bustimes.org

12 - Newcastle - Winlaton via Scotswood Road, Blaydon, Parkhead Estate, Snook Hill Estate

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Winlaton - Newcastle

Winlaton Bus Station (A) 05:29 06:29 06:43 07:07 07:25 07:54 08:34 09:06 09:40 10:11 then every 30 minutes until 14:41 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:52 17:25 18:01 18:33 18:58 20:17 21:23 22:23
Winlaton Blaydon Bank-Alice Street (NE-bound) 05:30 06:30 06:44 07:08 07:26 07:55 08:35 09:07 09:41 10:12 14:42 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:53 17:26 18:02 18:34 18:59 20:18 21:24 22:24
Winlaton Wylam View (W-bound) 05:31 06:31 06:45 07:09 07:27 07:56 08:36 09:08 09:42 10:13 14:43 15:15 15:47 16:17 16:54 17:27 18:03 18:35 19:00 20:19 21:25 22:25
Winlaton Heddon View-Tynebank (N-bound) 05:32 06:32 06:46 07:10 07:28 07:57 08:37 09:09 09:43 10:14 14:44 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:55 17:28 18:04 18:36 19:01 20:20 21:26 22:26
Blaydon Back Lane-School (NE-bound) 05:33 06:33 06:47 07:11 07:29 07:58 08:38 09:10 09:44 10:15 14:45 15:17 15:49 16:19 16:56 17:29 18:05 18:37 19:02 20:21 21:26 22:26
Blaydon Bank-Croftdale Road (NE-bound) 05:34 06:34 06:48 07:12 07:31 08:00 08:40 09:11 09:45 10:16 14:46 15:18 15:50 16:20 16:57 17:30 18:06 18:38 19:03 20:22 21:27 22:27
Blaydon Bus Station (D) 05:36 06:36 06:50 07:14 07:34 08:04 08:43 09:13 09:48 10:18 14:48 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:59 17:32 18:08 18:40 19:05 20:24 21:29 22:29
Blaydon Bus Station (D) 06:37 06:51 07:16 07:36 08:06 08:45 09:15 09:50 10:20 14:50 15:22 15:54 16:24 17:01 17:11 17:34 18:10 18:42 19:07 20:26 21:30 22:30
Blaydon Bus Link (E-bound) 05:36 06:37 06:51 07:16 07:36 08:06 08:45 09:15 09:50 10:20 14:50 15:22 15:54 16:24 17:01 17:11 17:34 18:10 18:42 19:07 20:26 21:30 22:30
Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Railway Crossing (E-bound) 05:37 06:38 06:52 07:17 07:37 08:08 08:46 09:16 09:51 10:21 14:51 15:23 15:55 16:25 17:02 17:12 17:35 18:11 18:43 19:08 20:27 21:31 22:31
Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Whiteley Road (E-bound) 05:37 06:38 06:52 07:17 07:38 08:08 08:46 09:16 09:51 10:21 14:51 15:23 15:55 16:25 17:02 17:12 17:35 18:11 18:43 19:08 20:27 21:31 22:31
Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Business Park (E-bound) 05:38 06:39 06:53 07:18 07:38 08:09 08:47 09:17 09:52 10:22 14:52 15:24 15:56 16:26 17:03 17:13 17:36 18:12 18:43 19:08 20:28 21:32 22:32
Scotswood Bridge (E-bound) 05:39 06:40 06:54 07:19 07:40 08:10 08:48 09:18 09:53 10:23 14:53 15:25 15:57 16:27 17:04 17:14 17:37 18:13 18:44 19:09 20:29 21:33 22:33
Scotswood Road-Vickers (E-bound) 05:39 06:40 06:55 07:20 07:40 08:11 08:48 09:18 09:53 10:23 14:53 15:25 15:57 16:28 17:05 17:15 17:37 18:13 18:45 19:10 20:29 21:33 22:33
Scotswood Whitehouse Enterprise Centre (E-bound) 05:40 06:41 06:56 07:21 07:42 08:12 08:49 09:19 09:54 10:24 14:54 15:26 15:58 16:29 17:06 17:16 17:38 18:14 18:46 19:11 20:30 21:34 22:34
Scotswood Road-Whitehouse Road (E-bound) 05:41 06:42 06:57 07:22 07:43 08:14 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:25 14:55 15:27 15:59 16:30 17:07 17:17 17:39 18:15 18:47 19:12 20:31 21:35 22:35
Elswick William Armstrong Drive-Ba (E-bound) 05:43 06:44 06:59 07:24 07:45 08:16 08:52 09:22 09:57 10:27 14:57 15:29 16:01 16:32 17:09 17:19 17:41 18:17 18:48 19:13 20:33
Scotswood Road-Amelia Road (E-bound) 21:36 22:36
Elswick Newcastle Business Park (E-bound) 05:43 06:44 06:59 07:24 07:45 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:57 10:27 14:57 15:29 16:01 16:32 17:09 17:19 17:42 18:17 18:48 19:13 20:33
Elswick William Armstrong Drive-Monarch Road (E-bound) 05:44 06:45 07:00 07:25 07:47 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:58 10:28 14:58 15:30 16:02 16:33 17:11 17:21 17:43 18:18 18:49 19:14 20:34
Elswick Scotswood Road-Armstrong Drive (E-bound) 05:45 06:46 07:01 07:26 07:48 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:59 10:29 14:59 15:31 16:03 16:34 17:12 17:22 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:14 20:35 21:37 22:37
Elswick Scotswood Road-Park Road (NE-bound) 05:46 06:47 07:02 07:28 07:49 08:21 08:55 09:25 10:00 10:30 15:00 15:32 16:05 16:36 17:13 17:23 17:46 18:20 18:50 19:15 20:36 21:38 22:38
Elswick Scotswood Road-College (E-bound) 05:47 06:48 07:03 07:29 07:51 08:22 08:56 09:26 10:01 10:31 15:01 15:33 16:06 16:37 17:15 17:25 17:47 18:21 18:51 19:16 20:37 21:38 22:38
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Arena (NE-bound) 05:47 06:48 07:03 07:30 07:52 08:24 08:57 09:27 10:02 10:32 15:02 15:34 16:07 16:38 17:16 17:26 17:49 18:22 18:52 19:17 20:37 21:39 22:39
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Clayton St (G) 05:49 06:50 07:05 07:32 07:54 08:26 08:59 09:29 10:04 10:34 15:04 15:36 16:09 16:40 17:18 17:28 17:51 18:24 18:53 19:18 20:39 21:40 22:40
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (NW-bound) 05:50 06:51 07:06 07:34 07:56 08:29 09:00 09:30 10:05 10:35 15:05 15:37 16:10 16:42 17:20 17:30 17:52 18:25 18:54 19:19 20:40 21:41 22:41
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (N-bound) 05:51 06:52 07:07 07:35 07:57 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:06 10:36 15:06 15:38 16:11 16:43 17:21 17:31 17:53 18:26 18:55 19:20 20:41 21:42 22:42
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (E) 05:53 06:54 07:10 07:38 08:00 08:36 17:34 18:29 19:23 20:44 21:45 22:45
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (D) 09:04 09:34 10:09 10:39 15:09 15:41 16:14 16:46 17:24 17:56 18:58

Newcastle - Winlaton

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (E) 06:05 07:15 07:45 07:55 08:15 08:25 09:00 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:40 20:50 21:50 22:50
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-bound) 06:07 07:18 07:48 07:58 08:18 08:28 09:03 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:43 20:52 21:52 22:52
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Neville St (F) 06:10 07:21 07:51 08:01 08:21 08:31 09:06 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:46 20:55 21:55 22:55
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Arena (SW-bound) 06:10 07:21 07:52 08:02 08:22 08:32 09:07 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:46 20:55 21:55 22:55
Elswick Scotswood Road-College (W-bound) 06:11 07:22 07:53 08:03 08:23 08:33 09:08 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:47 20:56 21:56 22:56
Elswick Scotswood Road-Dunn Street (W-bound) 06:12 07:23 07:54 08:04 08:24 08:34 09:09 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:48 20:56 21:56 22:56
Elswick Scotswood Road-Brunel Terrace (W-bound) 06:13 07:24 07:55 08:05 08:26 08:35 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:49 20:57 21:57 22:57
Elswick William Armstrong Drive-Monarch Road (W-bound) 06:14 07:25 07:56 08:06 08:27 08:36 09:11 09:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:50
Elswick Scotswood Road-Sanderson Street (W-bound) 20:57 21:57 22:57
Elswick Newcastle Business Park (W-bound) 06:15 07:26 07:57 08:07 08:27 08:37 09:12 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:51
Elswick William Armstrong Drive-Bamburgh Court (W-bound) 06:16 07:27 07:58 08:08 08:29 08:38 09:13 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:52
Scotswood Road-Amelia Walk (NW-bound) 06:16 07:27 07:58 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:20 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:52 20:59 21:59 22:59
Scotswood Road-Whitehouse Road (W-bound) 06:17 07:28 07:59 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:53 20:59 21:59 22:59
Scotswood Road-Paradise (W-bound) 06:17 07:28 07:59 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:44 14:14 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:53 21:00 22:00 23:00
Scotswood Whitehouse Enterprise Centre (W-bound) 06:18 07:29 08:00 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:54 21:00 22:00 23:00
Scotswood Road-Vickers (W-bound) 06:19 07:30 08:01 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:17 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:54 21:01 22:01 23:01
Scotswood Bridge (SW-bound) 06:19 07:30 08:01 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:46 14:16 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:55 21:02 22:02 23:02
Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Scotswood Bridge (W-bound) 06:20 07:31 08:02 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:47 14:17 14:48 15:19 15:50 16:26 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:56 21:03 22:03 23:03
Blaydon Chainbridge Road Industrial Estate (W-bound) 06:21 07:32 08:03 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:48 14:18 14:49 15:20 15:51 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:57 21:03 22:03 23:03
Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Railway Crossing (W-bound) 06:22 07:33 08:04 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:49 14:19 14:50 15:21 15:52 16:28 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:57 21:04 22:04 23:04
Blaydon Bus Link (W-bound) 06:23 07:34 08:05 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:50 14:20 14:51 15:22 15:53 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:58 21:05 22:05 23:05
Blaydon Bus Station (A) 06:24 07:35 08:06 08:16 08:46 09:21 09:51 14:21 14:52 15:23 15:54 16:31 17:05 17:40 18:14 18:40 19:10 19:59 21:06 22:06 23:06
Blaydon Bus Station (A) 06:25 07:37 08:08 08:48 09:22 09:53 14:23 14:54 15:25 15:56 16:33 17:07 17:42 18:15 18:41 19:11 20:00 21:07 22:07 23:07
Blaydon Shibdon Road-East View (SE-bound) 06:25 07:37 08:08 08:48 09:22 09:53 14:23 14:54 15:25 15:56 16:33 17:07 17:42 18:15 18:41 19:11 20:00 21:07 22:07 23:07
Blaydon Hazel Road-Elm Road (SE-bound) 06:27 07:39 08:11 08:50 09:25 09:56 14:26 14:57 15:28 15:59 16:36 17:10 17:45 18:18 18:44 19:14 20:03 21:10 22:10 23:10
Blaydon Hazel Road-Linden Road (SE-bound) 06:28 07:40 08:12 08:51 09:26 09:57 14:27 14:58 15:29 16:00 16:37 17:11 17:46 18:19 18:45 19:15 20:04 21:11 22:11 23:11
Blaydon Shibdon Bank-Hazel Road (SW-bound) 06:28 07:12 07:40 08:12 08:51 09:26 09:57 14:27 14:58 15:29 16:00 16:37 17:11 17:46 18:19 18:45 19:15 20:04 21:11 22:11 23:11
Blaydon Shibdon Bank-Lime Street (SW-bound) 06:29 07:12 07:41 08:14 08:52 09:27 09:58 14:28 14:59 15:30 16:01 16:38 17:12 17:47 18:20 18:46 19:16 20:05 21:12 22:12 23:12
Blaydon Bleach Green (W-bound) 06:30 07:13 07:42 08:15 08:53 09:28 09:59 14:29 15:00 15:31 16:02 16:39 17:13 17:48 18:21 18:47 19:17 20:06 21:13 22:13 23:13
Winlaton Axwell View-Parkside Avenue (S-bound) 06:30 07:13 07:42 08:15 08:53 09:28 09:59 14:29 15:00 15:31 16:02 16:39 17:13 17:48 18:21 18:47 19:17 20:06 21:13 22:13 23:13
Winlaton Axwell View-Sports Ground (S-bound) 06:31 07:14 07:43 08:16 08:54 09:29 10:00 14:30 15:01 15:32 16:03 16:40 17:14 17:49 18:22 18:48 19:18 20:07 21:14 22:14 23:14
Winlaton Park Lane-Parkgate Lane (SW-bound) 06:32 07:15 07:44 08:17 08:55 09:30 10:00 14:30 15:02 15:32 16:03 16:40 17:14 17:49 18:22 18:48 19:19 20:07 21:14 22:14 23:14
Winlaton Parkhead Estate (NW-bound) 06:33 07:16 07:45 08:18 08:56 09:31 10:01 14:31 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:41 17:15 17:50 18:23 18:49 19:20 20:08 21:15 22:15 23:15
Winlaton Park Lane-Buttermere Cres (W-bound) 06:33 07:16 07:45 08:18 08:56 09:31 10:01 14:31 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:41 17:15 17:50 18:23 18:49 19:20 20:08 21:15 22:15 23:15
Winlaton Snook Hill Estate (SW-bound) 06:35 07:18 07:47 08:20 08:58 09:33 10:03 14:33 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:43 17:17 17:52 18:25 18:51 19:22 20:10 21:17 22:17 23:17
Winlaton Hanover Estate (S-bound) 06:37 07:20 07:49 08:22 09:00 09:35 10:05 14:35 15:07 15:37 16:08 16:45 17:19 17:54 18:27 18:53 19:24 20:12 21:19 22:19 23:19
Winlaton Bus Station (A) 06:40 07:23 07:52 08:25 09:03 09:38 10:08 14:38 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:48 17:22 17:57 18:30 18:56 20:15 21:21 22:21 23:21
Winlaton Bus Station (B) 19:27
This journey commences from Shibdon Bank Hazel Road bus stop, four minutes before Parkhead Estate South.

Timetable data from Go North East, 6 April 2021

Go North East