bustimes.org

12 - Bridlington - Hunmanby - Filey - Scarborough

A bus service operated by East Yorkshire

Map

Bridlington - Scarborough

Bridlington BS (Bay A2) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:30
Bridlington Promenade 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:30
Bridlington Flamborough Rd 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:31 19:31
Bridlington Flamborough Rd 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:31 19:31
Bridlington Fortyfoot 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:32 19:32
Bridlington Fortyfoot 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:32 19:32
Bridlington Marton Road 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:33 19:33
Bridlington Marton Road 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:34 19:34
Bridlington Marton Road 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:35 19:35
Bridlington Marton Road 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:35 19:35
Bridlington Scarborough Rd 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:37 19:37
Grindale, opp Huntow Cottages 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:40 19:40
Reighton The Dotterel (N-bound) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:44 19:44
Reighton Watson's Lane (NW-bound) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Hunmanby Arie Hill (N-bound) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:47 18:47 19:47
Hunmanby Primrose Valley Holiday Village (N-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:48 18:48 19:48
Hunmanby Primrose Valley Garage (NW-bound) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:48 18:48 19:48
Hunmanby Sheep Dyke (SW-bound) 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:51 18:51 19:51
Hunmanby Horseshoe Inn (W-bound) 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:51 18:51 19:51
Hunmanby Hungate Court (S-bound) 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:52 18:52 19:52
Hunmanby Cross Hill (NW-bound) 07:53 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:53 18:53 19:53
Hunmanby Muston Road End (N-bound) 07:53 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:53 18:53 19:53
Muston Wold View (NE-bound) 07:56 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:56 18:56 19:56
Muston Anabry Cottage (N-bound) 07:57 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:57 18:57 19:57
Muston Greame Cottage (E-bound) 07:57 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:57 18:57 19:57
Muston Pond Farm (E-bound) 07:58 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:58 18:58 19:58
Muston Mill Farm (NE-bound) 07:59 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:59 18:59 19:59
Filey, adj Secondary School 08:00 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:00 19:00 20:00
Filey Grange Avenue (NE-bound) 08:00 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:00 19:00 20:00
Filey Wharfedale (NE-bound) 08:01 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:01 19:01 20:01
Filey, adj Bus Station 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:02 19:02 20:02
Filey, adj Bus Station 08:05 09:10 09:30 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:05 18:20 19:05 20:05
Filey, adj The Croft 08:05 09:10 09:30 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:05 18:20 19:05 20:05
Filey, adj Grove Road 08:06 09:11 09:31 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31 12:11 12:31 13:11 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:31 16:11 16:31 17:11 17:31 18:06 18:21 19:06 20:06
Filey Rowan Avenue (W-bound) 08:06 09:11 09:31 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31 12:11 12:31 13:11 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:31 16:11 16:31 17:11 17:31 18:06 18:21 19:06 20:06
Filey Copse Hill (NW-bound) 08:07 09:12 09:32 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:12 16:32 17:12 17:32 18:07 18:22 19:07 20:07
