bustimes.org

12 - Alum Chine - Westbourne - West Cliff - Bournemouth - East Cliff - Boscombe Pier

A bus service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Boscombe Pier - Alum Chine

Boscombe Pier (S-bound) 10:15 then every 30 minutes until 19:15 19:45
Boscombe Spa Road (NW-bound) 10:15 19:15 19:45
Boscombe Crescent (W-bound) 10:16 19:16 19:46
Boscombe Gardens (SW-bound) 10:17 19:17 19:47
Boscombe Putting Green (W-bound) 10:18 19:18 19:48
Boscombe Toft Steps (W-bound) 10:19 19:19 19:49
Lansdowne Cottonwood Hotel (W-bound) 10:20 19:20 19:50
Lansdowne Suncliff Hotel (W-bound) 10:20 19:20 19:50
Lansdowne East Cliff Lift (W-bound) 10:22 19:22 19:52
Lansdowne Russell Cotes Museum (W-bound) 10:23 19:23 19:53
Bournemouth Royal Bath Hotel (SW-bound) 10:25 19:25 19:55
Bournemouth Pier (Stand CC) 07:57 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 19:27 19:57
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 19:30 20:00
Bournemouth Square (Stand Y) 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 19:32 20:02
Bournemouth The Triangle (Stand A) 08:07 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 19:37
W Cliff West Hill Road (SE-bound) 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 19:38
W Cliff Savoy Hotel (W-bound) 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 19:40
W Cliff Admirals Walk (W-bound) 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 19:40
W Cliff Chine Crescent Road (W-bound) 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 19:41
W Cliff Clarendon Road (W-bound) 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 19:42
Westbourne St Ambrose Church (NW-bound) 08:13 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 19:43
Westbourne Alum Chine Road (N-bound) 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 19:44
Westbourne Post Office (W-bound) 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 19:45
Westbourne The Libertine (W-bound) 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 19:45
Westbourne Alumhurst Road (S-bound) 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 19:46
Westbourne, opp Alumhurst Day Centre 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 19:46
Westbourne Warren Road (S-bound) 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 19:48
Westbourne Herbert Road (S-bound) 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 19:48
W Cliff Alumdale Road (S-bound) 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 19:49
W Cliff Beaulieu Road (SE-bound) 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 19:50
W Cliff Crosby Road (SE-bound) 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 19:51
W Cliff Sandbourne Road (E-bound) 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 19:51
W Cliff Studland Road (E-bound) 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 19:52
W Cliff Alum Chine (SE-bound) 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 19:53

Alum Chine - Boscombe Pier

W Cliff Alum Chine (SE-bound) 08:30 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 19:00 19:30 20:00
W Cliff Studland Road (W-bound) 08:30 09:30 19:00 19:30 20:00
W Cliff Sandbourne Road (W-bound) 08:30 09:30 19:00 19:30 20:00
W Cliff Crosby Road (NW-bound) 08:31 09:31 19:01 19:31 20:01
W Cliff Beaulieu Road (NW-bound) 08:31 09:31 19:01 19:31 20:01
W Cliff Alumdale Road (N-bound) 08:32 09:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Westbourne Herbert Road (N-bound) 08:32 09:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Westbourne Warren Road (N-bound) 08:33 09:33 19:03 19:33 20:03
Westbourne RL Stevenson Avenue (N-bound) 08:34 09:34 19:04 19:34 20:04
Westbourne The Libertine (W-bound) 08:35 09:35 19:05 19:35 20:05
Westbourne Arcade (E-bound) 08:36 09:36 19:06 19:36 20:06
Westbourne, opp Library 08:37 09:37 19:07 19:37 20:07
Westbourne Alum Chine Road (S-bound) 08:37 09:37 19:07 19:37 20:07
Westbourne St Ambrose Church (SE-bound) 08:38 09:38 19:08 19:38 20:08
W Cliff Clarendon Road (E-bound) 08:39 09:39 19:09 19:39 20:09
W Cliff Chine Crescent Road (E-bound) 08:40 09:40 19:10 19:40 20:10
W Cliff Admirals Walk (E-bound) 08:41 09:41 19:11 19:41 20:11
W Cliff Savoy Hotel (E-bound) 08:42 09:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
W Cliff West Hill Road (NW-bound) 08:43 09:43 19:13 19:43 20:13
Bournemouth The Triangle (Stand A) 08:46 09:46 19:16 19:46 20:16
Bournemouth Terrace Road (Stop J) 08:47 09:47 19:17 19:47 20:17
Bournemouth Exeter Road (Stand LL) 08:49 09:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
Bournemouth Square (Stand O) 08:50 09:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Bournemouth St Peters Church (Stand AA) 09:51 19:21
Bournemouth Hinton Road Top (SE-bound) 09:52 19:22
Bournemouth Royal Bath Hotel (SW-bound) 09:53 19:23
Bournemouth Pier (Stand CC) 08:55 09:55 19:25
Lansdowne, opp Russell Cotes Museum 09:58 19:28
Lansdowne East Cliff Lift (E-bound) 10:01 19:31
Lansdowne Suncliff Hotel (E-bound) 10:01 19:31
Lansdowne Needles Point (E-bound) 10:02 19:32
Boscombe Toft Steps (E-bound) 10:03 19:33
Boscombe Putting Green (E-bound) 10:04 19:34
Boscombe Gardens (NE-bound) 10:05 19:35
Boscombe Crescent (S-bound) 10:06 19:36
Boscombe Spa Road (SE-bound) 10:07 19:37
Boscombe Pier (S-bound) 10:08 19:38

Timetable data from Yellow Buses, 7 May 2021

Yellow Buses