bustimes.org

15 - Brown Line - Nottingham - Rise Park via Hucknall Road, Bestwood Estate

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Outbound

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T2) 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:40 09:10 09:40 then every 20 minutes until 10:40 10:56 then every 15 minutes until 16:41 16:58 then every 20 minutes until 17:58 18:20 then every 30 minutes until 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:42 10:58 16:43 17:00 18:00 18:21 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:43 10:59 16:44 17:01 18:01 18:22 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:44 11:00 16:45 17:02 18:02 18:23 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO31) 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:01 16:46 17:03 18:03 18:24 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49
Sherwood Rise Mansfield Road (Stop SH41) 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:01 16:46 17:03 18:03 18:24 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49
Sherwood Rise Ebury Road (Stop SH42) 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:46 11:02 16:47 17:04 18:04 18:25 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50
Sherwood Rise Bernard Street (Stop SH43) 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:46 11:02 16:47 17:04 18:04 18:25 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50
Sherwood Rise Teesdale Road (Stop SH44) 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:03 16:48 17:05 18:05 18:26 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51
Sherwood Leonard Avenue (Stop SH45) 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:48 11:04 16:49 17:06 18:06 18:27 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH46) 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:49 11:05 16:50 17:07 18:07 18:28 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53
Sherwood Valley Road (Stop SH47) 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:06 16:51 17:08 18:08 18:29 19:59 20:54 21:54 22:54
City Hospital (Stop SH48) 06:52 07:32 08:12 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:51 11:07 16:52 17:09 18:09 18:30 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55
Basford Heathfield Road (Stop SH49) 06:52 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:52 11:08 16:53 17:10 18:10 18:30 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55
Basford Arnold Road (Stop SH50) 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:53 11:09 16:54 17:11 18:11 18:31 20:01 20:56 21:56 22:56
Bestwood Gainsford Close (Stop BW22) 06:54 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:54 11:10 16:55 17:12 18:12 18:32 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57
Bestwood High Pavement College (Stop BW23) 06:55 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:55 11:11 16:56 17:13 18:13 18:33 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bestwood Carnwood Road (Stop BW24) 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:56 11:12 16:57 17:14 18:14 18:34 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bestwood Landcroft Crescent (Stop BW25) 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:57 11:13 16:58 17:15 18:15 18:35 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00
Bestwood Park Holmewood Crescent (Stop BP07) 06:58 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:58 11:14 16:59 17:16 18:16 18:36 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
Bestwood Park Stevenholme Crescent (Stop BP57) 06:59 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:59 11:15 17:00 17:17 18:17 18:37 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP08) 06:59 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:59 11:15 17:00 17:17 18:17 18:37 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02
Bestwood Park Stevenholme Crescent (Stop BP56) 07:00 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:30 10:00 11:00 11:16 17:01 17:18 18:18 18:38 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03
Top Valley Edern Close (Stop TV27) 07:01 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:31 10:01 11:01 11:17 17:02 17:19 18:19 18:39 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04
Top Valley Ridge Way (Stop TV28) 07:02 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:32 10:02 11:02 11:18 17:03 17:20 18:20 18:40 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05
Top Valley Stacey Avenue (Stop TV09) 07:03 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:33 10:03 11:03 11:19 17:04 17:21 18:21 18:41 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06
Top Valley Tesco (Stop TV10) 07:04 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:34 10:04 11:04 11:20 17:05 17:22 18:22 18:42 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:07
Top Valley Verder Grove (Stop TV31) 07:04 07:44 08:24 09:05 09:35 10:05 11:05 11:21 17:06 17:23 18:23 18:43 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08
Top Valley Parkview Academy (Stop TV32) 07:05 07:45 08:25 09:06 09:36 10:06 11:06 11:22 17:07 17:24 18:24 18:43 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV33) 07:05 07:45 08:25 09:07 09:37 10:07 11:07 11:23 17:08 17:25 18:25 18:44 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09
Top Valley Pine Hill Close (Stop RP09) 07:06 07:46 08:26 09:08 09:38 10:08 11:08 11:24 17:09 17:26 18:26 18:45 20:15 21:10 22:10 23:10
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP03) 07:07 07:47 08:27 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:10 11:26 17:11 17:28 18:28 18:46 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11

