🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

14B - Mann Island - Knowsley Lane / Kitling Road

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Knowsley Lane / Kitling Road - Mann Island

Knowsley, nr Ormskirk Road 06:50 07:08 07:26 08:02
Knowsley Lane (adj) 06:50 07:08 07:26 08:02
Knowsley, adj Caddick Road 06:52 07:10 07:28 08:04
Knowsley, adj Gellings Road 06:53 07:11 07:29 08:05
Gillmoss, adj Willow Way 06:57 07:15 07:33 08:09
Croxteth, adj Tintagel Road 06:58 07:16 07:34 08:10
Croxteth, adj Trispen Road 06:59 07:17 07:35 08:11
Croxteth, adj Cubert Road 07:00 07:18 07:36 08:12
Dog and Gun, adj Sceptre Road 07:01 07:19 07:37 08:13
Dog and Gun, adj Stonebridge Lane 07:02 07:20 07:38 08:14
Dog and Gun, adj Worrow Road 07:03 07:21 07:39 08:15
Norris Green, adj Carsington Road 07:05 07:23 07:41 08:17
Norris Green, adj Stalisfield Avenue 07:07 07:25 07:43 08:19
Norris Green, adj Lewisham Road 07:08 07:26 07:44 08:20
Norris Green, adj Lorenzo Drive 07:09 07:27 07:45 08:21
Norris Green, adj Back Broadway 07:10 07:28 07:46 08:22
Clubmoor, adj Utting Avenue East 07:11 07:29 07:47 08:23
Clubmoor, adj Queens Drive 07:12 07:30 07:48 08:25
Clubmoor, adj Maiden Lane 07:14 07:32 07:50 08:26
Tuebrook, opp Pinehurst Avenue 07:15 07:33 07:52 08:28
Tuebrook, opp Vicar Road 07:16 07:34 07:53 08:30
Cabbage Hall, adj Lower Breck Road 07:18 07:36 07:55 08:32
Belmont Road, adj Sedley Street 07:19 07:37 07:56 08:33
Richmond, adj Belmont Road 07:20 07:38 07:57 08:34
Everton, adj Queens Road 07:21 07:39 07:59 08:36
Everton, adj Dobson Street 07:22 07:40 08:00 08:37
Everton Road (adj) 07:23 07:41 08:00 08:38
Everton, opp Plumpton Street 07:25 07:43 08:02 08:40
Everton, adj West Derby Road 07:25 07:43 08:03 08:41
Liverpool, adj Low Hill 07:28 07:46 08:06 08:44
Liverpool, opp Epworth Street 07:29 07:47 08:07 08:45
Liverpool Greek Street (Stop R) 07:32 07:50 08:10 08:49
Liverpool, adj Lord Nelson Street 07:34s 07:53s 08:13s 08:52s
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:54
Liverpool Moorefields (Stop DD) 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:57
Liverpool Derby Square (Stop LC) 07:41 08:00 08:20 09:00
Liverpool James Street Station (Stop JE) 07:41 08:01 08:21 09:01
Liverpool Georges Pier Head (Stop E) 07:43 08:03 08:23 09:03

Mann Island - Knowsley Lane / Kitling Road

Liverpool Goree (Stop A) 07:10 17:04 17:34 18:04
Liverpool James Street Station (Stop JA) 07:10 17:05 17:34 18:04
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:15 17:12 17:42 18:10
Liverpool Greek Street (Stop C) 07:18 17:17 17:47 18:15
Liverpool, adj Gildart Street 07:19 17:19 17:49 18:16
Liverpool Shaw Street (Stop A) 07:21 17:22 17:51 18:19
Everton, adj Brunswick Road 07:23 17:26 17:55 18:22
Everton, adj Plumpton Street 07:23 17:26 17:55 18:22
Everton, opp Lloyd Close 07:24 17:27 17:56 18:23
Everton, adj Lance Close 07:26 17:29 17:57 18:24
Anfield, adj Faraday Street 07:27 17:30 17:59 18:26
Anfield, adj Grasmere Street 07:28 17:31 18:00 18:27
Cabbage Hall, adj St Andrew Road 07:29 17:32 18:00 18:27
Cabbage Hall, adj Abbey Road 07:30 17:33 18:01 18:28
Tuebrook, adj Vicar Road 07:31 17:34 18:03 18:30
Tuebrook, adj Pinehurst Avenue 07:32 17:35 18:04 18:31
Clubmoor, adj Richard Kelly Drive 07:33 17:36 18:04 18:31
Clubmoor, adj Cherry Lane 07:34 17:37 18:05 18:32
Clubmoor, adj Sandyville Road 07:35 17:38 18:06 18:33
Clubmoor, adj Broad Lane 07:37 17:40 18:08 18:35
Norris Green, adj Townsend Avenue 07:37 17:40 18:08 18:35
Norris Green, adj Parthenon Drive 07:38 17:41 18:09 18:36
Norris Green, adj Sedgemoor Road 07:39 17:42 18:10 18:37
Norris Green, adj Scargreen Avenue 07:40 17:43 18:11 18:38
Norris Green, adj Cottesbrook Road 07:41 17:44 18:12 18:39
Dog and Gun, adj Oakgate Close 07:42 17:45 18:13 18:40
Dog and Gun, adj Waterstone Close 07:42 17:46 18:14 18:41
Dog and Gun, adj Standard Road 07:43 17:47 18:15 18:42
Dog and Gun, adj Unicorn Road 07:44 17:47 18:15 18:42
Croxteth, opp Cubert Road 07:44 17:48 18:16 18:43
Croxteth, adj Mullion Road 07:45 17:49 18:17 18:44
Croxteth, adj Newlyn Road 07:46 17:50 18:18 18:45
Gillmoss, adj Petherick Road 07:47 17:51 18:19 18:46
Knowsley, adj M57 07:48 17:52 18:20 18:47
Knowsley, opp Gellings Road 07:50 17:54 18:22 18:49
Knowsley, adj Kitling Road 07:51 17:55 18:23 18:50
Knowsley Kitling Road (N-bound) 07:52 17:56 18:24 18:51
Knowsley, nr Ormskirk Road 07:54 17:58 18:26 18:53

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire