125 - Preston College - Bolton Inter Std P

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Preston College - Bolton Inter Std P

Sharoe Green Royal Preston Hospital Grounds (Stop 2) 08:3309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:33then every 30 minutes until16:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:3319:0319:3320:03
Sharoe Green, o/s St Clares Church 08:3409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:3419:0419:3420:04
Fulwood, by St Vincents Road 08:3409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:3419:0419:3420:04
Fulwood, by Lulworth Road 08:3509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:3520:05
Fulwood, o/s Sharoe Green Library 08:3509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:3520:05
Fulwood, o/s Post Office 08:3609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:3620:06
Fulwood, opp Business Centre 08:3609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:3620:06
Fulwood, opp Highgate Close 08:3709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0719:3720:07
Fulwood, by Watling Street Road 08:3809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0819:3820:08
Fulwood, by Moor Park 08:3909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:0918:3919:0919:3920:09
Fulwood, by Moor Park Gates 08:4009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1019:4020:10
Preston, opp Aqueduct Street 08:4109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:1119:4120:11
Preston, by Frank Street 08:4109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:1119:4120:11
Preston, by Gt Georges Street 08:4209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4219:1219:4220:12
Preston, opp Gardner Street 08:4309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:4320:13
Preston Bus Station (Stand 28) 08:45p09:45p10:15p10:45p11:15p11:45p12:15p12:45p16:15p16:45p17:15p17:45p18:15p18:45p19:15p19:45p20:15p
08:50p09:50p10:20p10:50p11:20p11:50p12:20p12:50p16:20p16:50p17:20p17:50p18:20p18:50p19:20p19:50p20:20p21:2022:2023:20
Preston Church Street (Stand J) 08:5209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:2219:5220:2221:2222:2223:22
Preston Grimshaw Street (Stand H) 08:5209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:2219:5220:2221:2222:2223:22
Frenchwood, opp Queen Street 08:5409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5419:2419:5420:2421:2422:2423:24
Frenchwood, by Ashleigh Street 08:5509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2518:5519:2519:5520:2521:2522:2523:25
Walton-le-Dale, opp Edward Street 08:5609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5616:2616:5617:2617:5718:2718:5719:2719:5720:2721:2722:2623:26
Walton-le-Dale, opp Yew Tree 08:5709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:2718:5719:2719:5720:2721:2722:2723:27
Walton-le-Dale, by Chorley Road 08:5809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2821:2822:2823:28
Walton-le-Dale, opp Hennel Lane 08:5809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5816:2816:5817:2817:5918:2918:5919:2919:5920:2921:2922:2823:28
Walton-le-Dale, by Holland House Road 08:5909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5916:2916:5917:2918:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:3021:3022:2923:29
Walton-le-Dale, opp Cinnamon Hill Drive 09:0010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0016:3017:0017:3018:0118:3119:0119:3120:0120:3121:3122:3023:30
Bamber Bridge, opp Duddle Lane 09:0110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3119:0119:3120:0120:3121:3122:3123:31
Bamber Bridge, opp Renshaw Drive 09:0110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0116:3117:0117:3118:0218:3219:0219:3220:0220:3221:3222:3123:31
Bamber Bridge, o/s St Aidans Church 09:0210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0216:3217:0217:3218:0318:3319:0319:3320:0320:3321:3322:3223:32
Bamber Bridge, by Brownedge St Marys 09:0210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0216:3217:0217:3218:0318:3319:0319:3320:0320:3321:3322:3223:32
Bamber Bridge, by Morrisons 09:0310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0316:3317:0317:3318:0418:3419:0419:3420:0420:3421:3422:3323:33
Bamber Bridge, opp Railway Station 09:0310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0316:3317:0317:3318:0418:3419:0419:3420:0420:3421:3422:3323:33
Bamber Bridge, o/s Methodist Church 09:0410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0416:3417:0417:3418:0518:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:3522:3423:34
Bamber Bridge, o/s Hob Inn 09:0510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0516:3517:0517:3518:0618:3619:0619:3620:0620:3621:3622:3523:35
Walton Summit, by Preston Hotel 09:0710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0716:3717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0719:3720:0720:3721:3722:3623:36
Clayton Brook, opp Mallards Walk 09:0910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0916:3917:0917:3918:0818:3819:0819:3820:0820:3821:3822:3723:37
Clayton Brook, by Daisy Meadow 09:1010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1016:4017:1017:4018:0918:3919:0919:3920:0920:3921:3922:3823:38
Clayton Brook, by Village Centre 09:1110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1116:4117:1117:4118:1018:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:4022:3923:39
Clayton Brook, by Seven Acres 09:1110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1116:4117:1117:4118:1018:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:4022:3923:39
Clayton Brook, opp Pines Close 09:1210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1216:4217:1217:4218:1118:4119:1119:4120:1120:4121:4122:4023:40
Clayton Green, opp St Bedes RCPS 09:1210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1216:4217:1217:4218:1118:4119:1119:4120:1120:4121:4122:4023:40
Clayton Green, opp Sheep Hill Lane 09:1310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1316:4317:1317:4318:1218:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:4222:4123:41
Clayton Green, by Halfway House 09:1410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1416:4417:1417:4418:1318:4319:1319:4320:1320:4321:4322:4223:41
Clayton Green, by Cloverfields 09:1410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1416:4417:1417:4418:1318:4319:1319:4320:1320:4321:4322:4223:42
Whittle-le-Woods, by Swansey Garage 09:1410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1416:4417:1417:4418:1318:4319:1319:4320:1320:4321:4322:4223:42
Whittle-le-Woods, by Mill Lane 09:1510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1516:4517:1517:4518:1418:4419:1419:4420:1420:4421:4422:4323:43
Whittle-le-Woods, opp Whittle Surgery 09:1510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1516:4517:1517:4518:1418:4419:1419:4420:1420:4421:4422:4323:43
Whittle-le-Woods, opp St Johns Church 09:1610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1616:4617:1617:4618:1518:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:4522:4423:43
Whittle-le-Woods, opp Shaw Hill Golf Club 09:1710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1716:4717:1717:4718:1618:4619:1619:4620:1620:4621:4622:4523:44
Whittle-le-Woods, opp Hardacre Lane 09:1710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1716:4717:1717:4718:1618:4619:1619:4620:1620:4621:4622:4523:45
Whittle-le-Woods, by Moss Lane 09:1810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1816:4817:1817:4818:1718:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:4722:4623:45
Whittle-le-Woods, by Sea View 09:1810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1816:4817:1817:4818:1718:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:4722:4623:46
Hartwood Green Farm (by) 09:1910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1916:4917:1917:4918:1818:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:4822:4723:46
Chorley Hospital Hospital Stop 2 09:2010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2016:5017:2017:5018:1918:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:4922:4823:47
The Crescent, by Preston Road 09:2110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2116:5117:2117:5118:2018:5019:1919:5020:1920:5021:5022:4923:48
Harpers Lane, by Preston Street South 09:2310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2316:5317:2317:5318:2118:5119:1919:5120:1920:5121:5122:5023:49
Chorley, by All Seasons Leisure Centre 09:2410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2416:5417:2417:5418:2218:5219:1919:5220:1920:5221:5222:5123:49
Crosse Street, opp Millfield Road 09:2610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2616:5617:2617:5618:2418:5419:2019:5420:2020:5421:5422:5323:51
Crosse Street, by Park Street 09:2710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2716:5717:2717:5718:2518:5519:2019:5520:2020:5521:5522:5423:51
Chorley, opp Booths 09:3010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3012:5913:3017:0017:3018:0018:2618:5619:2019:5620:2020:5621:5622:5523:53
Chorley Bus Station (Stand N) 09:33p10:33p11:03p11:33p12:03p12:33p13:02p13:33p17:03p17:33p18:03p18:29p18:59p19:2919:59p20:2920:59p21:59p22:5823:55
07:4008:4009:1009:40p10:1010:40p11:10p11:40p12:10p12:40p13:10p13:40p17:10p17:35p18:05p18:34p19:04p20:04p21:04p22:04p
Chorley, by Goring Street 07:4208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4217:1217:3618:0618:3519:0520:0521:0522:05
Bolton Road, by Bolton Street 07:4208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4217:1217:3718:0718:3619:0620:0621:0622:06
Bolton Road, by Yarrow Gate 07:4308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4317:1317:3818:0818:3719:0720:0721:0722:07
Bolton Road, adj Albany School 07:4408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4417:1417:3818:0818:3719:0720:0721:0722:07
Bolton Road, opp Yarrow Bridge 07:4408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4417:1417:3918:0918:3819:0820:0821:0822:08
Bolton Road, opp Myles Standish Way 07:4508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4517:1517:4018:1018:3919:0920:0921:0922:09
Bolton Road, by Marley Court 07:4708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4717:1717:4118:1118:4019:1020:1021:1022:10
Heath Charnock, opp The Asshawes 07:4808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4817:1817:4318:1318:4219:1220:1221:1222:12
Heath Charnock, opp White Horse 07:4908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4917:1917:4318:1318:4219:1220:1221:1222:12
Adlington, o/s Cardwell Arms 07:5008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5017:2017:4418:1418:4319:1320:1321:1322:13
Adlington, by Daisy Hill Drive 07:5008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5017:2017:4418:1418:4319:1320:1321:1322:13
Adlington, o/s Elephant and Castle 07:5108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5117:2117:4518:1518:4419:1420:1421:1422:14
Adlington, by Rothwell Road 07:5208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5217:2217:4618:1618:4519:1520:1521:1522:15
Anderton Cottages (by) 07:5208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5217:2217:4618:1618:4519:1520:1521:1522:15
Grimeford Village, opp Grimeford Road 07:5308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5317:2317:4718:1718:4619:1620:1621:1622:16
Grimeford Village, by Rivington Waterworks 07:5508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5517:2517:4918:1918:4819:1820:1821:1822:18
Grimeford Village, by Dryfield Lane 07:5608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5617:2617:5018:2018:4919:1920:1921:1922:19
Horwich The Crown (Stop A) 07:5608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5617:2617:5018:2018:4919:1920:1921:1922:19
Horwich, nr Albert Street 07:5708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5717:2717:5118:2118:5019:2020:2021:2022:20
Horwich, nr Brownlow Road 07:5708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5717:2717:5118:2118:5019:2020:2021:2022:20
Horwich, opp Bank Top Brewery Ale House 07:5808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5817:2817:5218:2218:5119:2120:2121:2122:21
Wallsuches, nr Gingham Brow 07:5908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5917:2917:5318:2318:5219:2220:2221:2222:22
Wallsuches, opp Cemetery 08:0009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0017:3017:5318:2318:5219:2220:2221:2222:22
Wallsuches, nr Mill View lane 08:0009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0017:3017:5418:2418:5319:2320:2321:2322:23
Wallsuches, opp Ridgemont Close 08:0109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0117:3117:5518:2518:5419:2420:2421:2422:24
Bottom o’th’ Moor, nr Georges Lane 08:0209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0217:3217:5518:2518:5419:2420:2421:2422:24
Bottom o'th' Moor (opp) 08:0309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0317:3317:5618:2618:5519:2520:2521:2522:25
Bottom o’th’ Moor, o/s Blundell Arms 08:0409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0417:3417:5718:2718:5619:2620:2621:2622:26
Bottom o’th’ Moor, o/s Scant Row 08:0409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0417:3417:5818:2818:5719:2720:2721:2722:27
Bottom o’th’ Moor, nr Walker Fold Road 08:0609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0617:3617:5918:2918:5819:2820:2821:2822:28
Montserrat Road (nr) 08:0709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0717:3718:0018:3018:5919:2920:2921:2922:29
Montserrat Johnson Fold Avenue (cnr) 08:0809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0817:3818:0118:3119:0019:3020:3021:3022:30
Delph Hill, adj Moss Bank Way 08:0809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0817:3818:0118:3119:0019:3020:3021:3022:30
Doffcocker, nr New Church Road 08:0909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0917:3918:0218:3219:0119:3120:3121:3122:31
Doffcocker Lane (cnr) 08:0909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:4013:0913:3914:0917:3918:0218:3219:0119:3120:3121:3122:31
Doffcocker Moorside Avenue (cnr) 08:1009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4113:1013:4014:1017:4018:0318:3319:0219:3220:3221:3222:32
Doffcocker, opp Devonshire Road 08:1109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4213:1113:4114:1117:4118:0418:3419:0319:3320:3321:3322:33
Doffcocker, nr Merlin Grove 08:1209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4313:1213:4214:1217:4218:0518:3519:0419:3420:3421:3422:34
Brownlow Fold, nr Ivy Road 08:1209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4413:1213:4214:1217:4218:0518:3519:0419:3420:3421:3422:34
Brownlow Fold, nr Rutland Grove 08:1309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4413:1313:4314:1317:4318:0618:3619:0519:3520:3521:3522:35
Bolton, nr Avenue Street 08:1409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4613:1413:4414:1417:4418:0718:3719:0619:3620:3621:3622:36
