bustimes.org

118S - Wakefield - Leeds

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Monday to Friday, School Days days

Leeds - Wakefield

Leeds Bus Stn stand 12 07:20
Leeds Victoria Q 07:22
Leeds Trinity N 07:23
Leeds Station F 07:25
Leeds Southbank E 07:26
Holbeck Sweet Street (S-bound) 07:27
Holbeck Parkfield Street 07:29
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road 07:31
Beeston Hill Burton Road 07:32
Beeston, at Oakley Terrace 07:34
Beeston Hunslet Fire Stn 07:35
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Park 07:35
Beeston, after Cross Flatts Grove 07:36
Beeston, opp Barkly Road 07:37
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction (S-bound) 07:38
Middleton Bodmin Road 07:41
Middleton Water Twr 07:42
Middleton Park Road 07:42
Middleton Pk Circus 07:44
Middleton Pk Grove 07:44
Middleton Throstle Lane 07:45
Middleton Thorpe Lane (S-bound) 07:46
Middleton Thorpe Lane 07:47
Middleton Lane Towcester Ave (adj) 07:48
Middleton Lane Winthorpe Ave 07:49
Middleton Ln Thorpe Lower Lane (stop) 07:50
Lofthouse, before Rodillian School 07:57
Longthorpe Lane Lingwell Gate Ln 08:04
Thorpe, opp Gascoigne Rd Station Lane 08:07
Thorpe Stanhope Road (S-bound) 08:07
E Ardsley Fall Ln Mary Street 08:08
E Ardsley, adj Fall Lane Queen St 08:09
E Ardsley, adj Fall Lane Cave Ln 08:09
E Ardsley Main Street (S-bound) 08:10
E Ardsley Main St Thorpe Road 08:11
E Ardsley, after Bay Horse Royston Hill 08:12
E Ardsley, opp Royston Hill Stoney Lane 08:13
Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm 08:14
Carr Gate Bradford Road Providence Mount 08:15
Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd (S-bound) 08:16
Carr Gate, adj Appleshawn Crescent 08:16
Wrenthorpe, adj Bradford Rd Appleshawn Crescent 08:17
Wrenthorpe Rd Melbourne Avenue 08:18
Wrenthorpe Rd Dean Close (adj) 08:18
Wrenthorpe Rd Rishworth Close 08:19
Wrenthorpe Pot Oil Inn 08:20
Wrenthorpe Rd Valley Drive (adj) 08:21
Wrenthorpe Rd Coronation Street (adj) 08:22
Newton Bar, opp Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 08:23
Newton Bar, opp Bradford Road Fox Ln 08:24
Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 08:25
Newton Bar, before Bradford Road Link Rd 08:26
St John’s Leeds Rd Belgravia Road 08:28
St John’s Northgate Albion Street 08:29
Wakefield Bus Station stand 23 08:33

Wakefield - Leeds

Wakefield Bus Station stand 23 14:15
Leeds Road St Johns North 14:16
St John’s Leeds Rd Kensington Road 14:17
Newton Bar Link Road Cyprus Mount 14:18
Newton Bar Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 14:18
Newton Bar, adj Bradford Road Fox Ln 14:19
Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 14:19
Wrenthorpe Rd Coronation Street 14:20
Wrenthorpe Rd Valley Drive 14:21
Wrenthorpe, adj Pot Oil Inn 14:22
Wrenthorpe Rd Rishworth Close (adj) 14:22
Wrenthorpe Rd Dean Close 14:22
Wrenthorpe Rd Melbourne Avenue (adj) 14:23
Wrenthorpe Bradford Rd Potovens Lane (NW-bound) 14:23
Carr Gate, opp Appleshawn Crescent 14:24
Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd 14:25
Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm (opp) 14:26
E Ardsley, at Royston Hill Stoney Lane 14:27
E Ardsley, opp Bay Horse Royston Hill 14:28
E Ardsley Chapel Street Bradford Rd 14:29
E Ardsley Main Street 14:30
E Ardsley Fall Lane Cave Ln 14:30
E Ardsley Fall Lane Queen St 14:31
E Ardsley, opp Fall Ln Mary Street 14:32
Thorpe, at Stanhope Road 14:33
Thorpe Gascoigne Rd Station Lane 14:34
Lofthouse, adj Long Thorpe Lane Ramsgate 14:40
Thorpe, opp Lingwell Gate Lane Dolphin Ln 14:46
Middleton Ln Thorpe Lower Lane 14:46
Middleton Lane Winthorpe Ave (adj) 14:49
Middleton Lane Towcester Ave 14:50
Middleton Thorpe Lane 14:51
Middleton Thorpe Lane 14:52
Middleton Throstle Lane 14:53
Middleton Pk Grove 14:55
Middleton Pk Circus 14:56
Middleton Park Road 14:56
Middleton Water Twr 14:57
Middleton Bodmin Road 14:58
Beeston Parkwood Road 15:01
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction (NE-bound) 15:02
Beeston Barkly Road 15:04
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Grove 15:04
Beeston Cross Flatts Park 15:05
Beeston, at Hunslet Fire Stn 15:06
Beeston Oakley Terrace 15:07
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hub 15:08
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road (N-bound) 15:10
Holbeck Parkfield Street (N-bound) 15:11
Holbeck Sweet Street (N-bound) 15:14
Leeds Southbank D 15:15
Leeds Quebec Street (stop Q1) 15:18
Leeds City Square L 15:20
Leeds Trinity R 15:21
Leeds Bus Stn stand 12 15:25

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 23 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire