bustimes.org

12 - Newton Abbot - Brixham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West (SDVN)

Map

Brixham - Paignton - Torquay - Newton Abbot

Brixham Town Square (Stand C) 00:05 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:20 07:30 then every 10 minutes until 15:30 15:35 15:50 then every 10 minutes until 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:45 19:55 20:05 20:15 20:30 then every 20 minutes until 23:10 23:30 23:50
Brixham Opposite Lower Manor Road (SW-bound) 00:05 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:20 07:30 15:30 15:35 15:50 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:45 19:55 20:05 20:15 20:30 23:10 23:30 23:50
Brixham, nr Cudhill Road 00:05 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:20 07:31 15:31 15:36 15:51 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:26 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:06 20:15 20:31 23:11 23:30 23:50
Brixham, o/s New Road 00:06 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:21 07:31 15:31 15:37 15:51 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:26 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:06 20:16 20:31 23:11 23:31 23:51
Brixham New Road (o/s 168) 00:06 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:21 07:32 15:32 15:37 15:52 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:26 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:06 20:16 20:31 23:11 23:31 23:51
Churston Laywell Road (W-bound) 00:07 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:22 07:33 15:33 15:39 15:53 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:47 19:57 20:07 20:17 20:32 23:12 23:32 23:52
Churston Village (NW-bound) 00:08 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:23 07:35 15:35 15:41 15:55 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:28 19:38 19:48 19:58 20:08 20:18 20:33 23:13 23:33 23:53
Galmpton Churston Ferrers Grammar School (Entrance) 15:45 15:50
Churston, opp Dartmouth Road 00:09 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:24 07:37 15:37 15:46 15:50 15:57 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:30 19:40 19:50 20:00 20:10 20:19 20:35 23:15 23:34 23:54
Broadsands Windy Corner (NW-bound) 00:10 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:25 07:39 15:39 15:48 15:54 15:59 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:01 20:11 20:20 20:36 23:16 23:35 23:55
Broadsands, opp Library 127 Dartmouth Road 00:11 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:26 07:40 15:40 15:50 15:56 16:00 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:42 19:52 20:02 20:12 20:21 20:37 23:17 23:36 23:56
Broadsands Dartmouth Road (o/s 276) 00:11 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:26 07:40 15:40 15:50 15:56 16:00 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:42 19:52 20:02 20:12 20:21 20:37 23:17 23:36 23:56
Broadsands, nr Cherrybrook Drive 00:12 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:27 07:41 15:41 15:51 15:57 16:01 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:43 19:53 20:03 20:13 20:22 20:38 23:18 23:37 23:57
Goodrington Waterside Holiday Camp (o/s 174) 00:13 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:28 07:42 15:42 15:52 15:58 16:02 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:44 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:44 19:54 20:04 20:14 20:23 20:39 23:19 23:38 23:58
Goodrington Waterside Shops (o/s 148) 00:14 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:29 07:43 15:43 15:53 15:59 16:03 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:45 19:55 20:05 20:15 20:24 20:40 23:20 23:39 23:59
Goodrington Ymca (N-bound) 00:15 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:30 07:44 15:44 15:54 16:00 16:04 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:26 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:06 20:16 20:25 20:41 23:21 23:40 00:00
Paignton Torbay Leisure Centre (N-bound) 00:16 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:31 07:45 15:45 15:55 16:01 16:05 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:47 19:57 20:08 20:17 20:26 20:42 23:22 23:41 00:01
Paignton The Big Tree Fisher Street (N-bound) 00:17 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:32 07:46 15:46 15:56 16:02 16:06 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:28 19:38 19:48 19:58 20:09 20:18 20:27 20:43 23:23 23:42 00:02
Paignton Dartmouth Road (N-bound) 00:18 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:33 07:47 15:47 15:57 16:03 16:07 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:49 18:59 19:09 19:19 19:29 19:39 19:49 19:59 20:10 20:19 20:28 20:44 23:24 23:43 00:03
