🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

13 - The Willows - Paignton - Brixham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Brixham - Paignton - The Willows

Brixham Town Square (Stand A) 06:35 09:35 13:35
Brixham Opposite Lower Manor Road (SW-bound) 06:35 09:35 13:35
Brixham, nr Cudhill Road 06:36 09:36 13:36
Brixham, o/s New Road 06:36 09:36 13:36
Brixham New Road (o/s 168) 06:37 09:37 13:37
Churston Laywell Road (W-bound) 06:38 09:38 13:38
Churston Village (NW-bound) 06:39 09:39 13:39
Churston, opp Dartmouth Road 06:42 09:42 13:42
Broadsands Windy Corner (NW-bound) 06:43 09:43 13:43
Broadsands Hunters Tor Drive (E-bound) 06:45 09:45 13:45
Broadsands, opp Hookhills Road 06:45 09:45 13:45
Paignton Hookhills Rd (Outside 114) 06:45 09:45 13:45
Goodrington Gibson Road 114 (o/s 114) 06:46 09:46 13:46
Goodrington Davies Avenue (o/s 16) 06:47 09:47 13:47
Goodrington Road Shops (o/s 85) 06:47 09:47 13:47
Goodrington Kingsway Shops (W-bound) 06:48 09:47 13:47
Paignton White Rock Way (outside 21) 06:49 09:48 13:48
Paignton Long Road (W-bound) 06:50 09:49 13:49
Paignton South Devon College (Stand 1) 06:52 09:50 13:50
Paignton South Devon College (Stand 1) 06:55 09:55 13:55
Paignton Long Road (E-bound) 06:57 09:57 13:57
Paignton Waddeton Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 06:58 09:58 13:58
Paignton, o/s Bookers 07:04 10:04 14:04
Paignton Waterleat Road 82 (o/s 82) 07:07 10:07 14:07
Paignton Waterleat Avenue (o/s 13) 07:07 10:07 14:07
Paignton Waterleat Avenue (o/s 71) 07:08 10:08 14:08
Paignton, nr Waterleat Close 07:10 10:10 14:10
Paignton, opp Clifton Road 07:10 10:10 14:10
Paignton Treesdale Close (NE-bound) 07:10 10:10 14:10
Paignton, opp Berry Drive 07:11 10:11 14:11
Paignton Berry Drive (NE-bound) 07:11 10:11 14:11
Paignton Colley End Road (o/s 74) 07:12 10:12 14:12
Paignton, o/s Colley End Road Lamorna 07:12 10:12 14:12
Paignton, o/s Cecil Road 07:14 10:14 14:14
Paignton Victoria Park (S-bound) 07:14 10:14 14:14
Paignton Hyde Road (o/s 13) 07:15 10:15 14:15
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 13) 07:18 10:18 14:18
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 13) 07:21 10:22 14:22
Paignton Victoria Park (o/s 83) 07:23 10:24 14:24
Paignton Colley End Road (o/s 15) 07:24 10:25 14:25
Paignton Marldon Avenue (NW-bound) 07:25 10:26 14:26
Paignton Hillside Road (NW-bound) 07:26 10:27 14:27
Paignton Marldon Rd 115 (o/s 115) 07:27 10:28 14:28
Paignton Marldon Road Post Office (N-bound) 07:28 10:29 14:29
Paignton Dunstone Park Road (N-bound) 07:29 10:30 14:30
Preston James Avenue (o/s 203) 07:30 10:31 14:31
Marldon Garage (NW-bound) 07:31 10:32 14:32
Marldon Vicarage Road (N-bound) 07:33 10:34 14:34
Shiphay Marldon Road (E-bound) 07:38 10:39 14:39
Shiphay Dart Avenue (E-bound) 07:38 10:39 14:39
Shiphay Lane (E-bound) 07:39 10:40 14:40
Shiphay, opp Old Woods Hill 07:41 10:42 14:42
Shiphay, opp Lowes Bridge 07:41 10:42 14:42
Shiphay Lowes Bridge (NW-bound) 07:41 10:42 14:42
Shiphay, opp Cadewell Lane 07:42 10:43 14:43
Shiphay Torbay Hospital Main Entrance (Car Park) 07:44 10:45 14:45
Edginswell Newton Road (W-bound) 07:47 10:48 14:48
Edginswell Scotts Bridge (W-bound) 07:47 10:48 14:48
The Willows, nr Browns Bridge Road 07:51 10:52 14:52
The Willows, o/s Marks & Spencer 07:52 10:53 14:53