Inbound

Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP03) 06:44 07:24 08:02 08:32 09:02 then every 20 minutes until 10:02 10:18 then every 15 minutes until 16:03 16:20 then every 20 minutes until 17:20 17:33 18:03 then every 30 minutes until 20:03 20:43 21:43 22:43
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV07) 06:44 07:24 08:02 08:32 09:02 10:02 10:18 16:03 16:20 17:20 17:33 18:03 20:03 20:43 21:43 22:43
Top Valley Parkview Academy (Stop TV35) 06:45 07:25 08:03 08:33 09:03 10:03 10:19 16:04 16:21 17:21 17:34 18:04 20:04 20:44 21:44 22:44
Top Valley Verder Grove (Stop TV36) 06:46 07:26 08:04 08:34 09:04 10:04 10:20 16:05 16:22 17:22 17:34 18:04 20:04 20:44 21:44 22:44
Top Valley Tesco (Stop TV13) 06:47 07:27 08:05 08:35 09:05 10:05 10:21 16:06 16:23 17:23 17:35 18:05 20:05 20:45 21:45 22:45
Top Valley Flaxton Way (Stop TV14) 06:48 07:28 08:06 08:36 09:06 10:06 10:22 16:07 16:24 17:24 17:36 18:06 20:06 20:46 21:46 22:46
Top Valley Stacey Avenue (Stop TV15) 06:49 07:29 08:07 08:37 09:07 10:07 10:23 16:08 16:25 17:25 17:37 18:07 20:07 20:47 21:47 22:47
Top Valley Ridge Way (Stop TV41) 06:50 07:30 08:08 08:38 09:08 10:08 10:24 16:09 16:26 17:26 17:38 18:08 20:08 20:48 21:48 22:48
Top Valley Edern Close (Stop TV42) 06:50 07:30 08:08 08:38 09:08 10:08 10:24 16:09 16:26 17:26 17:38 18:08 20:08 20:48 21:48 22:48
Bestwood Park Stevenholme Crescent (Stop TV49) 06:51 07:31 08:09 08:39 09:09 10:09 10:25 16:10 16:27 17:27 17:39 18:09 20:09 20:49 21:49 22:49
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP19) 06:51 07:31 08:09 08:39 09:09 10:09 10:25 16:10 16:27 17:27 17:39 18:09 20:09 20:49 21:49 22:49
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP20) 06:52 07:32 08:10 08:40 09:10 10:10 10:26 16:11 16:28 17:28 17:39 18:09 20:09 20:49 21:49 22:49
Bestwood Park Stevenholme Crescent (Stop BP28) 06:53 07:33 08:11 08:41 09:11 10:11 10:27 16:12 16:29 17:29 17:40 18:10 20:10 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bestwood Park Holmewood Crescent (Stop BP21) 06:53 07:33 08:11 08:41 09:11 10:11 10:27 16:12 16:29 17:29 17:40 18:10 20:10 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bestwood Hartcroft Road (Stop BP68) 06:54 07:34 08:12 08:42 09:12 10:12 10:28 16:13 16:30 17:30 17:41 18:11 20:11 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bestwood Landcroft Crescent (Stop BW26) 06:54 07:34 08:12 08:42 09:12 10:12 10:28 16:13 16:30 17:30 17:41 18:11 20:11 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bestwood Carnwood Road (Stop BW27) 06:54 07:34 08:12 08:42 09:12 10:12 10:28 16:13 16:30 17:30 17:41 18:11 20:11 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bestwood High Pavement College (Stop BW28) 06:55 07:35 08:13 08:43 09:13 10:13 10:29 16:14 16:31 17:31 17:42 18:12 20:12 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bestwood Gainsford Close (Stop BW29) 06:56 07:36 08:14 08:44 09:14 10:14 10:30 16:15 16:32 17:32 17:43 18:13 20:13 20:53 21:53 22:53
Basford Arnold Road (Stop SH51) 06:58 07:38 08:16 08:46 09:16 10:16 10:32 16:17 16:34 17:34 17:45 18:15 20:15 20:55 21:55 22:55
Basford Heathfield Road (Stop SH52) 06:59 07:39 08:17 08:47 09:17 10:17 10:33 16:18 16:35 17:35 17:46 18:16 20:16 20:56 21:56 22:56
City Hospital (Stop SH53) 07:01 07:41 08:19 08:49 09:19 10:19 10:35 16:20 16:37 17:37 17:48 18:18 20:18 20:58 21:58 22:58
Sherwood Valley Road (Stop SH55) 07:02 07:42 08:20 08:50 09:20 10:20 10:36 16:21 16:38 17:38 17:49 18:19 20:19 20:59 21:59 22:59
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH56) 07:03 07:43 08:21 08:51 09:21 10:21 10:37 16:22 16:39 17:39 17:50 18:20 20:20 21:00 22:00 23:00
Sherwood Leonard Avenue (Stop SH57) 07:03 07:43 08:21 08:51 09:21 10:21 10:37 16:22 16:39 17:39 17:50 18:20 20:20 21:00 22:00 23:00
Sherwood Rise Teesdale Road (Stop SH58) 07:04 07:44 08:22 08:52 09:22 10:22 10:38 16:23 16:40 17:40 17:51 18:21 20:21 21:01 22:01 23:01
Sherwood Rise Bernard Street (Stop SH59) 07:05 07:45 08:23 08:53 09:23 10:23 10:39 16:24 16:41 17:41 17:52 18:22 20:22 21:02 22:02 23:02
Sherwood Rise Ebury Road (Stop SH60) 07:06 07:46 08:24 08:54 09:24 10:24 10:40 16:25 16:42 17:42 17:53 18:22 20:22 21:02 22:02 23:02
Sherwood Rise Mansfield Road (Stop SH61) 07:07 07:47 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:25 10:41 16:26 16:43 17:43 17:54 18:23 20:23 21:03 22:03 23:03
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 07:09 07:49 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:27 10:43 16:28 16:45 17:45 17:55 18:24 20:24 21:04 22:04 23:04
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 07:10 07:50 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:28 10:44 16:29 16:46 17:46 17:56 18:24 20:24 21:04 22:04 23:04
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 07:11 07:51 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:29 10:45 16:30 16:47 17:47 17:57 18:25 20:25 21:05 22:05 23:05
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 07:12 07:52 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:30 10:46 16:31 16:48 17:48 17:58 18:26 20:26 21:06 22:06 23:06
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 07:13 07:53 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:31 10:47 16:32 16:49 17:49 17:59 18:27 20:27 21:07 22:07 23:07
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 07:15 07:55 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:33 10:49 16:34 16:51 17:51 18:01 18:29 20:29 21:09 22:09 23:09
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 07:17 07:57 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:35 10:51 16:36 16:53 17:53 18:03 18:30 20:30 21:10 22:10 23:10
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T2) 07:20 08:00 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:38 10:54 16:39 16:56 17:56 18:06 18:33 20:33 21:13 22:13 23:13

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 14 September 2021

Similar services

Nottingham City Transport