Gristhorpe, adj Filey Bird Centre 08:07 09:12 09:32 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:12 16:32 17:12 17:32 18:07 18:22 19:07 20:07
Gristhorpe Muston Crossing (W-bound) 08:08 09:13 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:33 18:08 18:23 19:08 20:08
Gristhorpe Carless Lane (NW-bound) 08:10 09:15 09:35 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:15 17:35 18:10 18:25 19:10 20:10
Gristhorpe Electricity Works (W-bound) 08:11 09:16 09:36 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:16 17:36 18:11 18:26 19:11 20:11
Lebberston, adj Touring Park 08:12 09:17 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:37 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:37 18:12 18:27 19:12 20:12
Lebberston The Ox (N-bound) 08:13 09:18 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:38 17:18 17:38 18:13 18:28 19:13 20:13
Lebberston Killerby Lane (S-bound) 08:14 09:19 09:39 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:14 18:29 19:14 20:14
Cayton, opp East Lea View 08:16 09:21 09:41 10:21 10:41 11:21 11:41 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:41 14:21 14:41 15:21 15:41 16:21 16:41 17:21 17:41 18:16 18:31 19:16 20:16
Cayton, opp Beck Hole 08:16 19:16 20:16
Cayton Main Street (W-bound) 08:17 19:17 20:17
Cayton, adj Carr House Lane 08:17 19:17 20:17
Cayton, opp Havers Hill 08:17 19:17 20:17
Cayton Pindar School (N-bound) 08:18 19:18 20:18
Cayton, adj Eastfield Surgery 08:19 19:19 20:19
Osgodby Harvest Way (NE-bound) 08:19 19:19 20:19
Osgodby, adj Eastway Overdale 08:20 19:20 20:20
Cayton School (opp) 09:21 09:41 10:21 10:41 11:21 11:41 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:41 14:21 14:41 15:21 15:41 16:21 16:41 17:21 17:41 18:16 18:31
Osgodby, adj Priory Place 08:20 19:20 20:20
Osgodby Priory Stores (N-bound) 08:21 19:21 20:21
Cayton Village Caravan Park (adj) 09:21 09:41 10:21 10:41 11:21 11:41 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:41 14:21 14:41 15:21 15:41 16:21 16:41 17:21 17:41 18:16 18:31
Osgodby Bradworth Drive (NE-bound) 08:21 19:21 20:21
Osgodby Post Office (NE-bound) 08:22 19:22 20:22
Osgodby Cayton Cliff (NW-bound) 08:22 19:22 20:22
Osgodby Sea View (NE-bound) 08:23 19:23 20:23
Osgodby Sea View (NW-bound) 08:23 19:23 20:23
Osgodby, opp Cornelian Drive 08:24 19:24 20:24
Cayton Bay (adj) 09:23 09:43 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 12:43 13:23 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:23 15:43 16:23 16:43 17:23 17:43 18:18 18:33
Weaponness Wheatcroft Garage (N-bound) 08:24 19:24 20:24
Cayton Bay Haven Holiday Park (NE-bound) 09:24 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:24 15:44 16:24 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:19 18:34
Weaponness Wheatcroft Avenue (NW-bound) 08:26 09:31 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:31 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:26 18:41 19:26 20:26
Weaponness Holbeck Road (N-bound) 08:27 09:32 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:52 15:32 15:52 16:32 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:27 18:42 19:27 20:27
Weaponness Avenue Victoria (NW-bound) 08:28 09:33 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:33 15:53 16:33 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:28 18:43 19:28 20:28
Weaponness St Andrew's Church (N-bound) 08:29 09:33 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:33 15:53 16:33 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:28 18:43 19:29 20:29
Scarborough Valley Bridge (N-bound) 08:30 09:35 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:35 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:30 18:45 19:30 20:30
Scarborough Railway Station Stop U (U) 08:32 09:37 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:37 16:57 17:37 17:57 18:32 18:47 19:32 20:32

