Bus Times

15 - Minehead - Williton - Nether Stowey - Bridgwater Bridgwater - Nether Stowey - Williton - Minehead

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Inbound

Minehead Bancks Street (S-bound) 07:13
Minehead Roman Catholic Church (S-bound) 07:13
Minehead Middle School (SE-bound) 07:15
Minehead Elm Grove (SE-bound) 07:15
Minehead Alcombe Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 07:17
Minehead Wscc (E-bound) 07:17
Minehead Bircham Road (E-bound) 07:18
Marsh Street Dunster Steep (SE-bound) 07:21
Marsh Street Dunster Showground (SE-bound) 07:21
Carhampton, adj Post Office 07:24
Carhampton, adj Blue Anchor Turn 07:24
Withycombe Cross (SE-bound) 07:25
Bilbrook Garage (E-bound) 07:26
Bilbrook Steps Farmhouse (E-bound) 07:27
Bilbrook Dragons Cross (E-bound) 07:27
Washford Garage (SE-bound) 07:28
Washford Shepherds Corner (E-bound) 07:29
Washford Quarry Road (NE-bound) 07:29
Torre Washford Cross (E-bound) 07:31
Williton, o/s Gliddons 07:33
Williton The Egremont (N-bound) 07:34
Williton North Street (N-bound) 07:34
Williton Hospital (adj) 07:34
Williton Danesfield School (NW-bound) 07:35
Five Bells (N-bound) 07:37
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (N-bound) 07:38
Watchet Paper Mill (NE-bound) 07:39
Watchet Railway Station (S-bound) 07:40
Watchet, adj Kingsland 07:41
Doniford Farm (SE-bound) 07:44
Williton, adj Haven Caravan Park 07:44
W Quantoxhead, opp The Windmill 07:48
St Audrie’s Bay St Aurie's Holiday Camp (E-bound) 07:49
Higher Street The Crossroads (E-bound) 07:51
Kilton Youth Centre (E-bound) 07:53
Kilton Hood Arms (E-bound) 07:54
Holford Kilton Road (S-bound) 07:56
Holford, adj Village Hall 07:59
Nether Stowey Stogursey Turn (E-bound) 08:05
Nether Stowey Coleridge Road (W-bound) 08:05
Nether Stowey Pooles Close (SE-bound) 08:06
Nether Stowey, adj Mount Road 08:06
Nether Stowey, opp The Library 08:07
Nether Stowey, opp The Clocktower 08:08
Nether Stowey St Mary Street Fire Station (S-bound) 08:08
Cannington Cemetery (E-bound) 08:21
Cannington Post Office (E-bound) 08:22
Cannington Bridge (S-bound) 08:22
Cannington, adj Southbrook 08:23
Wembdon Sandford (SE-bound) 08:26
Wembdon, opp Skimmerton Lane 08:28
Wembdon Rise (SE-bound) 08:30
Wembdon Inwood Road (S-bound) 08:30
Wembdon Meadow Rise (SW-bound) 08:31
Wembdon, opp Danesboro Road 08:32
Bridgwater Wembdon Road (SE-bound) 08:33
Bridgwater Malt Shovel (E-bound) 08:35
Bridgwater Cinema (E-bound) 08:35
Bridgwater Magistrates Court (NE-bound) 08:37
Bridgwater Sainsburys (E-bound) 08:40
Bridgwater, o/s The Sportsman 08:41
Bridgwater College (E-bound) 08:45

Outbound

Bridgwater College (E-bound) 16:40
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 16:44
Bridgwater Sainsburys (W-bound) 16:46
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 16:50
Bridgwater Angel Place (W-bound) 16:53
Bridgwater Malt Shovel (W-bound) 16:54
Bridgwater Wembdon Road (W-bound) 16:55
Wembdon, nr Danesboro Road 16:56
Wembdon Meadow Rise (NE-bound) 16:57
Wembdon Inwood Road (N-bound) 16:59
Wembdon Rise (W-bound) 17:00
Wembdon, adj Skimmerton Lane 17:01
Wembdon Sandford (NW-bound) 17:02
Cannington, opp Southbrook 17:04
Cannington Bridge (N-bound) 17:05
Cannington Post Office (W-bound) 17:06
Cannington Cemetery (W-bound) 17:07
Nether Stowey St Mary Street Fire Station (S-bound) 17:19
Nether Stowey, adj The Clocktower 17:20
Nether Stowey, opp The Library 17:20
Nether Stowey, adj Mount Road 17:21
Nether Stowey Pooles Close (SE-bound) 17:22
Nether Stowey Coleridge Road (W-bound) 17:22
Nether Stowey Stogursey Turn (W-bound) 17:22
Holford Plough Inn (N-bound) 17:27
Holford Kilton Cross (N-bound) 17:28
Kilton Hood Arms (W-bound) 17:32
Kilton, opp Youth Centre 17:33
Higher Street The Crossroads (W-bound) 17:34
St Audrie’s Bay St Audries Holiday Camp (W-bound) 17:36
W Quantoxhead, adj The Windmill 17:38
Williton, opp Haven Caravan Park 17:41
Doniford Farm (NW-bound) 17:42
Watchet, opp Kingsland 17:45
Watchet Railway Station (S-bound) 17:48
Watchet Paper Mill (SW-bound) 17:48
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (S-bound) 17:49
Five Bells (S-bound) 17:50
Williton Danesfield School (S-bound) 17:52
Williton Hospital (SE-bound) 17:53
Williton North Street (S-bound) 17:53
Williton County Stores (S-bound) 17:54
Williton, opp Gliddons 17:54
Torre Washford Cross (W-bound) 17:57
Washford Quarry Road (SW-bound) 17:58
Washford Shepherds Corner (W-bound) 17:59
Washford Garage (NW-bound) 17:59
Bilbrook Dragons Cross (W-bound) 18:00
Bilbrook Steps Farmhouse (W-bound) 18:01
Bilbrook Garage (W-bound) 18:01
Withycombe Cross (NW-bound) 18:03
Carhampton Blue Anchor Turn (NW-bound) 18:05
Carhampton, opp Post Office 18:06
Dunster Showground (NW-bound) 18:07
Marsh Street Dunster Steep (NW-bound) 18:09
Minehead Bircham Road (W-bound) 18:11
Minehead Wscc (W-bound) 18:12
Minehead Alcombe Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 18:13
Alcombe Books (NW-bound) 18:13
Minehead Middle School (NW-bound) 18:14
Minehead Roman Catholic Church (N-bound) 18:16
Minehead The Parade (E-bound) 18:17

More information