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 14) 00:19 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:34 07:48 15:48 15:58 16:04 16:08 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:30 19:40 19:50 20:00 20:11 20:20 20:29 20:45 23:25 23:44 00:04
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 14) 05:02 05:51 06:25 06:36 06:58 07:12 07:37 07:53 15:53 16:03 16:13 17:33 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:44 19:54 20:04 20:14 20:24 20:31 20:47 23:27 23:46 00:06
Paignton Victoria Park (N-bound) 05:03 05:52 06:26 06:37 06:59 07:13 07:38 07:56 15:56 16:06 16:16 17:36 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:45 19:55 20:05 20:15 20:25 20:32 20:48 23:28 23:47 00:07
Paignton Christ Church (N-bound) 05:04 05:53 06:27 06:38 07:00 07:14 07:39 07:56 15:56 16:06 16:16 17:36 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:26 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:06 20:16 20:26 20:33 20:49 23:29 23:48 00:08
Preston Oldway Mansion (NE-bound) 05:05 05:54 06:28 06:39 07:01 07:15 07:40 07:58 15:58 16:08 16:18 17:38 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:47 19:57 20:07 20:17 20:27 20:34 20:50 23:30 23:49 00:09
Preston Upper Manor Road (NE-bound) 05:06 05:55 06:29 06:40 07:02 07:16 07:41 07:59 15:59 16:09 16:19 17:39 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:28 19:38 19:48 19:58 20:08 20:18 20:28 20:35 20:51 23:31 23:50 00:10
Preston Shelter (NE-bound) 05:07 05:56 06:30 06:41 07:03 07:17 07:42 08:01 16:01 16:11 16:21 17:41 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:59 19:09 19:19 19:29 19:39 19:49 19:59 20:09 20:19 20:29 20:36 20:52 23:32 23:51 00:11
Paignton Torquay Road (NE-bound) 05:07 05:56 06:30 06:41 07:03 07:17 07:42 08:01 16:01 16:12 16:21 17:41 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:59 19:09 19:19 19:29 19:39 19:49 19:59 20:09 20:19 20:29 20:36 20:52 23:32 23:51 00:11
Paignton Torbay Road (N-bound) 05:08 05:57 06:31 06:42 07:04 07:18 07:43 08:02 16:02 16:12 16:22 17:42 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:30 19:40 19:50 20:00 20:10 20:20 20:30 20:37 20:53 23:33 23:52 00:12
Livermead Torbay Road (NE-bound) 05:09 05:58 06:32 06:43 07:05 07:19 07:44 08:03 16:03 16:13 16:23 17:43 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:01 20:11 20:21 20:31 20:38 20:54 23:34 23:53 00:13
Livermead South Sands (NE-bound) 05:10 05:59 06:33 06:43 07:06 07:20 07:45 08:04 16:04 16:14 16:24 17:44 17:52 18:02 18:11 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:01 20:11 20:21 20:31 20:38 20:54 23:34 23:53 00:13
Livermead House Hotel (NE-bound) 05:10 05:59 06:33 06:44 07:06 07:20 07:45 08:04 16:04 16:15 16:24 17:44 17:53 18:03 18:12 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:42 19:52 20:02 20:12 20:22 20:32 20:39 20:55 23:35 23:54 00:14
Torquay, opp Corbyns Head 05:11 06:00 06:34 06:45 07:07 07:21 07:46 08:05 16:05 16:16 16:25 17:45 17:54 18:04 18:13 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:43 19:53 20:03 20:13 20:23 20:33 20:40 20:56 23:36 23:55 00:15
Torquay, nr Grand Hotel 05:12 06:01 06:35 06:45 07:08 07:22 07:47 08:06 16:06 16:17 16:26 17:46 17:54 18:04 18:13 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:43 19:53 20:03 20:13 20:23 20:33 20:40 20:56 23:36 23:55 00:15
Torquay Torre Abbey Meadows (NE-bound) 05:13 06:02 06:36 06:46 07:09 07:23 07:48 08:07 16:07 16:18 16:27 17:47 17:55 18:05 18:14 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:44 19:54 20:04 20:14 20:24 20:34 20:41 20:57 23:37 23:56 00:16
Torquay Torbay Hotel (E-bound) 05:14 06:03 06:37 06:47 07:10 07:24 07:49 08:08 16:08 16:20 16:28 17:48 17:57 18:07 18:15 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:45 19:55 20:05 20:15 20:25 20:35 20:42 20:58 23:38 23:57 00:17
Torquay Cary Parade (No 1) 05:15 06:04 06:38 06:48 07:11 07:25 07:50 08:09 16:09 16:21 16:29 17:49 17:58 18:08 18:16 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:06 19:16 19:26 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:06 20:16 20:26 20:36 20:43 20:59 23:39 23:58 00:18
Torquay Cary Parade (No 1) 05:17 05:47 06:06 06:24 06:39 06:50 07:04 07:12 07:18 07:26 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 16:11 16:23 16:31 17:51 18:00 18:10 18:18 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:08 19:18 19:28 19:38 19:48 19:58 20:08 20:18 20:28 20:38 20:45 21:01 23:41 00:00 00:20
Torquay Fleet Street (opp 12A) 05:17 05:47 06:06 06:24 06:39 06:50 07:04 07:12 07:18 07:26 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 16:11 16:23 16:31 17:51 18:00 18:10 18:18 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:08 19:18 19:28 19:38 19:48 19:58 20:08 20:18 20:28 20:38 20:45 21:01 23:41 00:00 00:20
