🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

13 - Kingsteignton - Newton Abbot - The Willows - Paignton - Goodrington - Brixham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 5 April 2020

Kingsteignton - Newton Abbot - The Willows - Paignton - Goodrington - Brixham

Kingsteignton Vicarage Hill (NE-bound) 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Kingsteignton Ware Cross (N-bound) 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Kingsteignton Longfield Avenue (NW-bound) 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Rydon Estate (N-bound) 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Rydon Acres (N-bound) 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Rydon, opp Little Barton 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Rydon Long Barton (S-bound) 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Sandygate, opp Belmont Close 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Sandygate Brook Way (NW-bound) 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Sandygate Five Lanes (S-bound) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Rydon, adj Post Office 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Rydon, opp Captains Road 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Rydon Ley Lane (S-bound) 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Kingsteignton, opp Health Centre 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Kingsteignton, adj The Fountain 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Kingsteignton Pottery Road (SW-bound) 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Newton Abbot Racecourse (SW-bound) 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Newton Abbot Jetty Marsh (SW-bound) 10:09 11:08 12:09 13:08 14:09 15:08 16:09 17:09
Newton Abbot Council Offices (SW-bound) 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop H) 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop H) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
Newton Abbot, opp Esso Garage 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:17
Newton Abbot, opp Torquay Road 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:18
Milber Brunel Road (SE-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:20
Milber, adj Penn Inn 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:21
Milber St Marychurch Road (E-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:22
Aller Park Aller Brake Road Top (SW-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:24
Aller Park Aller Brake Road (SW-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:25
Aller Park Aller Brake Road (o/s 20) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:26
Aller Park Aller Brake Road Bottom (SW-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:26
Kingskerswell Caravan Park (SE-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:29
Kingskerswell Furzedown Road (S-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:30
Kingskerswell The Sloop (S-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Kingskerswell Southey Crescent (SE-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Kingskerswell Manor Gardens (S-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Kingskerswell Coventry Farm (SE-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
The Willows, nr Browns Bridge Road 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
The Willows, o/s Marks & Spencer 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
The Willows Nicholson Road (SW-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
The Willows, opp Browns Bridge 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Edginswell Scotts Bridge (E-bound) 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Shiphay Lowes Bridge (S-bound) 17:40
Edginswell Torbay Hospital Annexe (o/s 201) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Shiphay Torbay Hospital Main Entrance (Car Park) 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Shiphay, nr Regent Close 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Shiphay, opp Dairy Hill 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Shiphay Marldon Rd 42 (o/s 42) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Shiphay Marldon Road (o/s 78) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Marldon Vicarage Road (N-bound) 08:59
Marldon Vicarage Road (S-bound) 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 6) 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15

Brixham - Goodrington - Paignton - The Willows - Newton Abbot - Kingsteignton

Paignton Bus Station (Stand 13) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Paignton Victoria Park (o/s 83) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Paignton Colley End Road (o/s 15) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Paignton Marldon Avenue (NW-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Paignton Hillside Road (NW-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Paignton Marldon Rd 115 (o/s 115) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Paignton Marldon Road Post Office (N-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Paignton Dunstone Park Road (N-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Preston James Avenue (o/s 203) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Marldon Garage (NW-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Marldon Vicarage Road (N-bound) 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Shiphay Marldon Road (E-bound) 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Shiphay Dart Avenue (E-bound) 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Shiphay Lane (E-bound) 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Shiphay, opp Old Woods Hill 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Shiphay, opp Lowes Bridge 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Shiphay Lowes Bridge (NW-bound) 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Shiphay, opp Cadewell Lane 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Shiphay Torbay Hospital Main Entrance (Car Park) 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Edginswell Newton Road (W-bound) 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Edginswell Scotts Bridge (W-bound) 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
The Willows, nr Browns Bridge Road 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
The Willows, o/s Marks & Spencer 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
The Willows Nicholson Road (SW-bound) 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
The Willows, opp Browns Bridge 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Kingskerswell, opp Coventry Farm 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Kingskerswell Manor Gardens (N-bound) 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Kingskerswell Arch (N-bound) 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Kingskerswell Jurys Corner (N-bound) 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Kingskerswell Lyndhurst Avenue (N-bound) 09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Kingskerswell, opp Caravan Park 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Aller Park Aller Brake Road Bottom (NE-bound) 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Aller Park Aller Brake Road (o/s 23) 09:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Aller Park Aller Brake Road Top (NE-bound) 09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Newtake Rise (E-bound) 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Milber St Marychurch Road (W-bound) 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Milber, opp Penn Inn 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Newton Abbot, o/s Torquay Road 09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Newton Abbot Webster Close (W-bound) 09:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop C) 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop C) 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Newton Abbot, opp Cricketfield Surgery 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Newton Abbot Jetty Marsh (NE-bound) 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Newton Abbot, opp Racecourse 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Kingsteignton, opp Pottery Road 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Kingsteignton Homebase (E-bound) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Kingsteignton Woodmere Way (NE-bound) 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Kingsteignton Kings Court (N-bound) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Kingsteignton Vicarage Hill (NE-bound) 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South West