bustimes.org

116 - Wakefield - Ossett

A bus service operated by Station Coaches

Map

Wakefield - Ossett

Wakefield Bus Station stand 9 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:17
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:18
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:18
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:20
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 17:21
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 17:21
Thornes, adj Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:22
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:23 17:23
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave 09:09 10:14 11:14 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:24 17:24
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW-bound) 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:25
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:25
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 17:26
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 09:12 10:17 11:17 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:27 17:27
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park 09:12 10:17 11:17 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:27 17:27
Northfield Ln Horbury Academy (opp) 09:14 10:19 11:19 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:29 17:29
Horbury, at Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:30
Horbury Cluntergate Walker Lane (Opp 45A) 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:30
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Horbury High Street Highfield Rd 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Horbury, opp Westfield Rd Clifton Road 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Horbury Westfield Rd Rachael Street 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 17:33
Horbury, adj Westfield Rd Windy Ridge Street 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Horbury Westfield Rd Matty Marsden Lane 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:34
Ossett Horbury Rd South Terrace 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:36
Ossett, opp The Green Manor Road 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:37
Ossett, adj The Green Healey Road 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 17:38
Ossett Queen Street Queens Terr 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 17:39
Ossett, at Prospect Rd New Street 09:23 10:28 11:28 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:40
Ossett Bus Station stand B 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:41
Ossett Church Street Gunson Cres 17:42
Ossett, adj Church Street Field Ln 17:42
Ossett, adj Church Street Ashbrook Close 17:43
Ossett, adj Church Street Fearnley Ave 17:44
Ossett, before Dewsbury Road Flying Horse 17:44
Gawthorpe, at Bridle Place Swithenbank Ave 17:45
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Avenue Hillcrest Ave 17:46
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Street High St (N-bound) 17:48
Gawthorpe High Street Zion St 17:49
Gawthorpe Leeds Rd Pickering Lane 17:50
Gawthorpe, opp Owl Lane Leeds Rd 17:50
Gawthorpe Owl Lane 17:51
Shaw Cross, adj Dewsbury Rugby League Stadium 17:52
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Dewsbury Rams Stadium 17:53
Shaw Cross John Ormsby Way Leeds Rd 17:53

Ossett - Wakefield

Ossett Bus Station stand C 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 16:12
Ossett, opp Prospect Rd Illingworth Street 09:16 14:16 16:13
Ossett Queen Street Queens Cres 09:16 14:16 16:14
Ossett The Green Southdale Road 09:17 14:17 16:14
Ossett The Green Healey Road 09:17 14:17 16:15
Ossett, before The Green Manor Road 09:18 14:18 16:15
Ossett Horbury Road Sowood Grange 09:19 14:19 16:17
Horbury Westfield Road Westfield Court 09:20 14:20 16:18
Horbury Westfield Rd Windy Ridge Street 09:21 14:21 16:18
Horbury Westfield Rd Victoria Street 09:21 14:21 16:19
Horbury Westfield Rd Clifton Road 09:21 14:21 16:19
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 09:22 14:22 16:20
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 09:23 14:23 16:21
Horbury, adj Cluntergate Walker Lane 09:23 14:23 16:21
Horbury, opp Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr 09:24 14:24 16:22
Northfield Ln Horbury Academy (opp) 09:25 14:25 16:23
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 09:26 14:26 16:24
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 09:27 14:27 16:25
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 09:28 14:28 16:26
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 09:29 14:29 16:27
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road 09:30 14:30 16:28
Lupset, at Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue 09:31 14:31 16:29
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave 09:31 14:31 16:29
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 09:32 14:32 16:30
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 09:33 14:33 16:31
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 09:34 14:34 16:32
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 09:35 14:35 16:33
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 09:36 14:36 16:34
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 09:37 14:37 16:35
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 09:38s 14:38s 16:36s
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 09:39s 14:39s 16:37s
Wakefield Bus Station stand 9 09:40 14:40 16:38

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services