🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

14 - Pudsey - Leeds

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Map

Outbound

Pudsey Bus Station (Stand C) 06:55 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:00 then hourly until 22:00 22:50
Pudsey Church Lane Parkfield Ter 06:56 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 16:01 17:01 22:01 22:51
Pudsey, adj Chapeltown Carlisle Rd 06:56 08:01 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 16:02 17:01 22:01 22:51
Pudsey Greenside 06:57 08:02 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 16:03 17:02 22:02 22:52
Pudsey, adj White Cross PH 06:57 08:02 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 16:03 17:02 22:02 22:52
Troydale Fartown Earlswood Mead 06:57 08:02 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:03 13:04 16:04 17:02 22:02 22:53
Pudsey, opp Fartown Hillthorpe Road 06:58 08:03 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 16:04 17:03 22:03 22:53
Pudsey, at Fartown Southroyd Rise 06:58 08:03 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:04 13:05 16:05 17:03 22:03 22:53
Pudsey Roker Lane Oakdene Close 06:59 08:04 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 16:05 17:04 22:04 22:54
Pudsey, adj Littlemoor Rd Roker Lane 06:59 08:04 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:05 13:06 16:06 17:04 22:04 22:54
Pudsey Littlemoor Road 06:59 08:04 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 16:06 17:04 22:04 22:55
Pudsey, adj Valley Rd Littlemoor Road 07:00 08:05 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:06 13:07 16:07 17:05 22:05 22:55
Pudsey, adj Valley Rd Brickmill Road 07:00 08:05 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:07 13:08 16:08 17:05 22:05 22:55
Pudsey Valley Square (E-bound) 07:01 08:06 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 16:08 17:06 22:06 22:56
Pudsey, after Kent Rd Valley Road 07:01 08:06 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 16:08 17:06 22:06 22:56
Pudsey Kent Road Acres Hall Ave 07:01 08:06 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:08 13:09 16:09 17:06 22:06 22:57
Pudsey, adj Kent Road Sycamore Chase 07:02 08:07 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 16:10 17:07 22:07 22:57
Pudsey Swinnow Rd Intake Road 07:03 08:08 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:11 13:12 16:12 17:08 22:08 22:58
Swinnow Green 07:04 08:09 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:11 13:12 16:12 17:09 22:09 22:58
Swinnow Walk (adj) 07:04 08:09 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:12 13:13 16:13 17:09 22:09 22:59
Swinnow Lane Rycroft Ave (opp) 07:05 08:10 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:13 13:14 16:14 17:10 22:10
Swinnow Lane Stanningley Rd (N-bound) 07:06 08:11 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:14 13:15 16:15 17:11 22:11
Bramley, adj Stanningley Road Fairfield Mount 07:06 08:11 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:14 13:15 16:15 17:11 22:11
Bramley Stanningley Rd Fairfield Mount (E-bound) 07:07 08:12 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:15 13:16 16:16 17:12 22:12
Bramley, adj Stanningley Road Station Mount 07:08 08:13 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:16 13:17 16:17 17:13 22:13
Bramley Stanningley Road Railsfield Mount (E-bound) 07:08 08:13 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:16 13:17 16:17 17:13 22:13
Bramley, adj Stanningley Rd Rossefield Approach 07:09 08:14 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:17 13:18 16:18 17:14 22:14
Bramley Lower Town St Eightlands Lane 07:10 08:15 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:18 13:19 16:19 17:15 22:15
Bramley Lower Town St Aston Road 07:11 08:16 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:19 13:20 16:20 17:16 22:16
Bramley Bus Station (Stand B) 07:11 08:16 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:19 13:20 16:20 17:16 22:16
Bramley Waterloo Ln Waterloo Way 07:12 08:17 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:20 13:21 16:21 17:17 22:17
Bramley, opp Raynville Rd Landseer Green 07:12 08:17 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:20 13:21 16:21 17:17 22:17
Bramley, on Outgang Lane 07:13 08:18 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:21 13:22 16:22 17:18 22:18
Bramley Raynville Rd Landseer Avenue 07:14 08:19 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:22 13:23 16:23 17:19 22:19
Bramley, adj Raynville Rd Lancastre Grove 07:15 08:20 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:23 13:24 16:24 17:20 22:20
Kirkstall, opp Armley Ridge Road Raynville Rd 07:16 08:21 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:24 13:25 16:25 17:21 22:21
Armley Ridge Road Raynville Cres (opp) 07:17 08:22 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:25 13:26 16:26 17:22 22:22
Armley, opp Gotts Park View 07:17 08:22 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:25 13:26 16:26 17:22 22:22
Armley, opp Gotts Park Avenue 07:19 08:24 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:27 13:28 16:28 17:24 22:24
Armley Ridge Road (E-bound) 07:19 08:24 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:27 13:28 16:28 17:24 22:24
Armley Stanningley Rd Gotts Park 07:20 08:25 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:28 13:29 16:29 17:25 22:25
Armley Stanningley Road Eyres Mill Side (SE-bound) 07:22 08:27 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:30 13:31 16:31 17:27 22:27
Armley, opp Branch Road 07:23 08:28 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:31 13:32 16:32 17:28 22:28
Armley Road Pickering St (after) 07:25 08:30 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:32 13:33 16:33 17:30 22:30
New Wortley, opp Armley Prison 07:26 08:31 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:33 13:34 16:34 17:31 22:31
New Wortley, adj The Albion Inn 07:27 08:32 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:34 13:35 16:35 17:32 22:32
New Wortley, at Armley Road Brandon St 07:28 08:33 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:35 13:36 16:36 17:33 22:33
New Wortley, nr The Roundhouse 07:31 08:36 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:37 13:38 16:38 17:36 22:36
Leeds Westgate (stop Y1) 07:34 08:39 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:39 13:40 16:40 17:39 22:39
Leeds The Headrow (stop Y6) 07:35 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:39 13:40 16:40 17:40 22:40
Leeds Park Row (stop P4) 07:36 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:40 13:41 16:41 17:41 22:41

Inbound

Leeds Park Row (stop P4) 08:00 then hourly until 23:00
Leeds Wellington Street (stop W1) 08:02 23:02
Leeds Wellington Bridge Street (stop W12) 08:03 23:03
New Wortley, nr The Albion Inn 08:06 23:06
New Wortley, o/s Armley Prison 08:08 23:08
Armley Road Pickering St (opp) 08:09 23:09
Armley Branch Road 08:10 23:10
Armley Stanningley Road Eyres Mill Side (NW-bound) 08:11 23:11
Armley, opp Stanningley Rd Gotts Park 08:12 23:12
Armley Ridge Road (N-bound) 08:13 23:13
Armley, adj Gotts Park Avenue 08:14 23:14
Armley, adj Gotts Park View 08:14 23:14
Armley Ridge Road Raynville Cres (adj) 08:15 23:15
Kirkstall, before Armley Ridge Road Raynville Rd 08:16 23:16
Bramley Raynville Rd Lancastre Grove 08:17 23:17
Bramley Raynville Rd Landseer Avenue (W-bound) 08:18 23:18
Bramley Outgang Lane 08:18 23:18
Bramley Raynville Rd Landseer Green 08:19 23:19
Bramley Waterloo Ln Waterloo Way (S-bound) 08:20 23:20
Bramley Bus Station (Stand D) 08:21 23:21
Bramley Lower Town St Aston Road (S-bound) 08:22 23:22
Bramley Stanningley Rd Rossefield Approach 08:23 23:23
Bramley Stanningley Road Railsfield Mount 08:24 23:24
Bramley Stanningley Road Station Mount 08:25 23:25
Bramley Stanningley Rd Fairfield Mount 08:25 23:25
Bramley Stanningley Road Fairfield Mount 08:26 23:26
Swinnow Lane Stanningley Rd 08:27 23:27
Swinnow Lane Rycroft Ave (at) 08:27 23:27
Swinnow Walk (opp) 08:28 23:28
Swinnow Rd Harley Road 08:29 23:29
Pudsey, adj Swinnow Rd Intake Road 08:30 23:30
Pudsey Kent Road Sycamore Chase 08:31 23:31
Pudsey, adj Kent Road Acres Hall Ave 08:32 23:32
Pudsey, before Kent Rd Valley Road 08:33 23:33
Pudsey Valley Square (W-bound) 08:33 23:33
Pudsey, opp Valley Rd Brickmill Road 08:34 23:34
Pudsey Valley Rd Littlemoor Road 08:35 23:35
Pudsey Littlemoor Road (E-bound) 08:35 23:35
Pudsey, before Littlemoor Rd Roker Lane 08:36 23:36
Fulneck Ashdene Crescent 08:37 23:37
Pudsey, opp Fartown Southroyd Rise 08:38 23:38
Pudsey, adj Fartown Hillthorpe Road 08:39 23:39
Fulneck, nr White Cross PH 08:40 23:40
Pudsey Greenside (N-bound) 08:40 23:40
Pudsey, opp Chapeltown Greenside 08:41 23:41
Pudsey, opp Chapeltown Carlisle Rd 08:41 23:41
Pudsey, adj Church Lane Parkfield Ter 08:42 23:42
Pudsey Bus Station (Stand D) 08:43 23:43

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Leeds