bustimes.org

15 - Haverhill - Bury St Edmunds

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Driver shortage

Please see the Stephensons website https://stephensonsofessex.com/daily-service-updates/ for service updates, details of cancelled journeys

Map

Saturdays and bank holidays

Haverhill - Bury St Edmunds

Haverhill Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:45 12:15 14:15 16:15
Haverhill, opp Millfields Way 07:45 12:15 14:15 16:15
Haverhill, opposite Jaywick Road 07:46 12:16 14:16 16:16
Haverhill, opposite Ingham Road 07:47 12:17 14:17 16:17
Haverhill, opp Hardwick Road 07:47 12:17 14:17 16:17
Haverhill, adj Tern Close 07:48 12:18 14:18 16:18
Haverhill, opp Manor Road 07:49 12:19 14:19 16:19
Haverhill, adj Kestrel Road 07:50 12:20 14:20 16:20
Haverhill, adj Larks Close 07:50 12:20 14:20 16:20
Haverhill Tasman Road (Adjacent) 07:51 12:21 14:21 16:21
Haverhill, opp Larks Close 07:51 12:21 14:21 16:21
Haverhill, opp Minerva Close 07:52 12:22 14:22 16:22
Haverhill, adj Julian Close 07:53 12:23 14:23 16:23
Haverhill, opposite Janus Close 07:55 12:25 14:25 16:25
Calford Green, opp Eastcotts 07:57 12:27 14:27 16:27
Kedington, opposite Barnardiston Arms 08:00 12:30 14:30 16:30
Kedington, opposite Rectory Road 08:01 12:31 14:31 16:31
Kedington, opposite Westward Deals 08:02 12:32 14:32 16:32
Kedington, opp Risbridge Drive 08:03 12:33 14:33 16:33
Little Wratting, adj Mill House 08:04 12:34 14:34 16:34
Great Wratting Blunts Corner (N-bound) 08:05 12:35 14:35 16:35
Barnardiston, adj Greys Lane 08:06 12:36 14:36 16:36
Sowley Green Farm (Adj) 08:08 12:38 14:38 16:38
Stradishall Highpoint (E-bound) 08:10 12:40 14:40 16:40
Stradishall, adj Post Office 08:11 12:41 14:41 16:41
Stradishall Shelter (E-bound) 08:12 12:42 14:42 16:42
Wickham Street, outside Plumbers Arms 08:13 12:43 14:43 16:43
Clopton Green Hill Cottages (Near) 08:15 12:45 14:45 16:45
Depden, adj Church End 08:18 12:48 14:48 16:48
Chedburgh, opp Bus Shelter 08:19 12:49 14:49 16:49
Chedburgh, opp Majors Close 08:20 12:50 14:50 16:50
Chevington, adj Greyhound 08:23 12:53 14:53 16:53
Chevington, adj Brookes Corner 08:25 12:55 14:55 16:55
Horringer, adj Godfreys Close 08:26 12:56 14:56 16:56
Horringer, opp Sharpes Lane 08:28 12:58 14:58 16:58
Horringer, opp Meadow Drive 08:30 13:00 15:00 17:00
Horringer Park Gates (Adjacent) 08:30 13:00 15:00 17:00
Horringer Court, adj Bristol Road 08:30 13:00 15:00 17:00
Bury St Edmunds, adj Spread Eagle 08:30 13:00 15:00 17:00
Bury St Edmunds, adj Kevor House 08:30 13:00 15:00 17:00
Bury St Edmunds, opp Albert Buildings 08:30 13:00 15:00 17:00
Bury St Edmunds, outside Old Convent Orchard 08:36 13:06 15:06 17:06
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 08:37 13:07 15:07 17:07
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:38 13:08 15:08 17:08

Bury St Edmunds - Haverhill

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 8) 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:15
Bury St Edmunds, opp Arc Shopping Centre 09:16 11:16 13:16 17:16
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Old Convent Orchard 09:17 11:17 13:17 17:17
Bury St Edmunds, adj Albert Buildings 09:18 11:18 13:18 17:18
Bury St Edmunds, opp Kevor House 09:19 11:19 13:19 17:19
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Spread Eagle 09:20 11:20 13:20 17:20
Horringer Court, opp Bristol Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 17:21
Horringer, opp Park Gates 09:22 11:22 13:22 17:22
Horringer, adj Meadow Drive 09:23 11:23 13:23 17:23
Horringer, adj Sharpes Lane 09:24 11:24 13:24 17:24
Horringer, opp Godfreys Close 09:25 11:25 13:25 17:25
Chevington, opp Brookes Corner 09:27 11:27 13:27 17:27
Chevington, opp Greyhound 09:30 11:30 13:30 17:30
Chedburgh, adj Majors Close 09:32 11:32 13:32 17:32
Chedburgh, o/s Bus Shelter 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:34
Depden, opp Church End 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:36
Clopton Green Hill Cottages (Near) 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:39
Wickham Street, opposite Plumbers Arms 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:40
Stradishall Shelter (W-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:41
Stradishall, opp Post Office 09:42 11:42 13:42 17:42
Stradishall Highpoint (W-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:44
Sowley Green Farm (opp) 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:45
Barnardiston, opp Greys Lane 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:47
Great Wratting Blunts Corner (W-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 17:49
Little Wratting, opp Mill House 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:50
Kedington, adj Risbridge Drive 09:51 11:51 13:51 17:51
Kedington Westward Deals (Adjacent) 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:52
Kedington Rectory Road (Adjacent) 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:53
Kedington Barnardiston Arms (Adjacent) 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:54
Calford Green, adj Eastcotts 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:56
Haverhill Janus Close (Adjacent) 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:58
Haverhill, opp Julian Close 10:01 12:01 14:01 18:01
Haverhill, adj Minerva Close 10:01 12:01 14:01 18:01
Haverhill Coupals Road (opp 7) 10:02 12:02 14:02 18:02
Haverhill, opposite Tasman Road 10:02 12:02 14:02 18:02
Haverhill, opp Larks Close 10:03 12:03 14:03 18:03
Haverhill, opp Kestrel Road 10:04 12:04 14:04 18:04
Haverhill, adj Manor Road 10:04 12:04 14:04 18:04
Haverhill, adj Hardwick Road 10:05 12:05 14:05 18:05
Haverhill Ingham Road (Adjacent) 10:06 12:06 14:06 18:06
Haverhill Jaywick Road (Adjacent) 10:07 12:07 14:07 18:07
Haverhill, adj Millfields Way 10:08 12:08 14:08 18:08
Haverhill Bus Station (Arrivals) 10:09 12:09 14:09 18:09

Timetable data from Stephensons of Essex/Bus Open Data Service, 19 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Stephensons of Essex