bustimes.org

125 - Forfar - Newtyle

A bus service operated by J P Minibus

Map

Newtyle - Forfar

Newtyle Church (at) 07:10 09:13 13:42
Newtyle, opp Post Office 07:11 09:14 13:43
Balkeerie, at Cottages 07:16 09:19 13:48
Eassie, at Primary School 07:17 09:20 13:49
Eassie Crossroads (at) 07:21 08:00 09:24 13:53 16:41
Glamis Castle (at) 14:03 15:30 16:51
Charleston, opp Charlestion Road End 08:05 09:29
Charleston, opp Bus Shelter 08:05 09:29
Glamis, opp Primary School 07:26 08:08 09:32 11:03 14:08 15:35 16:56
Mains of Glamis Road End (at) 07:27 08:09 09:33 11:04 14:09 15:36 16:57
Jericho, opp Road End 07:28 08:10 09:34 11:05 14:10 15:37 16:58
Douglastown, at Scroggerfield Road End 07:29 08:11 09:35 11:07 14:11 15:38 16:59
Kinnettles, at Kirkton of Kinettles 09:36
Douglastown, at East & Mid Ingliston Road End 07:30 08:12 09:37 11:08 14:12 15:39 17:00
Westfield, at North Leckaway Road End 07:31 08:13 09:38 11:08 14:13 15:40 17:01
Forfar, nr McDonalds 07:32 08:14 09:40 11:10 14:14 15:41 17:02
Orchardbank, opp Angus House Council Offices 07:33 08:15 09:41 11:11 14:15 15:42 17:03
Orchardbank, at Guide Dog Centre 07:33 08:15 09:41 11:11 14:15 15:42 17:03
Westfield, at Benholm Gardens 07:34 08:16 09:42 11:12 14:16 15:43 17:04
Westfield, opp Boyle Park 07:34 08:17 09:42 11:12 14:16 15:43 17:05
Westfield, at Grampian Park 07:35 08:18 09:43 11:13 14:17 15:44 17:06
Forfar, at Police Station 07:36 08:19 09:44 11:14 14:18 15:45 17:07
Forfar, opp The Cross 07:37 08:20 09:45 11:15 14:19 15:46 17:08
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 07:38 08:21 09:46 11:16 14:20 15:47 17:09

Forfar - Newtyle

Forfar, at Tesco Side Entrance 12:52 16:15
Forfar, at Tesco Store 12:52 14:31 16:15
Forfar, at Lidl 12:53 16:16
Forfar, at Aldi 12:53 16:16
Forfar, at Police Station 12:54 16:17
Forfar, at North Street Dairy 14:32
Forfar, at Asda 12:55 16:18
Forfar, opp Academy Court 12:55 16:18
Forfar, opp Queen Street 12:56 14:33 16:19
Forfar, opp St John's Church 12:57 14:34 16:20
Forfar, opp St John's Church 07:40 08:35 10:40 14:35 17:23
Forfar, at Council Offices 07:40 08:36 10:41 12:57 14:36 16:21 17:25
Forfar, opp Police Station 07:41 08:37 10:42 12:59 14:36 16:21 17:26
Westfield, opp Grampian Park 07:42 08:38 10:43 13:00 14:37 16:22 17:27
Westfield, at Boyle Park 07:43 08:39 10:43 13:01 14:38 16:22 17:27
Westfield, opp Benholm Gardens 07:44 08:40 10:44 13:01 14:38 16:23 17:27
Orchardbank, at Don & Low 07:44 08:40 10:44 13:01 14:39 16:24 17:27
Orchardbank, opp Guide Dog Centre 07:45 08:41 10:45 13:02 14:40 16:25 17:28
Orchardbank, at Angus House Council Offices 07:45 08:41 10:45 13:02 14:40 16:25 17:28
Westfield, opp North Leckaway Road End 07:46 08:43 10:48 13:04 14:42 16:27 17:31
Douglastown, opp East & Mid Ingliston Road End 07:47 08:44 10:49 13:05 14:43 16:28 17:33
Kinnettles, at Kirkton of Kinettles 10:50
Douglastown, opp Scroggerfield Road End 07:49 08:45 10:51 13:06 14:44 16:29 17:37
Jericho, at Road End 07:49 08:46 10:52 13:07 14:47 16:31 17:40
Mains of Glamis Road End (opp) 07:50 08:47 10:53 13:08 14:48 16:32 17:41
Glamis Castle (at) 13:13
Charleston, opp Charlestion Road End 10:55 14:49 16:34 17:42
Charleston, opp Bus Shelter 10:56 14:49 16:34 17:42
Glamis, opp Primary School 07:52 08:48 11:04 13:16 14:50 16:35 17:43
Eassie Crossroads (nr) 07:57 08:53 13:21 14:58 16:40 17:48
Eassie, opp Primary School 08:57 13:25 17:52
Balkeerie, opp Cottages 08:58 13:26 17:53
Newtyle, at Kirkinch 09:02 13:30 17:56
Newtyle Church (opp) 09:12 13:40 18:08
Serves Kinnettles and Charleston on request to driver
Serves Glamis Castle on request to driver
Serves Charleston and Eassie on request to the driver
Serves Charleston on request to the driver
Serves Charleston and beyond Glamis on request to driver only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

J P Minibus