bustimes.org

16 - Coventry City Centre - Keresley Village

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Coventry City Centre - Keresley Village

Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS4) 05:35 06:05 then every 20 minutes until 07:45 then every 15 minutes until 08:30 then every 10 minutes until 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 then every 30 minutes until 23:15
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL1) 05:35 06:05 07:45 08:30 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 23:15
Coventry, adj Nauls Mill House 05:36 06:06 07:46 08:31 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:46 23:16
Bishopgate Green, adj Barrs Hill School 05:37 06:07 07:47 08:32 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 23:17
Bishopgate Green, opp Swillington Rd 05:38 06:08 07:48 08:33 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 23:18
Radford, opp Lydgate Rd 05:39 06:09 07:49 08:34 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:49 23:19
Radford, opp Bingo Hall 05:40 06:10 07:50 08:35 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:29 18:49 23:19
Radford, after Engleton Road 05:41 06:11 07:51 08:36 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:30 18:50 23:20
Radford, adj Three Spires Avenue 05:41 06:11 07:51 08:36 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:30 18:50 23:20
Radford, adj Brownshill Green Rd 05:42 06:12 07:52 08:37 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:52 23:22
Coundon, opp Wallace Rd 05:43 06:13 07:53 08:38 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:32 18:52 23:22
Coundon, opp Kipling Rd 05:44 06:14 07:54 08:39 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:33 18:53 23:23
Whitmore Park, opp The Scotchill 05:45 06:15 07:55 08:40 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:34 18:54 23:24
Whitmore Park, adj New Rd 05:45 06:15 07:55 08:40 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:34 18:54 23:24
Whitmore Park, adj Greens Rd 05:46 06:16 07:56 08:41 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:35 18:55 23:25
Whitmore Park, opp Lowe Rd 05:46 06:16 07:56 08:41 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:35 18:55 23:25
Brownshill Green Cardinal Newman School 05:47 06:17 07:57 08:42 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:35 18:55 23:25
Keresley, adj Sandpits Lane 05:47 06:17 07:57 08:42 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:36 18:56 23:26
Keresley, opp Penny Park Lane 05:48 06:18 07:58 08:43 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:36 18:56 23:26
Keresley, adj Fivefield Rd 05:49 06:19 07:59 08:44 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:38 18:58 23:28
Keresley, adj Ravenswood 05:50 06:20 08:00 08:45 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:39 18:59 23:29
Keresley, opp Prologis Park 05:51 06:21 08:01 08:46 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:20 18:39 18:59 23:29
Keresley Library (opp) 05:52 06:22 08:02 08:47 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:21 18:40 19:00 23:30
Keresley Bennetts Road (Jcn) 05:52 06:22 08:02 08:47 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:21 18:40 19:00 23:30
Keresley, adj Beaumont Road 05:53 06:23 08:03 08:48 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:22 18:41 19:01 23:31
Keresley, opp Schofield Road 05:53 06:23 08:03 08:48 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:22 18:41 19:01 23:31
Keresley Somers Road (Jcn) 05:54 06:24 08:04 08:49 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:23 18:42 19:02 23:32

Keresley Village - Coventry City Centre

Keresley Somers Road (Jcn) 06:00 06:30 then every 20 minutes until 08:10 then every 15 minutes until 08:55 09:06 then every 10 minutes until 17:46 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:06 then every 30 minutes until 23:36
Keresley, adj Schofield Road 06:00 06:30 08:10 08:55 09:06 17:46 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:06 23:36
Keresley, opp Beaumont Road 06:00 06:30 08:10 08:55 09:06 17:46 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:06 23:36
Keresley Library (adj) 06:01 06:31 08:11 08:56 09:07 17:47 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:07 23:37
Keresley, adj Prologis Park 06:02 06:32 08:12 08:57 09:08 17:48 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:08 23:38
Keresley, opp Ravenswood 06:03 06:33 08:13 08:58 09:09 17:49 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:49 19:09 23:39
Keresley, opp Fivefield Rd 06:03 06:33 08:13 08:58 09:09 17:49 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:49 19:09 23:39
Keresley, adj Penny Park Lane 06:05 06:35 08:15 09:00 09:11 17:51 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:11 23:41
Keresley, opp Sandpits Lane 06:05 06:35 08:15 09:00 09:11 17:51 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:11 23:41
Whitmore Park, adj Lowe Rd 06:06 06:36 08:16 09:01 09:12 17:52 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:12 23:42
Whitmore Park, opp Greens Rd 06:06 06:36 08:16 09:01 09:12 17:52 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:12 23:42
Whitmore Park, opp New Rd 06:07 06:37 08:17 09:02 09:13 17:53 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:13 23:43
Whitmore Park, adj The Scotchill 06:08 06:38 08:18 09:03 09:14 17:54 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:14 23:44
Coundon, adj Kipling Rd 06:09 06:39 08:19 09:04 09:15 17:55 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:14 23:44
Coundon, adj Wallace Rd 06:09 06:39 08:19 09:04 09:15 17:55 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:15 23:45
Radford, opp Brownshill Green Rd 06:11 06:41 08:21 09:06 09:17 17:57 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:16 23:46
Radford, opp Three Spires Avenue 06:12 06:42 08:22 09:07 09:18 17:58 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:17 23:47
Radford, opp Engleton Road 06:13 06:43 08:23 09:08 09:19 17:59 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:18 23:48
Radford, adj Bingo Hall 06:14 06:44 08:24 09:09 09:20 18:00 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:19 23:49
Radford, adj Lydgate Rd 06:15 06:45 08:25 09:10 09:21 18:01 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:20 23:50
Bishopgate Green, adj Swillington Rd 06:16 06:46 08:26 09:11 09:22 18:02 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:21 23:51
Bishopgate Green, opp Barrs Hill School 06:17 06:47 08:27 09:12 09:23 18:03 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:22 23:52
Coventry, opp Nauls Mill House 06:18 06:48 08:28 09:13 09:24 18:04 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:22 23:52
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL4) 06:19 06:49 08:29 09:14 09:25 18:05 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:23 23:53
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 06:20 06:50 08:30 09:15 09:26 18:06 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:04 19:24 23:54
Coventry Transport Museum (Stop HS2) 06:21 06:51 08:31 09:16 09:27 18:07 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:25 23:55

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 25 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express Coventry