Torquay Abbey Road (o/s 10) 05:18 05:48 06:07 06:25 06:40 06:51 07:05 07:13 07:20 07:28 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 16:13 16:25 16:33 17:53 18:01 18:11 18:19 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:09 19:19 19:29 19:39 19:49 19:59 20:09 20:19 20:29 20:39 20:46 21:02 23:42 00:01 00:21
Torre East Street (W-bound) 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:28 06:43 06:54 07:08 07:16 07:23 07:31 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 16:16 16:28 16:36 17:56 18:05 18:15 18:23 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:43 19:53 20:03 20:13 20:23 20:33 20:43 20:49 21:05 23:45 00:04 00:24
Torre Village (opp) 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:29 06:44 06:55 07:09 07:17 07:24 07:32 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 16:17 16:29 16:37 17:57 18:06 18:16 18:24 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:44 19:54 20:04 20:14 20:24 20:34 20:44 20:49 21:05 23:45 00:04 00:24
Torre Station Newton Rd (o/s 32) 05:23 05:53 06:12 06:30 06:45 06:56 07:10 07:18 07:25 07:33 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 16:18 16:30 16:38 17:58 18:06 18:16 18:24 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:44 19:54 20:04 20:14 20:24 20:34 20:44 20:50 21:06 23:46 00:05 00:25
Shiphay, opp Old Woods Hill 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:33 06:48 06:59 07:13 07:21 07:29 07:37 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 16:22 16:34 16:42 18:02 18:10 18:20 18:28 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:18 19:28 19:38 19:48 19:58 20:08 20:18 20:28 20:38 20:48 20:53 21:09 23:49 00:08 00:28
Shiphay, opp Lowes Bridge 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:33 06:43 06:48 06:59 07:13 07:21 07:29 07:37 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 16:22 16:34 16:42 18:02 18:10 18:20 18:28 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:18 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:09 23:49
Shiphay Lowes Bridge (NW-bound) 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:33 06:43 06:48 06:59 07:13 07:21 07:30 07:38 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 16:23 16:35 16:43 18:03 18:11 18:20 18:28 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:18 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:09 23:49
Shiphay, opp Cadewell Lane 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:34 06:43 06:49 07:00 07:14 07:22 07:31 07:39 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 16:24 16:36 16:44 18:04 18:12 18:21 18:29 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:19 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:10 23:50
Edginswell Newton Road (W-bound) 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:36 06:44 06:51 07:02 07:16 07:24 07:32 07:40 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 16:25 16:37 16:45 18:05 18:13 18:22 18:30 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:20 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:11 23:51
Edginswell Scotts Bridge (W-bound) 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:36 06:45 06:51 07:02 07:16 07:24 07:33 07:41 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 16:26 16:38 16:46 18:06 18:14 18:23 18:31 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:21 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:11 23:51
Kingskerswell, opp Coventry Farm 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:38 06:46 06:53 07:04 07:18 07:26 07:35 07:43 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 16:28 16:40 16:48 18:08 18:16 18:24 18:32 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:22 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:13 23:53
Kingskerswell Manor Gardens (N-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:39 06:47 06:54 07:05 07:19 07:27 07:36 07:44 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 16:29 16:41 16:49 18:09 18:17 18:25 18:33 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:23 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:14 23:54
Kingskerswell Arch (N-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:41 06:49 06:56 07:07 07:21 07:29 07:38 07:46 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 16:31 16:43 16:51 18:11 18:19 18:27 18:35 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:25 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:15 23:55
Kingskerswell Jurys Corner (N-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:41 06:49 06:56 07:07 07:21 07:29 07:38 07:46 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 16:31 16:43 16:51 18:11 18:19 18:27 18:35 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:25 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:15 23:55
