bustimes.org

118S - Leeds - Wakefield

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Leeds - Rodillian School - Wakefield

Leeds Bus Stn stand 8 07:18
Leeds Victoria Q 07:20
Leeds Trinity N 07:21
Leeds Station F 07:23
Leeds Southbank F 07:24
Holbeck Sweet Street (S bound) 07:26
Holbeck Parkfield Street 07:27
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road 07:30
Beeston Hill Burton Road 07:31
Beeston, at Oakley Terrace 07:32
Beeston Hunslet Fire Stn 07:33
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Park 07:34
Beeston, after Cross Flatts Grove 07:36
Beeston, opp Barkly Road 07:36
Beeston Waincliffe Drive 07:39
Ring Road Beeston 07:39
Beeston, opp Thirlmere Gardens 07:41
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand H) 07:42
Beeston Thirlmere Gardens 07:44
Beeston, at Waincliffe Drive 07:45
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction (S bound) 07:46
Middleton Bodmin Road 07:50
Middleton Water Twr 07:51
Middleton Park Road 07:52
Middleton Pk Circus 07:53
Middleton Pk Grove 07:54
Middleton Throstle Lane 07:55
Middleton Thorpe Lane (S bound) 07:56
Middleton Thorpe Lane 07:57
Middleton Lane Towcester Ave (adj) 07:59
Middleton Lane Winthorpe Ave 08:00
Middleton Ln Thorpe Lower Lane (stop) 08:02
Lofthouse, before Rodillian School 08:10
Long Thorpe Ln Lingwell Gate Lane (at) 08:14
Thorpe, opp Gascoigne Rd Station Lane 08:19
Thorpe Stanhope Road (S bound) 08:20
East Ardsley Fall Ln Mary Street 08:21
East Ardsley, adj Fall Lane Queen St 08:22
East Ardsley, adj Fall Lane Cave Ln 08:22
East Ardsley Main Street (S bound) 08:24
East Ardsley Main St Thorpe Road 08:24
East Ardsley, after Bay Horse Royston Hill 08:25
East Ardsley, opp Royston Hill Stoney Lane 08:26
Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm 08:27
Outwood 41 Industrial Park 08:30
Carr Gate Kenmore Rd Telford Way (stop) 08:31
Carr Gate Kenmore Rd Lingwell Gate Lane (stop) 08:32
Outwood, adj Lingwell Gate Ln Virginia Drive 08:32
Outwood, adj Lingwell Gate Court 08:33
Outwood, at Lingwell Gate Drive 08:33
Outwood Potovens Lane Ledger Ln (stop) 08:34
Outwood Potovens Lane Newstead Ave (stop) 08:34
Carr Gate Potovens Lane Wakefield 41 Business Park 08:35
Wrenthorpe Potovens Lane Mount Ave 08:35
Wrenthorpe Rd Melbourne Avenue 08:36
Wrenthorpe Rd Dean Close (adj) 08:36
Wrenthorpe Rd Rishworth Close 08:37
Wrenthorpe Pot Oil Inn 08:37
Wrenthorpe Rd Valley Drive (adj) 08:38
Wrenthorpe Rd Coronation Street (adj) 08:39
Newton Bar, opp Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 08:40
Newton Bar, opp Bradford Road Fox Ln 08:41
Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 08:41
Newton Bar, before Bradford Road Link Rd 08:42
St Johns Leeds Rd Belgravia Road 08:44
St Johns Northgate Albion Street 08:44
Wakefield Bus Station stand 19 08:47
Runs Schooldays only

Wakefield - Rodillian School - Leeds

Wakefield Bus Station stand 19 14:19
Leeds Road St Johns North 14:21
St Johns Leeds Rd Kensington Road 14:21
Newton Bar Link Road Cyprus Mount 14:22
Newton Bar Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 14:23
Newton Bar, adj Bradford Road Fox Ln 14:23
Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 14:24
Wrenthorpe Rd Coronation Street 14:25
Wrenthorpe Rd Valley Drive 14:25
Wrenthorpe, adj Pot Oil Inn 14:26
Wrenthorpe Rd Rishworth Close (adj) 14:26
Wrenthorpe Rd Dean Close 14:27
Wrenthorpe Rd Melbourne Avenue (adj) 14:28
Wrenthorpe Potovens Lane Bradford Rd 14:28
Wrenthorpe Potovens Ln Thompson Drive 14:28
Carr Gate Potovens Lane Wakefield 41 Business Park (stop) 14:29
Outwood Potovens Lane Newstead Ave 14:30
Outwood Potovens Lane Ledger Ln 14:30
Lofthouse, before Rodillian School 14:37
Thorpe, opp Lingwell Gate Lane Dolphin Ln 14:42
Middleton Ln Thorpe Lower Lane 14:43
Middleton Lane Winthorpe Ave (adj) 14:45
Middleton Lane Towcester Ave 14:46
Middleton Thorpe Lane 14:46
Middleton Thorpe Lane 14:47
Middleton Throstle Lane 14:48
Middleton Pk Grove 14:49
Middleton Pk Circus 14:50
Middleton Park Road 14:51
Middleton Water Twr 14:51
Middleton Bodmin Road 14:52
Beeston Parkwood Road 14:55
Beeston Waincliffe Drive 14:56
Ring Road Beeston 14:56
Beeston, opp Thirlmere Gardens 14:57
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr stand A 14:58
15:00
Beeston Thirlmere Gardens 15:02
Beeston, at Waincliffe Drive 15:03
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction (NE bound) 15:04
Beeston Barkly Road 15:05
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Grove 15:06
Beeston Cross Flatts Park 15:07
Beeston, at Hunslet Fire Stn 15:08
Beeston Oakley Terrace 15:08
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hub 15:10
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road (N bound) 15:11
Holbeck Parkfield Street (N bound) 15:12
Holbeck Sweet Street 15:15
Leeds Southbank G 15:16
Leeds Quebec Street (stop Q1) 15:19s
Leeds Station D 15:21s
Leeds Trinity R 15:21s
Leeds Victoria I 15:23s
Leeds Bus Stn stand 8 15:26
Runs Schooldays only

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire