🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

12 - Newton Abbot - Torquay - Paignton - Brixham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Brixham - Paignton - Torquay - Newton Abbot

Brixham Town Square (Stand C) 05:50 06:20 07:20 08:30 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 then every 30 minutes until 21:30 22:30 23:30
Brixham Opposite Lower Manor Road (SW-bound) 05:50 06:20 07:20 08:30 09:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Brixham, nr Cudhill Road 05:51 06:21 07:21 08:31 09:01 16:31 17:00 17:30 18:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Brixham, o/s New Road 05:51 06:21 07:21 08:31 09:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Brixham New Road (o/s 168) 05:51 06:21 07:21 08:31 09:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Churston Laywell Road (W-bound) 05:52 06:22 07:22 08:32 09:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Churston Village (NW-bound) 05:53 06:23 07:23 08:33 09:04 16:34 17:03 17:33 18:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Churston, opp Dartmouth Road 05:55 06:25 07:25 08:35 09:06 16:36 17:04 17:34 18:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
Broadsands Windy Corner (NW-bound) 05:56 06:26 07:26 08:36 09:07 16:37 17:05 17:35 18:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
Broadsands, opp Library 127 Dartmouth Road 05:57 06:27 07:27 08:37 09:08 16:38 17:06 17:36 18:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
Broadsands Dartmouth Road (o/s 276) 05:57 06:27 07:27 08:37 09:08 16:38 17:06 17:36 18:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
Broadsands, nr Cherrybrook Drive 05:59 06:29 07:29 08:39 09:10 16:40 17:08 17:38 18:08 21:38 22:38 23:37
Goodrington Waterside Holiday Camp (o/s 174) 06:00 06:30 07:30 08:40 09:11 16:41 17:09 17:39 18:09 21:39 22:39 23:38
Goodrington Waterside Shops (o/s 148) 06:01 06:31 07:31 08:41 09:12 16:42 17:10 17:40 18:10 21:40 22:40 23:39
Goodrington YMCA (N-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:32 08:42 09:13 16:43 17:11 17:41 18:11 21:41 22:41 23:40
Paignton Torbay Leisure Centre (N-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:33 08:43 09:14 16:44 17:12 17:42 18:12 21:42 22:42 23:42
Paignton The Big Tree Fisher Street (N-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:34 08:44 09:15 16:45 17:13 17:43 18:13 21:43 22:43 23:43
Paignton Dartmouth Road (N-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:35 08:45 09:16 16:46 17:14 17:44 18:14 21:44 22:44 23:44
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 14) 06:07 06:37 07:37 08:47 09:18 16:48 17:16 17:46 18:16 21:46 22:46 23:45
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 14) 05:02 06:10 06:40 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:25 08:50 09:23 16:53 17:17 17:47 18:18 21:48 22:48
Paignton Victoria Park (N-bound) 05:03 06:11 06:41 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:26 08:51 09:25 16:55 17:19 17:49 18:19 21:49 22:49
Paignton Christ Church (N-bound) 05:04 06:12 06:42 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:27 08:52 09:26 16:56 17:20 17:50 18:20 21:50 22:50
Preston Oldway Mansion (NE-bound) 05:05 06:13 06:43 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:28 08:53 09:28 16:58 17:22 17:52 18:21 21:51 22:51
Preston Upper Manor Road (NE-bound) 05:06 06:14 06:44 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:29 08:54 09:28 16:58 17:22 17:52 18:22 21:52 22:52
Preston Shelter (NE-bound) 05:07 06:15 06:45 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:30 17:00 17:24 17:54 18:23 21:53 22:53
Paignton Torquay Road (NE-bound) 05:07 06:15 06:45 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:31 17:01 17:25 17:55 18:23 21:53 22:53
Paignton Torbay Road (N-bound) 05:08 06:16 06:46 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:31 08:56 09:31 17:01 17:25 17:55 18:24 21:54 22:54
Livermead Torbay Road (NE-bound) 05:09 06:17 06:47 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:32 08:57 09:32 17:02 17:26 17:56 18:25 21:55 22:55
Livermead South Sands (NE-bound) 05:10 06:18 06:48 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:33 08:58 09:33 17:03 17:27 17:57 18:26 21:56 22:56
Livermead House Hotel (NE-bound) 05:11 06:19 06:49 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:34 08:59 09:34 17:04 17:28 17:58 18:27 21:57 22:57
Torquay, opp Corbyns Head 05:12 06:20 06:50 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:35 09:00 09:35 17:05 17:29 17:59 18:28 21:58 22:58
Torquay, nr Grand Hotel 05:12 06:20 06:50 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:35 09:00 09:36 17:06 17:30 18:00 18:28 21:58 22:58
Torquay Torre Abbey Meadows (NE-bound) 05:13 06:21 06:51 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:36 09:01 09:37 17:07 17:31 18:01 18:29 21:59 22:59
Torquay Torbay Hotel (E-bound) 05:15 06:23 06:53 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:38 09:03 09:39 17:09 17:33 18:03 18:31 22:01 23:01
Torquay Cary Parade (No 1) 05:16 06:24 06:54 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:39 09:04 09:40 17:10 17:34 18:04 18:32 22:02 23:02
Torquay Cary Parade (No 1) 05:19 06:27 06:57 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:42 09:07 09:45 17:15 17:36 18:06 18:35 22:05 23:05
Torquay Fleet Street (opp 12A) 05:19 06:27 06:57 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:42 09:07 09:45 17:15 17:36 18:06 18:35 22:05 23:05
Torquay Abbey Road (o/s 10) 05:20 06:28 06:58 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:43 09:08 09:47 17:17 17:38 18:08 18:36 22:06 23:06
Torquay, opp Tor Hill Road 05:23 06:31 07:01 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:46 09:11 09:50 17:20 17:41 18:11 18:39 22:09 23:09
Torre East Street (W-bound) 05:23 06:31 07:01 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:46 09:11 09:50 17:20 17:41 18:11 18:39 22:09 23:09
Torre Village (opp) 05:24 06:32 07:02 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:47 09:12 09:51 17:21 17:42 18:12 18:40 22:10 23:10
Torre Station Newton Rd (o/s 32) 05:24 06:32 07:02 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:47 09:12 09:52 17:22 17:42 18:12 18:40 22:10 23:10
Shiphay, opp Old Woods Hill 05:27 06:35 07:05 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:55 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:43 22:13 23:13
Shiphay, opp Lowes Bridge 05:27 06:35 07:05 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:55 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:43 22:13 23:13
Shiphay Lowes Bridge (NW-bound) 05:27 06:35 07:05 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:56 17:26 17:45 18:15 18:43 22:13 23:13
Shiphay, opp Cadewell Lane 05:28 06:36 07:06 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:57 17:27 17:46 18:16 18:44 22:14 23:14
Edginswell Newton Road (W-bound) 05:29 06:37 07:07 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:58 17:28 17:47 18:17 18:45 22:15 23:15
Edginswell Scotts Bridge (W-bound) 05:30 06:38 07:08 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:53 09:18 09:59 17:29 17:47 18:17 18:45 22:15 23:15
Kingskerswell, opp Coventry Farm 05:31 06:39 07:09 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:54 09:19 10:01 17:31 17:49 18:19 18:47 22:17 23:17
Kingskerswell Manor Gardens (N-bound) 05:32 06:40 07:10 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:55 09:20 10:02 17:32 17:50 18:20 18:48 22:18 23:18
Kingskerswell Arch (N-bound) 05:34 06:42 07:12 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:57 09:22 10:04 17:34 17:51 18:21 18:49 22:19 23:19
Kingskerswell Jurys Corner (N-bound) 05:34 06:42 07:12 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:57 09:22 10:04 17:34 17:51 18:21 18:49 22:19 23:19
Kingskerswell Lyndhurst Avenue (N-bound) 05:34 06:42 07:12 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:57 09:22 10:05 17:35 17:51 18:21 18:49 22:19 23:19
Kingskerswell, opp Caravan Park 05:35 06:43 07:13 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:58 09:23 10:05 17:35 17:52 18:22 18:50 22:20 23:20
Milber, opp Penn Inn 05:38 06:46 07:16 08:01 08:16 08:31 09:01 09:26 10:09 17:39 17:55 18:25 18:53 22:23 23:23
Newton Abbot Station Bridge (NE-bound) 05:39 06:47 07:17 08:02 08:17 08:32 09:02 09:27 10:10 17:40 17:56 18:26 18:54 22:24 23:24
Newton Abbot Opposite Rail Station (Stop J) 05:40 06:48 07:18 08:03 08:18 08:33 09:03 09:28 10:11 17:41 17:57 18:27 18:55 22:25 23:25
Newton Abbot The Avenue (NE-bound) 05:40 06:48 07:18 08:03 08:18 08:33 09:03 09:28 10:11 17:41 17:57 18:27 18:55 22:25 23:25
Newton Abbot Council Offices (SW-bound) 05:42 06:50 07:20 08:05 08:20 08:35 09:05 09:30 10:13 17:43 17:59 18:29 18:57 22:27 23:27
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop A) 05:45 06:53 07:23 08:08 08:23 08:38 09:08 09:33 10:16 17:46 18:02 18:32 18:59 22:29 23:29

Newton Abbot - Torquay - Paignton - Brixham

Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop A) 05:13 06:13 07:13 07:54 08:14 08:30 09:00 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 then every 30 minutes until 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Newton Abbot, opp Cricketfield Surgery 05:13 06:13 07:13 07:54 08:14 08:30 09:00 09:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Newton Abbot The Avenue (SW-bound) 05:16 06:16 07:16 07:57 08:17 08:33 09:03 09:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Newton Abbot Rail Station (Stop K) 05:17 06:17 07:17 07:58 08:18 08:34 09:04 09:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Milber Brunel Road (SE-bound) 05:17 06:17 07:17 07:58 08:18 08:34 09:04 09:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Milber, adj Penn Inn 05:18 06:18 07:18 07:59 08:19 08:35 09:05 09:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Kingskerswell Caravan Park (SE-bound) 05:22 06:22 07:22 08:03 08:23 08:39 09:09 09:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Kingskerswell Furzedown Road (S-bound) 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:04 08:24 08:40 09:10 09:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Kingskerswell The Sloop (S-bound) 05:24 06:24 07:24 08:05 08:25 08:41 09:11 09:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Kingskerswell Southey Crescent (SE-bound) 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:06 08:26 08:42 09:12 09:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Kingskerswell Manor Gardens (S-bound) 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:06 08:26 08:42 09:12 09:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Kingskerswell Coventry Farm (SE-bound) 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:07 08:27 08:43 09:13 09:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Edginswell Scotts Bridge (E-bound) 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:09 08:29 08:45 09:15 09:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Edginswell Torbay Hospital Annexe (o/s 201) 05:29 06:29 07:29 08:10 08:30 08:46 09:16 09:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
Shiphay Cadewell Lane (SE-bound) 05:29 06:29 07:29 08:10 08:30 08:46 09:16 09:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
Shiphay Newton Road (SE-bound) 05:29 06:29 07:29 08:10 08:30 08:46 09:16 09:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Shiphay Lowes Bridge (S-bound) 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:11 08:31 08:47 09:17 09:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Shiphay, nr Regent Close 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:12 08:32 08:48 09:18 09:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Hele, opp Shiphay Lane 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:12 08:32 08:48 09:18 09:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Torre Station Newton Rd (o/s 27) 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:14 08:34 08:50 09:20 09:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Torre Village (SE-bound) 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:15 08:35 08:51 09:21 09:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Torre Shops (SE-bound) 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:15 08:35 08:52 09:22 09:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Torquay Library (Stand 1) 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:17 08:37 08:54 09:24 09:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Torquay Union Street (Stand 1) 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:18 08:38 08:55 09:25 09:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Torquay Tesco (N-bound) 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:20 08:40 08:57 09:28 10:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 17:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:25
Torquay Harbour Strand Harbourside (Stand I) 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:23 08:43 09:00 09:31 10:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 17:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:29 23:27
Torquay Harbour Strand Harbourside (Stand I) 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:25 08:45 09:01 09:33 10:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:31
Torquay Pavilion (Stand A) 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:25 08:45 09:01 09:33 10:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:31
Torquay Torre Abbey Sands (SW-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:26 08:46 09:03 09:35 10:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:32
Torquay, opp Grand Hotel 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:27 08:47 09:04 09:36 10:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:33
Livermead House Hotel (opp) 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:28 08:48 09:04 09:37 10:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:34
Livermead Cliff (S-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:28 08:48 09:05 09:37 10:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:34
Livermead Headland Road (W-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:29 08:49 09:06 09:38 10:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:35
Paignton Hollicombe Park (S-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:30 08:50 09:07 09:40 10:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:36
Paignton St Paul's Church (SW-bound) 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:31 08:51 09:08 09:41 10:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:37
Preston Eugene Road (SW-bound) 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:31 08:51 09:09 09:42 10:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:37
Preston Manor Corner (SW-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:33 08:53 09:11 09:44 10:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:39
Preston, opp Oldway Mansion 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:34 08:54 09:11 09:45 10:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:40
Paignton Christ Church (SW-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:34 08:54 09:12 09:45 10:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:40
Paignton Victoria Park (S-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:35 08:55 09:13 09:47 10:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:41
Paignton Hyde Road (o/s 13) 05:57 06:57 07:57 08:36 08:56 09:14 09:47 10:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:42
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 11) 06:00 07:00 08:00 08:39 08:59 09:17 09:51 10:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:45
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 11) 06:04 07:04 08:04 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:55 10:33 17:03 17:31 18:01 18:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:47
Paignton Dartmouth Road (S-bound) 06:04 07:04 08:04 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:55 10:33 17:03 17:31 18:01 18:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:47
Paignton, opp The Big Tree Fisher St 06:05 07:05 08:05 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:56 10:34 17:04 17:32 18:02 18:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:48
Paignton, opp Torbay Leisure Centre 06:06 07:06 08:06 08:42 09:02 09:23 09:57 10:35 17:05 17:32 18:02 18:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:48
Goodrington, opp Ymca 06:07 07:07 08:07 08:43 09:03 09:24 09:58 10:36 17:06 17:33 18:03 18:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:49
Goodrington Waterside Shops (S-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:07 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:58 10:36 17:06 17:34 18:04 18:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:50
Goodrington Waterside Holiday Camp (S-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:08 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:59 10:37 17:07 17:35 18:05 18:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:51
Broadsands, opp Cherrybrook Drive 06:09 07:09 08:09 08:45 09:05 09:26 10:00 10:38 17:08 17:35 18:05 18:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:51
Broadsands Dartmouth Road (o/s 219) 06:10 07:10 08:10 08:46 09:06 09:27 10:01 10:39 17:09 17:36 18:06 18:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:52
Broadsands Library (S-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:11 08:47 09:07 09:28 10:02 10:40 17:10 17:37 18:07 18:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:53
Broadsands Windy Corner (SE-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:11 08:47 09:07 09:28 10:02 10:40 17:10 17:37 18:07 18:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:53
Churston Dartmouth Road (SE-bound) 06:12 07:12 08:12 08:49 09:09 09:30 10:04 10:42 17:12 17:39 18:09 18:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:54
Churston P&r (SW-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:14 08:50 09:10 09:31 10:05 10:43 17:13 17:40 18:10 18:26 20:56 21:25 21:55 22:55
Churston Village (SE-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:14 08:51 09:11 09:32 10:06 10:44 17:14 17:41 18:11 18:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:56
Churston, opp Laywell Road 06:16 07:16 08:16 08:53 09:13 09:34 10:08 10:46 17:16 17:43 18:13 18:28 20:58 21:27 21:57 22:57
Brixham Monksbridge (o/s 147) 06:17 07:17 08:17 08:54 09:14 09:35 10:09 10:47 17:17 17:44 18:14 18:29 20:59 21:28 21:58 22:58
Brixham New Road (NE-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:18 08:55 09:15 09:36 10:10 10:48 17:18 17:45 18:15 18:30 21:00 21:28 21:58 22:58
Brixham, opp New Road 06:18 07:18 08:18 08:55 09:15 09:36 10:10 10:48 17:18 17:45 18:15 18:30 21:00 21:28 21:58 22:58
Brixham Lower Manor Road (NE-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:19 08:56 09:16 09:37 10:11 10:49 17:19 17:46 18:16 18:31 21:01 21:29 21:59 22:59
Brixham Town Square (Stand C) 06:20 07:20 08:20 08:57 09:17 09:38 10:12 10:50 17:20 17:47 18:17 18:32 21:02 21:30 22:00 23:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South West