bustimes.org

126 - Birmingham - Bearwood - Causeway Green - Dudley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Birmingham - Dudley

Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:35 then every 20 minutes until 16:55 17:15 then every 20 minutes until 18:15 18:35 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30 00:05
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 07:10 07:40 08:11 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:11 10:36 16:56 17:16 18:16 18:36 19:01 23:31 00:06
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:36 16:56 17:16 18:16 18:36 19:01 23:31 00:06
Centenary Square Baskerville House (adjacent) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:37 16:57 17:17 18:17 18:37 19:02 23:32 00:07
Centenary Square, opposite Civic Close 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:38 16:58 17:18 18:18 18:38 19:03 23:33 00:08
National Indoor Arena (adjacent) 07:13 07:43 08:14 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:14 10:39 16:59 17:19 18:19 18:39 19:04 23:34 00:09
National Indoor Arena King Edwards Rd (adjacent) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:39 16:59 17:19 18:19 18:39 19:04 23:34 00:09
Five Ways, outside Crescent Theatre 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:16 10:41 17:01 17:21 18:21 18:41 19:06 23:36 00:11
Five Ways, opp Sheepcote St 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:41 17:01 17:21 18:21 18:41 19:06 23:36 00:11
Five Ways Edgbaston Village (Midland Metro Stop) (adjacent) 07:18 07:48 08:19 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:19 10:44 17:04 17:24 18:24 18:44 19:09 23:39 00:14
Five Ways, opp Plough & Harrow Hotel 07:18 07:48 08:19 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:20 10:45 17:05 17:25 18:25 18:45 19:10 23:40 00:15
Botanical Gardens The Ivy Bush (near) 07:19 07:49 08:20 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:21 10:46 17:06 17:26 18:26 18:46 19:11 23:41 00:16
Edgbaston, opp Portland Rd 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:21 10:46 17:06 17:26 18:26 18:46 19:11 23:41 00:16
Edgbaston, opp Rotton Park Rd 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:22 10:47 17:07 17:27 18:27 18:47 19:12 23:42 00:17
Edgbaston, opp Manor Rd 07:21 07:51 08:22 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:23 10:48 17:08 17:28 18:28 18:48 19:13 23:43 00:18
Edgbaston, adj Westfield Rd 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:23 10:48 17:08 17:28 18:28 18:48 19:13 23:43 00:18
Edgbaston, opp Gillott Rd 07:22 07:52 08:23 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:24 10:49 17:09 17:29 18:29 18:49 19:14 23:44 00:19
Edgbaston, opp Fountain Rd 07:22 07:52 08:23 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:24 10:49 17:09 17:29 18:29 18:49 19:14 23:44 00:19
Bearwood, adj Meadow Rd 07:23 07:53 08:24 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:25 10:50 17:10 17:30 18:30 18:50 19:15 23:45 00:20
Bearwood, opp Barnsley Rd 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:26 10:51 17:11 17:31 18:31 18:51 19:16 23:46 00:21
Bearwood Lordswood Rd (Stop BT) 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:27 10:52 17:12 17:32 18:32 18:52 19:17 23:47 00:22
Bearwood, opp Galton Rd 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:27 10:52 17:12 17:32 18:32 18:52 19:17 23:47 00:22
Bearwood, opp Beechwood Rd 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:28 10:53 17:13 17:33 18:33 18:53 19:18 23:48 00:23
