bustimes.org

128 - Wakefield - Overton

A bus service operated by Station Coaches

Map

Overton - Wakefield

Overton, adj Old Rd Green Lane 07:44 08:55 then hourly until 14:55 15:00 15:55 16:55
Overton, adj Old Rd Ridge Road 07:45 08:56 14:56 15:01 15:56 16:56
Middlestown Old Rd Carr Lane 07:46 08:56 14:56 15:01 15:56 16:56
Cross Road Middlestown School (at) 07:46 08:56 14:56 15:01 15:56 16:56
Middlestown, at New Road Little Bull PH 07:47 08:57 14:57 15:02 15:57 16:57
Middlestown, adj New Rd Low Lane 07:48 08:58 14:58 15:03 15:58 16:58
Horbury Bridge, after New Rd Hostingley Lane 07:50 08:59 14:59 15:04 15:59 16:59
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Netherton Ln 07:51 09:00 15:00 15:05 16:00 17:00
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 07:51 09:00 15:00 15:05 16:00 17:00
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Road Parklands Dr 07:52 09:01 15:01 15:06 16:01 17:01
Horbury Bridge, at Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 07:53 09:02 15:02 15:07 16:02 17:02
Horbury, opp Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 07:54 09:02 15:02 15:07 16:02 17:02
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 07:55 09:03 15:03 15:08 16:03 17:03
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 07:56 09:04 15:04 15:09 16:04 17:04
Horbury New Road Twitch Hill 07:56 09:04 15:04 15:09 16:04 17:04
Horbury, opp Primary School 07:57 09:05 15:05 15:10 16:05 17:05
Horbury, adj Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 07:58 09:05 15:05 15:10 16:05 17:05
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 08:00 09:07 15:07 15:12 16:07 17:07
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 08:01 09:08 15:08 15:13 16:08 17:08
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 08:02 09:09 15:09 15:14 16:09 17:09
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 08:02 09:09 15:09 15:14 16:09 17:09
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road 08:03 09:10 15:10 15:15 16:10 17:10
Lupset, at Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue 08:04 09:11 15:11 15:16 16:11 17:11
Lupset Thornbury Road Thornbury Park 08:04 09:11 15:11 15:16 16:11 17:11
Thornes Road Gill Sike Rd (at) 08:05 09:12 15:12 15:17 16:12 17:12
Thornes Road (E-bound) 08:06 09:13 15:13 15:18 16:13 17:13
Thornes, opp Park Gates 08:06 09:13 15:13 15:18 16:13 17:13
Thornes Lane 08:07 09:14 15:14 15:19 16:14 17:14
Thornes Denby Dale Road Clarence Park 08:07 09:14 15:14 15:19 16:14 17:14
Wakefield Charlesworth Way (stop C3) 08:11 09:16 15:16 15:21 16:16 17:16
Wakefield Cathedral Retail Pk (stop C4) 08:14 09:18 15:18 15:23 16:18 17:18
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 08:14 09:18 15:18 15:23 16:18 17:18
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 08:17s 09:20s 15:20s 15:25s 16:20s 17:20s
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 08:21s 09:22s 15:22s 15:27s 16:22s 17:22s
Wakefield Bus Station stand 8 08:23 09:23 15:23 15:28 16:23 17:23
Journey starts at Middlestown Club at 0741.

Wakefield - Overton

Wakefield Bus Station stand 8 08:28 then hourly until 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33
Wakefield Union Street Smallpage Yard 08:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:34
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 08:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:35
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 08:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36
Wakefield, at Cathedral Retail Pk 08:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38
Wakefield Denby Dale Road Avondale St 08:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Clarence Park 08:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41
Thornes Lane 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:42
Thornes Rd Denby Dale Road (at) 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:38 17:42
Thornes, adj Park Gates 08:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43
Thornes Road 08:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:39 17:43
Thornes Road Gill Sike Rd (opp) 08:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:40 17:44
Lupset Thornbury Road Thornbury Park (W-bound) 08:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:41 17:44
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:42 17:45
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW-bound) 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:43 17:45
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:43 17:46
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:44 17:46
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 08:42 13:42 14:43 15:42 16:44 17:47
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park 08:43 13:43 14:45 15:43 16:45 17:48
Horbury Wakefield Rd Rochester Drive 08:43 13:43 14:46 15:43 16:45 17:48
Horbury, opp Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 08:44 13:44 14:49 15:44 16:45 17:49
Horbury, after Primary School 08:45 13:45 14:49 15:45 16:45 17:50
Horbury, opp New Road Twitch Hill 08:45 13:45 14:50 15:45 16:46 17:50
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 08:45 13:45 14:50 15:45 16:46 17:50
Horbury Highfield Rd High Street 08:46 13:46 14:51 15:46 16:46 17:51
Horbury, at Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 08:46 13:46 14:51 15:46 16:46 17:52
Horbury Bridge, after Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 08:47 13:47 14:52 15:47 16:47 17:54
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Parklands Dr 08:48 13:48 14:53 15:48 16:48 17:55
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 08:48 13:48 14:53 15:48 16:48 17:56
Horbury Bridge New Rd Bridge Road 08:49 13:49 14:54 15:49 16:49 17:58
Horbury Bridge, opp New Rd Hostingley Lane 08:49 13:49 14:54 15:49 16:49 17:59
Middlestown, opp New Rd Low Lane 08:50 13:50 14:55 15:50 16:50 18:01
Middlestown, opp New Rd Little Bull PH 08:52 13:52 14:57 15:52 16:52 18:04
Middlestown New Rd Cross Road 08:52 13:52 14:57 15:52 16:52 18:04
Overton, at New Road Oakland Crest 08:53 13:53 14:58 15:53 16:53 18:06
Overton, before New Rd Green Lane 08:53s 13:53s 14:58s 15:53s 16:53s 18:07s
Overton Green Lane Crossfields 08:54s 13:54s 14:59s 15:54s 16:54s 18:08s
Overton, adj Old Rd Green Lane 08:54 13:54 14:59 15:54 16:54 18:09
Runs Schooldays only Journey continues on to Middlestown School after Overton Black Swan.

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Station Coaches