Bolton Gaskell Street (cnr) 08:1509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4713:1513:4514:1517:4518:0818:3819:0719:3720:3721:3722:37
Bolton, opp Noel Street 08:1609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4813:1613:4614:1617:4618:0918:3919:0819:3820:3821:3822:38
Bolton, nr Duke Street 08:1609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4913:1613:4714:1617:4618:0918:3919:0819:3820:3821:3822:38
Bolton, o/s Market Place 08:1709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4913:1713:4714:1717:4718:1018:4019:0919:3920:3921:3922:39
Bolton, nr Howell Croft North 08:1809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:5013:1813:4814:1817:4818:1118:4119:1019:4020:4021:4022:40
Bolton Market (opp) 08:1809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:5113:1813:4814:1817:4818:1118:4119:1019:4020:4021:4022:40
Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 08:2009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5313:2013:5014:2017:5018:1318:4319:1219:4220:4221:4222:42

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Bolton Inter Std P - Sharoe Green St Clare's Church

Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 08:3009:30then every 30 minutes until17:0017:3018:0018:2018:5019:2019:5020:5021:5022:50
Bolton Nelson Square (cnr) 08:3109:3117:0117:3118:0118:2118:5119:2119:5120:5121:5122:51
Bolton Mealhouse Lane (cnr) 08:3209:3217:0217:3218:0218:2218:5219:2219:5220:5221:5222:52
Bolton, opp Palace Street 08:3409:3417:0417:3318:0318:2318:5319:2319:5320:5321:5322:53
Bolton Noel Street (cnr) 08:3509:3517:0517:3418:0418:2418:5419:2419:5420:5421:5422:54
Bolton, opp Ruth Street 08:3609:3617:0617:3518:0518:2518:5519:2519:5520:5521:5522:55
Bolton, opp Gaskell Street 08:3709:3717:0717:3518:0518:2518:5519:2519:5520:5521:5522:55
Bolton, opp Avenue Street 08:3909:3917:0917:3718:0718:2718:5719:2719:5720:5721:5722:57
Brownlow Fold, opp Rutland Grove 08:4009:4017:1017:3818:0818:2818:5819:2819:5820:5821:5822:58
Brownlow Fold, opp Ivy Road 08:4109:4117:1117:3918:0918:2918:5919:2919:5920:5921:5922:59
Brownlow Fold, nr Mowbray Street 08:4209:4217:1217:3918:0918:2918:5919:2919:5920:5921:5922:59
Doffcocker, opp Merlin Grove 08:4309:4317:1317:4018:1018:3019:0019:3020:0021:0022:0023:00
Doffcocker, nr Devonshire Road 08:4409:4417:1417:4018:1018:3019:0019:3020:0021:0022:0023:00
Doffcocker, opp Moorside Avenue 08:4509:4517:1517:4118:1118:3119:0119:3120:0121:0122:0123:01
Doffcocker Lane (opp) 08:4709:4717:1717:4318:1318:3319:0319:3320:0321:0322:0323:03
Doffcocker, opp New Church Road 08:4809:4817:1817:4318:1318:3319:0319:3320:0321:0322:0323:03
Montserrat Road (opp) 08:5009:5017:2017:4518:1518:3519:0519:3520:0521:0522:0523:05
Bottom o’th’ Moor, opp Walker Fold Road 08:5209:5217:2217:4718:1718:3719:0719:3720:0721:0722:0723:07
Bottom o’th’ Moor, opp Scant Row 08:5209:5217:2217:4718:1718:3719:0719:3720:0721:0722:0723:07
Bottom o’th’ Moor, opp Blundell Arms 08:5309:5317:2317:4818:1818:3819:0819:3820:0821:0822:0823:08
Bottom o'th' Moor (nr) 08:5409:5417:2417:4918:1918:3919:0919:3920:0921:0922:0923:09
Bottom o’th’ Moor, opp Georges Lane 08:5509:5517:2517:5018:2018:4019:1019:4020:1021:1022:1023:10
Wallsuches, nr Ridgmont Close 08:5509:5517:2517:5018:2018:4019:1019:4020:1021:1022:1023:10
Wallsuches, opp Mill View Lane 08:5609:5617:2617:5118:2118:4119:1119:4120:1121:1122:1123:11
Wallsuches, o/s Cemetery 08:5709:5717:2717:5218:2218:4219:1219:4220:1221:1222:1223:12
Wallsuches, nr Fleet Street 08:5709:5717:2717:5218:2218:4219:1219:4220:1221:1222:1223:12
Horwich, o/s Bank Top Brewery Ale House 08:5809:5817:2817:5318:2318:4319:1319:4320:1321:1322:1323:13
Horwich Leisure Centre (by) 08:5809:5817:2817:5318:2318:4319:1319:4320:1321:1322:1323:13
Horwich, opp Brownlow Road 08:5909:5917:2917:5418:2418:4419:1419:4420:1421:1422:1423:14
Horwich, opp Albert Street 08:5909:5917:2917:5418:2418:4419:1419:4420:1421:1422:1423:14
Horwich The Crown (Stop B) 09:0010:0017:3017:5518:2518:4519:1519:4520:1521:1522:1523:15
Grimeford Village, by Squirrel Lane 09:0110:0117:3117:5618:2618:4619:1619:4620:1621:1622:1623:16
Grimeford Village, opp Rivington Waterworks 09:0110:0117:3117:5618:2618:4619:1619:4620:1621:1622:1623:16
Grimeford Village, by Grimeford Road 09:0310:0317:3317:5818:2818:4819:1819:4820:1821:1822:1823:18
Anderton, by Bolton Road 09:0510:0517:3517:5918:2918:4919:1919:4920:1921:1922:1923:19
Adlington, opp Rothwell Road 09:0510:0517:3517:5918:2918:4919:1919:4920:1921:1922:1923:19
Adlington, o/s Ridgeway Arms 09:0610:0617:3618:0018:3018:5019:2019:5020:2021:2022:2023:20
Adlington, opp Daisy Hill Drive 09:0710:0717:3718:0118:3118:5119:2119:5120:2121:2122:2123:21
Adlington, opp Cardwell Arms 09:0710:0717:3718:0118:3118:5119:2119:5120:2121:2122:2123:21
Heath Charnock, o/s White Horse 09:0810:0817:3818:0218:3218:5219:2219:5220:2221:2222:2223:22
Heath Charnock, by The Asshawes 09:0910:0917:3918:0218:3218:5219:2219:5220:2221:2222:2223:22
Bolton Road, by Skew bridge 09:1010:1017:4018:0318:3318:5319:2319:5320:2321:2322:2323:23
Bolton Road, opp Marley Court 09:1110:1117:4118:0418:3418:5419:2419:5420:2421:2422:2423:24
Bolton Road, by Worcester Place 09:1210:1217:4218:0418:3418:5419:2419:5420:2421:2422:2423:24
Bolton Road, by Myles Standish Way 09:1310:1317:4318:0518:3518:5519:2519:5520:2521:2522:2523:25
Bolton Road, by Yarrow Bridge 09:1410:1417:4418:0618:3618:5619:2619:5620:2621:2622:2623:26
Bolton Road, opp Yarrow Gate 09:1510:1517:4518:0718:3718:5719:2719:5720:2721:2722:2723:27
Bolton Road, by Pilling Lane 09:1610:1617:4618:0818:3818:5819:2819:5820:2821:2822:2823:28
Chorley, opp Goring Street 09:1710:1717:4718:0818:3818:5819:2819:5820:2821:2822:2823:28
Chorley, opp Railway Station 09:1810:1817:4818:0918:3918:5919:2919:5920:2921:2922:2923:29
Chorley Bus Station (Stand E) 09:19p10:19p17:49p18:10p18:4019:00p19:30p20:0020:30p21:30p22:30p23:30
07:3508:3509:25p09:5510:25p17:55p18:15p19:05p19:35p20:35p21:35p22:35p
Chorley, by Booths 07:3608:3609:2609:5610:2617:5618:1619:0619:3620:3621:3622:36
Chorley, by Park Gates 07:3708:3709:2709:5710:2717:5718:1719:0719:3720:3721:3722:37
Crosse Street, by Millfield Road 07:3808:3809:2809:5810:2817:5818:1819:0819:3820:3821:3822:38
Chorley, opp All Seasons Leisure Centre 07:3808:3809:2909:5810:2917:5918:1919:0919:3920:3921:3922:39
Harpers Lane, by Preston Street North 07:3908:3909:2909:5910:2917:5918:1919:0919:3920:3921:3922:39
The Crescent (opp) 07:4008:4009:3010:0010:3018:0018:2019:1019:4020:4021:4022:40
Chorley Hospital Hospital Stop 1 07:4008:4009:3010:0010:3018:0018:2019:1019:4020:4021:4022:40
Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 07:4108:4109:3110:0110:3118:0118:2119:1119:4120:4121:4122:41
Hartwood Green (by) 07:4208:4209:3210:0210:3218:0218:2219:1219:4220:4221:4222:42
Whittle-le-Woods, opp Sea View 07:4308:4309:3310:0310:3318:0318:2219:1219:4220:4221:4222:42
Whittle-le-Woods, by Foxglove Drive 07:4308:4309:3310:0310:3318:0318:2319:1319:4320:4321:4322:43
Whittle-le-Woods, by Hardacre Lane 07:4408:4409:3410:0410:3418:0418:2319:1319:4320:4321:4322:43
Whittle-le-Woods, o/s Shaw Hill Golf Club 07:4508:4509:3510:0510:3518:0518:2419:1419:4420:4421:4422:44
Whittle-le-Woods, by St Johns Church 07:4608:4609:3610:0610:3618:0618:2519:1519:4520:4521:4522:45
Whittle-le-Woods, by Whittle Surgery 07:4708:4709:3710:0710:3718:0718:2619:1619:4620:4621:4622:46
Whittle-le-Woods, opp Mill Lane 07:4708:4709:3710:0710:3718:0718:2719:1719:4720:4721:4722:47
Whittle-le-Woods, opp Swansey Garage 07:4808:4809:3810:0810:3818:0818:2719:1719:4720:4721:4722:47
