🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

16 - Coventry - Keresley Village via Radford Rd

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Coventry - Keresley Village via Radford Rd

Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS4) 05:35 06:05 then every 20 minutes until 07:05 then every 15 minutes until 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 then every 30 minutes until 23:15
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL1) 05:35 06:05 07:05 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 23:15
Coventry, adj Nauls Mill House 05:36 06:06 07:06 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:46 23:16
Bishopgate Green, adj Barrs Hill School 05:37 06:07 07:07 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 23:17
Bishopgate Green, opp Swillington Rd 05:38 06:08 07:08 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 23:18
Radford, opp Lydgate Rd 05:39 06:09 07:09 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:49 23:19
Radford, opp Bingo Hall 05:40 06:10 07:10 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 23:20
Radford, after Engleton Road 05:41 06:11 07:11 17:56 18:11 18:30 18:50 23:20
Radford, adj Three Spires Avenue 05:42 06:12 07:12 17:57 18:12 18:31 18:51 23:21
Radford, adj Brownshill Green Rd 05:43 06:13 07:13 17:58 18:13 18:32 18:52 23:22
Coundon, opp Wallace Rd 05:44 06:14 07:14 17:59 18:14 18:33 18:53 23:23
Coundon, opp Kipling Rd 05:45 06:15 07:15 18:00 18:15 18:34 18:54 23:24
Whitmore Park, opp The Scotchill 05:46 06:16 07:16 18:01 18:16 18:35 18:55 23:25
Whitmore Park, adj New Rd 05:46 06:16 07:16 18:01 18:16 18:35 18:55 23:25
Whitmore Park, adj Greens Rd 05:47 06:17 07:17 18:02 18:17 18:36 18:56 23:26
Whitmore Park, opp Lowe Rd 05:47 06:17 07:17 18:02 18:17 18:36 18:56 23:26
Brownshill Green, adj Cardinal Newman School 05:48 06:18 07:18 18:03 18:18 18:37 18:57 23:27
Keresley, adj Sandpits Lane 05:48 06:18 07:18 18:03 18:18 18:37 18:57 23:27
Keresley, opp Penny Park Lane 05:49 06:19 07:19 18:04 18:19 18:38 18:58 23:28
Keresley, adj Fivefield Rd 05:51 06:21 07:21 18:06 18:21 18:40 19:00 23:30
Keresley, adj Ravenswood 05:52 06:22 07:22 18:07 18:21 18:40 19:00 23:30
Keresley, opp Prologis Park 05:53 06:23 07:23 18:08 18:22 18:41 19:01 23:31
Keresley Library (opp) 05:54 06:24 07:24 18:09 18:23 18:42 19:02 23:32
Keresley Bennetts Road (Jcn) 05:54 06:24 07:24 18:09 18:23 18:42 19:02 23:32
Keresley, adj Beaumont Road 05:55 06:25 07:25 18:10 18:24 18:43 19:03 23:33
Keresley, opp Schofield Road 05:55 06:25 07:25 18:10 18:24 18:43 19:03 23:33
Keresley Somers Road (Jcn) 05:56 06:26 07:26 18:11 18:25 18:44 19:04 23:34

Keresley Village - Coventry via Radford Rd

Keresley Somers Road (Jcn) 05:57 06:27 then every 20 minutes until 07:27 then every 15 minutes until 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:35
Keresley, adj Schofield Road 05:57 06:27 07:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:05 23:35
Keresley, opp Beaumont Road 05:57 06:27 07:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:05 23:35
Keresley Library (adj) 05:58 06:28 07:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:06 23:36
Keresley, adj Prologis Park 05:59 06:29 07:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:49 19:07 23:37
Keresley, opp Ravenswood 06:00 06:30 07:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:08 23:38
Keresley, opp Fivefield Rd 06:01 06:31 07:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:09 23:39
Keresley, adj Penny Park Lane 06:03 06:33 07:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:11 23:41
Keresley, opp Sandpits Lane 06:04 06:34 07:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:12 23:42
Whitmore Park, adj Lowe Rd 06:05 06:35 07:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:13 23:43
Whitmore Park, opp Greens Rd 06:05 06:35 07:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:13 23:43
Whitmore Park, opp New Rd 06:06 06:36 07:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:14 23:44
Whitmore Park, adj The Scotchill 06:07 06:37 07:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:15 23:45
Coundon, adj Kipling Rd 06:08 06:38 07:38 17:53 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:15 23:45
Coundon, adj Wallace Rd 06:09 06:39 07:39 17:54 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:16 23:46
Radford, opp Brownshill Green Rd 06:10 06:40 07:40 17:55 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:17 23:47
Radford, opp Three Spires Avenue 06:11 06:41 07:41 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:18 23:48
Radford, opp Engleton Road 06:13 06:43 07:43 17:58 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:19 23:49
Radford, adj Bingo Hall 06:13 06:43 07:43 17:58 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:20 23:50
Radford, adj Lydgate Rd 06:15 06:45 07:45 18:00 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:21 23:51
Bishopgate Green, adj Swillington Rd 06:16 06:46 07:46 18:01 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:04 19:22 23:52
Bishopgate Green, opp Barrs Hill School 06:17 06:47 07:47 18:02 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:23 23:53
Coventry, opp Nauls Mill House 06:18 06:48 07:48 18:03 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:23 23:53
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL4) 06:19 06:49 07:49 18:04 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:24 23:54
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 06:20 06:50 07:50 18:05 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:25 23:55
Coventry Transport Museum (Stop HS1) 06:21 06:51 07:51 18:06 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:26 23:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express Coventry