bustimes.org

148 - Wakefield - Knottingley

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Strike

Arriva - Industrial Action

From 2 June 2022

There will be no planned Arriva bus services operating within the Yorkshire region from 02:00 on Monday 6 June for an undisclosed period of time due to industrial action.

For more information see https://www.arrivabus.co.uk/latest-news/yorkshire-service-disruption-june-2022

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com/en-gb/newsupdates/disruptions

Map

Wakefield - Knottingley

Wakefield Bus Station stansd 15 (Stand 15) 06:35 then hourly until 16:35 17:35
Wakefield Kirkgate K4 06:36 16:36 17:36
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K5) 06:37 16:37 17:37
Wakefield, adj Fall Ings Business Park 06:37 16:37 17:37
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln 06:38 16:38 17:38
Doncaster Road Belle Vue 06:39 16:39 17:39
Belle Vue, adj Doncaster Road Dunbar St 06:39 16:39 17:39
Agbrigg, opp Doncaster Road Charles Ave 06:40 16:40 17:40
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road (E bound) 06:41 16:41 17:41
Doncaster Road Heath Common 06:41 16:41 17:41
Heath Common, adj Doncaster Road Kendal Rise 06:43 16:43 17:43
Heath Common Doncaster Road Lodge Ln 06:44 16:44 17:44
Crofton, before Doncaster Road Weeland Rd 06:45 16:45 17:45
Sharlston, adj Weeland Rd Cow Lane 06:47 16:47 17:47
Sharlston, opp Cow Ln Eastville Road 06:48 16:48 17:48
New Sharlston, at High St Crossley Street 06:50 16:50 17:50
New Sharlston High Street Hammer Ln 06:50 16:50 17:50
Streethouse, opp High St Gin Lane 06:51 16:51 17:51
Streethouse Whinney Ln Belmont Street 06:51 16:51 17:51
Streethouse, adj Whinney Lane George St 06:52 16:52 17:52
Whinney Lane Streethouse Station (adj) 06:52 16:52 17:52
Streethouse Whinney Ln Farm Gardens (entrance) 06:53 16:53 17:53
Streethouse Wakefield Road Snydale Villas 06:53 16:53 17:53
Streethouse, opp Victoria Garden Centre 06:54 16:54 17:54
Featherstone Wakefield Rd Common Side Lane 06:54 16:54 17:54
Featherstone Wakefield Road Wentworth Rd 06:55 16:55 17:55
Featherstone Wakefield Road (stop F1) 06:56 16:56 17:56
Featherstone Pontefract Road (stop F5) 06:57 16:57 17:57
Featherstone, opp Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road 06:57 16:57 17:57
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane (E bound) 06:58 16:58 17:58
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Purston Sports Centre 06:58 16:58 17:58
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 07:00 17:00 18:00
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage 07:00 17:00 18:00
Purston Jaglin, adj Osgoldcross Crematorium 07:01 17:01 18:01
Pontefract, adj Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 07:03 17:03 18:03
Pontefract, at Wakefield Road Kings Mead 07:03 17:03 18:03
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Crescent 07:04 17:04 18:04
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Banks Avenue 07:04 17:04 18:04
Pontefract, adj Southgate Jubilee Way 07:05 17:05 18:05
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital 07:06 17:06 18:06
Pontefract Bus Station stand G 07:08 17:08 18:08
07:13 17:13 18:10
Pontefract Northgate Spink Lane 07:14 17:14 18:11
Pontefract, before North Baileygate Mill Dam Lane 07:15 17:15 18:12
Monkhill Mill Dam Lane Black Walk 07:15 17:15 18:12
Monkhill Ferrybridge Rd Box Lane 07:16 17:16 18:13
Mill Ln Nevison Avenue (opp) 07:17 17:17 18:14
Nevison, adj Orchard Head Lane Holmfield Ln 07:18 17:18 18:15
Nevison Ferrybridge Rd Orchard Head Lane (N bound) 07:18 17:18 18:15
Nevison, at Pontefract Rd Darkfield Lane 07:19 17:19 18:16
Nevison Pontefract Road Limetrees 07:19 17:19 18:16
Ferrybridge, at Wordsworth Dr Houghton Avenue 07:21 17:21 18:18
Ferrybridge, opp Arncliffe Drive Mill View 07:21 17:21 18:18
Ferrybridge, opp Arncliffe Drive Sandringham Ave 07:22 17:22 18:19
Ferrybridge, at Arncliffe Drive St Andrews Dr 07:23 17:23 18:20
Ferrybridge, after Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd 07:23 17:23 18:20
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave (NW bound) 07:24 17:24 18:21
Ferrybridge Stranglands Lane Castleford Ln 07:24 17:24 18:21
Ferrybridge The Square (S bound) 07:26 17:26 18:23
Ferrybridge, opp Fishergate Pinders Garth 07:26 17:26 18:23
Ferrybridge, opp Fishergate Vale Crescent 07:27 17:27 18:24
Knottingley Hill Top 07:28 17:28 18:25
Knottingley, after Hill Top Forge Hill Ln 18:26
Knottingley, at Hill Top Bridge Lane 18:27
Knottingley, opp Weeland Rd England Lane 18:28
Knottingley Headlands Lane Hill Top 07:29 17:29
Knottingley Fernley Green (NW bound) 18:31
Knottingley Hazel Rd Spawd Bone Lane 07:30 17:30
Knottingley Hazel Road Pinewood Place 07:31 17:31
Knottingley Hazel Road Hawthorn Ave 07:31 17:31
Knottingley Hazel Road Sycamore Ave 07:32 17:32
Knottingley Hazel Road Bassenthwaite Walk 07:33 17:33
Knottingley Windermere Drive Loweswater Rd 07:34 17:34

Knottingley - Wakefield

Knottingley Windermere Drive Loweswater Rd 06:09 then hourly until 17:09
Knottingley Windermere Dri Ennerdale Drive 06:09 17:09
Knottingley Sycamore Ave Crummock Place 06:10 17:10
Knottingley Hazel Road Cedar Walk 06:10 17:10
Knottingley Hazel Rd Kershaw Lane 06:11 17:11
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane Hazel Rd 06:12 17:12
Knottingley Headlands Lane Hill Top (N bound) 06:13 17:13
Knottingley Fernley Green (NW bound) 18:10 18:35
Knottingley, adj Weeland Rd England Lane 18:11 18:36
Knottingley, opp Town Hall 18:12 18:37
Knottingley, before Hill Top Forge Hill Ln 18:13 18:38
Knottingley Ferrybridge Road Hill Top 06:13 17:13 18:13 18:38
Ferrybridge, adj Fishergate Vale Crescent 06:14 17:14 18:14 18:39
Ferrybridge, at Fishergate Pinders Garth 06:14 17:14 18:15 18:40
Ferrybridge, at Argyle Road Broughtons Yard 06:15 17:15 18:15 18:40
Ferrybridge The Square 06:16 17:16 18:16 18:41
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave (SE bound) 06:18 17:18 18:18 18:43
Ferrybridge, before Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd 06:18 17:18 18:18 18:43
Ferrybridge, opp Arncliffe Drive St Andrews Dr 06:18 17:18 18:18 18:43
Ferrybridge, at Arncliffe Drive Sandringham Ave 06:19 17:19 18:19 18:44
Ferrybridge, adj Arncliffe Drive Mill View 06:20 17:20 18:20 18:45
Ferrybridge, opp Wordsworth Dr Houghton Avenue 06:20 17:20 18:20 18:45
Nevison, adj Pontefract Road Limetrees 06:22 17:22 18:22 18:47
Nevison Pontefract Rd Darkfield Lane 06:23 17:23 18:23 18:48
Nevison Ferrybridge Rd Orchard Head Lane 06:23 17:23 18:23 18:48
Nevison Orchard Head Lane Holmfield Ln 06:24 17:24 18:24 18:49
Mill Ln Nevison Avenue 06:25 17:25 18:25 18:50
Monkhill, adj Ferrybridge Rd Box Lane 06:26 17:26 18:26 18:51
Monkhill Mill Dam Lane St Annes Villas 06:27 17:27 18:27 18:52
Pontefract, after North Baileygate Mill Dam Lane 06:27 17:27 18:27 18:52
Pontefract, adj Northgate Spink Lane 06:28 17:28 18:28 18:53
Pontefract Bus Station stand D 06:30 17:30 18:30 18:55
05:35 06:35 17:35 18:35 19:00
Pontefract, adj Southgate General Hospital 05:36 06:36 17:36 18:36 19:01
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way 05:37 06:37 17:37 18:37 19:02
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Avenue 05:38 06:38 17:38 18:38 19:03
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Kings Mead 05:38 06:38 17:38 18:38 19:03
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 05:39 06:39 17:39 18:39 19:04
Purston Jaglin Osgoldcross Crematorium 05:40 06:40 17:40 18:40 19:05
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage (SW bound) 05:41 06:41 17:41 18:41 19:06
