bustimes.org

16 - Coventry City Centre - Keresley Village

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Coventry - Keresley Village

Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS4) then every 20 minutes until 07:03 07:17 then every 12 minutes until 18:06 18:23 18:42 then every 30 minutes until 23:06
05:35 06:05 07:05 07:20 18:08 18:25 18:45 23:15
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL1) 05:35 06:05 07:05 07:20 18:08 18:25 18:45 23:15
Coventry Nauls Mill House (adjacent) 05:36 06:06 07:06 07:21 18:09 18:26 18:46 23:16
Bishopgate Green, adj Barr's Hill School 05:37 06:07 07:07 07:22 18:10 18:27 18:47 23:17
Bishopgate Green, opp Swillington Rd 05:38 06:08 07:08 07:23 18:11 18:28 18:48 23:18
Radford, adj Lawrence Saunders Road 05:39 06:09 07:09 07:24 18:12 18:29 18:49 23:19
Radford, before Otterbrook Court 05:40 06:10 07:10 07:25 18:13 18:29 18:49 23:19
Radford, after Engleton Road 05:41 06:11 07:11 07:26 18:14 18:30 18:50 23:20
Radford, adj Three Spires Avenue 05:41 06:11 07:11 07:26 18:14 18:30 18:50 23:20
Radford House (adj) 05:42 06:12 07:12 07:27 18:15 18:32 18:52 23:22
Coundon, opp Wallace Rd 05:43 06:13 07:13 07:28 18:16 18:32 18:52 23:22
Coundon, opp Kipling Rd 05:44 06:14 07:14 07:29 18:17 18:33 18:53 23:23
Whitmore Park, adj Copthorne 05:45 06:15 07:15 07:30 18:18 18:34 18:54 23:24
Whitmore Park, adj New Rd 05:45 06:15 07:15 07:30 18:18 18:34 18:54 23:24
Whitmore Park, after High Street 05:46 06:16 07:16 07:31 18:19 18:35 18:55 23:25
Whitmore Park, adj Wickham Close 05:46 06:16 07:16 07:31 18:19 18:35 18:55 23:25
Brownshill Green, adj Snyder Path 05:47 06:17 07:17 07:32 18:20 18:35 18:55 23:25
Keresley, adj Sandpits Lane 05:47 06:17 07:17 07:32 18:20 18:36 18:56 23:26
Keresley, adj Hill Cottage 05:48 06:18 07:18 07:33 18:21 18:36 18:56 23:26
Keresley, adj Fivefield Rd 05:49 06:19 07:19 07:34 18:22 18:38 18:58 23:28
Keresley, adj Ravenswood 05:50 06:20 07:20 07:35 18:23 18:39 18:59 23:29
Keresley, opp Prologis Park 05:51 06:21 07:21 07:36 18:24 18:39 18:59 23:29
Keresley Library (opp) 05:52 06:22 07:22 07:37 18:25 18:40 19:00 23:30
Keresley Bennetts Road (Jcn) 05:52 06:22 07:22 07:37 18:25 18:40 19:00 23:30
Keresley, adj Beaumont Road 05:53 06:23 07:23 07:38 18:26 18:41 19:01 23:31
Keresley, opp Schofield Road 05:53 06:23 07:23 07:38 18:26 18:41 19:01 23:31
Keresley Somers Road (Jcn) 05:54 06:24 07:24 07:39 18:27 18:42 19:02 23:32

Keresley Village - Coventry

Keresley Somers Road (Jcn) 06:00 06:20 then every 15 minutes until 07:05 07:18 then every 12 minutes until 18:18 18:30 18:46 19:06 then every 30 minutes until 23:36
Keresley, adj Schofield Road 06:00 06:20 07:05 07:18 18:18 18:30 18:46 19:06 23:36
Keresley, opp Beaumont Road 06:00 06:20 07:05 07:18 18:18 18:30 18:46 19:06 23:36
Keresley Library (adj) 06:01 06:21 07:06 07:19 18:19 18:31 18:47 19:07 23:37
Keresley, adj Prologis Park 06:02 06:22 07:07 07:20 18:20 18:32 18:48 19:08 23:38
Keresley, opp Ravenswood 06:03 06:23 07:08 07:21 18:21 18:33 18:49 19:09 23:39
Keresley, opp Fivefield Rd 06:03 06:23 07:08 07:21 18:21 18:33 18:49 19:09 23:39
Keresley, opp Hill Cottage 06:05 06:25 07:10 07:23 18:23 18:35 18:51 19:11 23:41
Keresley, opp Sandpits Lane 06:05 06:25 07:10 07:23 18:23 18:35 18:51 19:11 23:41
Whitmore Park, opp Wickham Close 06:06 06:26 07:11 07:24 18:24 18:36 18:52 19:12 23:42
Whitmore Park, before High Street 06:06 06:26 07:11 07:24 18:24 18:36 18:52 19:12 23:42
Whitmore Park, opp New Rd 06:07 06:27 07:12 07:25 18:25 18:37 18:53 19:13 23:43
Whitmore Park, opp Copthorne 06:08 06:28 07:13 07:26 18:26 18:38 18:54 19:14 23:44
Coundon, adj Kipling Rd 06:09 06:29 07:14 07:27 18:27 18:38 18:54 19:14 23:44
Coundon, adj Wallace Rd 06:10 06:30 07:15 07:28 18:28 18:39 18:55 19:15 23:45
Radford, opposite Brownshill Green Rd 06:11 06:31 07:16 07:29 18:29 18:40 18:56 19:16 23:46
Radford, opp Three Spires Avenue 06:12 06:32 07:17 07:30 18:30 18:41 18:57 19:17 23:47
Radford, opp Engleton Road 06:14 06:34 07:19 07:32 18:32 18:42 18:58 19:18 23:48
Radford, after Otterbrook Court 06:14 06:34 07:19 07:32 18:32 18:43 18:59 19:19 23:49
Radford, opp Lawrence Saunders Road 06:16 06:36 07:21 07:34 18:34 18:44 19:00 19:20 23:50
Bishopgate Green, adj Swillington Rd 06:17 06:37 07:22 07:35 18:35 18:45 19:01 19:21 23:51
Bishopgate Green, opp Barr's Hill School 06:18 06:38 07:23 07:36 18:36 18:46 19:02 19:22 23:52
Coventry, opp Nauls Mill House 06:19 06:39 07:24 07:37 18:37 18:46 19:02 19:22 23:52
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL4) 06:20 06:40 07:25 07:38 18:38 18:47 19:03 19:23 23:53
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 06:21 06:41 07:26 07:39 18:39 18:48 19:04 19:24 23:54
Coventry Transport Museum (Stop HS2) 06:22 06:42 07:27 07:40 18:40 18:49 19:05 19:25 23:55

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 20 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

National Express Coventry