Warley Woods, after Hagley Rd West 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:29 10:54 17:14 17:34 18:34 18:54 19:19 23:49 00:24
Warley Woods, adj Castle Rd West 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:30 10:55 17:15 17:35 18:35 18:55 19:20 23:50 00:25
Brandhall, adj Albert Rd 07:29 07:59 08:30 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:31 10:56 17:16 17:36 18:36 18:56 19:20 23:50 00:25
Brandhall, opposite Bleakhouse Rd 07:29 07:59 08:30 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:31 10:56 17:16 17:36 18:36 18:56 19:20 23:50 00:25
Brandhall, opp Broadway 07:30 08:00 08:31 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:32 10:57 17:17 17:37 18:37 18:57 19:21 23:51 00:26
Bristnall Fields, opp Brandhall Rd 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:33 10:58 17:18 17:38 18:38 18:58 19:22 23:52 00:27
Bristnall Fields, opposite Oldbury Academy 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:34 10:59 17:19 17:38 18:38 18:58 19:22 23:52 00:27
Bristnall Fields, opp Pound Rd 07:32 08:02 08:33 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:35 11:00 17:20 17:39 18:39 18:59 19:23 23:53 00:28
Causeway Green Rd (before) 07:33 08:03 08:34 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:36 11:01 17:21 17:40 18:40 19:00 19:24 23:54 00:29
Titford Pools (adj) 07:34 08:04 08:35 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:37 11:02 17:22 17:41 18:41 19:01 19:25 23:55 00:30
Langley, opposite Motorway Bridge 07:34 08:04 08:36 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:38 11:03 17:23 17:42 18:42 19:02 19:26 23:56 00:31
Lion Farm, after Birchley Crossings 07:35 08:05 08:37 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:39 11:04 17:24 17:43 18:43 19:03 19:27 23:57 00:32
Lion Farm, adj Birchley Park Avenue 07:36 08:06 08:38 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:40 11:05 17:25 17:44 18:44 19:04 19:28 23:58 00:33
Rounds Green, adj Newbury Lane 07:37 08:07 08:39 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:41 11:06 17:26 17:45 18:45 19:05 19:29 23:59 00:34
Rounds Green, opp Florence Rd 07:38 08:08 08:40 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:42 11:07 17:27 17:46 18:46 19:06 19:30 00:00 00:35
Rounds Green, adj Hilton Rd 07:39 08:09 08:41 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:43 11:08 17:28 17:47 18:47 19:07 19:31 00:01 00:36
Grace Mary Estate, adj City Rd 07:39 08:09 08:41 09:10 09:40 10:11 10:44 11:09 17:29 17:47 18:47 19:07 19:31 00:01 00:36
Tividale, adj Trafalgar Rd 07:40 08:10 08:43 09:12 09:42 10:13 10:46 11:11 17:31 17:49 18:49 19:08 19:32 00:02 00:37
Tividale Hall, adj Regent Rd 07:41 08:11 08:44 09:13 09:43 10:14 10:47 11:12 17:32 17:50 18:50 19:09 19:33 00:03 00:38
Burnt Tree (after) 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:14 09:44 10:16 10:49 11:14 17:34 17:52 18:52 19:11 19:35 00:05 00:40
Burnt Tree, adj Arras Rd 07:43 08:13 08:46 09:15 09:45 10:17 10:50 11:15 17:35 17:53 18:53 19:11 19:35 00:05 00:40
Burnt Tree, opposite Castle Gate 07:44 08:14 08:46 09:15 09:45 10:17 10:50 11:15 17:35 17:53 18:53 19:12 19:36 00:06 00:41
Dudley Bus Station (Stand E) 07:47 08:17 08:50 09:19 09:49 10:21 10:54 11:19 17:39 17:57 18:57 19:15 19:39 00:09 00:44

Dudley - Birmingham

Dudley Bus Station (Stand E) 06:25 then every 30 minutes until 08:25 08:52 09:12 09:40 09:59 10:17 then every 20 minutes until 16:57 17:22 17:42 18:06 18:36 19:06 then every 30 minutes until 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:12
