bustimes.org

15A - Wolverhampton - Merry Hill via Spring Hill, Himley and Bromley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Wolverhampton - Merry Hill

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand L) 08:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:30 17:30
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 08:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BC) 08:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BE) 08:34 15:34 16:34 17:33
Wolverhampton Fold St Car Park (Stop BG) 08:34 15:34 16:34 17:33
Wolverhampton, adj St Marks Church 08:35 15:35 16:35 17:34
Merridale, adj Lord St 08:36 15:36 16:36 17:35
Merridale, opp Crawford Rd 08:37 15:37 16:37 17:36
Merridale Lane (opp) 08:38 15:38 16:38 17:36
Merridale, adj Aspen Way 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:37
Bradmore, adj Bantock Avenue 08:40 15:40 16:40 17:38
Bradmore Inn (before) 08:41 15:41 16:41 17:39
Bradmore, adj Oxbarn Avenue 08:42 15:42 16:42 17:39
Bradmore, opp Marnel Drive 08:43 15:43 16:43 17:40
Merry Hill, adj Attwell Park 08:43 15:43 16:43 17:40
Merry Hill, before Five Ways 08:44 15:44 16:44 17:41
Merry Hill, adj Pinfold Grove 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:42
Merry Hill, adj Warstones Rd 08:46 15:46 16:46 17:43
Merry Hill, adj Pinfold Lane 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:43
Warstones Drive (opp) 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:44
Warstones, adj Hollybush Lane 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:44
Warstones, adj Bryan Avenue 08:50 15:50 16:50 17:45
Warstones, before Spring Hill Lane 08:51 15:51 16:51 17:46
Penn Common, adj Beefeater PH 08:52 15:52 16:52 17:48
Wombourne, opp Bearnett Lane 08:52 15:52 16:52 17:49
Wombourne, adj Wodehouse Lane 08:53 15:53 16:53 17:52
Himley House Hotel (adj) 08:55 15:55 16:55 17:58
Himley, adj Dudley Road 08:56 15:56 16:56 17:58
Wall Heath, opp Holbeache Rd 08:57 15:57 16:57 18:01
Wall Heath, opp New St 08:58 15:58 16:58 18:03
Wall Heath, before Moss Grove 08:58 15:58 16:58 18:03
Kingswinford, adj Back Rd 08:59 15:59 16:59 18:04
Kingswinford Cross (before) 09:00 16:00 17:00 18:05
Kingswinford, adj Penzer St 09:00 16:00 17:00 18:05
Kingswinford Health Centre (opp) 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:05
Kingswinford, adj Larch Rd 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:06
Kingswinford, opp Elm Rd 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:06
Kingswinford, opp Rowan Rise 09:02 16:02 17:02 18:07
Kingswinford, adj The Summer House 09:03 16:03 17:03 18:07
Kingswinford, opp Beech Rd 09:03 16:03 17:03 18:08
Kingswinford, opp Glynne Ave 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:08
Wordsley, adj Bromley Lane 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:09
Wordsley, after Stream Rd 09:05 16:05 17:05 18:09
Bromley Hill Schools (adj) 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:10
Bromley, opp Randall Close 09:07 16:07 17:07 18:11
Bromley, adj Albermarle Rd 09:08 16:08 17:08 18:12
Bromley, adj Bryce Rd 09:08 16:08 17:08 18:12
Bromley, adj Rookery Park 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:13
Bromley, adj Pensnett School 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:13
Pensnett Tiled House Lane (NE-bound) 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:14
Pensnett, adj Derwent Close 09:11 16:11 17:11 18:15
Bromley (opp) 09:12 16:12 17:12 18:16
Bromley, opp Bryce Rd 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:16
Brockmoor, adj Wallows Rd 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:17
Brockmoor, adj Bent St 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:18
Brierley Hill, adj Library 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:20
Brierley Hill, after Five Ways 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:20
Merry Hill, opp Mill St 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:22
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand D) 09:22 16:22 17:21 18:24

Merry Hill - Wolverhampton

Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand D) 09:27 then hourly until 16:27 17:27
Merry Hill, adj Mill St 09:29 16:29 17:29
Brierley Hill, before Five Ways 09:31 16:31 17:31
Brierley Hill, opp Library 09:32 16:32 17:32
Brierley Hill, before Civic Hall 09:33 16:33 17:33
Brockmoor, opp Bent St 09:33 16:33 17:33
Brockmoor, opp Wallows Rd 09:35 16:35 17:35
Bromley, adj Bryce Rd 09:36 16:36 17:36
Bromley (adj) 09:36 16:36 17:36
Pensnett, opp Blewitt Street 09:37 16:37 17:37
Pensnett, adj Tiled House Lane 09:37 16:37 17:37
Pensnett, opp Derwent Close 09:38 16:38 17:38
Pensnett Tiled House Lane (SW-bound) 09:38 16:38 17:38
Bromley, opp Pensnett School 09:39 16:39 17:39
Bromley, opp Rookery Park 09:40 16:40 17:40
Bromley, opp Bryce Rd 09:40 16:40 17:40
Bromley, opp Albermarle Rd 09:42 16:42 17:42
Bromley, adj Randall Close 09:42 16:42 17:42
Bromley Hill Schools (opp) 09:43 16:43 17:43
Wordsley, opp Oakfields Avenue 09:44 16:44 17:44
Wordsley, before Stream Rd 09:44 16:44 17:44
Wordsley, opp Bromley Lane 09:44 16:44 17:44
Kingswinford, adj Glynne Ave 09:45 16:45 17:45
Kingswinford, adj Beech Rd 09:46 16:46 17:46
Kingswinford, opp The Summer House 09:46 16:46 17:46
Kingswinford, after Rowan Rise 09:47 16:47 17:47
Kingswinford, adj The Portway 09:47 16:47 17:47
Kingswinford, adj Elm Rd 09:48 16:48 17:48
Kingswinford, opp Larch Rd 09:48 16:48 17:48
Kingswinford, adj Standhills Rd 09:49 16:49 17:49
Kingswinford, after Penzer St 09:49 16:49 17:49
Kingswinford Cross (after) 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:50
Kingswinford, opp Back Rd 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:50
Kingswinford, adj Dubarry Ave 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:50
Wall Heath, after Moss Grove 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:51
Wall Heath, adj New St 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52
Wall Heath, adj Holbeache Rd 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52
Himley House Hotel (opp) 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:53
Wombourne, adj Billy Buns Lane 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56
Wombourne, adj Bearnett Lane 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56
Penn Common, opp Beefeater PH 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:57
Warstones, after Spring Hill Lane 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:58
Warstones, opp Bryan Avenue 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:59
Warstones, opp Hollybush Lane 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:00
Warstones Drive (adj) 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:01
Merry Hill, opp Pinfold Lane 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02
Merry Hill, opp Warstones Rd 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03
Merry Hill, opp Pinfold Grove 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04
Merry Hill, after Five Ways 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05
Merry Hill, opp Attwell Park 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06
Bradmore, adj Marnel Drive 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:07
Bradmore, opp Oxbarn Avenue 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:07
Bradmore Inn (after) 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09
Bradmore, opp Bantock Avenue 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09
Merridale, opp Aspen Way 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11
Merridale Lane (adj) 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:11
Merridale, adj Crawford Rd 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:12
Wolverhampton, adj Compton Rd 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:13
Wolverhampton Ring Rd (Stop CQ) 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:15
Wolverhampton Wulfrun Centre (Stop CF) 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:16
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AJ1) 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:17
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand L) 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:20

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 25 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express West Midlands