bustimes.org

14B - Bury St Edmunds - Haverhill

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

Monday to Friday, not Suffolk school holidays

Haverhill - Bury St Edmunds

Haverhill Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:15
Haverhill, opp Millfields Way 07:16
Haverhill, opp Jaywick Road 07:17
Haverhill, opp Ingham Road 07:17
Haverhill, opp Hardwick Road 07:18
Haverhill, adj Tern Close 07:19
Haverhill, opp Manor Road 07:19
Haverhill, adj Kestrel Road 07:20
Haverhill, adj Larks Close 07:20
Haverhill, adj Tasman Road 07:20
Haverhill Coupals Road (o/s 7) 07:21
Haverhill, opp Minerva Close 07:21
Haverhill, adj Julian Close 07:23
Haverhill, opp Janus Close 07:23
Calford Green, opp Eastcotts 07:26
Kedington, opp Barnardiston Arms 07:30
Kedington, opp Rectory Road 07:30
Kedington, opp Westward Deals 07:30
Kedington, adj Dash End 07:31
Brockley Green, adj Plough 07:34
Hundon, adj Farmerie Road 07:40
Hundon Hall Letter Box (opp) 07:42
Stradishall, opp Telephone Box 07:47
Stradishall, adj Shelter 07:47
Wickhambrook, adj Thorns Corner 07:51
Wickhambrook, opp Thorns Close 07:52
Wickhambrook, opp Coltsfoot Close 07:52
Ashfield Green, opp Pillar Box 07:54
Depden, adj Water Tower 07:57
Hargrave, opp Chevington Road 07:59
Hargrave, opp The Green 08:00
Chevington, opp Greyhound 08:03
Chedburgh, adj Majors Close 08:04
Chedburgh, o/s Bus Shelter 08:04
Chevington, adj Brookes Corner 08:06
Horringer, adj Godfreys Close 08:09
Horringer, opp Sharpes Lane 08:10
Horringer, opp Meadow Drive 08:11
Horringer, adj Park Gates 08:12
Horringer Court, opp Sherborne Road 08:20
Horringer Court, in School 08:22
Horringer Court, adj Sherborne Road 08:23
Horringer Court, adj Bristol Road 08:26
Bury St Edmunds, adj Spread Eagle 08:29
Bury St Edmunds, adj Kevor House 08:30
Bury St Edmunds, opp Albert Buildings 08:31
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Old Convent Orchard 08:33
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 08:35
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tayfen Terrace 08:36
Bury St Edmunds, opp Fornham Road 08:37
Bury St Edmunds, adj Thingoe Hill 08:37
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tollgate Lane 08:39
Bury St Edmunds, opp Philip Road 08:39
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 08:41
Bury St Edmunds, opp Leisure Centre 08:42
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk House 08:43
Bury St Edmunds, opp Asda 08:43
Bury St Edmunds, adj Hutton Close 08:44
Bury St Edmunds, opp Westley Road 08:45
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk College 08:46
Schooldays only
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Bury St Edmunds - Haverhill

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Similar services

More information

Stephensons of Essex