bustimes.org

12A - Birmingham - Bearwood - Oldbury - Tower Road - Dudley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Birmingham - Dudley

Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 09:22 10:22 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:22
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 09:23 10:23 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:23
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 09:23 10:23 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:23
Centenary Square, adj Baskerville House 09:24 10:24 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:24
Centenary Square, opp Civic Close 09:26 10:26 10:56 13:56 14:56 15:26
National Indoor Arena (adj) 09:26 10:26 10:56 13:56 14:56 15:26
National Indoor Arena, adj King Edwards Rd 09:27 10:27 10:57 13:57 14:57 15:27
National Indoor Arena, adj St Vincent St 09:28 10:28 10:58 13:58 14:58 15:28
Five Ways, o/s Crescent Theatre 09:29 10:29 10:59 13:59 14:59 15:29
Five Ways, adj Ruston St 09:30 10:30 11:00 14:00 15:00 15:30
Five Ways, before Broadway Plaza 09:31 10:31 11:01 14:01 15:01 15:31
Five Ways (nr) 09:32 10:32 11:02 14:02 15:02 15:32
Five Ways, after Francis Rd 09:33 10:33 11:03 14:03 15:03 15:33
Five Ways, opp Plough & Harrow Hotel 09:33 10:33 11:03 14:03 15:03 15:33
Botanical Gardens, after The Ivy Bush 09:34 10:34 11:04 14:04 15:04 15:34
Edgbaston, opp Portland Rd 09:35 10:35 11:05 14:05 15:05 15:35
Edgbaston, opp Rotton Park Rd 09:36 10:36 11:06 14:06 15:06 15:36
Edgbaston, opp Manor Rd 09:37 10:37 11:07 14:07 15:07 15:37
Edgbaston, adj Westfield Rd 09:37 10:37 11:07 14:07 15:07 15:37
Edgbaston, opp Gillott Rd 09:38 10:38 11:08 14:08 15:08 15:38
Edgbaston, opp Fountain Rd 09:38 10:38 11:08 14:08 15:08 15:38
Moor Pool, opp City Rd 09:39 10:39 11:09 14:09 15:09 15:39
Moor Pool, adj Barnsley Rd 09:40 10:40 11:10 14:10 15:10 15:40
Bearwood, adj Drayton Rd 09:40 10:40 11:10 14:10 15:10 15:40
Court Oak Willow Avenue (Stop BB) 09:41 10:41 11:11 14:11 15:11 15:41
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stop BM) 09:42 10:42 11:12 14:12 15:12 15:42
Bearwood, after Three Shires Oak Rd 09:43 10:43 11:13 14:13 15:13 15:43
Bearwood, opp Swimming Baths 09:43 10:43 11:13 14:13 15:13 15:43
Bearwood, before Addenbrooke Road 09:44 10:44 11:14 14:14 15:14 15:44
Warley, adj Thimblemill Recreation Ground 09:45 10:45 11:15 14:15 15:15 15:45
Londonderry, adj William Rd 09:46 10:46 11:16 14:16 15:16 15:46
Londonderry, opp Hales Lane 09:46 10:46 11:16 14:16 15:16 15:46
Londonderry, before Queens Rd 09:47 10:47 11:17 14:17 15:17 15:47
Londonderry, after Douglas Rd 09:48 10:48 11:18 14:18 15:18 15:48
Londonderry, after Basons Lane 09:49 10:49 11:19 14:19 15:19 15:49
Londonderry, adj Dog Kennel Lane 09:49 10:49 11:19 14:19 15:19 15:49
Rood End, opp The Merrivale 09:51 10:51 11:21 14:21 15:21 15:51
Rood End, opp Richmond Hill 09:51 10:51 11:21 14:21 15:21 15:51
Rood End, after Tat Bank Crossroads 09:52 10:52 11:22 14:22 15:22 15:52
Langley Green Station (adj) 09:53 10:53 11:23 14:23 15:23 15:53
Langley, before Station Road 09:54 10:54 11:24 14:24 15:24 15:54
Langley, after Western Rd 09:54 10:54 11:24 14:24 15:24 15:54
Langley, adj Underhill St 09:55 10:55 11:25 14:25 15:25 15:55
Langley, adj Park Rd 09:56 10:56 11:26 14:26 15:26 15:56
Langley, nr Motorway Bridge 09:57 10:57 11:27 14:27 15:27 15:57
Tat Bank, adj Industrial Estate 09:58 10:58 11:28 14:28 15:28 15:58
Oldbury Ringway (before) 09:59 10:59 11:29 14:29 15:29 15:59
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OC) 06:30 07:00 10:01 11:01 11:31 14:31 15:31 16:01
Oldbury, adj Sandwell Council House 06:30 07:00 10:01 11:01 11:31 14:31 15:31 16:01
Oldbury, opp Wharfside 06:33 07:03 10:04 11:04 11:34 14:34 15:34 16:04
Rounds Green, opp Chapel St 06:33 07:03 10:04 11:04 11:34 14:34 15:34 16:04
Rounds Green, after St James Rd 06:35 07:05 10:06 11:06 11:36 14:36 15:36 16:06
Rounds Green, adj Bury Hill 06:36 07:06 10:07 11:07 11:37 14:37 15:37 16:07
Rounds Green, opp Florence Rd 06:37 07:07 10:08 11:08 11:38 14:38 15:38 16:08
Rounds Green, after New Birmingham Road 06:37 07:07 10:08 11:08 11:38 14:38 15:38 16:08
Grace Mary Estate, before Strawberry Close 06:39 07:09 10:10 11:10 11:40 14:40 15:40 16:10
Grace Mary Estate, after Tower Rise 06:40 07:10 10:11 11:11 11:41 14:41 15:41 16:11
Grace Mary Estate, opp Sampson Close 06:40 07:10 10:11 11:11 11:41 14:41 15:41 16:11
Grace Mary Estate, opp Wheatsheaf Rd 06:42 07:12 10:13 11:13 11:43 14:43 15:43 16:13
Oakham, opp Regent Rd 06:44 07:14 10:15 11:15 11:45 14:45 15:45 16:15
Tansley Hill Ave (opp) 06:45 07:15 10:16 11:16 11:46 14:46 15:46 16:16
Dixons Green, adj Oakham Avenue 06:46 07:16 10:17 11:17 11:47 14:47 15:47 16:17
Dixons Green, adj Black Acre Road 06:47 07:17 10:18 11:18 11:48 14:48 15:48 16:18
Kates Hill, opp St John's Rd 06:47 07:17 10:18 11:18 11:48 14:48 15:48 16:18
Dudley, adj Churchill Centre 06:49 07:19 10:20 11:20 11:50 14:50 15:50 16:20
Dudley Bus Station (Stand F) 06:50 07:20 10:21 11:21 11:51 14:51 15:51 16:21

Dudley - Birmingham

Dudley Bus Station (Stand F) 07:03 07:33 10:33 11:33 12:03 15:03 16:03 16:33
Kates Hill, adj St John's Rd 07:04 07:34 10:34 11:34 12:04 15:04 16:04 16:34
Dixons Green, before New Rowley Rd 07:05 07:35 10:35 11:35 12:05 15:05 16:05 16:35
Dixons Green, opp Oakham Avenue 07:06 07:36 10:36 11:36 12:06 15:06 16:06 16:36
Tansley Hill Ave (adj) 07:06 07:36 10:37 11:37 12:07 15:07 16:07 16:37
Oakham, adj Regent Rd 07:07 07:37 10:38 11:38 12:08 15:08 16:08 16:38
Grace Mary Estate, adj Wheatsheaf Rd 07:09 07:39 10:39 11:39 12:09 15:09 16:09 16:39
Grace Mary Estate, adj Sampson Close 07:10 07:40 10:41 11:41 12:11 15:11 16:11 16:41
Grace Mary Estate, adj Tower Rise 07:11 07:41 10:42 11:42 12:12 15:12 16:12 16:42
Grace Mary Estate, after Strawberry Close 07:12 07:42 10:43 11:43 12:13 15:13 16:13 16:43
Rounds Green, before New Birmingham Road 07:13 07:43 10:44 11:44 12:14 15:14 16:14 16:44
Rounds Green, after Wolverhampton Rd 07:14 07:44 10:45 11:45 12:15 15:15 16:15 16:45
Rounds Green Florence Rd (E-bound) 07:15 07:45 10:46 11:46 12:16 15:16 16:16 16:46
Rounds Green School (opp) 07:15 07:45 10:46 11:46 12:16 15:16 16:16 16:46
Rounds Green, adj Chapel St 07:17 07:47 10:47 11:47 12:17 15:17 16:17 16:47
Oldbury, adj Wharfside 07:18 07:48 10:48 11:48 12:18 15:18 16:18 16:48
Oldbury, opp Sandwell Council House 07:21 07:51 10:51 11:51 12:21 15:21 16:21 16:51
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OG) 07:22 07:52 10:52 11:52 12:22 15:22 16:22 16:52
Oldbury Ringway (after) 07:23 07:53 10:53 11:53 12:23 15:23 16:23 16:53
Tat Bank, opp Industrial Estate 07:24 07:54 10:54 11:54 12:24 15:24 16:24 16:54
Langley, adj Motorway Bridge 07:25 07:55 10:55 11:55 12:25 15:25 16:25 16:55
Langley, opp Underhill St 07:26 07:56 10:56 11:56 12:26 15:26 16:26 16:56
Langley, adj Western Rd 07:27 07:57 10:57 11:57 12:27 15:27 16:27 16:57
Langley Green Station (opp) 07:28 07:58 10:58 11:58 12:28 15:28 16:28 16:58
Rood End, after Tat Bank Crossroads 07:29 07:59 10:59 11:59 12:29 15:29 16:29 16:59
Rood End, adj Richmond Hill 07:30 08:00 11:00 12:00 12:30 15:30 16:30 17:00
Langley Green, after The Merrivale 07:31 08:01 11:01 12:01 12:31 15:31 16:31 17:01
Londonderry, opp Dog Kennel Lane 07:31 08:01 11:01 12:01 12:31 15:31 16:31 17:01
Londonderry, before Basons Lane 07:32 08:02 11:02 12:02 12:32 15:32 16:32 17:02
Londonderry, before Douglas Rd 07:32 08:02 11:02 12:02 12:32 15:32 16:32 17:02
Londonderry, after Queens Rd 07:33 08:03 11:03 12:03 12:33 15:33 16:33 17:03
