr 09:1310:1311:3813:1313:2815:1316:1317:13
Horbury Cluntergate Walker Lane (Opp 45A) 09:1310:1311:3813:1313:2815:1316:1317:13
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 09:1410:1411:3913:1413:2915:1416:1417:14
Horbury High Street Highfield Rd 06:5907:4409:1410:1411:3913:1413:2915:1416:1417:14
Horbury, opp Westfield Rd Clifton Road 07:0007:4509:1510:1511:4013:1513:3015:1516:1517:15
Horbury Westfield Rd Rachael Street 07:0007:4509:1510:1511:4013:1513:3015:1516:1517:15
Horbury, adj Westfield Rd Windy Ridge Street 07:0107:4609:1610:1611:4113:1613:3115:1616:1617:16
Horbury Westfield Rd Matty Marsden Lane 07:0107:4609:1610:1611:4113:1613:3115:1616:1617:16
Ossett Horbury Rd South Terrace 07:0307:4809:1810:1811:4313:1813:3315:1816:1817:18
Ossett, opp The Green Manor Road 07:0407:4909:1910:1911:4413:1913:3415:1916:1917:19
Ossett, adj The Green Healey Road 07:0507:5009:2010:2011:4513:2013:3515:2016:2017:20
Ossett Queen Street Queens Terr 07:0607:5109:2110:2111:4613:2113:3615:2116:2117:21
Ossett, at Prospect Rd New Street 07:06s07:51s09:21s10:21s11:46s13:21s13:36s15:21s16:21s17:21s
Ossett Bus Station stand E 06:2707:0707:5209:2210:2211:4713:2213:3714:2215:2216:2217:22
Ossett, adj Dale St Fire Station 06:2807:0807:5309:2310:2311:4813:2314:2315:2316:2317:23
Ossett Dale St Cromwell Place 06:2807:0807:5309:2310:2311:4813:2314:2315:2316:2317:23
Ossett, adj Dewsbury Road Woodbine St 06:2907:0907:5409:2410:2411:4913:2414:2415:2416:2417:24
Ossett, adj Dewsbury Rd Far Richard Close 06:2907:0907:5409:2510:2411:4913:2414:2415:2416:2417:24
Ossett, before Dewsbury Road Flying Horse 06:3007:1007:5509:2510:2511:5013:2514:2515:2516:2517:25
Gawthorpe, at Bridle Place Swithenbank Ave 06:3007:1007:5509:2610:2511:5013:2514:2515:2516:2517:25
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Avenue Hillcrest Ave 06:3107:1107:5609:2710:2611:5113:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Street High St (N bound) 06:3107:1107:5609:2710:2611:5113:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
Gawthorpe High Street Zion St 06:3207:1207:5709:2810:2711:5213:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
Gawthorpe Leeds Rd Pickering Lane 06:3307:1307:5809:2910:2811:5313:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
Gawthorpe, opp Owl Lane Leeds Rd 06:3307:1407:5909:2910:2811:5313:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
Gawthorpe Owl Lane 06:3407:1508:0009:3010:2911:5413:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
Shaw Cross, adj Dewsbury Rugby League Stadium 06:3507:1608:0109:3110:3011:5513:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Dewsbury Rams Stadium 06:3507:1708:0209:3210:3011:5513:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Leeds Rd (N bound) 06:3607:1708:0209:3310:3111:5613:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
Shaw Cross, opp Leeds Road Chidswell Ln 06:3707:1808:0309:3310:3211:5713:3214:3215:3216:3217:32
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Grange Road (N bound) 06:3707:1908:0409:3410:3211:5713:3214:3215:3216:3217:32
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Sykes Lane (N bound) 06:3807:2008:0509:3510:3311:5813:3314:3315:3316:33
Woodkirk Leeds Road Dum Wood 06:3907:2108:0609:3510:3411:5913:3414:3415:3416:34
Dewsbury Rd Woodkirk Gardens 06:4007:2208:0709:3610:3512:0013:3514:3515:3516:35
Woodkirk, adj Dewsbury Road Quarry Ln 06:4007:2308:0809:3710:3512:0013:3514:3515:3516:35
Woodkirk St Mary's Church 06:4107:2408:0909:3710:3612:0113:3614:3615:3616:36
Tingley Rein Road 06:4207:2508:1009:3810:3712:0213:3714:3715:3716:37
Tingley Hesketh Lane 06:4307:2608:1109:3910:3812:0313:3814:3815:3816:38
Tingley Lowry Road 06:4307:2608:1109:3910:3812:0313:3814:3815:3816:38
Tingley Roundabout 06:4407:2708:1209:4010:3912:0413:3914:3915:3916:39
Tingley Capitol Park 06:4507:2908:1409:4110:4012:0513:4014:4015:4016:40
Tingley Dunningley Lane 06:4707:3108:1609:4210:4212:0713:4214:4215:4216:42
Morley Cotton Mill Beck 06:4907:3408:1909:4510:4412:0913:4414:4415:4416:44
White Rose Centre Millshaw Road 06:5007:3508:2009:4510:4512:1013:4514:4515:4516:45
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr stand A 06:5207:3708:2209:4710:4712:1213:4714:4715:4716:47
Beeston Thirlmere Gardens 06:5307:3908:2409:4810:4812:1413:4814:4815:4816:48
Beeston, at Waincliffe Drive 06:5407:4008:2609:4910:4912:1513:4914:4915:4916:49
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction (NE bound) 06:5507:4108:2709:5010:5012:1513:5014:5015:5016:50
Beeston Barkly Road 06:5607:4208:2809:5110:5112:1713:5114:5115:5116:51
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Grove 06:5707:4308:2909:5210:5212:1713:5214:5215:5216:52
Beeston Cross Flatts Park 06:5807:4408:3109:5310:5312:1813:5314:5315:5316:53
Beeston, at Hunslet Fire Stn 06:5807:4508:3209:5310:5312:1913:5314:5315:5316:53
Beeston Oakley Terrace 06:5907:4508:3309:5410:5412:2013:5414:5415:5416:54
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hub 07:0007:4708:3409:5510:5512:2113:5514:5515:5516:55
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road (N bound) 07:0107:4808:3609:5610:5612:2213:5614:5615:5616:56
Holbeck Parkfield Street (N bound) 07:0207:4908:3709:5710:5712:2313:5714:5715:5716:57
Holbeck Sweet Street 07:0607:5308:4110:0111:0112:2614:0115:0116:0117:01
Leeds Southbank G 07:0707:5508:4210:0211:0212:2814:0215:0216:0217:02
Leeds Quebec Street (stop Q1) 07:10s07:59s08:45s10:05s11:05s12:30s14:05s15:05s16:05s17:05s
Leeds Trinity R 07:13s08:02s08:48s10:08s11:08s12:33s14:08s15:08s16:08s17:08s
Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 8) 07:1608:0608:5110:1111:1112:3614:1115:1116:1117:11

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Station Coaches