Clayton Green, by Fiddlers Lane 07:4808:4809:3810:0810:3818:0818:2819:1819:4820:4821:4822:48
Clayton Green, opp Halfway House 07:4908:4909:3910:0910:3918:0918:2819:1819:4820:4821:4822:48
Clayton Green, opp Pines Hotel 07:5008:5009:4010:1010:4018:1018:2919:1919:4920:4921:4922:49
Clayton Green, by St Bedes RCPS 07:5008:5009:4010:1010:4018:1018:2919:1919:4920:4921:4922:49
Clayton Brook, by Pines Close 07:5108:5109:4110:1110:4118:1118:3019:2019:5020:5021:5022:50
Clayton Brook, opp Seven Acres 07:5208:5209:4210:1210:4218:1218:3119:2119:5120:5121:5122:51
Clayton Brook, adj Village Centre 07:5208:5209:4210:1210:4218:1218:3119:2119:5120:5121:5122:51
Clayton Brook, opp Masonfield 07:5308:5309:4310:1310:4318:1318:3119:2119:5120:5121:5122:51
Clayton Brook, by Mallards Walk 07:5408:5409:4410:1410:4418:1418:3219:2219:5220:5221:5222:52
Walton Summit, by Abattoir 07:5508:5509:4510:1510:4518:1518:3319:2319:5320:5321:5322:53
Bamber Bridge, opp Hob Inn 07:5808:5809:4810:1810:4818:1818:3519:2519:5520:5521:5522:55
Bamber Bridge, by Smithy Street 07:5908:5909:4910:1910:4918:1918:3619:2619:5620:5621:5622:56
Bamber Bridge, o/s Railway Station 07:5908:5909:4910:1910:4918:1918:3619:2619:5620:5621:5622:56
Bamber Bridge, by Trades Hall 08:0009:0009:5010:2010:5018:2018:3719:2719:5720:5721:5722:57
Bamber Bridge, opp Brownedge St Marys 08:0109:0109:5110:2110:5118:2118:3719:2719:5720:5721:5722:57
Bamber Bridge, opp St Aidens Church 08:0109:0109:5110:2110:5118:2118:3719:2719:5720:5721:5722:57
Bamber Bridge, by Renshaw Drive 08:0209:0209:5210:2210:5218:2218:3819:2819:5820:5821:5822:58
Bamber Bridge, by Duddle Lane 08:0309:0309:5310:2310:5318:2318:3919:2919:5920:5921:5922:59
Walton-le-Dale, by Cinnamon Hill Drive 08:0409:0409:5410:2410:5418:2418:4019:3020:0021:0022:0023:00
Walton-le-Dale, opp Holland House Road 08:0509:0509:5510:2510:5518:2518:4119:3120:0121:0122:0123:01
Walton-le-Dale, by Walton Green 08:0609:0609:5610:2610:5618:2618:4319:3320:0321:0322:0323:03
Walton-le-Dale, by Sir Robert Peel 08:0709:0709:5710:2710:5718:2718:4419:3420:0421:0422:0423:04
Walton-le-Dale, by Edward Street 08:0909:0909:5910:2910:5918:2918:4619:3620:0721:0722:0723:07
Frenchwood Avenue (by) 08:1209:1210:0210:3211:0218:3218:4919:3920:0921:0922:0923:09
Frenchwood, adj Queen Street 08:1309:1310:0310:3311:0318:3318:5019:4020:1121:1122:1123:11
Preston, by Percy Street 08:1509:1510:0510:3511:0518:3518:5319:4320:1321:1322:1323:13
Preston Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:16p09:16p10:06p10:36p11:06p18:36p18:54p19:44p
08:18p09:18p10:10p10:40p11:10p18:40p19:00p19:49p
Preston Bus Station (Stand 28) 20:1421:1422:1423:14
Preston Gardner Street (Stop Q) 08:1909:1910:1110:4111:1118:4119:0119:50
Preston, opp Gt George Street 08:2009:2010:1210:4211:1218:4219:0219:51
Preston, opp Frank Street 08:2009:2010:1210:4211:1218:4219:0219:51
Fulwood, by Aqueduct Street 08:2109:2110:1310:4311:1318:4319:0319:52
Fulwood, by Ripon Street 08:2209:2210:1310:4411:1318:4319:0319:52
Fulwood, adj Symonds Road 08:2209:2210:1410:4411:1418:4419:0419:53
Fulwood, by Methodist Church 08:2309:2310:1510:4511:1518:4519:0519:54
Fulwood, by Highgate Close 08:2309:2310:1510:4511:1518:4519:0519:54
Fulwood, by Business Centre 08:2409:2410:1610:4611:1618:4619:0619:55
Fulwood, opp Lindale Road 08:2509:2510:1710:4711:1718:4719:0719:56
Fulwood, opp Lulworth Road 08:2509:2510:1710:4711:1718:4719:0719:56
Fulwood, by Preston College 08:2709:2710:1910:4911:1918:4919:0919:58
Sharoe Green, opp St Clare's Church 08:2809:2810:2010:5011:2018:5019:1019:59

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 1 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachMCSL

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app