Londonderry, adj Hales Lane 07:34 08:04 11:04 12:04 12:34 15:34 16:34 17:04
Londonderry, opp William Rd 07:35 08:05 11:05 12:05 12:35 15:35 16:35 17:05
Warley, opp Thimblemill Recreation Ground 07:35 08:05 11:06 12:06 12:36 15:36 16:36 17:06
Bearwood, after Addenbrooke Road 07:36 08:06 11:07 12:07 12:37 15:37 16:37 17:07
Bearwood, adj Thimblemill Baths 07:37 08:07 11:08 12:08 12:38 15:38 16:38 17:08
Bearwood, after Wigorn Rd 07:38 08:08 11:09 12:09 12:39 15:39 16:39 17:09
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stop BA) 07:39 08:09 11:09 12:09 12:39 15:39 16:39 17:09
Bearwood, opp Drayton Rd 07:40 08:10 11:11 12:11 12:41 15:41 16:41 17:11
Moor Pool, opp Barnsley Rd 07:40 08:10 11:11 12:11 12:41 15:41 16:41 17:11
Moor Pool, adj City Rd 07:41 08:11 11:12 12:12 12:42 15:42 16:42 17:12
Edgbaston, adj Fountain Rd 07:42 08:12 11:13 12:13 12:43 15:43 16:43 17:13
Edgbaston, adj Gillott Rd 07:42 08:12 11:13 12:13 12:43 15:43 16:43 17:13
Edgbaston, adj Manor Rd 07:44 08:14 11:15 12:15 12:45 15:45 16:45 17:15
Edgbaston, adj Rotton Park Rd 07:44 08:14 11:15 12:15 12:45 15:45 16:45 17:15
Edgbaston, adj Portland Rd 07:45 08:15 11:16 12:16 12:46 15:46 16:46 17:16
Botanical Gardens, adj The Ivy Bush 07:47 08:17 11:18 12:18 12:48 15:48 16:48 17:18
Five Ways, adj Plough & Harrow Hotel 07:48 08:18 11:19 12:19 12:49 15:49 16:49 17:19
Five Ways, before Francis Rd 07:48 08:18 11:19 12:19 12:49 15:49 16:49 17:19
Five Ways (before) 07:49 08:19 11:20 12:20 12:50 15:50 16:50 17:20
Five Ways Shopping Centre (nr) 07:50 08:20 11:21 12:21 12:51 15:51 16:51 17:21
Five Ways, opp Broadfield Walk 07:50 08:20 11:21 12:21 12:51 15:51 16:51 17:21
Five Ways, nr Sherborne Wharf 07:52 08:22 11:23 12:23 12:53 15:53 16:53 17:23
National Indoor Arena, opp St Vincent St 07:53 08:23 11:24 12:24 12:54 15:54 16:54 17:24
National Indoor Arena, opp King Edwards Rd 07:54 08:24 11:25 12:25 12:55 15:55 16:55 17:25
National Indoor Arena (opp) 07:54 08:24 11:25 12:25 12:55 15:55 16:55 17:25
Centenary Square, opp Baskerville House 07:57 08:27 11:28 12:28 12:58 15:58 16:58 17:28
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC3) 07:58 08:28 11:29 12:29 12:59 15:59 16:59 17:29
Birmingham Railway Bridge (GC4) 07:59 08:29 11:30 12:30 13:00 16:00 17:00 17:30
Birmingham Lloyd House (Stop SQ2) 08:00 08:30 11:31 12:31 13:01 16:01 17:01 17:31
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 08:02 08:32 11:33 12:33 13:03 16:03 17:03 17:33

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 23 January 2021

National Express West Midlands