Scarborough - Bridlington

Scarborough Railway Station (NE-bound) 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:45 10:05 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:05 12:45 13:05 13:45 14:05 14:45 15:05 15:45 16:05 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:10
Scarborough Valley Bridge Stop W (W) 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:45 10:05 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:05 12:45 13:05 13:45 14:05 14:45 15:05 15:45 16:05 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:10
Weaponness St Andrew's Church (S-bound) 08:06 08:46 09:06 09:46 10:06 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:06 15:46 16:06 16:46 17:06 17:46 18:11
Weaponness Avenue Victoria (SW-bound) 08:07 08:47 09:07 09:47 10:07 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:07 17:47 18:12
Weaponness Holbeck Road (S-bound) 08:08 08:48 09:08 09:48 10:08 10:48 11:08 11:48 12:08 12:48 13:08 13:48 14:08 14:48 15:08 15:48 16:08 16:48 17:08 17:48 18:13
Weaponness Seacliff (SE-bound) 08:09 08:49 09:09 09:49 10:09 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:13
Weaponness Wheatcroft Avenue (S-bound) 08:09 08:49 09:09 09:49 10:09 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:14
Cayton Bay Haven Holiday Park (S-bound) 08:17 08:57 09:17 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17 15:57 16:17 16:57 17:17 17:57 18:21
Cayton Bay (opp) 08:17 08:57 09:17 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17 15:57 16:17 16:57 17:17 17:57 18:21
Cayton Village Caravan Park (opp) 08:19 08:59 09:19 09:59 10:19 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:19 16:59 17:19 17:59 18:22
Cayton School (adj) 08:19 08:59 09:19 09:59 10:19 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:19 16:59 17:19 17:59 18:22
Cayton, adj East Lea View 08:20 09:00 09:20 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:20 17:00 17:20 18:00 18:23
Lebberston Killerby Lane (E-bound) 08:21 09:01 09:21 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:21 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:21 16:01 16:21 17:01 17:21 18:01 18:24
Lebberston The Ox (S-bound) 08:23 09:03 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:23 17:03 17:23 18:03 18:27
Lebberston, opp Touring Park 08:23 09:03 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:23 17:03 17:23 18:03 18:27
Gristhorpe Keld Close (E-bound) 08:25 09:05 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:25 18:05 18:29
Gristhorpe Muston Crossing (E-bound) 08:26 09:06 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:06 17:26 18:06 18:30
Gristhorpe, opp Filey Bird Centre 08:27 09:07 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:27 17:07 17:27 18:07 18:31
Filey Hazel Road (SE-bound) 08:28 09:08 09:28 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:28 18:08 18:32
Filey, opp Grove Road 08:28 09:08 09:28 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:28 18:08 18:32
Filey, opp The Croft 08:29 09:09 09:29 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:09 15:29 16:09 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:09 18:33
Filey, adj Bus Station 08:30 09:10 09:30 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:10 18:34
Filey, adj Bus Station 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:37
Filey Clarence Drive (SW-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:37
Filey Wharfedale (SW-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:38
Filey Grange Avenue (SW-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:34 18:38
Filey, opp Secondary School 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:39
Muston Mill Farm (SW-bound) 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:40
Muston Pond Farm (W-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:37 18:41
Muston Schoolhouse (W-bound) 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:38 18:42
Muston Ponderosa Court (S-bound) 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:39 18:43
Muston Wold View (S-bound) 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:39 18:43
Hunmanby Muston Road End (S-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:43 18:46
Hunmanby Cross Hill (SE-bound) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:44 18:47
Hunmanby Hungate Court (N-bound) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:44 18:47
Hunmanby Horseshoe Inn (E-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:45 18:48
Hunmanby Outgaits Lane (E-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:45 18:48
Hunmanby Primrose Valley Garage (SE-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:48 18:51
Hunmanby Primrose Valley Holiday Village (S-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:49 18:52
Reighton, adj The Bay Holiday Vill 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:49 18:52
Reighton Watson's Lane (SE-bound) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:53 18:56
Reighton The Dotterel (S-bound) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:53 18:56
Grindale, adj Huntow Cottages 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:57 19:00
Bridlington Scarborough Rd 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:02 19:05
Bridlington Marton Road 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:03 19:06
Bridlington Marton Road 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:03 19:06
Bridlington Marton Road 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:05 19:08
Bridlington Fortyfoot 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:06 19:09
Bridlington Fortyfoot 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:07 19:10
Bridlington Fortyfoot 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:07 19:10
Bridlington Flamborough Rd 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:08 19:11
Bridlington Trinity Road 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:09 19:12
Bridlington Prospect Street 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:11 19:14
Bridlington BS (Bay A2) 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:12 19:15

Timetable data from East Yorkshire, 19 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the East Yorkshire Buses app

East Yorkshire