Burnt Tree Castle Gate (adjacent) 06:27 08:27 08:54 09:14 09:42 10:01 10:20 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:09 18:39 19:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:14
Burnt Tree, opp Arras Rd 06:27 08:27 08:55 09:15 09:43 10:02 10:21 17:01 17:26 17:46 18:10 18:40 19:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:15
Burnt Tree (before) 06:28 08:28 08:56 09:16 09:44 10:03 10:21 17:01 17:26 17:46 18:10 18:40 19:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:16
Burnt Tree Walford Street (adjacent) 06:29 08:29 08:57 09:17 09:45 10:04 10:23 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:12 18:42 19:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:17
Tividale Hall, opp Regent Rd 06:30 08:30 08:58 09:18 09:46 10:05 10:24 17:04 17:29 17:49 18:13 18:43 19:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:18
Tividale, opp Trafalgar Rd 06:31 08:31 08:59 09:19 09:47 10:06 10:25 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:14 18:44 19:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:19
Grace Mary Estate, opp City Rd 06:32 08:32 09:01 09:21 09:49 10:08 10:27 17:07 17:32 17:52 18:16 18:46 19:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:21
Rounds Green, opp Hilton Rd 06:33 08:33 09:01 09:21 09:49 10:08 10:28 17:08 17:33 17:53 18:17 18:47 19:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:21
Rounds Green, adj Florence Rd 06:34 08:34 09:03 09:23 09:51 10:10 10:29 17:09 17:34 17:54 18:18 18:48 19:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:23
Rounds Green, opp Newbury Lane 06:35 08:35 09:04 09:24 09:52 10:11 10:31 17:11 17:36 17:56 18:20 18:50 19:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:24
Lion Farm, opp Birchley Park Avenue 06:35 08:35 09:04 09:24 09:53 10:12 10:32 17:12 17:36 17:56 18:20 18:50 19:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:24
Lion Farm, before Birchley Crossings 06:36 08:36 09:05 09:25 09:54 10:13 10:33 17:13 17:37 17:57 18:21 18:51 19:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:25
Langley Motorway Bridge (adjacent) 06:38 08:38 09:07 09:27 09:55 10:15 10:35 17:15 17:39 17:59 18:23 18:53 19:21 21:51 22:20 22:50 23:26
Titford Pools (opp) 06:38 08:38 09:07 09:27 09:56 10:16 10:36 17:16 17:39 17:59 18:23 18:53 19:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:27
Causeway Green Rd Northside (before) 06:40 08:40 09:09 09:29 09:58 10:18 10:38 17:18 17:41 18:01 18:25 18:55 19:23 21:53 22:22 22:52 23:28
Bristnall Fields, adj Pound Rd 06:41 08:41 09:10 09:30 09:59 10:19 10:39 17:19 17:42 18:02 18:26 18:56 19:24 21:54 22:22 22:52 23:28
Bristnall Fields Oldbury Academy (adjacent) 06:41 08:41 09:10 09:30 10:00 10:20 10:40 17:20 17:42 18:02 18:26 18:56 19:24 21:54 22:23 22:53 23:29
Bristnall Fields, adj Brandhall Rd 06:42 08:42 09:11 09:31 10:00 10:20 10:40 17:20 17:43 18:03 18:27 18:57 19:25 21:55 22:24 22:54 23:30
Brandhall, adj Broadway 06:43 08:43 09:12 09:32 10:01 10:21 10:41 17:21 17:44 18:04 18:28 18:58 19:26 21:56 22:24 22:54 23:30
Brandhall Bleakhouse Rd (adjacent) 06:43 08:43 09:12 09:32 10:02 10:22 10:42 17:22 17:45 18:05 18:29 18:59 19:26 21:56 22:25 22:55 23:31
Brandhall, opp Albert Rd 06:44 08:44 09:13 09:33 10:03 10:23 10:43 17:23 17:46 18:06 18:30 19:00 19:27 21:57 22:26 22:56 23:32
Warley Woods, opp Castle Rd West 06:45 08:45 09:14 09:34 10:04 10:24 10:44 17:24 17:47 18:07 18:31 19:01 19:28 21:58 22:26 22:56 23:32
Warley Woods, after Wolverhampton Rd 06:46 08:46 09:15 09:35 10:06 10:26 10:46 17:26 17:48 18:08 18:32 19:02 19:29 21:59 22:27 22:57 23:33
Bearwood, adj Beechwood Rd 06:47 08:47 09:16 09:36 10:07 10:27 10:47 17:27 17:49 18:09 18:33 19:03 19:30 22:00 22:28 22:58 23:34
Bearwood, adj Galton Rd 06:48 08:48 09:17 09:37 10:08 10:28 10:48 17:28 17:50 18:10 18:34 19:04 19:31 22:01 22:29 22:59 23:35
Bearwood Lordswood Rd (Stop BW) 06:49 08:49 09:18 09:38 10:09 10:29 10:49 17:29 17:51 18:11 18:35 19:05 19:32 22:02 22:30 23:00 23:36
Bearwood, adj Barnsley Rd 06:49 08:49 09:18 09:38 10:09 10:29 10:49 17:29 17:51 18:11 18:35 19:05 19:32 22:02 22:30 23:00 23:36
Bearwood, opp Meadow Rd 06:50 08:50 09:19 09:39 10:10 10:30 10:50 17:30 17:52 18:12 18:36 19:06 19:33 22:03 22:31 23:01 23:37
Edgbaston, adj Fountain Rd 06:51 08:51 09:20 09:40 10:11 10:31 10:51 17:31 17:53 18:13 18:37 19:07 19:34 22:04 22:32 23:02 23:38
Edgbaston, adj Gillott Rd 06:51 08:51 09:20 09:40 10:12 10:32 10:52 17:32 17:53 18:13 18:37 19:07 19:34 22:04 22:32 23:02 23:38
Edgbaston, adj Manor Rd 06:52 08:52 09:21 09:41 10:13 10:33 10:53 17:33 17:54 18:14 18:38 19:08 19:35 22:05 22:33 23:03 23:39
Edgbaston, adj Rotton Park Rd 06:53 08:53 09:22 09:42 10:13 10:33 10:53 17:33 17:55 18:15 18:39 19:09 19:36 22:06 22:34 23:04 23:40
Edgbaston, adj Portland Rd 06:54 08:54 09:23 09:43 10:14 10:34 10:54 17:34 17:56 18:16 18:40 19:10 19:37 22:07 22:35 23:05 23:41
Botanical Gardens, adj The Ivy Bush 06:55 08:55 09:24 09:44 10:16 10:36 10:56 17:36 17:57 18:17 18:41 19:11 19:38 22:08 22:36 23:06 23:42
Five Ways, adj Plough & Harrow Hotel 06:56 08:56 09:25 09:45 10:17 10:37 10:57 17:37 17:58 18:18 18:42 19:12 19:39 22:09 22:37 23:07 23:43
Five Ways, opp Edgbaston Village (Midland Metro Stop) 06:56 08:56 09:25 09:45 10:17 10:37 10:57 17:37 17:58 18:18 18:42 19:12 19:39 22:09 22:37 23:07 23:43
Five Ways, before Sheepcote St 06:59 08:59 09:28 09:48 10:20 10:40 11:00 17:40 18:01 18:21 18:45 19:15 19:42 22:12 22:40 23:10 23:46
National Indoor Arena, adj Grosvenor St West 07:00 09:00 09:29 09:49 10:21 10:41 11:01 17:41 18:02 18:22 18:46 19:16 19:43 22:13 22:41 23:11 23:47
National Indoor Arena, opp St Vincent St 07:01 09:01 09:30 09:50 10:22 10:42 11:02 17:42 18:03 18:23 18:47 19:17 19:44 22:14 22:42 23:12 23:48
National Indoor Arena, opposite King Edwards Rd 07:02 09:02 09:31 09:51 10:23 10:43 11:03 17:43 18:04 18:24 18:48 19:18 19:45 22:15 22:43 23:13 23:49
National Indoor Arena (opp) 07:02 09:02 09:31 09:51 10:24 10:44 11:04 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:48 19:18 19:45 22:15 22:43 23:13 23:49
Centenary Square, adj Civic Close 07:03 09:03 09:32 09:52 10:25 10:45 11:05 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:49 19:19 19:46 22:16 22:44 23:14 23:50
Centenary Square, opposite Baskerville House 07:04 09:04 09:33 09:53 10:26 10:46 11:06 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:50 19:20 19:47 22:17 22:45 23:15 23:51
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC3) 07:06 09:06 09:35 09:55 10:27 10:47 11:07 17:47 18:08 18:28 18:52 19:22 19:49 22:19 22:47 23:17 23:53
Birmingham Railway Bridge (GC4) 07:06 09:06 09:35 09:55 10:28 10:48 11:08 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:52 19:22 19:49 22:19 22:47 23:17 23:53
Birmingham Lloyd House (Stop SQ2) 07:07 09:07 09:36 09:56 10:29 10:49 11:09 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:53 19:23 19:50 22:20 22:48 23:18 23:54
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 07:09 09:09 09:38 09:58 10:31 10:51 11:11 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:55 19:25 19:52 22:22 22:50 23:20 23:56

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 20 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

National Express West Midlands