The Willows - Paignton - Brixham

The Willows, o/s Marks & Spencer 08:15 12:10 16:15
The Willows Nicholson Road (SW-bound) 08:15 12:10 16:15
The Willows, opp Browns Bridge 08:16 12:11 16:16
Edginswell Scotts Bridge (E-bound) 08:19 12:14 16:19
Edginswell Torbay Hospital Annexe (o/s 201) 08:20 12:15 16:20
Shiphay Torbay Hospital Main Entrance (Car Park) 08:23 12:18 16:23
Shiphay Cadewell Lane (SE-bound) 08:24 12:19 16:24
Shiphay Newton Road (SE-bound) 08:24 12:19 16:24
Shiphay Lowes Bridge (S-bound) 08:25 12:20 16:25
Shiphay, nr Regent Close 08:26 12:21 16:26
Shiphay, opp Dairy Hill 08:30 12:23 16:28
Shiphay Marldon Rd 42 (o/s 42) 08:30 12:23 16:28
Shiphay Marldon Road (o/s 78) 08:30 12:23 16:28
Marldon Vicarage Road (S-bound) 08:36 12:29 16:34
Marldon, opp Garage 08:37 12:30 16:35
Preston Dolphin Court Rd (opp 205) 08:38 12:31 16:36
Paignton Marldon Road Post Office (o/s 130) 08:40 12:33 16:38
Paignton Edenvale Road (o/s 90) 08:40 12:33 16:38
Paignton Barnfield Road (o/s 1) 08:42 12:35 16:40
Paignton Marldon Road 24 (o/s 24) 08:43 12:36 16:41
Paignton, o/s Cecil Road 08:44 12:37 16:42
Paignton Victoria Park (S-bound) 08:45 12:38 16:43
Paignton Hyde Road (o/s 13) 08:45 12:38 16:43
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:48 12:41 16:46
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:50 12:45 16:50
Paignton Victoria Park (o/s 83) 08:52 12:47 16:52
Paignton Colley End Road (o/s 15) 08:53 12:48 16:53
Paignton The Greebys (o/s 47) 08:54 12:49 16:54
Paignton Stansfeld Avenue (opp 80) 08:54 12:49 16:54
Paignton Berry Avenue (W-bound) 08:55 12:50 16:55
Paignton Berry Road (SW-bound) 08:55 12:50 16:55
Paignton Colley End Road (W-bound) 08:56 12:51 16:56
Paignton Clifton Road (SE-bound) 08:56 12:51 16:56
Paignton Waterleat Avenue 138 (o/s 138) 08:57 12:52 16:57
Paignton Waterleat Avenue (o/s 70) 08:58 12:53 16:58
Paignton Waterleat Avenue (opp 13) 08:58 12:53 16:58
Paignton Shepherd Close (o/s 2) 08:59 12:54 16:59
Paignton Bookers (S-bound) 09:02 12:57 17:02
Paignton Long Road (W-bound) 09:08 13:03 17:08
Paignton South Devon College (Stand 1) 09:10 13:05 17:10
Paignton South Devon College (Stand 1) 09:12 13:10 17:15
Paignton Long Road (E-bound) 09:12 13:10 17:15
Paignton South Devon College Waddeton Close (S-bound) 09:13 13:11 17:16
Paignton White Rock Way (Lamp Post 7) 09:13 13:11 17:16
Goodrington Road Shops (E-bound) 09:14 13:12 17:17
Goodrington Davies Avenue (S-bound) 09:15 13:13 17:18
Goodrington Gibson Road 99 (o/s 99) 09:15 13:13 17:18
Paignton Hookhills (S-bound) 09:16 13:14 17:19
Broadsands Hookhills Road (S-bound) 09:16 13:14 17:19
Broadsands Hunters Tor Drive (W-bound) 09:17 13:15 17:20
Broadsands Windy Corner (SE-bound) 09:18 13:16 17:21
Churston Dartmouth Road (SE-bound) 09:20 13:18 17:23
Churston Village (SE-bound) 09:22 13:20 17:25
Churston, opp Laywell Road 09:24 13:22 17:27
Brixham Monksbridge (o/s 147) 09:25 13:23 17:28
Brixham New Road (NE-bound) 09:26 13:24 17:29
Brixham, opp New Road 09:26 13:24 17:29
Brixham Lower Manor Road (NE-bound) 09:27 13:25 17:30
Brixham Town Square (Stand A) 09:28 13:26 17:31

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South West