136 - Cardiff City Centre - Creigiau via Whitchurch
A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Cardiff City Centre - Whitchurch - Creigiau
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KP | 09:15 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 | 20:05 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cardiff Castle, o/s Kingsway GB | 09:17 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 | 20:07 | |
Cathays Park, before Corbett Road | 09:19 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:39 | 20:09 | |
Blackweir (o/s) | 09:21 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:41 | 20:11 | |
Maindy Stadium (opp) | 09:22 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:42 | 20:12 | |
Maindy, after Parkfield Place | 09:23 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:43 | 20:13 | |
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic | 09:24 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:44 | 20:14 | |
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 154) | 09:27 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:47 | 20:17 | |
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 72) | 09:28 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:48 | 20:18 | |
Whitchurch, opp Ararat Church | 09:29 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:49 | 20:19 | |
Whitchurch, o/s Three Elms | 09:30 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:50 | 20:20 | |
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Coral) | 09:31 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 18:51 | 20:21 | |
Whitchurch, after Penlline Court | 09:31 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:51 | 20:21 | |
Whitchurch Hospital (after) | 09:33 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 18:53 | 20:23 | |
Coryton, opp Hollybush Inn | 09:33 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 18:53 | 20:23 | |
Coryton, o/s Village Hotel | 09:34 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 18:54 | 20:24 | |
Gwaelod-y-garth Securicor (opp MRS) | 08:40 | 09:40 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:08 | 18:08 | 19:00 | 20:30 |
Pentyrch War Memorial (before) | 08:48 | 09:48 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:17 | 18:17 | 19:05 | 20:35 |
Pentyrch, before Heol Danyrodyn | 08:50 | 09:50 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | ||||
Pentyrch Shops (o/s) | 17:18 | 18:18 | 19:06 | 20:36 | ||||||||
Pentyrch Surgery (nr) | 17:18 | 18:18 | 19:06 | 20:36 | ||||||||
Pentyrch, before Penuel Road | 17:19 | 18:19 | 19:07 | 20:37 | ||||||||
Creigiau Inn (before) | 17:24 | 18:24 | 19:12 | 20:42 |
Creigiau - Whitchurch - Cardiff City Centre
Pentyrch, before Heol Danyrodyn | 08:53 | 09:53 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Creigiau Inn (before) | 17:25 | 19:15 | ||||||||||
Pentyrch, before Penffordd | 08:53 | 09:53 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | ||||
Creigiau, before Maes-yr-Onnen | 06:38 | 07:38 | 17:26 | 19:16 | ||||||||
Pentyrch, after Brodeg | 08:55 | 09:55 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | ||||
Creigiau, after Llys Gwynno | 06:39 | 07:39 | 17:27 | 19:17 | ||||||||
Creigiau, after Dol-y-Felin | 06:40 | 07:40 | 17:28 | 19:18 | ||||||||
Creigiau, nr Tregarth Lodge | 06:43 | 07:43 | 17:31 | 19:21 | ||||||||
Creigiau Inn (before) | 06:45 | 07:45 | 17:33 | 19:23 | ||||||||
Creigiau Pant y Gored (o/s Byways) | 06:46 | 07:46 | 17:34 | 19:24 | ||||||||
Creigiau Pant y Gored (o/s Beili Glas) | 06:47 | 07:47 | 17:35 | 19:25 | ||||||||
Pentyrch Bronllwyn (o/s 5) | 06:49 | 07:49 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:37 | 19:27 |
Pentyrch Cemetery (o/s) | 06:50 | 07:50 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:38 | 19:28 |
Pentyrch Shops (opp) | 06:51 | 07:51 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:39 | 19:29 |
Gwaelod-y-garth Securicor (o/s MRS) | 06:55 | 07:55 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:43 | 19:33 |
Coryton, opp Odet Court | 07:02 | 08:02 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:49 | 19:39 |
Coryton, o/s Hollybush Inn | 07:03 | 08:03 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:50 | 19:40 |
Whitchurch Hospital (after) | 07:04 | 08:04 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:51 | 19:41 |
Whitchurch Library (opp) | 07:05 | 08:05 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:52 | 19:42 |
Whitchurch, after Plas y Llan | 07:06 | 08:06 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:52 | 19:42 |
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Opticians) | 07:08 | 08:08 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:53 | 19:43 |
Whitchurch, opp Three Elms | 07:11 | 08:11 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:55 | 19:45 |
Whitchurch, after Ararat Church | 07:12 | 08:12 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:55 | 19:45 |
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 71) | 07:13 | 08:13 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:56 | 19:46 |
Birchgrove, before Cross Inn | 07:14 | 08:14 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:57 | 19:47 |
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) | 07:17 | 08:17 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 18:00 | 19:50 |
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School | 07:19 | 08:19 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 18:01 | 19:51 |
Blackweir (opp) | 07:20 | 08:20 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 18:02 | 19:52 |
Blackweir, after Rosemount | 07:22 | 08:22 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 18:03 | 19:53 |
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK | 07:23 | 08:23 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 18:04 | 19:54 |
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ | 07:24 | 08:24 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 18:05 | 19:55 |
Cardiff Castle, o/s Kingsway Stop GR | 07:25 | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 18:06 | 19:56 |
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KG | 07:28 | 08:28 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 18:08 | 19:58 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 1 May 2024
More information
Cardiff Bus
- Website
- www.cardiffbus.com
- @Cardiffbus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted