bustimes.org

15A - Wolverhampton - Merry Hill

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Wolverhampton - Merry Hill via Spring Hill, Wombourne, Himley, Bromley

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand L) 08:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:30
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 08:31 16:31 17:31
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BC) 08:31 16:31 17:31
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BE) 08:32 16:32 17:32
Wolverhampton Skinner St (Stop CX) 08:33 16:33 17:33
Wolverhampton Salop St (Stop CS) 08:33 16:33 17:33
Wolverhampton Ring Rd (Stop CP) 08:33 16:33 17:33
Wolverhampton School St (Stop CM) 08:34 16:34 17:34
Wolverhampton Church Street (Stop CJ) 08:35 16:35 17:35
Blakenhall, adj Lea Rd 08:36 16:36 17:36
Blakenhall, after Marston Road 08:37 16:37 17:37
Blakenhall, adj Goldthorn Rd 08:37 16:37 17:37
Blakenhall, opp Stubbs Rd 08:38 16:38 17:38
Penn Fields Goldthorn Hill (adjacent) 08:38 16:38 17:38
Penn Fields, adj Mount Rd 08:39 16:39 17:39
Penn Fields, adj Muchall Rd 08:39 16:39 17:39
Pennhouse Avenue (opp) 08:40 16:40 17:40
Penn, adj Manor Rd 08:41 16:41 17:41
Penn, adj Church Hill 08:41 16:41 17:41
Penn, adj White Gates 08:42 16:42 17:42
Penn, opp The Hollybush 08:43 16:43 17:43
Penn, opp Springhill Lane 08:43 16:43 17:43
Penn Common, adj Miller and Carter PH 08:44 16:44 17:45
Wombourne, opp Withymere Lane 08:44 16:44 17:46
Wombourne, adj Wodehouse Lane 08:45 16:45 17:49
Himley House Hotel (adj) 08:48 16:48 17:54
Himley, adj Dudley Road 08:48 16:48 17:55
Wall Heath, opp Holbeache Rd 08:49 16:49 17:57
Wall Heath, opposite New St 08:50 16:50 17:59
Wall Heath, before Moss Grove 08:50 16:50 17:59
Kingswinford, adj Back Rd 08:51 16:51 18:00
Kingswinford Cross (before) 08:52 16:52 18:01
Kingswinford Penzer St (adjacent) 08:52 16:52 18:01
Kingswinford Health Centre (opp) 08:53 16:53 18:01
Kingswinford, adj Larch Rd 08:53 16:53 18:02
Kingswinford, opp Elm Rd 08:53 16:53 18:02
Kingswinford, opposite Rowan Rise 08:54 16:54 18:03
Kingswinford, adj The Summer House 08:55 16:55 18:03
Kingswinford, opp Beech Rd 08:55 16:55 18:04
Kingswinford, opposite Glynne Ave 08:56 16:56 18:04
Wordsley Bromley Lane (adjacent) 08:56 16:56 18:05
Wordsley, after Stream Rd 08:57 16:57 18:05
Bromley Hill Schools (adj) 08:58 16:58 18:06
Bromley, opp Randall Close 08:59 16:59 18:07
Bromley Albermarle Rd (adjacent) 09:00 17:00 18:08
Bromley Bryce Rd (adjacent) 09:00 17:00 18:08
Bromley Rookery Park (adjacent) 09:01 17:01 18:09
Bromley Pensnett School (adjacent) 09:02 17:02 18:10
Pensnett Tiled House Lane (NE-bound) 09:03 17:03 18:10
Pensnett Derwent Close (adjacent) 09:03 17:03 18:11
Bromley (opp) 09:05 17:05 18:12
Bromley, opp Bryce Rd 09:06 17:06 18:13
Brockmoor, adj Wallows Rd 09:07 17:07 18:14
Brockmoor, adj Bent St 09:09 17:09 18:15
Brierley Hill Library (adjacent) 09:10 17:10 18:16
Brierley Hill, after Five Ways 09:11 17:11 18:17
Merry Hill, opp Mill St 09:12 17:12 18:18
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand D) 09:14 17:14 18:20

Merry Hill - Wolverhampton via Spring Hill, Wombourne, Himley, Bromley

Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand D) 09:27 then hourly until 16:27 17:27
Merry Hill, adj Mill St 09:28 16:28 17:28
Brierley Hill, before Five Ways 09:30 16:30 17:30
Brierley Hill, opposite Library 09:31 16:31 17:31
Brierley Hill, before Civic Hall 09:31 16:31 17:31
Brockmoor, opp Bent St 09:32 16:32 17:32
Brockmoor, opp Wallows Rd 09:34 16:34 17:34
Bromley, adj Bryce Rd 09:35 16:35 17:35
Bromley (adj) 09:35 16:35 17:35
Pensnett, opp Blewitt Street 09:36 16:36 17:36
Pensnett, adj Tiled House Lane 09:37 16:37 17:37
Pensnett, opp Derwent Close 09:37 16:37 17:37
Pensnett Tiled House Lane (SW-bound) 09:38 16:38 17:38
Bromley, opp Pensnett School 09:39 16:39 17:39
Bromley, opp Rookery Park 09:40 16:40 17:40
Bromley, opp Bryce Rd 09:40 16:40 17:40
Bromley, opp Albermarle Rd 09:42 16:42 17:42
Bromley, adj Randall Close 09:42 16:42 17:42
Bromley Hill Schools (opp) 09:43 16:43 17:43
Wordsley, opp Oakfields Avenue 09:44 16:44 17:44
Wordsley, before Stream Rd 09:44 16:44 17:44
Wordsley, opp Bromley Lane 09:44 16:44 17:44
Kingswinford, adj Glynne Ave 09:45 16:45 17:45
Kingswinford, adj Beech Rd 09:46 16:46 17:46
Kingswinford, opp The Summer House 09:46 16:46 17:46
Kingswinford, after Rowan Rise 09:47 16:47 17:47
Kingswinford, adj The Portway 09:47 16:47 17:47
Kingswinford, adj Elm Rd 09:48 16:48 17:48
Kingswinford, opp Larch Rd 09:48 16:48 17:48
Kingswinford, adj Standhills Rd 09:49 16:49 17:49
Kingswinford, after Penzer St 09:49 16:49 17:49
Kingswinford Cross (after) 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:50
Kingswinford, opp Back Rd 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:50
Kingswinford, adj Dubarry Ave 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:50
Wall Heath, after Moss Grove 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:51
Wall Heath, adj New St 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52
Wall Heath, adj Holbeache Rd 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52
Himley House Hotel (opp) 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:54
Wombourne, adj Billy Buns Lane 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:57
Wombourne, adj Withymere Lane 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:58
Penn Common, opp Miller and Carter PH 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:58
Penn, adj Springhill Lane 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:00
Penn, adj The Hollybush 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:00
Penn, opp White Gates 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:01
Penn, opp Church Hill 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02
Penn, opp Manor Rd 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03
Pennhouse Avenue (adj) 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:03
Penn Fields, opp Muchall Rd 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:04
Penn Fields, opp Mount Rd 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:05
Penn Fields, before Goldthorn Hill 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:06
Blakenhall, adj Stubbs Rd 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:06
Blakenhall, opp Goldthorn Rd 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:07
Blakenhall Marston Road (near) 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:08
Blakenhall, opp Lea Rd 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:09
Wolverhampton London Place (Stop CK) 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:11
Wolverhampton Wulfrun Centre (Stop CF) 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:12
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AJ1) 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:14
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand L) 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:16

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 1 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

National Express West Midlands