Kingskerswell Lyndhurst Avenue (N-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:42 06:50 06:57 07:08 07:22 07:30 07:39 07:47 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 16:32 16:44 16:52 18:12 18:20 18:28 18:36 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:26 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:16 23:56
Kingskerswell, opp Caravan Park 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:43 06:51 06:58 07:09 07:23 07:31 07:40 07:48 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 16:33 16:45 16:53 18:13 18:21 18:28 18:36 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:26 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:16 23:56
Milber, opp Penn Inn 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:47 06:55 07:02 07:13 07:27 07:35 07:45 07:53 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 16:38 16:49 16:58 18:18 18:26 18:32 18:40 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:30 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:20 00:00
Newton Abbot Station Bridge (NE-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:48 06:56 07:03 07:14 07:28 07:36 07:46 07:54 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 16:39 16:50 16:59 18:19 18:27 18:33 18:41 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:31 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:01 21:21 00:01
Newton Abbot Opposite Rail Station (Stop J) 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:49 06:57 07:04 07:15 07:29 07:37 07:47 07:55 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 16:40 16:51 17:00 18:20 18:28 18:34 18:42 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:32 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:22 00:02
Newton Abbot The Avenue (NE-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:49 06:57 07:04 07:15 07:29 07:37 07:48 07:56 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 16:41 16:51 17:01 18:21 18:29 18:34 18:42 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:32 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:22 00:02
Newton Abbot Council Offices (SW-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:51 06:59 07:06 07:17 07:31 07:39 07:50 07:58 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 16:43 16:53 17:03 18:23 18:31 18:36 18:44 18:49 18:59 19:09 19:34 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:04 21:24 00:04
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop A) 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:53 07:01 07:08 07:19 07:33 07:42 07:53 08:01 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 16:46 16:56 17:06 18:26 18:34 18:38 18:46 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:36 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:26 00:06

Newton Abbot - Torquay - Paignton - Brixham

Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop A) 05:33 05:53 06:08 06:18 06:28 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:14 07:24 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:10 then every 10 minutes until 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 then every 10 minutes until 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 then every 20 minutes until 23:00 23:20 23:40
Newton Abbot, opp Cricketfield Surgery 05:33 05:53 06:08 06:18 06:28 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:15 07:25 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:20 23:00 23:20 23:40
Newton Abbot The Avenue (SW-bound) 05:36 05:56 06:11 06:21 06:31 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:17 07:27 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 23:03 23:23 23:43
Newton Abbot Rail Station (Stop K) 05:37 05:57 06:12 06:22 06:32 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:19 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:24 23:04 23:24 23:44
Milber Brunel Road (SE-bound) 05:37 05:57 06:12 06:22 06:32 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:19 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:24 23:04 23:24 23:44
Milber, adj Penn Inn 05:38 05:58 06:13 06:23 06:33 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:20 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:25 23:05 23:25 23:45
Kingskerswell Caravan Park (SE-bound) 05:41 06:01 06:16 06:26 06:36 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:25 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:10 18:20 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:29 23:09 23:29 23:49
Kingskerswell Furzedown Road (S-bound) 05:42 06:02 06:17 06:27 06:37 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:26 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:11 18:21 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:30 23:10 23:30 23:50
Kingskerswell The Sloop (S-bound) 05:43 06:03 06:18 06:28 06:38 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:27 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:12 18:22 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:31 23:11 23:31 23:51
Kingskerswell Southey Crescent (SE-bound) 05:44 06:04 06:19 06:29 06:39 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:28 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:13 18:23 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:32 23:12 23:32 23:52
Kingskerswell Manor Gardens (S-bound) 05:44 06:04 06:19 06:29 06:39 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:29 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:25 17:35 17:45 17:54 18:04 18:13 18:23 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:32 23:12 23:32 23:52
Kingskerswell Coventry Farm (SE-bound) 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:30 06:40 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:30 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:15 18:25 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:33 23:13 23:33 23:53
Edginswell Scotts Bridge (E-bound) 05:47 06:07 06:22 06:32 06:42 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:32 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:17 18:27 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:35 23:15 23:35 23:55
Edginswell Torbay Hospital Annexe (o/s 201) 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:33 06:43 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:33 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:19 08:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:18 18:28 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:36 23:16 23:36 23:56
Shiphay Cadewell Lane (SE-bound) 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:33 06:43 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:34 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:30 17:40 17:50 17:59 18:09 18:18 18:28 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:37 23:17 23:37 23:57
Shiphay Newton Road (SE-bound) 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:33 06:43 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:35 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:31 17:41 17:51 18:00 18:10 18:19 18:29 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:37 23:17 23:37 23:57
Shiphay Lowes Bridge (S-bound) 05:49 06:09 06:24 06:34 06:44 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:36 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:22 08:32 17:42 17:52 18:01 18:11 18:20 18:30 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:38 23:18 23:38 23:58
Shiphay, nr Regent Close 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:37 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:33 17:43 17:53 18:02 18:12 18:21 18:31 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:39 23:19 23:39 23:59
Hele, opp Shiphay Lane 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:38 07:48 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:34 17:44 17:54 18:02 18:12 18:21 18:31 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:39 23:19 23:39 23:59
Torre Station Newton Rd (o/s 27) 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:37 06:47 06:58 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:40 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:36 17:46 17:56 18:05 18:15 18:23 18:33 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:41 23:21 23:41 00:01
Torre Village (SE-bound) 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:38 06:48 06:59 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:41 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:37 17:47 17:57 18:06 18:16 18:24 18:34 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:42 23:22 23:42 00:02
Torre Shops (SE-bound) 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:18 07:29 07:42 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:38 17:48 17:58 18:06 18:16 18:25 18:35 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:43 23:23 23:43 00:02
Torquay Library (Stand 1) 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:41 06:51 07:02 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:45 07:55 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:41 17:51 18:01 18:09 18:19 18:27 18:37 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:45 23:25 23:44 00:04
Torquay Tesco (N-bound) 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:05 07:15 07:24 07:35 07:48 07:58 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:44 17:54 18:04 18:12 18:22 18:30 18:40 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:48 23:28 23:47 00:06
Torquay Harbour Strand Harbourside (Stand I) 06:01 06:21 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:07 07:17 07:26 07:37 07:51 08:01 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:47 17:57 18:07 18:14 18:24 18:32 18:42 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:50 23:30 23:49 00:08
Torquay Harbour Strand Harbourside (Stand I) 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:09 07:19 07:28 07:39 07:53 08:03 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:49 17:59 18:09 18:16 18:26 18:34 18:44 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:52 23:32 23:51
Torquay Pavilion (Stand A) 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:09 07:19 07:28 07:39 07:53 08:03 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:49 17:59 18:09 18:16 18:26 18:34 18:44 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:52 23:32 23:51
Torquay Torre Abbey Sands (SW-bound) 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:10 07:20 07:29 07:40 07:55 08:05 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:51 18:01 18:11 18:17 18:27 18:35 18:45 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:53 23:33 23:52
Torquay, opp Grand Hotel 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:11 07:21 07:30 07:41 07:56 08:06 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:52 18:02 18:12 18:18 18:28 18:36 18:46 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:54 23:34 23:53
Livermead House Hotel (opp) 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:12 07:22 07:31 07:42 07:56 08:06 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:52 18:02 18:12 18:19 18:29 18:37 18:47 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:55 23:35 23:54
Livermead Cliff (S-bound) 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:12 07:22 07:31 07:42 07:57 08:07 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:53 18:03 18:13 18:19 18:29 18:37 18:47 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:55 23:35 23:54
Livermead Headland Road (W-bound) 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:13 07:23 07:32 07:43 07:58 08:08 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:54 18:04 18:14 18:20 18:30 18:38 18:48 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:56 23:36 23:55
Paignton Hollicombe Park (S-bound) 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:14 07:24 07:33 07:44 07:59 08:09 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:55 18:05 18:15 18:21 18:31 18:39 18:49 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:57 23:37 23:56
Paignton St Paul's Church (SW-bound) 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:15 07:25 07:34 07:45 08:00 08:10 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:56 18:06 18:16 18:22 18:32 18:40 18:50 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40 20:58 23:38 23:57
Preston Eugene Road (SW-bound) 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:15 07:25 07:34 07:45 08:01 08:11 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:57 18:07 18:17 18:23 18:33 18:40 18:50 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40 20:58 23:38 23:57
Preston Manor Corner (SW-bound) 06:10 06:30 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:17 07:27 07:36 07:47 08:03 08:13 08:24 08:36 08:48 08:59 18:09 18:19 18:25 18:35 18:42 18:52 19:42 20:02 20:21 20:41 20:59 23:39 23:58
Preston, opp Oldway Mansion 06:10 06:30 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:17 07:27 07:36 07:47 08:03 08:13 08:24 08:36 08:48 08:59 18:09 18:19 18:25 18:35 18:42 18:52 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:00 23:40 23:59
Paignton Christ Church (SW-bound) 06:11 06:31 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:18 07:28 07:37 07:48 08:04 08:14 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:00 18:10 18:20 18:26 18:36 18:43 18:53 19:43 20:03 20:22 20:42 21:00 23:40 23:59
Paignton Victoria Park (S-bound) 06:12 06:32 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:19 07:29 07:38 07:49 08:05 08:15 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:01 18:11 18:21 18:27 18:37 18:44 18:54 19:44 20:04 20:23 20:43 21:01 23:41 00:00
Paignton Hyde Road (o/s 13) 06:12 06:32 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:19 07:29 07:38 07:49 08:06 08:16 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:02 18:12 18:22 18:28 18:38 18:44 18:54 19:44 20:04 20:23 20:43 21:01 23:41 00:00
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 11) 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:22 07:32 07:41 07:52 08:09 08:19 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:05 18:15 18:25 18:31 18:41 18:47 18:57 19:47 20:07 20:25 20:45 21:03 23:43 00:02
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 11) 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:25 07:35 07:43 07:55 08:08 08:14 08:24 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:10 18:20 18:29 18:34 18:44 18:52 19:00 19:50 20:10 20:28 20:48 21:06 23:46
Paignton Dartmouth Road (S-bound) 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:25 07:35 07:43 07:55 08:08 08:14 08:24 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:10 18:20 18:29 18:34 18:44 18:52 19:00 19:50 20:10 20:28 20:48 21:06 23:46
Paignton, opp The Big Tree Fisher St 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:26 07:36 07:44 07:56 08:09 08:15 08:25 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:11 18:21 18:30 18:35 18:45 18:53 19:01 19:51 20:11 20:29 20:49 21:07 23:47
Paignton, opp Torbay Leisure Centre 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:26 07:36 07:45 07:56 08:09 08:16 08:26 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:12 18:22 18:31 18:36 18:46 18:54 19:02 19:52 20:12 20:29 20:49 21:07 23:47
Goodrington, opp Ymca 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:27 07:37 07:46 07:57 08:10 08:17 08:27 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:13 18:23 18:32 18:37 18:47 18:55 19:03 19:53 20:13 20:30 20:50 21:08 23:48
Goodrington Waterside Shops (S-bound) 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:28 07:38 07:47 07:58 08:11 08:18 08:28 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:14 18:24 18:33 18:38 18:48 18:56 19:03 19:53 20:13 20:31 20:51 21:09 23:49
Goodrington Waterside Holiday Camp (S-bound) 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:29 07:39 07:48 07:59 08:12 08:19 08:29 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:15 18:25 18:34 18:39 18:49 18:57 19:04 19:54 20:14 20:32 20:52 21:10 23:50
Broadsands, opp Cherrybrook Drive 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:12 08:20 08:30 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:16 18:26 18:35 18:40 18:50 18:58 19:05 19:55 20:15 20:32 20:52 21:10 23:50
Broadsands Dartmouth Road (o/s 219) 06:03 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:13 08:21 08:31 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:17 18:27 18:36 18:41 18:51 18:59 19:06 19:56 20:16 20:33 20:53 21:11 23:51
Broadsands Library (S-bound) 06:04 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:14 08:22 08:32 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:18 18:28 18:37 18:42 18:52 19:00 19:07 19:57 20:17 20:34 20:54 21:12 23:52
Broadsands Windy Corner (SE-bound) 06:04 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:14 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:18 18:28 18:37 18:42 18:52 19:00 19:07 19:57 20:17 20:34 20:54 21:12 23:52
Churston Dartmouth Road (SE-bound) 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:19 18:29 18:38 18:43 18:53 19:01 19:08 19:58 20:18 20:35 20:55 21:13 23:53
Galmpton Churston Ferrers Grammar School (Entrance) 08:26 08:36
Churston Village (SE-bound) 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:17 08:28 08:38 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:21 18:31 18:40 18:45 18:55 19:03 19:10 20:00 20:20 20:37 20:57 21:15 23:55
Churston, opp Laywell Road 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:18 08:29 08:39 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:22 18:32 18:41 18:46 18:56 19:04 19:11 20:01 20:21 20:38 20:58 21:16 23:56
Brixham Monksbridge (o/s 147) 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:19 08:31 08:41 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:23 18:33 18:42 18:47 18:57 19:05 19:12 20:02 20:22 20:39 20:59 21:17 23:57
Brixham New Road (NE-bound) 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:19 08:31 08:41 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:23 18:33 18:42 18:47 18:57 19:05 19:12 20:02 20:22 20:39 20:59 21:17 23:57
Brixham, opp New Road 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:19 08:31 08:41 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:23 18:33 18:42 18:47 18:57 19:05 19:12 20:02 20:22 20:39 20:59 21:17 23:57
Brixham Lower Manor Road (NE-bound) 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:20 08:32 08:42 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:24 18:34 18:43 18:48 18:58 19:06 19:13 20:03 20:23 20:40 21:00 21:18 23:58
Brixham Town Square (Stand C) 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:21 08:33 08:43 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:25 18:35 18:44 18:49 18:59 19:07 19:14 20:04 20:24 20:41 21:01 21:19 23:59

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 2 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South West (SDVN)