Purston Jaglin, adj Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 05:42 06:42 17:42 18:42 19:07
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Sports Centre 05:43 06:43 17:43 18:43 19:08
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane 05:43 06:43 17:43 18:43 19:08
Featherstone, after Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road 05:44 06:44 17:44 18:44 19:09
Featherstone Pontefract Road (stop F6) 05:45 06:45 17:45 18:45 19:10
Featherstone Wakefield Road (stop F2) 05:45 06:45 17:45 18:45 19:10
Featherstone Wakefield Rd Lister Road 05:46 06:46 17:46 18:46 19:10
Featherstone, adj Wakefield Road Wentworth Rd 05:46 06:46 17:46 18:46 19:11
Featherstone, opp Wakefield Rd Common Side Lane 05:47 06:47 17:47 18:47 19:12
Streethouse, outside Victoria Garden Centre 05:48 06:48 17:48 18:48 19:13
Streethouse, at Wakefield Road Snydale Villas 05:49 06:49 17:49 18:49 19:14
Streethouse, opp Whinney Ln Farm Gardens 05:50 06:50 17:50 18:50 19:14
Whinney Lane Streethouse Station 05:50 06:50 17:50 18:50 19:15
Streethouse, opp Whinney Lane George St 05:51 06:51 17:51 18:51 19:15
Streethouse, opp Whinney Ln Belmont Street 05:51 06:51 17:51 18:51 19:15
Streethouse High St Gin Lane 05:52 06:52 17:52 18:52 19:16
New Sharlston, adj High Street Hammer Ln 05:53 06:53 17:53 18:53 19:17
New Sharlston, before High St Crossley Street 05:54 06:54 17:54 18:54 19:18
New Sharlston Cow Ln High Street 05:54 06:54 17:54 18:54 19:18
Sharlston, at Cow Ln Eastville Road 05:55 06:55 17:55 18:55 19:19
Sharlston, opp Weeland Rd Cow Lane 05:55 06:55 17:55 18:55 19:19
Crofton, after Doncaster Road Weeland Rd 05:56 06:56 17:56 18:56 19:20
Heath Common, adj Doncaster Road Lodge Ln 05:57 06:57 17:57 18:57 19:21
Heath Common Doncaster Road Kendal Rise 05:58 06:58 17:58 18:58 19:22
Doncaster Road Heath Common (E bound) 05:58 06:58 17:58 18:58 19:22
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road (W bound) 05:59 06:59 17:59 18:59 19:23
Belle Vue, opp Doncaster Road Dunbar St 06:00 07:00 18:00 19:00 19:24
Doncaster Road Belle Vue (at) 06:01 07:01 18:01 19:01 19:25
Belle Vue, adj Doncaster Road Sugar Ln 06:02 07:02 18:02 19:02 19:26
Belle Isle, at Doncaster Rd Chancel Road 06:02 07:03 18:03 19:03 19:26
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K6) 06:05 07:06 18:06 19:06 19:29
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K8) 06:06 07:07 18:07 19:07 19:30
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 06:08 07:09 18:09 19:09 19:32
Wakefield Bus Station stansd 15 (Stand 15) 06:09 07:10 18:10 19:10 19:33

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 11 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Yorkshire